Race Results for
2010 Georgia Cup- Union City (Mayor's Race)
Union City, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Last      

Men - CAT5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL YORK      
2470.80TIM CORNETT   Austin, TX 300679   
3CURTIS STRANGE      
4479.02STEFAN GROSE   Atlanta, GA 300874   
5483.13DELMAS CRISP   Macon, GA 305489   
6487.24RYAN ALLEN   Chattanooga, TN 305182   
7491.35DALFORD ENGLAND   Monroe, GA 299466   
8495.46MATT KARZEN   Athens, GA 288216   
9499.57JOHN NEWTON   Winterville, GA 279132   
10503.68DANIEL PRICE   Ooltewah, TN 308372   
11507.79DAREN ROGERS   Soddydaisy, TN 302941   
12511.90MICHAEL EMERY   Boulder, CO 289488   
13516.01RANDY LAWSON   Trenton, GA 293610   
14520.13SCOTT MORRIS   Lawrenceville, GA 306802   
15524.24KEVIN LEE   Roswell, GA 301846   
16528.35CHRIS FREEMAN   Marietta, GA 305966   
17532.46BENJAMIN DANNEMANN   Evans, GA 301794   
18536.57GREG BALLWEG   Athens, GA 285397   
19540.68MARK HAYES   Atlanta, GA 310304   
20544.79BILL COLE   Savannah, GA 239860   
21548.90DON HUMPHREYS   Hixson, TN 309069   
22CHIP # PL-70688       
23557.12DANIEL THOROGOOD   Atlanta, GA 307828   
24561.23REX DEMERS   Savannah, GA 270264   
25565.34DOUGLAS GIBBS   Luthresville, GA 310318   
26MISSING NAME       
27CHIP # CZ-75776       
28CHIP # CR-71317       
29581.78MICHAEL VASCO   Lawrenceville, GA 284757   
30585.89TYLER BASS   Ringgold, GA 305044   
31DIEGO CARVAJAL      

Men - CAT4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.91ANDREW GERLESKY   Savannah, GA 291635   
2443.41MARCUS MCMILLAN   San Francisco, CA 290562   
3445.92BRAD PARKERSON   Loganville, GA 297241   
4448.42MATTHEW WHATLEY   Athens, GA 256557   
5450.92STEPHEN LOCKWOOD   Portland, OR 289738   
6453.43JASON SMITHERMAN   Atlanta, GA 306781   
7455.93RUPESH NAIK   Decatur, GA 275657   
8SN-32965       
9460.94JACK HEBERTON   Atlanta, GA 274865   
10463.44CHAD HAYES   Flowery Branch, GA 289308   
11465.95CURTIS MCILVAIN   Fort Collins, CO 237656   
12468.45TRACY HONEYCUTT   Marietta, GA 279537   
13470.95ALEXANDER SCHELLEKENS   Evans, GA 275483   
14473.46STEVE CROWELL   Ooltewah, TN 284556   
15475.96ALLAN EMMONS   Cumming, GA 220624   
16MATT CORSE      
17480.97CHARLES DAVIS   Atlanta, GA 270993   
18483.47ALLEN MCDONALD   Atlanta, GA 293050   
19AARON BENGOCHEA      
20488.48OLBAP ROJAS   Atlanta, GA 276165   
21490.98JOHN CASTLEBERRY   Wildwood, GA 217286   
22493.49ANDY CLEMENT   Atlanta, GA 272608   
23BRIAN LORD      
24498.49KURT PHIFER   Sparta, TN 264294   
25501.00PHILIP ARMBRUST   Nashville, TN 211714   
26HUNTER MEYER      
27ISAAC BROWN      
28508.51JAMES DELONG   Apison, TN 238260   
29511.01CHAD WISWALL   Montgomery, AL 274085   
30ANDY MEYER      
31516.02DAN HEISEL   Covington, GA 252561   
32518.52STEVE WILEY   Buford, GA 193731   
33521.03ERIC BROADWELL   Roswell, GA 203232   
34523.53DOUGLAS KERNS   Chatsworth, GA 222803   
35CK-00393       
36528.54BRIAN REISING   Duluth, GA 274882   
37FP-70962       
38JINGYUAN MA      
39536.05RUSSELL BAGGETT   Atlanta, GA 244285   
40538.55Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892   Fulton Flyers
41NX-01877       
42543.56DAN KLAPHEKE   Atlanta, GA 126632   
43546.06BILL BRAY   Watkinsville, GA 4692   
44548.57DENNIS SILLS   Hixson, TN 273589   
45551.07CARL STIMMEL   Atlanta, GA 219035   
46CHRIS SLONE      
47556.08JED WIBLE   Newnan, GA 299696   
48558.58MIKE ALLISON   Irondale, AL 276051   
49561.08BRET BAKER   Alexandria, VA 293699   
50563.59PATRICK FLAUTT   Norcross, GA 70836   
51566.09RICKY LACK   Sparta, TN 266187   
52568.60WOODY WHEELER   Atlanta, GA 281825   
53571.10SHANNON WREGE   Altanta, GA 274191   

Men - CAT3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TRAVIS TURNER      
2321.50GEOFFREY MINA   Boulder, CO 216288   
3324.79JAMES HOLMES   Roswell, GA 90002   
4328.09SAMMY FLORES   Helena, AL 275217   
5331.38IGOR RUDALEV   Alpharetta, GA 261409   
6334.68JOSE R. SOLIS   Sierra Vista, AZ 283403   
7337.97ADAM HANDLER   Atlanta, GA 168447   
8341.27MICHAEL BURNS   Roswell, GA 75370   
9344.56WILLIAM SANTANA   Atlanta, GA 245285   
10NEIL KAPITSKY      
11351.15STEVE WALKER   King George, VA 99479   
12354.45JACOB TUBBS   Homewood, AL 243955   
13357.74BRETT MAGNER   Athens, GA 258782   
14SCOTT DEMEYER      
15364.33SCOTT STAUBACH   Montgomery, AL 146311   
16SG-20693       
17370.92ISAAC STRICKLAND   Newnan, GA 275823   
18374.22JOHN LITZ   Fort Benning, GA 201924   
19377.51TONY ESPOSITO   Anniston, AL 173319   
20380.81EDGARDO BELTRAN   Woodstock, GA 195909   
21JEFF WARNCKE      
22387.40CHRIS LESSING   Alpharetta, GA 274824   
23390.69JONATHAN NUTTING   Greenville, SC 253035   
24393.99MARC CROUCH   Jensen Beach, FL 211302   
25397.29ERIC FONVILLE   Douglasville, GA 158561   
26400.58ROBERT WATKINS   Hendersonville, NC 213592   
27ERIC MAY      
28407.17GW WENZEL   Auburn, AL 59328   
29410.47JAMES T GOTSICK   Acworth, GA 69847   
30413.76AARON BURLESON   Greenville, SC 187218   
31417.06DAVID LANSDEN   Birmingham, AL 275306   
32420.35DAVID HOFFMAN   Maryville, TN 109365   
33423.65TY TAGAMI   Decatur, GA 221683   
34426.94BRADY ROGERS   Atlanta, GA 144524   
35DUANE FOSSYL      
36433.53TIMO STARK   Huntsville, AL 255721   
37BRAD HARPER      
38440.12NEIL PURCELL   Savannah, GA 291521   
39443.42KEITH LAMBERSON   Smyrna, GA 141026   
40JAVIER ROZO      
41450.01D CHAD STRICKLAND   Atlanta, GA 204674   
42453.30NICK GASTLEY   Atlanta, GA 248376   
43456.60NATHAN SIBLY   Decatur, GA 32594   
44459.89MITCHELL ASKEW   Roswell, GA 188316   
45463.19ERIK OLSON   Atlanta, GA 287316   
46466.48STEVE MIDDLETON   Fayetteville, GA 56153   
47469.78CHRIS MCGEE   Rome, GA 147396   
48473.08BRANNON AMTOWER   Atlanta, GA 104923   
49476.37BART DEBACKER   Atlanta, GA 250068   
50479.67CHRIS ALLISON   Birmingham, AL 275317   
51TUCKER SOLT      
52486.26ROBERT COTRELL   Stockbridge, GA 267242   
53489.55DANIEL RUDALEV   Alpharetta, GA 277981   
54492.85ARNOLD GALIT   Marietta, GA 225425   
55FF-49978       
56RICHARD TILLOTSON      
57502.73PHILIP THOMPSON   Birmingham, AL 171646   
58506.03STEVE HATFIELD   Atlanta, GA 139174   
59JIMMY HANSEL      
60512.62ALEX DEVEREAUX   Atlanta, GA 290264   
61515.91TONY ROBINSON   Marietta, GA 278037   
62JAMES ROWAN      
63522.50ERIC DAVIS   Atlanta, GA 205311   
64RYAN MCLEARY      
65529.09TONY BLANSIT   Warner Robins, GA 231516   
66532.39DYLAN DEGAN   Marietta, GA 238093   
67535.68XAVIER CORTEZ   Marietta, GA 103976   
68538.98JOHNNY MAYERO   Lawrenceville, GA 223855   
69542.27STEPHEN DEAN   Flowery Branch, GA 151340   
70BRIAN CEBALLOS      
71548.86GREGORY HANSON   Dacula, GA 267772   
72552.16RICHARD BAILEY   Simpsonville, SC 239739   
73555.46ROBERT CONATSER   Cumming, GA 256353   
74558.75DAMIEN DUNN   Athens, GA 227817   
75562.05JEFF RICHARDS   Atlanta, GA 181439   

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TY MAGNER      
2127.28ADAM MYERSON   Dorchester, MA 52534   
3132.67FRANK TRAVIESO   Athens, GA 160295   
4138.06BENJAMIN ZAWACKI   Greenville, SC 144633   
5143.45TIAGO DEPAULA   Kennesaw, GA 228341   
6148.84MATT CRANE   Richmond, VA 170399   
7154.22TIM HENRY (1 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 127993   
8159.61THOMAS BROWN   Athens, GA 191703   
9LH-02509       
10EMILE ABRAHAM      
11WHIT CLIFFORD      
12181.16ANDY LOUGHER   Atlanta, GA 21638   
13186.55OSCAR CLARK   Athens, GA 221975   
14ROBERT GIANNINI      
15OLAF KERKHOF      
16202.72BRIAN TOONE   Birmingham, AL 35753   
17208.10DARRYL SEELHORST   Birmingham, AL 251230   
18ONEAL SAMUEL      
19218.88MICHAEL STONE   Monroe, GA 258441   
20224.27NEIL BEZDEK   New York, NY 276693   
21MICHAEL LACKEY      
22235.04TERRY DURAN   Hailey, ID 82946   
23240.43SPENCER GADY (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 256705   
24245.82JOE COLLINS (1 - Cat2)   Cleveland , GA 244892   
25251.21JOE ELDRIDGE   Johns Creek, GA 194777   
26DAVID MCNEAL      
27ADAM SITZ      
28267.37GRAHAM FOSTER   Greenville, SC 245767   
29272.76DEREK MERKLER (2 - Cat2)   Fort Rucker, AL 240638   
30278.15JAKE ANDREWS   Gray Ga 259171   
31283.54TYLER PLAIN   Atlanta, GA 256519   
32JUSTIN MORRIS      
33294.31BENJY COIL   Decatur, GA 85178   
34299.70GEOFFREY MINA   Boulder, CO 216288   
35305.09GEOFF O'TOOLE   Atlanta, GA 59628   
36FN-89558       
37315.86MATT LIPSCOMB   Decatur, GA 256439   
38321.25ANDY SCARANO   Athens, GA 178109   
39326.64ROY SIMMONS   Roswell, GA 67155   
40332.03STRADFORD HELMS   Greenville, SC 193828   
41337.42JAN KOLAR   Anniston, AL 274936   
42GR-32279       
43348.19PETER STEWART (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 34147   
44353.58BRENDAN SULLIVAN   Atlanta, GA 253424   
45358.97JOHN HART   Murfreesboro, TN 141477   
46CC-49780       
47WES PARRISH      
48375.13PATRICK ALLISON   Irondale, AL 272426   
49380.52RICHARD FUQUA   Atlanta, GA 128853   
50385.91CASEY MAGNER   Asheville, NC 222005   
51ANDY BAKER      
52BENJAMIN SMITH      
53LT-25934       
54407.46DUSTIN MEALOR   Alto, GA 235305   
55EMILE ASCONEGUY      
56418.24NAT BRICKER   Gainesville, FL 287860   
57423.63PATRICK VRANA   Atlanta, GA 233749   
58SHANE BYLER      
59434.40JEFF JONES   Atlanta, GA 238616   
60439.79HUNTER GARRISON   Athens, GA 273663   
61SIMON BENNETT      
62450.57MAREK LIPOLD   Bogart, GA 228079   
63455.95NELLO TEER   Alpharetta, GA 240265   
64461.34CARL SORIANO   Atlanta, GA 239703   
65466.73BOB BAXLEY   Atlanta, GA 215190   
66472.12EDUARDO AVILA   Atlanta, GA 257358   
67477.51JONATHAN CROWSON   Oak Ridge, TN 227516   
68482.89WES DOUGLAS   Birmingham , AL 243574   
69488.28LEONARD MOON   Alabaster, AL 238501   
70493.67STEVE MIDDLETON   Fayetteville, GA 56153   
71DARYL REYNOLDS      
72ERIC ANDERSON      
73509.83SCOTT STAUBACH   Montgomery, AL 146311   
74515.22BRADY ROGERS   Atlanta, GA 144524   
75520.61TERRY O'TOOLE   Atlanta, GA 59628   
76526.00JASON PETERS   Chattanooga, TN 93595   

Men - JUNIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.10Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892   Fulton Flyers
2CHAD COPOBIANCO      
3462.54LUKE BROADWELL   Roswell, GA 246131   
4478.26TYLER BASS   Ringgold, GA 305044   
5493.98MIKEY WAINE   Douglasville, GA 281158   
6509.70NICK OESTREICH   Powder Springs, GA 277048   
9525.42JOHN GIBBS   Luthresville, GA 310318   
10ZACK RITTERLING      
11556.85CLAY BURKE   Alpharetta, GA 304032   

Women - WPRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0KITTY WICKES      
1401.15MORGAN PATTON   Athens, GA 257696   
2458.42CHERYL FULLER MULLER   Cumming, GA 235133   
3515.68COLLEEN PAINE   Dahlonega, GA 259938   

Women - W3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0JENNIE MAY      
0MINDY CARPENTER      
0JENNIFER MATJASTRO      
0JANICE EIRICH      
1472.04VIRGINIA BALL   Athens, GA 298298   
2480.51SHANNON PARRISH   Atlanta, GA 298925   
3488.99AMANDA KOMESTAT   Williamson, GA 283837   
4497.47GILLIS ROWSTON   Rome, GA 220619   
5505.95KATIE REYNOLDS   Griffin, GA 199016   
6MEGS DENISON      
7522.91KATIE JUNE (1 - Cat4)   Roswell, GA 304167   

Women - JUNIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7DIANA RAMOS   Woodstock, GA 295037   
8SOPHIA BRAODWELL   Roswell, GA 304929   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee