Race Results for
Dr. Steve Edstrom Memorial Cross Race By Team PG13
Oklahoma City, OK
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008  501 Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Paul Watkins   Harrah, OK 37359  503 Pedalers Racing Team
4 Brad Rogers   Stillwater, OK 72541  505 Cycle-Smart Inc.
5 Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK 218904  482 Team PG13
6 Chris DuRoy   Edmond, OK 10272  502 Cycle-Smart Inc.
7 timothy aishman   Edmond, OK 318288  483 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Mccabe   Edmond, OK 257887  481 Team PG13
2 justin Fox   Norman, OK 303210  496 Unattached
3 Craig Staley   Oklahoma City, OK 312362  488 Off Camber Cycling
4 Chris Barnes   Arcadia, OK 261003  495 Team PG13
5 Kurt Egli   Jenks, OK 195013  485 Team PG13
6 Connor Holasek   Norman, OK 310163  492 Team PG13
7 Jeff Hardin   Choctaw, OK 169227  497 Unattached
8 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939  499 Team Undiscovered
9 Chad Walker   Piedmont, OK 292620  484 Team PG13
10 Jeffrey Wolf   Edmond, OK 330454  494 Unattached
11 Michael Franklin   Oklahoma City, OK 210502  489 Villain CX
12 Cody Woods   Oklahoma City, OK 267199  491 Team PG13
13 James Puckett   Pauls Valley, OK 291365  493 Team PG13
14 David Nadelson   Bethany, OK 314302  486 Team PG13
15 Warren Christy   Edmond, OK 235158  490 Team PG13
16 Justin Christy   Yukon, OK 285881  500 Team PG13
17 timothy aishman   Edmond, OK 318288  483 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Pratt   Norman, OK 65561  511 Cycle-Smart Inc.
1 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355  504 Team Undiscovered
2 Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK 286105  507 Team Soundpony
3 Michael Fooshee   Oklahoma City, OK 209505  513 Team PG13
4 Andy Chasteen   Oklahoma City, OK 290477  514 DNA Racing
5 B. Cole Bewley   Fort Worth 62136  506 Broken Films Racing
6 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656  509 Team Undiscovered
7 Austin Roberts   Norman 195235  512 CRRC/Canadian River

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177  510 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK 269465  508 0
3 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307  515 Bicycles of Tulsa

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna Rice   Oklahoma City, OK 223681  498 Exfuze Womens Racing
2 Miranda Long   Edmond, OK 186548  487 Team Undiscovered

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee