Race Results for
Augusta Training Series
Augusta, NJ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Rohel   Wantage, NJ 136206   Skylands Cycling
2 John Jackson   Hamburg, NJ 17518   Skylands Cycling
3 Steve McConnell   Wayne, NJ 81777   Montclair Cyclists
4 Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJ 301422   Team Marty's
5 Craig Blake   Sparta, NJ 253680   Skylands Cycling
6 Kazuto Tanahashi   Paramus, NJ 185406   GS Park Ridge
7 Eric Waldron      Bicycle Depot
8 Eric Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ 303739   Bull City Cycling
9 Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ 305755   Unattached
10 Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ 318570   Team Marty's
11 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574   Liberty Cycle
12 Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ 215096   Skylands Cycling
13 Kenneth Griffin   Kinnelon, NJ 312050   Unattached
14 Michael Malavarca   Boonton, NJ 301534   Unattached
15 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   Skylands Cycling
16 Nicholas White   Danville, CA 197788   Team Marty's
17 Richard Girgis   Basking Ridge, NJ 222780   Liberty Cycle
18 David Van Wart (1 - Cat5)   West Milford, NJ 36483   Team Town Cycle
19 Raymond Morro   Wayne, NJ 305909   Montclair Cyclists
20 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277   Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Gary Fletcher   Sparta, NJ 295350   Skylands Cycling
22 Jon Boub   Mine Hill, NJ 257858   Skylands Cycling
23 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Watchung Wheelmen
24 Mendy Taylor      Bicycle Depot
25 Dan Antonelli   Washington, NJ 237044   Liberty Cycle
26 Christopher Walsh   Warwick, NY 279532   Team Town Cycle
27 Jeffrey Pacailler   Bloomingdale, NJ 257801   Unattached
28 Christopher Barletto      Unattached
29 Patrick Sheeley      Unattached
30 Keith Woefler      Unattached
32 William Ognibene   Sparta, NJ 249849   Skylands Cycling
33 Frank Zwolinski      Unattached
34 Victor Schepisi   Succasunna, NJ 226183   Team Marty's
35 Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ 173214   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
36 Brian Margarum (2 - Cat5)   Wantage 403302   Black Bear Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872   Westwood Velo
2 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009   Liberty Cycle
3 Michael DeGeorge   Washington, NJ 282234   Skylands Cycling
4 Chris Esposito   Gorham, ME 279637   Unattached
5 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817   Westwood Velo
6 Gene Victori   Hackettstown, NJ 150073   Skylands Cycling
7 Mark Collins   Jacqueline Collins 305906   Unattached
8 Milo Bastianelli   Essex Fells, NJ 183137   Skylands Cycling
9 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647   YSG Racing
10 Brad Pfister   Rockaway, NJ 157939   Unattached
11 Lenore Imhof (1 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ 60527   Riptide Cycling
12 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779   Montclair Cyclists
13 Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ 225711   Skylands Cycling
14 Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ 248803   Skylands Cycling

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Morro   Wayne, NJ 305909   Montclair Cyclists
2 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817   Westwood Velo
3 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779   Montclair Cyclists
4 Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ 53498   Skylands Cycling
5 Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ 248803   Skylands Cycling
6 Nate Morgenstern   Waldwick, NJ 271446   Montclair Cyclists
7 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574   Liberty Cycle
8 Robert Perlee   Wantage, NJ 45784   Jaeger Wheelmen
9 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523   Somerset Wheelmen
10 Kenneth Griffin   Kinnelon, NJ 312050   Unattached
11 Robert LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 302842   Skylands Cycling
12 Christopher Walsh   Warwick, NY 279532   Team Town Cycle
13 Lenore Imhof (1 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ 60527   Riptide Cycling
14 Kazuto Tanahashi (1 - Cat4)   Paramus, NJ 185406   GS Park Ridge
15 Frank Zwolinski      Unattached
16 Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ 215096   Skylands Cycling
17 David Van Wart (1 - Cat5)   West Milford, NJ 36483   Team Town Cycle
18 Jon Boub   Mine Hill, NJ 257858   Skylands Cycling
19 Brian Margarum (2 - Cat5)   Wantage 403302   Black Bear Cycling
20 Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ 173214   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
21 Jeffrey Stickle   Sussex, NJ 203382   Black Bear Cycling
22 Michael Adsit   Milford, PA 202362   Skylands Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277   Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 248433   Team Town Cycle
3 Tyler Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 270496   Skylands Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee