Race Results for
OKC Criterium
Oklahoma City, OK
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Christy   Yukon, OK30:30 285881  531 Team PG13
2 Zachary Mauldin   Edmond, OK30:30 312326  517 Team Undiscovered
3 Michael Smith   Ada, OK30:31 315022  536 Unattached
4 JEFF MINOR   30:33  535 
5 Kaleb Nimz   Oklahoma City, OK30:33 292811  525 Unattached
6 Eugene Ilang   Yukon, OK30:34 309092  529 Team PG13
7 James Puckett   Pauls Valley, OK30:35 291365  510 Team PG13
8 Martin Buchanan   The Village, OK30:36 293886  500 Unattached
9 Chad Walker   Piedmont, OK30:37 292620  513 Team PG13
10 Grey McKellar   Jenks, OK30:37 301481  508 Tulsa Wheelmen
11 ERIC HAEDESTY   30:37  504 
12 Andrew Farmer   Edmond, OK30:42 317222  498 #N/A
13 Ryan Knowles   Lawton, OK32:23 19491  506 Oklahoma City Velo Club
14 Sean Mccabe   Edmond, OK32:24 257887  507 Team PG13
15 Keenan Murray   Oklahoma City, OK32:25 317874  509 Unattached
16 William Keely   Norman, OK33:17 294669  516 CRRC
17 David Nadelson   Bethany, OK34:58 314302  532 Team PG13

Men - Men 4-5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daren Lowe   Broken Arrow, OK31:05 64992  424 Bicycles of Tulsa
2 Zachary Pfaff   Tulsa, OK31:05 297002  428 Air Assurance
3 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX31:05 194212  412 Joes Pro Bikes
4 Dustin Weaver   Tulsa, OK31:06 259641  427 Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Mike Wilhelm   Tulsa, OK31:06 227127  417 Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Aaron Highfill   Choctaw, OK31:06 294228  406 DNA Racing
7 Derek Hill   Broken Arrow, OK31:06 289063  407 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Raci
8 Jonathan Silk   Norman, OK31:06 150186  411 Bicycles of Tulsa
9 Rider Unknown   31:07  423 
10 Drew Lawrence   Oklahomacity, OK31:07 299826  429 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
11 Rodolfo Arredondo   Mesquite, TX31:08 230217  415 SSPI Inc.
12 Charlie Decker   Stillwater, OK31:08 290898  402 Team Undiscovered
13 Bob Finley   Ardmore, OK31:09 294354  416 Foss1l
14 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK31:09 203080  405 Team PG13
15 Jay Selle   Jenks, OK31:09 297452  410 Tulsa Wheelmen
16 Jeff West   Tulsa, OK31:10 202122  426 Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Sheridan Marquardt   Oklahoma City, OK31:10 72186  409 Team PG13
18 Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK31:13 218904  404 Team PG13
19 Matthew Reynolds   Oklahoma City, OK31:20 166614  422 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
20 JEFF MINOR   31:20  535 ONE DAY
21 Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK31:21 293757  418 Bicycles of Tulsa
22 Derek Wilson   Falls Church, VA31:22 301504  413 Team Kaos Cycling
23 Robert Brown   Lawton, OK31:22 118735  295 Oklahoma City Velo Club
24 Ryan LaSorsa   Lawton, OK31:22 248638  537 Oklahoma City Velo Club
25 Ryan Knowles   Lawton, OK31:22 19491  506 Oklahoma City Velo Club
26 Cody Woods   Oklahoma City, OK31:22 267199  414 Team PG13
27 Joe Lederer   Tulsa, OK31:22 58829  408 Tom's Bicycles
28 Mark DeLozier   Tulsa, OK31:22 234063  403 Tulsa Wheelmen
29 Sheridan Marquardt   Oklahoma City, OK31:22 72186  419 Team PG13
30 Ivan Rivera   Jenks, OK31:22 278303  425 Tulsa Wheelmen

Men - Men 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK1:00:51 66580  111 Team Soundpony
2 Adam Allen   Austin, TX1:01:00 212221  300 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PAC
3 Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK1:01:02 286105  323 Team Soundpony
4 Stephen Smith   Oklahoma City, OK1:01:03 130044  311 Cycle-Smart Inc.
5 Robert LeMaster   Bixby, OK1:01:03 270733  306 Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK1:01:03 50919  343 Team SoundPony
7 Steven Cate   Moore, OK1:01:04 6467  336 Cycle-Smart Inc.
8 Ian Sewalt   Garland, TX1:01:05 257429  316 Unattached
9 David Enmark   Yukon, OK1:01:05 41629  304 Team PG13
10 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS1:01:05 14104  244 Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK1:01:05 272180  341 Team Power Train
12 Brady Fain   1:01:06  315 Team Undiscovered
13 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK1:01:06 225120  303 DNA Racing
14 Brian Metz   Denver, CO1:01:06 207781  335 Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Kyle Freeman   Bixby, OK1:01:06 216797  333 Tulsa Wheelmen
16 Jonathan Hughes   Austin, TX1:01:06 295711  321 Unattached
17 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK1:01:06 7684  340 Team Soundpony
18 Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK1:01:06 249711  327 Team Undiscovered
19 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK1:01:06 27307  308 Bicycles of Tulsa
20 Jared Christie   Norman, OK1:01:06 55447  334 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
21 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK1:01:06 240939  302 Team Undiscovered
22 Jason Pratt   Norman, OK1:01:07 65561  332 Cycle-Smart Inc
23 Brent Wilson   Tulsa, OK1:01:08 199203  312 Team Soundpony
24 Charles Long   Edmond, OK1:01:09 21513  307 Team PG13
25 Paul Miller   Tulsa, OK1:01:10 260476  325 Tulsa Wheelmen
26 Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK1:01:11 202643  320 Team Soundpony
27 Andy Chasteen   Oklahoma City, OK1:01:11 290477  301 DNA Racing
28 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK1:01:13 20450  337 Oklahoma City Velo Club
29 Craig Vaughn   Missouri City, TX1:01:28 68228  326 Unattached
30 Gregory Saxon   Oklahoma City, OK1:02:30 195190  310 Cycle-Smart Inc.
31 Harvey Stearns LaSeur    Plano, TX1:02:55 202273  317 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
32 Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK1:03:47 213881  106 Oklahoma City Velo Club
33 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK1:05:59 238789  339 Team Power Train
34 Alex Fedak   Oklahoma City, OK1:06:07 268494  329 Team Undiscovered

Men - Men 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX1:01:15 266238  109 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
2 Mark Bales   Broomfield, CO1:01:15 2403  136 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
3 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX1:01:15 218986  107 Team Hotel San Jose
4 Leonardo Frayre   Dallas, TX1:01:15 184301  32 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
5 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA1:01:15 287621  313 Mirage
6 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX1:01:15 271716  126 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
7 Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX1:01:15 219631  110 Matrix Cycling Club
8 Jed Rogers   Austin Tx1:01:15 271069  130 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
9 Justin Rempel   Tulsa, OK1:01:15 294677  116 Dallas Racing
10 Juan Avendano   1:01:15  138 Orsan
11 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK1:01:15 84431  113 Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK1:01:15 249006  141 Tulsa Wheelmen
13 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK1:01:15 252928  100 Team Undiscovered
14 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK1:01:15 226469  104 Alliance Automotive Pro Develop
15 Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK1:01:15 66580  111 Team Soundpony
16 James Soto   Norman, OK1:01:15 51422  117 CRRC/Canadian River
17 Mark Trimble   Edmond, OK1:01:15 289642  118 DNA Racing
18 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX1:01:15 73879  119 Matrix Cycling Club
19 Robert Green   Norman, OK1:01:15 156911  129 Team Soundpony
20 Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX1:01:15 4177  134 Oklahoma City Velo Club
21 Erick Valenzuela   1:01:15  140 Orsan
22 Ian Robertson   Lincoln, NE1:01:15 138532  121 Team Kaos Cycling
23 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO1:01:15 247560  131 Gulf Coast Cycling Associatin
24 Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK1:01:20 212929  124 Team Hotel San Jose
25 James Lawrence   Edmond, OK1:01:21 148318  112 Matrix Cycling Club
26 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK1:01:21 133355  114 Team Undiscovered
27 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK1:01:26 225120  303 DNA Racing
28 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX1:01:28 206317  132 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
29 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK1:01:36 202325  139 918XC Racing
30 Eric Melton   Norman, OK1:01:42 121133  142 Tulsa Wheelmen
31 Guillermo Alanis   Houston, TX1:01:44 210033  135 Orsan
32 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK1:01:56 164011  133 Bicycles of Tulsa
33 Robert Biard   Austin, TX1:02:16 260814  101 Team Hotel San Jose
34 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX1:06:44 194212  412 Joes Pro Bikes

Men - Men 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Sullivan   Fort Worth, TX1:20:39 34620  20 Team Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Joh
2 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO1:20:40 118846  14 Matrix Cycling Club
3 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX1:20:45 205741  16 Team Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Joh
4 David Wenger   Austin, TX1:21:56 89282  40 Super Squadra
5 Logan Hutchings   1:21:56  12 Team Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Joh
6 Eduardo Graciaus   1:21:56  38 Tulsa Wheelman
7 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK1:21:56 141654  28 Dallas Racing
8 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX1:21:56 248703  19 Team Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Joh
9 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX1:21:56 245316  11 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
10 Ian Dille   Austin, TX1:21:58 104953  Super Squadra
11 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX1:22:19 117896  25 Super Squadra
12 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL1:22:21 110443  Team Hotel San Jose
13 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX1:22:21 187559  Matrix Cycling Club
14 Juan Magallanes   1:22:21  41 Orsan
15 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS1:22:22 35598  21 TradeWind Energy/The Trek Store
16 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK1:22:22 145867  29 Dallas Racing
17 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX1:22:22 178970  27 FCS / Metro Volkswagen
18 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO1:22:22 195207  30 Unattached
19 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX1:22:23 177122  23 Team Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Joh
20 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX1:22:30 189171  Team Hotel San Jose
21 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:23:44 198394  Dallas Racing
22 Jason Short   Lakewood, CO1:23:44 168216  17 Matrix Cycling Club
23 Alan Ting   Austin, TX1:23:44 202659  22 Super Squadra
24 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO1:23:44 248479  10 Super Squadra
25 Hector Rangel   1:23:44  136 Orsan
26 Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX1:23:44 95282  45 Fcs / Metro Volkswagen
27 Brian Jensen   Lawrence1:23:44 185340  13 Unattached
28 William Stolte   Topeka, KS1:23:44 34257  18 TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores
29 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX1:23:44 168914  31 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
30 Collin Davis   Euless, TX1:23:44 225276  26 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PAC
31 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX1:23:44 152962  24 Super Squadra
32 Heath Blackgrove   1:23:44  Team Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Joh
33 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK1:23:44 110309  35 Dallas Racing
34 Paul Alcala   1:23:44  36 Orsan
35 Leonardo Frayre   Dallas, TX1:23:44 184301  32 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen

Men - Master 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA29:44 219611  235 Joes Pro Bikes
2 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK29:44 16511  287 Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX29:44 72892  288 Geri Atrix
4 J Jones   Oklahoma City, OK29:50 161175  294 Foss1l Racing
5 Pete Lantz   Tulsa, OK30:06 212309  281 Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Armand Dela Rosa   Norman, OK30:07 72756  292 Foss1l Racing
7 Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK30:07 62551  290 Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Edgardo Delgado   Jenks, OK30:08 228422  286 Tulsa Wheelmen
9 Les Banta   Oklahoma City, OK30:09 200890  293 Team PG13
10 Scott Posey   Seminole, OK30:09 52112  296 Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Duke Kern   Norman, OK30:09 243995  291 Foss1l Racing
12 John Agnitsch   Oklahoma City, OK30:11 216806  297 Foss1l Racing
13 Ronald Richardson   Nichols Hills, OK30:17 215932  298 Foss1l Racing
14 Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK30:19 127879  283 Foss1l
15 Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK30:37 72560  299 Foss1l Racing
16 Kevin Farmer   Edmond, OK30:38 116011  284 Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Master 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Burgiss   30:48  103 unknown
2 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK30:48 16511  287 Oklaoma City velo Club
3 Dan Chapman   Edmond, OK30:48 60435  105 Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN30;48 64082  318 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew
5 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX30:48 203868  243 Joes Pro Bikes
6 Buster Brown    Bixby, OK30:49 5020  239 Foss1l Racing
7 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX30:49 58520  108 Joes Pro Bikes
8 Thomas Knoblauch (1 - Cat3)   Norman, OK30:49 235873  242 Foss1l Racing
9 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX30:51 72892  288 Geri Atrix
10 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK30:52 189403  240 Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA30:52 219611  235 Joes Pro Bikes
12 Les Banta   Oklahoma City, OK31:19 200890  293 Team PG13
13 Phillip Wilson   Stillwater, OK31:26 271275  123 Joes Pro Bikes
14 Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK32:32 61748  319 Foss1l Racing
15 Paul Watkins   Harrah, OK32:50 37359  245 Pedalers Racing Team
16 Lisa Azhar   Oklahoma City, OK34:09 260689  215 Exfuze Womens Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Neafus   Edmond, OK20:09 311172  499 Team Rad Racing Club

Women - Women 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Chapman   Edmond, OK28:04 85165  200 Exfuze Womens Racing
2 Candice Ramsey   Broken Arrow, OK28:04 306162  221 Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Rebekah Dilley   Lincoln, NE28:05 309115  217 Team Kaos Cycling
4 Claire McKenna   Austin, TX28:06 280868  220 Unattached
5 Lynna Hunt   Edmond, OK28:07 202656  209 Team Undiscovered
6 Lisa Azhar   Oklahoma City, OK28:07 260689  215 Exfuze Womens Racing
7 Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK28:08 254411  212 Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX28:08 222697  207 ThinkCash Racing
9 Tamie Sanders   Edmond, OK28:10 258755  213 Exfuze Womens Racing
10 Gina Kraft   Shawnee, OK28:17 308668  211 Exfuze Womens Racing
11 April Knowles   Lawton, OK28:57 296169  204 Exfuze Womens Racing
12 Teresa Tedder   28:57  216 Exfuze Womens Racing
13 Lisa DeLozier   Tulsa, OK28:59 288758  202 Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Monica Mullins   Shawnee, OK29:22 242271  206 Exfuze Womens Racing
15 Jennifer DeLozier   Tulsa, OK29:56 307636  201 Tulsa Wheelmen
16 Teresa Tedder   29:58  214 Exfuze Womens Racing

Women - Women 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX1:00:34 193628  91 Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
2 Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX1:02:10 288678  90 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
3 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE1:02:10 250848  99 Defined Fitness Training LLC
4 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA1:03:57 36933  89 Team Kenda
5 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS1:03:58 180587  95 Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Kirsten Chapman   Edmond, OK1:03:59 85165  200 Exfuze Womens Racing
7 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX1:04:02 222697  207 ThinkCash Racing
8 Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX1:04:05 191931  92 ThinkCash Racing
9 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK1:05:00 189404  96 Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Miranda Long   Edmond, OK1:05:49 186548  94 Team Undiscovered
11 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ1:05:56 260379  98 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
12 Claire McKenna   Austin, TX1:06:33 280868  220 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee