Race Results for
Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series
Coxsackie, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/27/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.78Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2.19.38 136195  WESTWOOD VELO
2244.10Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT2.19.38 107000  77 CCNS-CHARLESCOACHING.COM
3248.42Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT2.19.38 293409  69 CCNS CHARLESCOACHING.COM
4252.73Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA2.19.38 43989  31 WHEELHOUSE / NCC
5257.05Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2.19.38 205717  45 BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE
6261.37Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT2.19.38 117382  27 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
7265.69Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY2.19.38 230528  11 MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
8270.00Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT2.19.38 212585  80 WHEELHOUSE / NCC
9274.32Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ2.19.38 268682  18 WESTWOOD VELO / TRADE MANAGE
10278.64Nathaniel Ward (1 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC2.19.38 217857  82 WHEELHOUSE RACING / NCC
11282.95Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY2.19.38 126915  46 TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR
12287.27Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT2.19.38 268391  78 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
13291.59Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT2.19.38 146429  STAGE 1/FUSIONTHINK
14295.91Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY2.19.38 120157  49 BROOKLYN VELO FORCE / GQ RACING
15300.22David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT2.19.38 223454  38 CCNS € CHARLESCOACHING.COM
16304.54sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY2.19.38 251001  CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
17308.86Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA2.19.38 250645  22 WHEELHOUSE / NCC
18313.18Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT2.19.38 164128  16 CCNS CHARLESCOACHING.COM
19317.49Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ2.19.38 119516  WESTWOOD VELO
20321.81Mark Miller   Hurley, NY2.19.38 56699  54 FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS AND BIKES
21326.13Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2.19.38 118576  40 WESTWOOD VELO
22330.44Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY2.19.38 135665  25 FAVATA'S TABLEROCK TOURS AND BIKES
23334.76Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ2.19.38 237877  62 COLAVITA RACING
24339.08David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ2.19.38 200872  28 WESTWOOD VELO
25343.40Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY2.19.38 34634  75 CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
26347.71Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT2.19.38 4629  10 CCNS/CHARLESCOACHING.COM
27352.03Timothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY2.19.38 56580  59 
28356.35Matthew Mainer (2 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VT2.19.38 229526  47 WHEELHOUSE / NCC
29360.67Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT2.19.38 189818  37 AXA EQUITABLE CYCLING TEAM/CRCA
30BEN DOLVA   2.19.38  19 FARM TEAM CYCLING
31369.30Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY2.19.38 114907  76 CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
32373.62Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NY2.19.38 245611  TEAM WEAR ON EARTH
33377.93Alan Blanchard   New City, NY2.19.38 255105  WESTWOOD VELO
34382.25Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ2.19.38 248002  17 TEAM ORA PRESENTED BY IF
35386.57Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT2.19.38 234576  60 CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
36390.89N/A   Xxxxx, NY2.19.38 178021  21 BATTENKILL UNITED / ANTHEM SPORTS
37395.20Mike Nadeau (1 - Cat2)   Montgomery, MA2.19.38 236879  58 WHEELHOUSE / NCC
38399.52Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ2.19.38 251325  81 CRCA/FOUNDATION
39403.84Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT2.19.38 83357  33 CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
40408.16Anthony Felitte   Delmar, NY2.19.38 63200  26 CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES
41412.47M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2.19.38 47271  67 ACCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
42416.79Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ2.19.38 173214  35 SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES
43421.11Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY2.19.38 77226  79 WESTWOOD VELO
44425.42Damien Callahan   Burlington, VT2.19.38 95709  12 NCC
45429.74Shane Moran   Piermont, NY2.19.38 216570  55 WESTWOOD VELO
46434.06Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY2.19.38 174170  71 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
47438.38Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY2.19.38 271259  30 ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT
48442.69Brian Polhemus   Spencertown, NY2.19.38 80135  63 BATTENKILL-UNITED
49447.01Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA2.19.38 204817  CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
50451.33Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA2.19.38 259600  83 WHEELHOUSE/NCC
51455.65Nathan Piche (1 - Cat3)   Hoosick Falls, NY2.19.38 277471  61 FARM TEAM CYCLING
52459.96Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY2.19.38 264739  15 CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
53464.28Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA2.19.38 30121  65 WHEELHOUSE RACING/NCC
54468.60Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2.19.38 239476  53 ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING
56472.92kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY2.19.38 276954  56 CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES
57477.23John Funk   South Kent, CT2.19.38 12562  29 CYCLE FITNESS
58481.55Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO2.19.38 6406  14 WESTWOOD VELO
60485.87Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY2.19.38 190039  NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
61490.18Paul Eisele   Andes, NY2.19.38 253966  23 MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
62494.50Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA2.19.38 129914  20 WHEELHOUSE / NCC
63498.82Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT2.19.38 61424  24 ZCC ZANES CYCLES
64RON LAROSE 3   2.19.38  43 CCNS � CHARLESCOACHING.COM
65507.45Michael Mascarenhas   Saratoga Springs, NY2.19.38 189066  48 
66511.77Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT2.19.38 248621  52 ZCC-ZANES CYCLING
67516.09Matthew Murphy   West Nyack, NY2.19.38 174110  57 WESTWOOD VELO
69520.41Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY2.19.38 38789  85 FINKRAFT ENDURANCE SPORTS COACHING
70524.72Michael McGinley (3 - Cat1)   Glastonbury, CT2.21.41 59721  51 CCCC IRS MEDICS
71529.04Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT2.24.08 53455  72 BATTENKILL-UNITED
72533.36Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO2.27.45 241201  
DNFDouglas Campbell   Salem, NY 233834  13 CCC/KELTIC CYCLING
DNFSean Groenewald   West New York, NJ 212581  32 CRCA/LUZZO'S
DNFJohn Hackett   West Rutland, VT 140630  34 BATTENKILL-UNITED
DNFJohn Hirsch   Harlem, NY 173469  36 BLOCK ISLAND VELO CLUB
DNFJenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769  39 ANTHEM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
DNFBrian Koski   Cheshire, CT 73544  41 ZCC ZANES CYCLES
DNFSarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY 233739  42 ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING
DNFMartin Lasak   Cobalt, CT 51724  44 DEATHROW VELO
DNFKevin Putman   Wells, NY 228810  64 ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT
DNFStephen Sloan   Sidney, NY 241757  70 MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM/UDDER BALM
DNFDavid Stires (Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 247213  73 CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
DNFMark Stotz   Easthampton, MA 34319  74 CYCLONAUTS
DNFCurtis White   Delanson, NY 234696  84 CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.36Allan Rego   New York, NY2.00.10 274367  155 
2422.46Reid Evans   Pleasantvalley, NY2.00.10 290800  117 PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT
3425.57Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY2.00.10 277702  125 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
4428.67Shawn Herndon   Cornwall, NY2.00.10 279528  127 SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES
5431.77Gregory Donovan   New York, NY2.00.10 279216  114 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
6434.87Donald Kimball   Portland, CT2.00.10 289309  133 CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
8437.98Michael Malone   Troy, NY2.00.10 225392  141 NA
9441.08Steven Seabury   Old Chatham, NY2.00.10 32035  161 
10444.18Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY2.00.10 270121  144 CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
11447.28Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY2.00.10 186883  108 CBRC
12450.39W Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NY2.00.10 172905  123 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO / CLASSBOOK
13453.49Brandon Milet   Cambridge, NY2.00.10 276068  145 FARM TEAM
14456.59Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY2.00.10 135478  163 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
15459.69Zack Vogel   Saratoga Springs, NY2.00.10 177525  167 
16462.80Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ2.00.10 103299  106 WESTWOOD VELO-TRADE MANAGE
17465.90Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY2.00.10 133393  131 PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT
18469.00Thomas LaTorre   Nanuet, NY2.00.10 261573  135 GS RETRO VELO
19472.10Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT2.00.10 24938  146 BCA/TOSK
21475.21Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY2.00.10 192318  154 CBRC
22478.31Richard Weinstock   Trenton, NJ2.00.10 100161  168 COLAVTA RACING INC.
23481.41Sean Patton   New York, NY2.00.10 269124  153 CRCA/LUZZO'S
24484.51Michael Wentland   Big Indian, NY2.00.10 268340  169 TEAM OMMEGANG / SYRACUSE BICYCLE
25487.62Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA2.00.10 241197  147 WHEELHOUSE / NCC
26490.72Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY2.00.10 216737  142 CRCA/LUZZO'S
27493.82Daniel Sullivan   Florida, NY2.00.10 158220  164 SIGNATURE CYCLES / ROCKSTAR GAMES
28496.92Nicholas Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ2.00.10 1490  102 WESTWOOD VELO
29500.03Jay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY2.00.10 208323  165 BATTENKILL-UNITED
30503.13Hunter Dansin   Cambridge, NY2.00.10 261086  109 FARM TEAM CYCLING
31506.23Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY2.00.10 225016  160 TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
32509.33Adam Ritter   Poughkeepsie, NY2.00.10 275879  157 TEAM BIKEWAY.COM
33512.44Keane McCullum   Grantham, PA2.00.10 297979  143 TEAM PLACID PLANET
34515.54Bill Moss   New York, NY2.00.10 200118  148 CRCA/LUZZO'S
35518.64William Henke   Gansevoort, NY2.00.10 93461  126 BATTENKILL UNITED
36521.74Glenn Allen   Gloversville, NY2.00.10 197687  101 NORTHATLANTICVELO
37524.85Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY2.00.10 66821  128 CBRC
38527.95David Devine   Bethel, CT2.00.10 220638  112 GROVE STREET VELO/ GROVE STREET
39531.05Brian Dansin   Cambridge, NY2.00.10 241083  110 BATTENKILL UNITED/CVC
40534.15Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA2.00.10 168738  158 
41537.26James Leone   Delmar, NY2.00.10 214803  137 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
42540.36Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY2.00.10 215593  156 BATTENKILL UNITED/CCB
43543.46Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY2.00.10 174111  149 GS RETROVELO
45546.56Steven Gravel   Delmar, NY2.00.10 248520  124 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB (CBRC)
46549.67Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY2.00.10 152016  172 BATTENKILL/UNITED
47552.77Matt Mallet   Corvallis, OR2.00.10 227664  140 
48555.87Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT2.00.10 220180  120 TARMAC CYCLING
49558.97Michael Lenihan   Lake George, NY2.00.10 213656  136 BATTENKILL-UNITED
50562.08Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY2.00.10 286915  171 RUUD RACING / TVC
51565.18Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT2.00.10 215502  138 LAUREL BIKE CLUB
52568.28J Wozniak   Albany, NY2.00.10 183877  174 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
53571.38Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY2.00.10 152307  134 CBRC - CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
54574.49David Birrell   Adams, MA2.00.10 116151  103 VALLEY BIKE AND SKI RACING TEAM
55577.59Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2.00.10 75172  166 COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM
56580.69Wai Hung Fong   New York, NY2.00.10 620  119 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
57583.79Robyn Passander   Oxford, CT2.00.10 210378  152 ZCC ZANES CYCLES
58586.90Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT2.02.07 263393  116 CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
59590.00Edward Connell   Lebanon, NH2.08.52 51114  105 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
DNSDerek Wojtkun   Cambridge, NY 275973  173 FARM TEAM CYCLING
DQChristopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY 56101  170 CRCA - FUORICLASSE RACING/DISCOVER
DNFJonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY 184938  118 FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS
DNFMatthew Goldsmith   Park Ridge, NJ 221802  121 WESTWOOD VELO/ TRADE MANAGE
DNFScott Goodman   Cochecton, NY 207903  122 SKYLANDS CYCLING
DNFAmy Kemper   Northampton, MA 256407  132 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
DNFPaul Lynch   Medford, MA 191982  139 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
DNFRoger Parker   Tyngsboro, MA 27274  151 
DNFJudson Speer   Cobleskill, NY 207033  162 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
20010Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NYNEW PALTZ 268228  111 THE BICYCLE DEPOT

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.52Loren Swears   Malta , NY52.39 307058  253 TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES
2528.70Marc Sullivan   Middle Grove, NY52.39 195067  251 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
3529.88Charles Casey   Alplaus, NY52.39 286408  210 
4MICHAEL MUCHE   52.39  239 
6MATTHEW ALEXANDER   52.39  267 
7533.41Matthew Mooradian   Nassau, NY52.39 116728  238 NAV
8SEAN GRAMLING   52.39  218 KINGSTON CYCLERY
9535.77anthony mitchell   Ravena, NY52.39 307448  237 
10536.95Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT52.39 303570  236 ONION RIVER RACING
11538.13Tim Cleworth   Schenectady, NY52.39 118560  211 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
12539.31Douglas Osborne   Peru, NY52.39 300029  265 WEAR ON EARTH
13540.49travis boyd   Stephentown, NY52.39 304225  208 
14CALEB BATCHELDER   52.39  204 FARM TEAM CYCLING
15542.85Brian Jahn   Wynantskill, NY52.39 275923  263 
16AURORA LAMPERETTA   52.39  223 TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES
17545.20Van Fronhofer   Salem, NY52.39 236542  217 BATTENKILL-UNITED/CVC/VAL INDUSTRIES
18546.38Stephen Werthner   Albany, NY52.39 237565  260 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
19547.56James Litynski   Niskayuna, NY52.39 245155  229 
20548.74Madeleine Bonneville   Saratoga Springs, NY52.39 293835  207 TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES
21549.92Andy Akins   Malta, NY52.39 310760  203 
22551.10Kevin Greco   Pawling, NY52.39 297612  219 PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT
23552.28Seth deMarrais   Worcester, NY52.39 307456  215 
24553.46Michael Adsit   Milford, PA52.39 202362  201 SKYLANDS CYCLING
25554.63Robert Lazzara   Hudson, NY52.39 310888  227 
26555.81Kenneth Sadlemire   Waterford, NY52.39 197502  245 CAPITOL BICYCLE RACEING CLUB
27ANTHONY LAROCCA   53.07  225 TABLE ROCK TOURS
28558.17Josh Enzensperger   Cambridge, NY53.14 304212  216 TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES
29559.35TJ OConnor   Delmar, NY53.29 310961  241 
30560.53Jason DeLuca   Ghent, NY54.07 293801  214 
31561.71Gordon Webster   Ballston Lake, NY54.44 310378  259 
32ED DECKER   54.44  213 
33564.06Matthew Scott   Haworth, NJ54.44 304476  249 FINKRAFT
34GREG BLOMQUIST   54.44  205 BG RACING
35566.42Todd Shapiro   Ballston Spa, NY54.44 288698  250 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/GIANT/PEDROS
36567.60Kirby Haizlip   Albany, NY54.44 283208  220 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
37568.78Steven Winckler   Middle Grove, NY54.44 78593  262 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
38569.96Grant Aidner   New York, NY54.44 289849  202 
39571.14Kevin Maldonado   Windham, NY55.00 281855  230 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
40572.32Oscar LaRosa   Saratoga Springs, NY56.25 20394  226 TEAM ELEVATE
41573.50Nathan Schiele   Medford, MA56.25 271670  247 RPI CYCLING
42574.67Julie McKenzie   Shaftsbury, VT56.39 194745  234 TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES
43575.85Mike Talmadge   Cambridge, NY57.06 263551  256 
44577.03James Bogue   Buskirk, NY57.49 257728  206 CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING
45578.21Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY58.55 236412  257 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
46WILLIAM COTHREN   58.55  212 
47580.57Roger Truax   Troy, NY1.00.27 67815  258 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
48581.75Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY1.00.27 260842  209 FARM TEAM CYCLING
49582.93Lyn McCabe   Stamford, CT1.00.27 295891  232 BETHEL CYCLE
50584.11Timothy Mendoza   Cliftonpark, NY1.00.57 293385  235 
51MELISSA MCCREARY   1.01.52  233 TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES
52586.46Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NY1.03.10 260846  252 FARM TEAM CYCLING
53ERIK OLHEISER   1.05.01  242 STEADY STATE SPORTS.COM
54TAMI OLHEISER   1.05.01  243 STEADY STATE SPORTS.COM
55GIANNI POLHEMUS   1.10.20  244 FARM TEAM
DNFADRIAN IVAN     221 
DNFMATTHEW LANDY     224 
DNFStacy Maziejka   Voorheesville, NY 304631  231 
DNFWilliam Munyan   Rensselaer, NY 249013  240 
DNFHal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY 187661  248 TEAM PLACID PLANET
DNFSteve Taggart   Middletown, NY 300650  255 TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
DNFMARK NAWOTNIAK     266 
DNFTIM RYAN     268 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee