Race Results for
NBX Grand Prix of Cross
Warwick, RI
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:42:46 25187  401 CORNER CYCLE
2 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:42:48 146710  400 TEAM FUJI/CLIF BAR
3 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:42:48 140765  464 Wheelworks Racing
4 Jeffrey Molongoski   Ashfield, MA0:43:12 90394  402 JOE'S GARAGE
5 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY0:43:13 281196  404 VERGE SPORT
6 Alexander Petro   Duxbury, MA0:43:15 216739  414 CL NOONAN/BAY HILL CAPITAL/PB CORNER CYCLE
7 Mitchell Medeiros   New Bedford, MA0:43:47 143626  415 SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE
8 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA0:43:48 4300  420 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
9 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:43:59 76016  403 TEAM TYPE 1
10 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA0:44:01 70131  407 HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB
11 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT0:44:31 282269  462 EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
12 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA0:44:33 38714  408 BIKEMAN.COM
13 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0:44:38 3786  409 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
14 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:44:45 153475  421 CCB RACING
15 Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY0:45:05 262484  461 TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING
16 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA0:45:06 60818  410 JOE'S GARAGE
17 David Belknap   Dedham, MA0:45:07 84926  412 CYCLE LODGE
18 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0:45:11 9762  413 HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP.
19 Paul Weiss (1 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME0:45:13 37617  416 OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VELO CLUB
20 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT0:45:14 82305  411 HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP.
21 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:45:15 120116  418 RECYCLED SPORTS
22 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH0:45:41 2609  453 PARADISE SPORTS
23 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY0:46:05 70398  458 NYCROSS.COM / CBRC
24 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:46:12 32365  427 BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP
25 Wayne Cunningham (2 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA0:46:18 91485  425 WHEELWORKS RACING
26 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:46:43 5508  465 cyclocrossracing.com
27 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri0:47:01 50156  431 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
28 John Adamik   Byfield, MA0:47:09 268853  449 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
29 Michael Bradford   Bedford, NH0:47:20 162513  452 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
30 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:47:32 34102  447 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
31 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA0:47:38 174018  448 SVELTE CYCLES
32 Christopher Smith   Woburn, MA0:48:00 87494  451 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
33 Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT0:48:09 45369  437 TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH
34 Drew Davis   Sudbury, MA0:48:09 169004  445 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
35 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA0:48:20 245153  435 WWW.BIKEBARNRACING.COM
36 George Gagnon   Merrimack, NH0:48:28 138735  444 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
37 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT0:48:34 11947  438 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
38 Mark Lescault   Swansea, MA0:48:35 20959  463 TEAM GEARWORKS/SPINARTS
39 Al Curtis   New Milford, CT0:48:53 213915  440 BETHEL CYCLE
40 David Powell   Longmeadow, MA0:49:41 253074  441 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
41 Joseph Savick   Providence, RI0:50:06 31379  436 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
42 Paul Inglis   North East, MD-1 lap 61494  466 TBB/Deep Blue
DNF John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  417 TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR
DNF John McGrath   Westford, MA 245369  429 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
DNF Bo Fuller   North Kingstown, RI 97755  430 NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH
DNF Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT 60916  439 TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL AND PUMP

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:45:22 118994  501 GEARWORKS - SPINARTS
2 George Pawle   Wenham, MA0:45:37 239892  502 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
3 Matthew Moore (1 - Cat4)   West Rupert, VT0:46:52 24938  506 BCA/TOSK
4 Barry Doubleday   Plympton, MA0:47:00 116954  504 CYCLE LODGE
5 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA0:47:00 158018  508 SMALTIBIKES.COM
6 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY0:47:09 106471  510 NYCROSS/CBRC
7 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA0:47:49 225280  503 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
8 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA0:47:53 283790  523 545 VELO
9 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA0:48:04 45884  507 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
10 Steven Kane   Any Town, NY0:48:35 160255  505 EAST END CYCLING TEAM/KREB CYCLE
11 Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA0:48:43 132655  519 CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE WORKS
12 Mark Godin   South Hamilton, MA0:49:23 222684  512 CYCLOCROSSWORLD
13 Steve Abbott   Willington, CT0:49:49 181699  515 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
14 Colin Kernan   Hingham, MA0:49:59 62529  526 MISSING LINK BC/BLUE HILLS CC
15 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA0:50:22 225167  517 CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4
16 Richard Simone   Quincy, MA0:51:21 32746  524 SMALTIBIKES.COM
17 Jeff Tripp (2 - Cat4)   Sylva, NC 210120  514 REVOLUTION CYCLERY
18 Lawrence Purtill   Narragansett, RI 203000  527 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
19 David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201  521 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
20 Stephen White   Fairfax, VT 195059  518 WHITE'S BIKES
21 Herbert Bates   Milford, NH-1 lap 201507  516 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
22 Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY-1 lap 104325  520 HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM
DNF Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH 14254  500 CCB
DNF Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MA 184220  533 CCB/WHEELWORKS

Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:00:00 52534  41 Cycle-Smart
2 DERRICK ST JOHN   1:00:00  GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES - OGILVY
3 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:00:40 205717  BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / SCOTT
4 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY1:00:40 135665  FAVATA'S TABLEROCK TOURS AND BIKES
5 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA1:00:48 153981  C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
6 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:00:48 174590  RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
7 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA1:00:57 196503  BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / SCOTT
8 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:01:42 209949  BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / SCOTT
9 ALEC DONAHUE   1:01:59  20 WHEELHOUSE/NCC
10 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:02:04 264739  12 NYCROSS.COM / CBRC
11 Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA1:02:06 245271  14 CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES
12 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA1:02:24 141247  15 EMBROCATION P/B WINGMAN.COM
13 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ1:02:46 219955  17 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP
14 ERIK BOX   1:02:50  16 THE HUB RACE TEAM
15 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA1:03:17 129563  40 Pedro's Grassroots Cycling Club
16 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:03:23 149237  18 BIKEMAN.COM
17 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:03:24 172135  26 BIKEREG.COM
18 DEREK HARDINGE   1:03:27  13 LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
19 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA1:03:28 203439  CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS
20 Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA1:03:41 284535  39 B2C2
21 NATHAN CHOWN   1:04:01  10 HANDLEBARS CC
22 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY1:04:01 230528  11 MVP HEALTH CARE
23 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI1:04:02 172966  24 SILVER BULL/CENTRAL WHEEL
24 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:04:04 229606  28 CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS
25 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:04:12 199084  34 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
26 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA1:04:59 300212  32 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES
27 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT1:05:08 148404  27 AXA EQUITABLE CYCLING TEAM/CRCA
28 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT1:05:55 232942  23 UVM CYCLING
29 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH1:06:08 208018  29 PEDROS
30 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA1:06:18 4296  36 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD ALCHEMY
31 RODRIGO MORAES   1:06:35  30 EDGARTOWN BICYCLES
32 Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN1:06:36 33657  33 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
33 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN4laps 258621  22 ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
DNS LUCA DAMIANI     ELGATO GEARGRINDER P/B PODIUM CYCLING
DNS JONNY SUNDT     35 ELGATO GEARGRINDER P/B PODIUM CYCLING
DNS Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA 266733  38 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
DNF Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA 254441  25 WHEELWORKS RACING

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:36:46 264873  678 REFUNDS NOW
2 Matthew Williams   Somerville, MA0:36:50 38394  674 IF GRASSROOTS
3 KEITH KELLY   0:37:03  667 
4 Wes Deane   Tiverton, RI0:37:08 291994  554 COX CUMMUNICATION CYLING
5 GEOFFREY BOUCHARD   0:37:09  552 NBX / NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECHNOLOGY
6 Deke Andrew   Portland, ME0:37:18 216890  676 PORTLAND VELO CLUB / CYCLEMANIA
7 Robert Blinn   Manchester, NH0:38:06 327716  679 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
8 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA0:38:08 225455  671 BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
9 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA0:38:23 198142  660 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
10 Spencer Schaber   Somerville, MA0:38:25 279771  651 MIT CYCLING/FXDD
11 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA0:38:42 225323  665 BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
12 John Plump   Arlington, MA0:38:45 234604  672 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
13 Humberto Raposo   Lisbon, CT0:39:00 196909  639 SBC
14 JAMES PATERSON   0:39:00  654 
15 Frank Petty   Newport, RI0:39:00 27962  663 UNION VELO
16 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA0:39:00 240577  652 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
17 Joseph Near   Somerville, MA0:39:00 329626  656 MIT CYCLING/FXDD
18 Michael Kavanaugh   Waitsfield, VT0:39:03 83201  661 MAD RIVER RIDERS
19 Nathaniel Brewster   Cambridge, MA0:39:03 237768  637 BETHEL CYCLE
20 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:39:10 114581  666 GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS
21 Philip Golden   Canton, MA0:39:14 101482  664 LANDRY'S BICYCLES
22 Matthew Pierson   Arlington, MA0:39:17 269984  642 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
23 Joseph Aubin   Goffstown, NH0:39:17 132468  587 GEEKHOUSE BIKES
24 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA0:39:17 295341  682 GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB
25 Ian Odell   Worcester, MA0:39:23 138731  680 
26 BRANDON ONEAL   0:39:23  686 BIKEMAN.COM
27 Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PA0:39:23 285846  631 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING | KIM'S BIKE SHOP
28 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI0:39:30 298358  673 BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
29 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA0:39:49 8986  646 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
30 Daniel Barrett   Newton, MA0:39:53 302376  635 THRESHOLD CYCLING
31 Bruce Schwab   Woolwich, ME0:39:53 41343  658 CENTER STREET CYCLES
32 Adam Nawrot   Somerset, NJ0:39:59 291658  669 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP
33 Trenton Haas   Glastonbury, CT0:39:59 320752  624 
34 Ron Hines   Lexington, MA0:40:05 324450  641 QUADCYCLES
35 Conor McKenzie   Arlington, MA0:40:05 23630  659 GEEKHOUSE BIKES
36 Benjamin Kjoller   Osterville, MA0:40:05 276263  632 CAPE COD RACING / C4
37 Matthew Colby   Burlington, VT0:40:05 282787  644 KNOWLEDGE BIKES
38 Torrance Kopfer   Braintree, MA0:40:12 311947  620 LANDRY'S BICYCLES
39 Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CT0:40:25 47889  555 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
40 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA0:40:28 268805  619 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
41 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:40:32 327614  610 
42 Thomas MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:40:39 295442  618 CBRC
43 HENRY BALF   0:40:42  570 CENTRAAL CYCLE DEVO TEAM
44 Jason Waltuch   Weston, MA0:40:42 289388  606 THRESHOLD CYCLING
45 Scott Sweeney   Stow, MA0:40:42 271758  648 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
46 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI0:40:42 245317  634 BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
47 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL0:40:42 199705  614 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
48 Jeremy Katz   Arlington, MA0:41:05 278336  589 QUADCYCLES
49 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:41:05 210617  622 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
50 Keith Haskell   Mystic, CT0:41:05 269523  592 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
51 jonathan barry   Allston, MA0:41:44 327438  655 BICYCLE BILL'S
52 Zachary Mark   Gloucester, MA0:41:44 330240  583 CENTRAAL CYCLE DEVO TEAM
53 DON DAUPHINEE   0:41:52  553 NBX BIKES
54 Michael Romanovsky   Poughquag, NY0:42:00 146461  604 
55 ROGER SPRING   0:42:06  576 
56 FRED DELGROSSO   0:42:16  595 QUAD CYCLE
57 Oscar Yeh   Medford, MA0:42:22 41648  586 QUADCYCLES
58 CHRIS TRABULSIE   0:42:30  591 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
59 Matt Lichack   Clinton, CT0:42:30 81320  563 
60 William Dron   Medfield, MA0:42:34 268880  565 LANDRY'S
61 Michael Baker   Westboro, MA0:42:36 295878  561 C4/CAPE COD RACING
62 ANDREW EBERLY   0:42:36  568 
63 Richard Hislop   Arlington, MA0:42:36 292932  590 QUAD CYCLES
64 John Davenport   Richmond, RI0:42:36 235103  685 USQUEPAUGH VELO
65 MIGUEL RIVERA   0:42:36  573 TRAVIS CYCLE/ COQUI CYCLING
66 John Hawkes   Beverly, MA0:42:36 328964  597 CENTRAAL CYCLE
67 Alexander Twombly   Watertown, MA0:42:54 326724  601 BIKES NOT BOMBS
68 Nicholas Apostolopoulos   Morris Plains, NJ0:43:15 286034  575 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP
69 Steven Curran   Quincy, MA0:43:15 152451  574 MASSBAY ROADCLUB
70 Matthew Rossi   Brooklyn, NY0:43:27 301499  582 CRCA / DAVE JORDAN COACHING
71 William Morgan   Vestal, NY0:43:37 301103  643 311/CREATIVE NUTRITION SOLUTIONS
72 Chris Franson   Roslindale, MA0:43:48 314516  562 EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
73 nikolas boulay   Beverly, MA0:44:49 328826  551 CENTRAAL CYCLE DEVO TEAM
74 John Romanishin   Cambridge, MA0:44:49 275355  596 MIT CYCLING/FXDD
75 Rudy Bleakley   Norwalk, CT0:44:57 301532  598 TEAM MOSSMAN MULTISPORT/TOKENEKE RACING
76 Christopher Galli   Apalachin, NY0:45:16 301122  628 311 INDUSTRIES CNS
77 John Weaver   Groton, CT0:45:24 239967  571 MYSTIC VELO
78 MATTHEW JUROS   -1 lap  690 ECV
79 Tri Vinh   Enfield, CT-1 lap 210717  558 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
80 KEVIN MCCRANIE   -1 lap  683 
81 Anthony Castiglia   Rochester, NY-1 lap 277927  662 ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
82 Timothy OConnor   Lowelll, MA-1 lap 322210  557 
83 JORDAN FRANK   -1 lap  689 
DNF ED MEDINA     580 CHUM MOUSE RACING
DNF Glenn Callahan   Fairfield, CT 185711  603 BETHEL CYCLE
DNF Joseph Candeias   South Windsor, CT 132305  612 SBC
DNF Patrick Flaherty   Stoughton, MA 265421  626 LANDRY'S BICYCLES

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT0:41:29 193706  169 CIRCLE A CYCLES
2 Tobin Wells   Somerville , MA0:41:35 281386  156 CENTRAAL CYCLE
3 Donny Green   Providence, RI0:41:41 301880  161 GEEKHOUSE BIKES
4 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:41:51 234696  179 CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEAM
5 Kris Dobie   Portsmouth, NH0:42:03 284439  168 
6 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA0:42:22 276237  150 CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE
7 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT0:42:25 99523  181 CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARENOTROCKSTARS.COM
8 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA0:42:31 60318  163 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
9 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:49 227984  167 ZANCONATO RACING
10 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA0:42:50 253757  180 MIT CYCLING / FXDD
11 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH0:42:51 296573  257 UVM CYCLING
12 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO0:42:55 285629  164 CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE
13 Ryan White   Brighton, MA0:43:00 302678  154 CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES
14 Devin Riley   San Diego, CA0:43:07 289348  183 THRESHOLD CYCLING
15 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:43:09 235572  151 CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE
16 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:43:10 234564  153 TEAM CF
17 Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA0:43:19 245747  166 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
18 Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA0:43:28 117260  158 UNION VELO / NFG CYCLES
19 Charles Thompson   Ewing, NJ0:43:33 259535  172 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP
20 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:43:38 250715  190 U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL- GHCC
21 Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA0:43:50 292899  178 BACK BAY CYCLING CLUB
22 Matthew Bathe   New Brunswick, NJ0:43:52 273257  221 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP
23 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:43:58 197036  237 
24 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY0:43:58 307642  250 NYC VELO
25 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:44:12 202213  252 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
26 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT0:44:12 268020  184 COLAVITA RACING INC.
27 Jason White   Esopus, NY0:44:14 194309  170 TABLE ROCK TOURS AND BIKES
28 Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY0:44:29 238152  258 VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT/ C 1/20TH SFG(A)
29 Nicholas Quesnel   Granby, MA0:44:31 284922  187 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
30 Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJ0:44:39 301422  186 RIT CYCLING
31 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:44:49 240899  174 THRESHOLD CYCLING
32 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO0:44:52 266369  219 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES
33 William Palm   Bristol, RI0:45:00 126801  248 MIT CYCLING/FXDD
34 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI0:45:09 208131  264 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
35 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:45:12 219424  160 TEAM CF
36 Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA0:45:12 40023  226 TEAM VORTEX
37 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:45:12 254653  157 TEAM DANBURY AUDI/ PEDAL & PUMP
38 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA0:45:13 226906  228 COLAVITA RACING INC.
39 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA0:45:20 273010  224 THRESHOLD CYCLING
40 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR0:45:20 184819  261 Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern Ortho
41 Thomas Mahan   Holden, MA0:45:21 283346  152 
42 Garett Burke   Lexington, MA0:45:22 235666  227 
43 Mark Romanovsky   Lagrangeville, NY0:45:24 126345  254 YORKTOWN CYCLES
44 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA0:45:28 242695  253 THRESHOLD CYCLING
45 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA0:45:40 92607  223 JOE'S GARAGE
46 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA0:45:42 188494  225 BIKEREG.COM
47 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:45:43 95397  230 ROCKSTAR RACING / SIGNATURE CYCLES
48 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA0:45:44 276184  189 PEDRO'S
49 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY0:45:47 190039  255 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
50 Andrew Lysaght   Somerville, MA0:46:00 327318  210 MIT CYCLING / FXDD
51 kurt belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:05 327196  244 
52 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA0:46:05 229608  162 HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB
53 John Rhoden   Indianapolis, IN0:46:08 209846  214 MIT CYCLING/FXDD
54 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:46:15 228871  192 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
55 Robert Stine Jr   West Warwick, RI0:46:19 247966  173 NBX / NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECHNOLOGY
56 Marc Bavineau   Gloucester, MA0:46:20 211375  262 Centraal Cycle Devo Team
57 Jason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA0:46:21 70007  206 THRESHOLD CYCLING
58 Ray Syron   Rockport, MA0:46:24 282084  165 CENTRAAL CYCLE DEVO TEAM
59 Christopher Mondiek   Schenectady, NY0:46:25 229657  256 RIT CYCLING
60 Jason Millas   Mystic, CT0:46:29 24332  236 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
61 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:32 278810  216 THRESHOLD CYCLING
62 Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY0:46:42 106358  204 VERGE SPORT TEST PILOT
63 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH0:46:47 231692  233 METLIFE P/B GROSOLAR
64 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT0:46:49 231409  239 CYCLE-SMART
65 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh0:46:52 117641  234 IBC RACING
66 Daniel Kumatz   Brookline, MA0:46:52 300326  205 GEEKHOUSE BIKES
67 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI0:47:10 221583  222 SVELTE CYCLES
68 Dennis Dischler   Wilmington, DE0:47:12 303082  208 WOODEN WHEELS RACING
69 Richard Legault   Sterling, CT0:47:15 20786  259 ARC-EN CEIL
70 Nathan Simms   Albany, NY0:47:41 32733  213 NAV/CLASSBOOK.COM
71 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA0:47:58 27401  201 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
72 Nathan Turillo   Renton, WA0:47:58 237575  229 REFUNDS NOW
73 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI0:48:10 186205  207 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP
74 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA0:48:27 169310  217 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
75 William Cukierski   Highland Park, NJ0:48:32 178530  203 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP
76 Andrew Giessel   Somerville, MA0:48:44 300548  202 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES
77 Stephen Riskus   Silver Spring, MD0:49:14 252080  199 AABC
78 Andrew Muro   Somerville, MA0:49:19 284372  200 GEEKHOUSE BIKES
79 Caleb Anthony   Beverly, MA0:49:21 253150  194 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
80 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA0:49:43 79871  212 CCB/WHEELWORKS
81 Kevin Boyd    Attleboro, MA0:50:01 4483  265 Union Velo
82 Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA0:50:10 247619  195 WHEELWORKS
83 Robert Morgan   Cohasset, MA0:50:37 176602  197 GEEKHOUSE BIKES
84 SAM DAMPHOUSSE   -1 lap  260 CYCLE LODGE
DNF Matthew Bodziony   Wakefield, RI 4062  263 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
DNF Andy Gould   Concord, NH 276291  177 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
DNF Ned Connelly   Wakefield, RI 291993  193 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA 257806  232 THRESHOLD CYCLING
DNF Kyle Carroll   Cape May Court House, NJ 194739  220 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY ALUMNI
DNF Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA 235849  215 MIT CYCLING/FXDD

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonny Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:40:03 117383  301 CORNER CYCLE
2 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:40:09 23101  316 TEAM FUJI/CLIF BAR
3 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:40:12 16266  353 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
4 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:40:19 136195  300 WESTWOOD VELO
5 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY0:40:24 86404  351 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
6 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA0:40:58 64243  352 PAVALLEYS.COM
7 Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME0:40:59 27727  303 BIKEMAN.COM/PBMCOACHING.COM
8 James Tosca   Osterville , MA0:41:13 35793  311 CORNER CYCLE
9 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:41:33 120079  302 CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
10 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY0:41:40 22149  307 VERGE SPORT
11 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME0:41:42 162473  313 BIKEMAN.COM
12 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT0:41:43 125555  308 EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
13 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME0:41:45 147125  309 BIKEMAN.COM
14 Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA0:41:45 20392  349 GEAR WORKS / SPIN ARTS
15 Sheldon Miller (1 - Cat2)   Craftsbury Common, VT0:42:14 119248  315 BIKEMAN.COM
16 Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA0:42:14 206677  314 COLAVITA RACING INC.
17 Cliff Kenyon   Coventry Ct0:42:18 18959  320 EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
18 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA0:42:21 16749  347 BIKEREG.COM
19 Aaron Millett (1 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:42:22 82049  319 RIVERSIDE
20 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA0:42:25 121026  310 BICYCLE CONCEPTS
21 Damien Colfer (2 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NH0:42:40 159160  322 NOREAST CYCLING
22 Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA0:42:46 82776  324 VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT
23 Robert Hult   Harvard, MA0:42:49 17104  304 GEAR WORKS / SPIN ARTS
24 STEPHAN MARCOUX   0:42:51  317 BIKEMAN.COM
25 Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA0:42:53 103758  344 CORNER CYCLE
26 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT0:42:56 63360  321 OA/CYCLEMANIA
27 Matthew Myette (2 - Cat3)   Sutton, MA0:43:00 208969  318 ZANCONATO RACING
28 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT0:43:05 144319  306 CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
29 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ0:43:06 231788  350 HIGHLAND PARK HERMES
30 David Stacey   Methuen, MA0:43:13 33736  335 BOB CYCLING-GOODALES BIKES
31 Gary David   Stow, MA0:43:14 220459  343 CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
32 David Dornaus   Marshfield, MA0:43:14 160736  332 BLUE HILLS CYCLING
33 Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY0:43:18 40787  325 NYCROSS.COM / CBRC
34 Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NH0:43:37 255432  323 ESSEX COUNTY VELO/PBM COACHING
35 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:44:40 77718  341 CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
36 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:44:44 339  328 CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM / RIDE BLUE
37 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT0:44:45 160538  346 EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
38 Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA0:44:47 259745  339 CAPE COD RACING/C4
39 Wade Summers   Southington, CT0:44:49 60566  345 HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP
40 Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CT0:45:14 54411  337 CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
41 Zach Magoon   Portland, ME0:45:21 241936  338 BIKEMAN.COM
42 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY0:45:30 204710  342 MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING TEAM/GVCC
43 Daniel Coady   Easthampton, MA0:45:37 42403  355 We Love Bicycles
44 James Walsh   Wakefield, RI0:45:52 37098  356 Cox Communications Cycling Team
45 David Foley   Stoughton, MA0:47:16 11937  354 BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero
46 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT 144992  333 PARADISE RACING
47 Michael Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT-1 lap 22998  329 CENTRAL WHEEL/SILVERBULL/THULE
DNF Dan Staffo (Cat2)   Farmington, NY 149684  305 HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY
DNF Wayde Tardif   Stratford, CT 34998  357 Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:31:40 283705  84 BLISS RACING
2 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:34:19 285756  76 CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE
3 Donald Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:35:49 301790  77 BIKEMAN.COM
4 Melissa Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:36:00 301705  87 BIKEMAN.COM
5 Jaalen Pottle   Billerica, MA0:37:52 329002  78 JRA CYCLES
6 COLLIN MCCORMACK   0:39:01  88 MCCORMACK CYCLING
7 ERIN SFERRAZZA   0:39:13  86 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
8 Harrison White   Delanson, NY 322530  79 CBRC/CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
9 Kevin Stacey   Methuen, MA-1 lap 300932  82 NEBC-DELTA DENTAL
10 Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA-1 lap 327226  85 
DNF Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 301613  80 CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE
DNF Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA 290750  81 TEAM CF

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:35:33 225263  101 CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES
2 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:35:34 36345  100 C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
3 NATASHA ELLIOTT   0:35:35  102 GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES - OGILVY
4 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA0:35:45 166426  119 CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES
5 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:35:55 181710  103 LADIESFIRST RACING
6 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA0:35:55 182117  108 LADIESFIRST RACING
7 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA0:36:29 240239  104 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
8 Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MA0:36:29 202473  106 LADIESFIRST RACING
9 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA0:36:32 139753  105 PAVALLEYS.COM
10 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA0:36:42 213558  107 TEAM CF
11 Catherine Sterling   West Boylston, MA0:37:07 177477  114 BIKEMAN.COM
12 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC0:37:11 61179  110 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM P/B STERKE MEIDEN
13 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:37:14 262939  109 LADIESFIRST RACING
14 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:37:32 165493  111 PEDRO'S
15 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA0:37:43 247307  113 LADIESFIRST RACING
16 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA0:37:51 289751  116 MIT CYCLING/FXDD
17 Cassandra Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT0:37:57 324758  118 SILVERBULL CENTRALWHEEL
18 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY0:38:33 233739  112 NYCROSS.COM / CBRC
19 Jessica Hayes-Conroy   Geneva, NY0:40:19 254213  117 NORTH AMERICAN VELO
DNF Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA 241197  120 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA0:39:42 302050  704 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
2 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:40:03 275988  713 NYCROSS.COM/CBRC
3 Lauren Kling   Somerville, MA0:40:25 265114  708 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
4 Hope Strode   Charleston, SC0:40:33 211832  710 WHEELWORKS RACING
5 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA0:40:37 293974  701 LADIESFIRST RACING
6 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC0:40:38 210119  702 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
7 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA0:40:40 254284  706 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
8 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:41:17 280476  705 KISSENA
9 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ0:41:20 289723  722 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP
10 Dana Prey   Arlington, MA0:41:29 254508  709 CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES
11 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH0:41:51 115814  716 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM
12 LESLEY CHOWN   0:41:52  744 TEAM CF
13 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA0:42:14 290935  712 HUP UNITED
14 Kirsten Begg   Danbury, CT0:42:41 3174  743 CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
15 Kathleen Gagnon   Manchester, NH0:42:44 281867  742 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
16 Kelly Welker   Farmington, NY0:43:01 260313  718 MAC 5 BIKES/GVCC
17 Amanda Bedard   Canton, CT0:43:06 302668  740 CYCLING CONCEPTS
18 Christina Birch   Somerville, MA0:43:16 294746  720 MIT CYCLING/FXDD
19 Heather Heinrich   Wilmington, DE0:43:27 329074  739 WOODEN WHEELS RACING
20 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA0:43:30 234036  715 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
21 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA0:43:40 178513  727 JRA CYCLES
22 Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY0:45:07 295363  721 MISSION IN MOTION
23 Rebecca Wolski   Berkeley , CA0:45:11 256878  736 LADIESFIRST RACING P/B MILTON CAT
24 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH0:46:11 272673  732 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
25 Karina DeMair   Scotch Plains, NJ0:48:37 291880  735 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP
26 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma-1 lap 226695  728 NEBC/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL/CYCLE LOFT
DNF LAURA KOZLOWSKI     719 
DNF Michelle Packer   North Dighton, MA 322288  726 UNION VELO
DNF Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH 31327  700 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee