Race Results for
Long Island Cyclocross Series
Long Island, NY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
2 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149   GS Gotham
3 Michael Perlberg   Brooklyn, NY 209778   Unattached
4 Andre Bessette   Woodstock, CT 118041   Unattached
5 Richard Jones      Unattached
6 Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY 286803   Century Road Club Association
7 Robert Wolff   Middle Island, NY 92296   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
8 David Pike      Unattached
9 Toby Ring   Massapequa Park, NY 293744   Unattached
10 Karl Nelson   Coram, NY 263181   East End/Kreb Cycle
11 Andrew Rinn      Unattached
12 George Romonoyske   Port Jefferson, NY 138642   East End/Kreb Cycle
13 Alexander Eysymontt   New York, NY 301802   Unattached
14 Daniel McMahon   Brooklyn, NY 168954   CyclingReporter.com
15 Andrew Laux   Mount Sinai, NY 302790   East End/Kreb Cycle
16 Lukasz Chelminski   Brooklyn, NY 330990   Unattached
17 Chris Joinnides   Brookhaven, NY 18104   East End/Kreb Cycle
18 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737   Kissena Cycling Club
19 Christopher Clark   Larchmont, NY 267538   Century Road Club Association
20 Robin Shea   Manorville, NY 59757   East End/Kreb Cycle
21 Rick Booth   Smithtown, NY 203341   Unattached
22 Matthew Bowne   Brooklyn, NY 326198   Unattached
23 Robert Halinar   Farmingdale, NY 322180   Unattached
24 Douglas Coleman   Freeport, NY 257758   Unattached
25 Collin Olan      Unattached
26 Roger Young   Brookhaven, NY 281887   East End/Kreb Cycle
27 Elizabeth Renaud   New York, NY 118483   Century Road Club Association
28 Victoria Boughton   Coram, NY 265208   East End/Kreb Cycle
29 Philip Pile (1 - Cat4)   Bellport, NY 217707   East End/Kreb Cycle
30 Glen Malings      Unattached
31 Peter Lazio   Patchogue, NY 118473   East End/Kreb Cycle
32 Gerald Blum   Commack, NY 271535   Unattached
33 Kyra Kenwood   Miller Place, NY 222906   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
34 Ariel Prada      Unattached
35 Kristen Kastrinos (2 - Cat4)   Valley Cottage, NY 226372   Unattached
36 Karl Dittebrandt   Teaneck, NJ 73709   Kissena Cycling Club
37 Claudette Lajam   New York, NY 249930   Century Road Club Association
38 Gary Giacchetto   East Moriches, NY 239591   East End/Kreb Cycle
39 Richard Branda   Hauppauge, NY 331038   Unattached
40 Matthew Maroney   Smithtown, NY 50110   East End/Kreb Cycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee