Race Results for
2010 USA Cycling Cyclo-cross Nationals
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/08/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Non-championship - 10-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI0:34:53 229280  Clif Bar Development Cross Team
2 Andrew Templeton   Albuquerque, NM34:55:00 277364  Team Cross (Tcnm)
3 Christopher Woodruff   La Canada Flintridge, CA36:54:00 300382  
4 Shane Johnson   Redmond Or37:28:00 303682  13 
5 Chris Ellis   Bellingham, WA37:35:00 257872  Shuksan Velo Club
6 Joel Ankeny   Elizabethtown, PA38:53:00 287290  15 
7 Karch Miller   El Macero, CA38:57:00 272125  14 Davis Bike Club
8 David Chiu   Brookline, MA39:03:00 205552  11 Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc)/N
9 Gregg Shanefelt   Pittsburgh, PA39:16:00 205264  12 Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 Kolby Preble   Forestgrove, OR39:19:00 284714  10 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
11 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY40:13:00 259719  Red Zone Cycling
12 Cory Caldwell   Lafayette, CA40:27:00 136638  
13 Tim Valenti   Portland, OR40:43:00 285317  16 
14 Mark Colton   Santa Cruz, CA44:14:00 302872  The Team /The Team Socalcross
15 Timothy Brasier   Altaville, CA@1Lap 330224  17 
DNS Colby Weber   Ogden, UTDNS 285621  Metalmtn Cycling
DNS Seth Smekal   Mount Horeb, WIDNS 191835  
DNS Michael Cochran   Sacramento, CADNS 297795  229 
DNS Derek Leckrone   Steilacoom, WADNS 284926  231 
DNS Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WADNS 12680  235 
DNS Nathan Boddie   Bend, ORDNS 330620  243 
DNS Hiroji McKinstry   Madras, ORDNS 124911  252 
DNF John Collins   Austin, TXDNF 60926  227 Violet Crown Sports Assoc/Viole

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Non-championship - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN0:34:10 244650  130 Crossniacs
2 Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN34:38:00 182827  146 Velorochester
3 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX35:28:00 102467  133 Mercy Cycling Team
4 Ryan Brown   Richland, WA35:37:00 258769  114 Chinook Cycling Club Inc/Chinoo
5 Daimeon Shanks   Boulder, CO35:42:00 126532  125 
6 Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE35:46:00 136364  144 
7 Dean Poshard   Los Gatos, CA36:04:00 75094  124 
8 Brian Fuller   Eagle, ID36:54:00 80194  105 Broken Spoke Cycling
9 Nicholas Brown   Kirkland, WA37:03:00 187588  132 Boat Street Cycle Club (Bscc)/R
10 Chris Winans   Bend, OR37:16:00 329450  147 
11 Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO37:20:00 195271  102 Manchester Racing Club/Trek Bic
12 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA37:20:00 276184  115 Threshold Cycling
13 Brook Gardner   Bend, OR37:38:00 330816  145 
14 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD37:53:00 190729  172 Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc)/N
15 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL37:55:00 138989  122 
16 Mark Albrecht   Draper, UT38:43:00 279053  101 Revolution Cafe Rio
17 Joey Figone   El Dorado Hills, CA39:03:00 77792  120 
18 Andrew Filler   Boise, ID39:10:00 294643  142 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club/Team
19 Christian Martin   Portland, OR39:20:00 329160  113 
20 Joseph Czerwonka   Louisville, KY39:57:00 284500  109 
21 Patrick Murphy   Folsom, CA40:06:00 301904  143 Team Mad Cat
22 Terry Deeble   Boise, ID40:15:00 295426  129 
23 Jay Kwan   Oceanside, CA40:24:00 269231  118 The Team /The Team Socalcross
24 Jared Vigil   Seattle, WA40:30:00 285558  131 
25 Hector Perez   Boise, ID40:34:00 179314  148 
26 Daniel Breyer   Carlsbad, CA41:00:00 161881  128 
27 Christopher Bassett   Los Angeles, CA41:16:00 283133  116 Mafia Racing
28 Michael Prater   Cincinnati Oh41:28:00 40640  140 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
29 Dylan Cernitz   Oregon City, OR41:56:00 306248  126 
30 Daniel Brewster   Bend, OR42:12:00 330744  141 
31 Ryan Vanderloop   Shorewood, WI42:20:00 204010  111 Viking Sport Seattle
32 Ryan Kephart   Washington, DC42:56:00 298281  119 Prince William Elite Racing (Po
33 Eric Bradley   Bendbend, OR43:03:00 330722  117 
34 Nathan Boddie   Bend, OR43:52:00 330620  243 
35 Eric Hunter   Portland, OR@1Lap 330832  138 
36 Seth May   Eugene, OR@1Lap 311176  106 
DNS Robert DeClerk   Bend, ORDNS 302679  107 Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co
DNS Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NHDNS 268394  108 Ccb International
DNS Joseph Ecker   Seattle, WADNS 179554  110 Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortg
DNS Rolando Roman   Austin, TXDNS 220829  112 
DNS Wiley Mosley   Austin, TXDNS 163464  121 North American Velo
DNS Kyle Wuepper   Bend, ORDNS 39076  134 
DNS Paul Adams   Cortez, CODNS 199507  137 
DNS Jason Prinster   Bellingham, WADNS 254710  139 
DNS Matthew Simpson   Parker, CODNS 236449  123 Pedro'S Grassroots Cycling Club
DNF Brett Golden   Bend, ORDNF 329820  104 
DNF Aaron Ufferman   Portland, ORDNF 329112  135 
DNF Anthony Broadman   Bend, ORDNF 222694  136 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Non-championship - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Robson   Boulder, CO0:42:31 64112  307 
2 Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO43:40:00 192447  268 
3 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS43:51:00 28705  251 Mercy Cycling Team/Mercy Cycli
4 Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE45:24:00 210684  250 Midwest Wheelmaster/Velogear.Co
5 Dan Sharp   Portland, OR45:35:00 32310  246 
6 T Henshall   Boise, ID45:49:00 15869  232 Boise Cycling Club
7 Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID45:56:00 285864  269 Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda
8 Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN46:01:00 118619  289 Hup United
9 Jared Roy   Portland, OR46:05:00 77759  239 Crossniacs
10 Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA46:37:00 11403  273 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Pen
11 Michael Coffino   Pointreyesstation, CA46:43:00 298522  390 
12 Carl Boni   Erie, CO46:45:00 244813  249 
13 Bill Reed   Eagle, ID46:51:00 104415  234 
14 Jim Gentes   Soquel, CA47:06:00 13042  294 Team Rambuski Law /Team Rambusk
15 David Turner   Murrieta, CA47:07:00 36096  271 
16 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH47:21:00 138727  267 New Hampshire Cycling Club/Team
17 Mark Henry   Incline Village, NV47:28:00 121396  247 Team Clover
18 Todd Raudy   Bend, OR47:35:00 331106  277 
19 Derek Stallings   Bend, OR47:40:00 33779  291 Webcyclery Racing/Bendbroadband
20 Rob Deeble   Boise, ID47:49:00 231495  233 Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te
21 Chad Lowe   Bend, OR48:05:00 137537  242 
22 David Taylor   Bend, OR48:20:00 82103  308 
23 Brian Price   Boise, ID48:38:00 256458  257 Gs Casella/Look! Save A Life
24 Mike Upchurch   Sacramento, CA48:50:00 283109  302 
25 Charles Stearns   Boise, ID49:15:00 213180  279 Team Dobbiaco/Team Therapeutic
26 David Prause   Portland, OR49:19:00 302620  245 
27 Mark Reinecke   Bend, OR49:21:00 226553  244 
28 Sean Haidet   Bend, OR49:26:00 153943  303 Slo Nexus Cycling Club
29 Carl Anton   Seattle, WA49:42:00 272872  266 Boat Street Cycle Club (Bscc)/R
30 Kirk Rhinehart   Santa Fe, NM50:07:00 190563  265 
31 Franz Martin   Redmond, WA50:25:00 190617  228 Ragnarok Racing
32 James Medeiros   Beaverton, OR50:50:00 302324  236 
33 Phillip Meyer   Auburn, WA50:50:00 202375  287 
34 Ladd Williamson   Boise, ID51:02:00 236285  299 Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te
35 Scott Carothers   Reno, NV51:28:00 234765  322 Kinetic Cycles/Gbi
36 Daniel Lee   Petaluma, CA51:36:00 113898  296 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling
37 Jeff Herring   Altadena, CA51:42:00 79728  304 The Team /The Team Socalcross
38 Matthew Lasala   Bend, OR51:44:00 226552  276 
39 Drew Holmes   Bend, OR51:49:00 329664  263 
40 Kevin English   Bend, OR51:51:00 328828  288 
41 Daniel Sheerin   Eugene, OR51:52:00 329764  305 
42 Brian Smith   Bend, OR52:15:00 131413  283 Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co
43 Rob Kerr   Bend, OR52:19:00 18996  240 
44 Michael Abel   Bend, OR52:29:00 330170  320 
45 Joel Richards   Durango, CO52:37:00 264647  241 Durango Wheel Club
46 Andy Swartz   Madison, WI52:45:00 34769  261 Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts
47 Christopher Wherity   Florence, OR52:48:00 230335  280 
48 Salvatore Bondi   Portland, OR52:52:00 4176  281 
49 Mike Leone   San Diego, CA53:02:00 226269  259 
50 Mitch Yoder   Portland, OR@1Lap 302645  312 
51 Scott Meredith   Bend, OR@1Lap 24069  321 
52 Rene Bates   Bend, OR@1Lap 330662  316 
53 Robert Trombley   Seattle, WA@1Lap 143968  255 
54 Lee Waldman   Wheatridge, CO@1Lap 36941  237 
55 Trey Winthrop   Clackamas, OR@1Lap 331784  324 
56 Rick Peters   Bend, OR@1Lap 84584  270 
57 David Anderson   Bend, OR@1Lap 329994  306 
58 chris johns   Tacoma, WA@1Lap 310331  248 
59 Joe Carpenter   San Jose, CA@1Lap 301276  230 Team Mad Cat
60 Mark Backus   Bend, OR@1Lap 330708  238 
61 William Myers   Bend, OR@1Lap 330376  260 
62 Brendan Quinlan   Beaverton, OR@1Lap 28931  323 
63 Jeff Monson   Bend, OR@1Lap 330166  282 
64 Bradley Pfeiffer   Bend, OR@1Lap 331730  313 
65 Andy Barram   Bend, OR@1Lap 303418  253 
66 Kevin Max   Bend, OR@1Lap 330700  285 
67 Frank Nelson   Ventura, CA@1Lap 69386  286 Camarillo Bike Company
68 Marvin Lein   Bend, OR@1Lap 331102  272 
69 Brian Dallas   Loveland, CO@1Lap 8555  226 
70 Cliff McCann   Grants Pass, OR@1Lap 170043  254 
DNF Corey Green   Mason, OHDNF 150266  314 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc./Team
DNF Michael Pederson   St Paul, MNDNF 27579  315 Hup United
DNF William Carslay   Vancouver, WADNF 90623  298 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Non-championship

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI31:21:00 225258  423 Planet Bike
2 Courtenay McFadden   Bellingham, WA31:40:00 262453  403 Western Washington University/W
3 Emily Eggers   Seattle, WA32:42:00 307722  422 Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
4 Shay Frazier   Bend, OR33:37:00 331456  430 
5 Kristi Carver   Boston, MA33:57:00 323350  401 Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc)/N
6 Naomi Haverlick   Reno, NV34:18:00 285869  418 
7 Wendy Stredwick   Coeur D' Alene, ID34:27:00 261253  421 Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda
8 Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO34:40:00 68552  407 
9 Clarissa Freeman   Albuquerque, NM34:58:00 254762  415 
10 Hailey Foster   Bend, OR35:10:00 331292  420 
11 Christine Leone   San Diego, CA35:15:00 326556  419 
12 Molly Martin   Redmond, WA35:25:00 269654  428 Nrc/Pedalmasher/Nrc/Pedalmasher
13 Lori Smith   Boise, ID35:28:00 220378  409 Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda
14 Sharon Gregg   Seattle, WA35:54:00 270361  424 Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
15 Laura Hagen   Bend, OR36:18:00 330736  406 
16 Camille Terhune   Olympia, WA36:38:00 298157  404 Cbc Racing
17 Sarah Barkley   Richland, WA36:59:00 329198  405 Chinook Cycling Club Inc/Chinoo
18 Ellen Ruotsala   Seattle, WA37:04:00 269449  416 
19 Nancy Odle   Boise, ID38:15:00 259136  427 
20 Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA38:27:00 30799  429 Pull Thru Racing/Team Possabili
21 Erin Lindheim   San Anselmo, CA39:47:00 251958  425 Code Three Womens Cycling
22 Heather Price   Boise, ID40:37:00 304514  426 
23 Marta Medcalf   Vashon, WA@1 Lap 206931  402 
24 Kathleen Boyle   San Francisco, CA@1 Lap 219755  431 Team Roaring Mouse
25 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma@1 Lap 226695  412 Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc)
DNF Miss Mary Perez   La Selva Beach, CADNF 196151  408 Velo Bella
DNF Haley Juno-Galdes   Menlo Park, CADNF 232473  417 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUOREOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee