Race Results for
2010 USA Cycling Cyclo-cross Nationals
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 12/08/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Craig   Bend, OR6:04 94510  420 Giant/Rabobank
2JT Fountain   Moscow, ID6:13 94425  401 Skullcandy p/b JSA Architechs
3Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA6:17 156335  410 Family Cycling/SRAM/TRP
4Ian Crane   Seattle, WA6:24 184284  492 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
5Cody Peterson   Bend, OR6:26 97506  437 American Cycling Association
6Brian Myers   Tacoma, WA6:28 258041  488 
7Louie Fountain   Moscow, ID6:28 270416  419 3FCX
8Patrick Morrissey   Boulder, CO6:29 25167  452 Team Cross (TCNM)
9Bo Pitkin   Park City, UT6:32 201749  405 Thin Air Boys
10Scott Chapin   Santa Cruz, CA6:33 211669  425 ROCKLOBSTER!!!
11Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID6:34 81054  462 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA
12Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA6:35 28646  484 Celo Pacific/B&L
13Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC6:37 127000  427 Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bic
14Craig Etheridge   Seattle, WA6:38 226484  490 Counterbalance Bicycles
15John Rollert   Bend, OR6:40 302622  475 
16Seth Patla   Hillsboro, OR6:40 293183  477 
17Jon Cariveau   Steamboat Springs, CO6:41 6112  424 MOOTS
18Timothy Jones   Bend, OR6:41 83223  438 
19Douglas Reid   Seattle, WA6:42 68272  460 Step Down Racing
20Timothy Cannard   Los Gatos, CA6:46 6002  463 Buy-Cell.com
21Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN6:48 214654  408 GrandStay Hotels
22Matthew Pronovost   Steamboat Springs, CO6:50 301230  493 Steamboat Velo p/d MOOTS
23Shawn O'Meara   Reno, NV6:51 26461  485 Reno Wheelmen
24Justin Morejohn   Davis, CA6:52 248916  434 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club
25Cesar Chavez   San Jose, CA6:52 6697  443 Buy-Cell.com
26Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA6:53 304249  432 
27Kenton Berg   Sammamish, WA6:54 263438  486 Step Down Racing/Second Ascent
28Ryan Weaver   Portland, OR6:57 43954  441 River City Bicycles
29Evan Plews   Salem, OR6:57 28290  496 
30Philip Sims   Santa Cruz, CA6:58 79185  481 Santa Cruz County Cycling Club/
31BRENNAN WODTLI   Bend, OR6:59 308073  415 
32Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY6:59 256322  428 Fetzer
33Ron Shevock   Folsom, CA7:02 294396  457 Team Mad Cat
34Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA7:03 266467  423 The Church of the Big Ring
35Derek Stallings   Bend, OR7:10 33779  483 WebCyclery Racing/BendBroadband
36Pat Schott   Ketchum, ID7:11 31768  402 Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
37Brian Koder   Lacey, WA7:12 210025  504 CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
38Geoffrey Albert   Altadena, CA7:12 234186  478 Celo Pacific
39Dylan VanWeelden   Portland, OR7:13 95267  468 
40Eric Colton   Mountain View, CA7:14 284235  439 The TEAM
41David Prause   Portland, OR7:14 302620  472 
42Jared Reber   Bend, OR7:15 29318  413 Cole Sport
43Jake Rosenfeld   Forest Grove, OR7:17 329216  497 
44Jamaica Lambie   Woodland, CA7:17 301435  449 
45Luke DeMoe   Eugene, OR7:18 179073  451 
46Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO7:20 91543  444 Green Mountain Sports Velo
47Derek Yarra   San Francisco, CA7:20 306457  416 Murder
48jeff merwin   Bend, OR7:21 329880  503 
49Ty Hathaway   Los Angeles, CA7:22 120217  500 
50Jared Roy   Portland, OR7:22 77759  448 Crossniacs
51Steven Chaprnka   Bend, OR7:24 330218  479 
52Brandon Wagner   Independence, OR7:27 271169  417 Market Street Cycling Club
53Terry Keele   West Linn, OR7:28 251888  470 
54Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA7:39 15947  453 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
55Christopher Woodruff   La Canada Flintridge, CA7:42 300382  440 
56Evan Sarna   Oakland, CA7:48 284198  455 
57David Volkert   Normandy Park, WA7:54 179688  464 Team Double Check
58Jeffrey Nebolini   San Francisco, CA7:55 234446  487 
59Joel Metz   Portland, OR7:58 24165  446 Contender Bicycles
60William Youngman   Rocklin, CA8:00 203737  406 Squadra Abruzzo
61Bryan Voytilla   Houston, TX8:02 258654  501 
62Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC8:05 220066  498 Fastcoaching.com
63Reese Lindblad   Des Moines, WA8:06 21230  474 Wheelsport Cycling Team
64Franz Martin   Redmond, WA8:10 190617  482 Ragnarok Racing
65Paule Bates   Santa Cruz, CA8:13 112364  409 Team Roaring Mouse
66John Collins   Grass Valley, CA8:19 7410  469 
67Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO8:19 3084  435 Violet Crown Sports Assoc/Viole
68Daniel Sheerin   Eugene, OR8:19 329764  414 
69Alan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA8:20 200876  422 Ritte Van Vlaanderen/Ritte Raci
70David Sarmiento   Bend, OR10:04 329026  499 
71Derek Leckrone   Steilacoom, WA10:07 284926  465 
72R Lee Willmore   Seal Beach, CA12:52 195168  429 Celo Pacific
73James Brown   Olympia, WA16:47 5083  491 Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1R Brook Watts   Longmont, CO7:19 125080  322 Cody Racing
2Edmund (Ned) Overend   Durango, CO7:30 26957  331 Durango Wheel Club
3George Smith   Menlo Park, CA7:44 168005  330 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al
4Jeff Townsend   Los Gatos, CA8:07 262232  329 Fightin' Bobas
5Evan Griffiths   Portland, OR8:09 14195  338 Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
6Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA8:13 127410  302 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7Steve "Cosmic" Miller   Lake Stevens, WA8:28 203491  334 Novara/REI
8Randall Root   Sterling, VA8:34 30526  343 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
9Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID8:37 48931  308 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
10Steve Lamont   Durango, CO8:39 20229  328 Durango Wheel Club
11Vern Krist   Portland, OR8:44 222491  326 Showers Pass
12rick gregory   Eugene, OR8:49 303502  337 
13Eric Perryman   Denver, CO8:50 121932  303 American Cycling Association
14James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM8:51 8894  305 Velo Del Norte
15Glen Jones   Madison, WI8:53 237780  313 Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts
16Daniel MacNaughton   Portland , OR8:55 330244  323 
17Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA8:56 33326  325 
18Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI8:57 180532  306 Planet Bike
19Michael Olenick   Hailey, ID9:03 183968  316 Durance-Colnago /Durance-Colnag
20Gary Klingler   Bend, OR9:09 19389  311 
21Ken Coleman   New York, NY9:11 199626  327 Berkshire Cycling Association/B
22David Burnard   Forest Grove, OR9:19 143865  315 Team Plan C
23Brian Birch   Oakland, CA9:42 159719  349 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24Randall Silva   Albuquerque, NM10:12 32666  336 Nob Hill Velo
25Karl Jackson   Bend, OR10:51 75474  348 
26Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA11:25 45884  318 Connecticut Yankee BC/Richard S
27Ralph Tolli   Bend, OR13:10 35700  324 
28Steven Lacey   Portland, OR51:23:00 20086  335 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Pawle   Wenham, MA10:09 239892  16 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
2Amory Cheney   Bend, OR10:51 301493  17 
3Don Leet   Bend, OR11:22 20764  Klah Klahnee
4Bob Guglielmelli   San Luis Obispo, CA11:29 14374  13 Central Coast Tire CCT
5RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE12:44 221142  Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos-Ale
6Ken Rodgers   Eugene, OR13:25 330646  
7Charles Vanzandt   Seattlewa13:25 50187  18 Novara/REI
8Larry Varys   Littleton, CO14:09 131425  International Christian Cycling
9Amos Galpin   Seattle, WA14:36 12711  10 
10Thomas Gee   Paris, TN15:37 13000  St Louis Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Elgart   Sacramento, CA12:05 45071  53 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al
2Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT12:52 215502  52 Laurel Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kari Studley   Bothell, WA7:27 207049  553 Mafia Racing
2Kathy Pruitt   Saratoga, CA7:48 117831  562 Family Cycling Center/ Jamis
3Haley Juno-Galdes   Menlo Park, CA8:29 232473  554 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al
4Evie Edwards   Baltimore, MD8:30 254664  555 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc./Perf
5Jadine Riley   Seattle8:46 187804  563 Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
6Marsa Daniel   Seattle, WA9:24 302047  552 
7Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA18:59 155413  565 Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katrina Dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE8:41 147926  268 Team TBB/Deep Blue
2Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA9:27 10046  276 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
3Rebecca (Becky) Bjork   Bend, OR9:33 76875  253 Boise Cycling Club
4Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA9:45 71481  289 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
5Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA9:49 661  280 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6Erika Krumpelman   Hayden, ID9:52 179685  281 Velo Bella
7Karen Oppenheimer (1 - Cat2)   Bend, OR9:59 213230  267 
8Stephanie Uetrecht (2 - Cat2)   Bend, OR09:59.2 102796  271 
9Melanie Lewis   Duvall, WA10:10 195970  279 BikeBooBoos.Com
10Sarah Tisdale   Hillsboro, OR10:13 311027  295 
11Elise Huggins (3 - Cat2)   Portland, OR10:25 287629  274 Veloforma
12Angela Mart   Bend, OR10:27 306000  292 
13Jayne McLaughlin   Valleyford, WA10:29 327252  285 Zuster Cycling
14Ann Kennedy (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR10:29 330714  290 
15Mielle Blomberg (2 - Cat3)   Portland, OR10:30 330430  291 
16Cynthia Engel (4 - Cat2)   Bend, OR10:33 302652  254 WebCyclery Racing/WebCyclery.co
17Kelly Chang   Oakland, CA10:36 405  252 Boston Road Club Inc./Boston Ro
18Joanne Stevens (1 - Cat1)   Bend, OR10:43 125997  277 All About Bikes Racing
19Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO10:45 243849  269 Bicycles of Tulsa
20Jill Hardiman   White Salmon, WA10:49 304003  260 
21Molly Martin   Redmond, WA10:55 269654  293 NRC/PedalMasher/NRC/PEDALMASHER
22Julie Robertson-Zivin   Seattle, WA11:06 237676  286 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
23Christine Leone   San Diego, CA11:07.2 326556  272 
24Kristen Crupi   Seattle, WA11:14 204364  282 Ragnarok Racing
25Asa Salas   Folsom, CA11:19 115370  257 
26Laurie Tremor (3 - Cat3)   Encinitas, CA11:30 287902  266 Celo Pacific
27Rachel McLain   Puyallup, WA11:33 252600  287 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town
28Kate Dunning (4 - Cat3)   Bend, OR11:39 331740  296 
29Gina Garnero (5 - Cat3)   Portland, OR11:47 331744  297 
30Nancy Odle   Boise, ID12:33 259136  283 
31Michelle Bazemore   Bend, OR12:41 147420  284 Scarlet Fire
32Jenny Feix (6 - Cat3)   Moss Beach, CA16:30 254179  258 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
33Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA22:00 155413  294 Celo Pacific

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rhonda Morin (1 - Cat1)   Gresham, OR10:38 68540  184 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
2Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ10:53 290272  153 Montclair Cyclists
3Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO10:56 156279  165 Velo Bella
4Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH11:37 143111  171 Lake Effect Cycling Team
5Colleen McClenahan (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR11:44 200490  183 
6Tamara Donnelly   Seattle, WA11:44 236577  180 Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
7Sharon Gregg   Seattle, WA12:21 270361  158 Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
8Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA12:24 104462  179 The TEAM /The TEAM SoCalCross
9Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO12:35 60539  161 Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike
10Julie Jennings (2 - Cat1)   Hermiston, OR12:56 302421  156 
11Kathleen Bortolussi   Aptos, CA12:56 146732  173 Velo Bella
12Janel Lodge   Santa Cruz, CA13:55 136126  160 San Jose Bicycle Club
13Monica DeWald   Seattle, WA14:03 269694  157 
14Kathryn Schaus   Chippewa Falls, WI15:13 317982  181 Planet Bike
15Sheilagh Griffin (1 - Cat4)   Portland, OR15:26 303648  170 
16Rebecca Bozarth (2 - Cat4)   Portland, OR15:49 303539  169 WebCyclery Racing
17Lillian Schiavo (2 - Cat3)   Klamathfalls, OR20:45 303513  159 

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH10:37 31327  207 Blue Steel Cyclery
2Linda Bitner   Longmont, CO11:12 286321  219 
3Jitka Cole   Kent, WA11:33 235552  216 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4Tami Reed   Eagle, ID11:34 297551  227 Lost River Cycling Club/Intermo
5Linda Fanning (1 - Cat4)   Portland, OR11:48 330632  215 
6Betsy Richards   Durango, CO12:18 295646  223 Durango Wheel Club/Durango Whee
7Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA12:45.4 219164  226 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Pen
8Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA12:58 197530  214 Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
9katherine christensen (2 - Cat4)   Portland, OR13:34 302814  208 
10Jeanine Bates   San Francisco, CA14:59 195292  217 Team Affinity/Team iPass
11Kari Myrland (1 - Cat3)   Oregon, WI16:05 324156  204 Canyon Bicycles
12Jan Moss   Portland16:40 177551  225 Sound Velo Cycling Club
13Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY17:41 290519  224 Rogue Racing Project
14Mary Ross   Portland, OR17:54 30645  222 Multnomah Athletic Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee