Race Results for
2010 USA Cycling Cyclo-cross Nationals
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 12/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA06:23.5 273094  127 Above Category Racing
2 Kolby Preble   Forestgrove, OR06:23.7 284714  119 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
3 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA06:33.6 213564  128 Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY06:35.2 271342  103 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5 Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA06:36.6 303586  126 
6 Cole Sprague   Bend, OR06:43.0 303580  125 
7 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC06:44.2 281799  130 
8 Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA06:45.0 280894  134 Echelon Santa Barbara
9 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA06:54.2 250164  129 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental
10 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ06:57.1 250355  132 Cycle-Smart Inc.
11 Tyler Coplea   Chandler07:00.9 196300  109 
12 Brandon Dillard   Redding, CA07:02.0 269771  121 Owens Healthcare
13 Evan Renwick   Federal Way, WA07:02.9 211165  114 Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortgage
14 Adam Artner   Central Point, OR07:04.8 331042  102 
15 Timothy Jaynes   Grantspass, OR07:11.6 303368  113 
16 Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA07:17.1 281204  123 Bike Station Aptos
17 Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA07:17.7 289081  117 
18 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH07:21.3 235804  110 Queen City Wheels
19 Dillon Charlton   Mill Valley, CA07:23.0 320156  137 
20 David Yamamoto   Auburn, WA07:25.8 302619  104 ASC Junior Development Association
21 Andy Su   Bend, OR07:33.1 282841  135 
22 Callum Read   Albuquerque, NM07:36.6 269500  116 Active Knowledge/Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School
23 Cary Adams   Corvallis, OR07:39.2 330846  120 
24 Joshua Keener   Albuquerque, NM07:46.4 285403  139 Active Knowledge/AIMS@UNM
25 Kaleb Anderson   Meridian, ID07:57.8 310252  108 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
26 Zachary Colton   Bend, OR08:11.5 330602  140 
27 Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM08:15.8 252570  141 Active Knowledge
28 August Lehnert   Beaufort, SC08:16.1 313262  107 
29 Mark VanBergen   Portland, OR08:28.0 330642  138 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel WILSON   05:44.5  354 
2 Russell STEVENSON   05:59.0  351 Seattle Super Squadra
3 Matthew KRAUS   05:59.7  374 North American Velo/North Atlan
4 JT FOUNTAIN   06:05.1  312 
5 Benjamin THOMPSON   06:11.6  337 
6 Brian SHEEDY   06:15.2  383 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
7 Troy HEITHECKER   06:15.7  348 Echelon Energy
8 Scott FREDERICK   06:16.1  316 Inland/Back to Dirt/Inland Cons
9 Kristopher HOLDEN   06:16.4  323 Vertical Earth Specialized
10 Ariel BROWN   06:16.8  313 
11 Maurice GAMANHO   06:18.8  389 Van Dessel Factory Team
12 Benjamin KUBAS   06:19.9  398 TAI Cycling/Gen8
13 Louie FOUNTAIN   06:21.5  353 3FCX
14 Chris SNYDER   06:22.0  359 
15 Kevin KOEN   06:24.0  390 
16 Bo PITKIN   06:25.1  368 
17 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID06:28.4 202427  410 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA
18 Andrew MESSER   06:29.2  346 Don Galligher-DRT Consulting/DR
19 Michael CARROLL   06:29.6  305 Durango Wheel Club
20 Kyle WUEPPER   06:29.8  415 
21 Eric SHEAGLEY   06:30.1  379 Essex County Velo
22 Craig FAULKNER   06:31.2  318 crossniacs
23 Timothy JONES   06:32.7  338 
24 Joshua WHITMORE   06:33.1  339 Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbi
25 Chris BRANDT   06:34.0  370 Brandt-Sorenson.com
26 Eric BOSTROM   06:36.5  425 
27 Robert BRAUN   06:37.6  320 
28 Tim JOSLIN   06:38.7  321 
29 John ROLLERT   06:40.2  358 
30 Michael SCHINDLER   06:40.6  387 
31 Aaron BOUPLON   06:40.7  396 
32 Christian LITZSINGER   06:42.1  308 Lost River Cycling Club/Team Re
33 Patrick WILDER   06:43.0  403 Contender Bicycles
34 Barney GILL   06:44.3  344 Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
35 Peder HORNER   06:45.7  361 ColoBikeLaw.com
36 Marcus BIANCUCCI   06:46.5  365 WebCyclery Racing/WebCyclery.co
37 Michael DICENSO   06:47.6  327 Mafia Racing
38 Chris WINANS   06:47.6  420 
39 Evan PLEWS   06:47.8  350 
40 James BENDER   06:48.0  306 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
41 Eric RUSSELL   06:48.1  408 UMB Cross
42 Ryan BROWN   06:49.1  340 Chinook Cycling Club Inc/Chinoo
43 Michael GALLAGHER   06:49.4  399 Cyclocrossracing.com P/B Blue
44 Andrew KENNEDY   06:49.5  315 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
45 Craig VIRR   06:50.3  343 Team Lifesize
46 Alan VOS   06:51.7  409 Clammy Chamois
47 Adam WHITNEY   06:51.8  362 
48 Frederick BOTTGER   06:51.8  412 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)/P
49 Nicholas BROWN   06:52.6  384 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)/R
50 David SHEEK   06:54.7  326 
51 Andrew RIGEL   06:55.5  349 Mafia Racing
52 Justin MORGAN   06:55.8  397 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
53 Keith HEINZELMAN   06:57.0  402 
54 Andrew WEIR   06:57.3  364 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Two Wheel T
55 John CRAFT   06:57.4  388 
56 Dean POSHARD   06:57.5  378 
57 Brian FULLER   06:58.2  333 Broken Spoke Cycling
58 Slate OLSON   06:59.7  376 Hup United
59 Graham CHRISTENSEN   07:00.1  366 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA
60 Erik BERGSTROM   07:00.3  375 
61 Mike BERETTA   07:00.8  357 
62 Seth GRAHAM   07:01.7  335 
63 Arn ALLEMAND   07:02.5  401 Skullcandy p/b JSA Architechs
64 Adam CARROLL   07:04.5  419 
65 Nate WOODMAN   07:04.6  414 
66 Zachary DAAB   07:06.2  392 Hup United
67 Mark ALBRECHT   07:06.6  372 Revolution Cafe Rio
68 Daniel LANGLOIS   07:08.8  411 Bicycle Therapy
69 Shane GIBSON   07:11.1  369 
70 Chip SLOAN   07:11.4  413 Cole Sport
71 Alex TELITSINE   07:15.3  417 Thumbprint Racing/FareStart p/b
72 Patrick MURPHY   07:16.1  394 Team Mad Cat
73 Chad BERG   07:19.7  407 Pilchuck Cycling Club/Collision
74 Greg MIRANDA   07:23.0  423 The Church of the Big Ring
75 Aaron VANDERWAAL   07:23.2  325 Mafia Racing
76 Mark ROUGHGARDEN   07:23.4  345 Puget Sound Cycling Club
77 Eric TEEL   07:23.5  367 
78 Joel LIEFKE   07:24.3  360 
79 Christian MARTIN   07:24.9  371 
80 Arthur NEASE   07:27.2  386 Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr
81 Darren SMITH   07:30.3  332 Sonoran Cycling
82 Paul HERNANDEZ   07:34.1  405 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
83 Jason JABLONSKI   07:36.7  400 
84 James GANTZ   07:55.2  363 
85 Jerry BUENO   08:11.5  355 Team Hotel San Jose
86 Jesus ORTEGA   08:16.2  380 Celo Pacific

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael ROBSON   5:57.01  454 
2 Roger ASPHOLM   5:58.73  520 Westwood Velo
3 Eirik SCHULZ   6:01.23  554 
4 Brandon DWIGHT   6:04.37  598 Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Jon CARIVEAU   6:04.48  491 MOOTS
6 John BEHRENS   6:07.38  585 Bailey Bikes
7 William ELLISTON   6:12.00  616 
8 Patrick MORRISSEY   6:13.50  459 Team Cross (TCNM)
9 Shannon SKERRITT   6:13.76  528 
10 Kenny WEHN   6:14.93  527 Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita R
11 Brian HLUDZINSKI   6:15.36  563 Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Tim THOMPSON   6:16.97  531 Team Rambuski Law /Team Rambusk
13 Jesse SCATTON   6:17.28  452 
14 William STOLTE   6:18.33  479 TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores
15 Mark SAVERY   6:19.40  458 
16 Charles VON ISENBURG   6:19.99  573 Mock Orange Bikes/Mock Orange R
17 Richard FELDMAN   6:20.00  542 Durance-Colnago
18 Brent PRENZLOW   6:20.06  540 Celo Pacific/B&L
19 John FLACK   6:21.45  568 CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
20 Shawn HARSHMAN   6:21.56  470 
21 Scott BRADWAY   6:21.60  516 
22 Anastasio FLORES   6:22.98  594 
23 Michael GAERTNER   6:23.09  636 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA
24 Douglas KRUMPELMAN   6:23.19  552 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA
25 Murray SWANSON   6:23.43  588 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Pen
26 Shawn MITCHELL   6:23.66  582 Boise Cycling Club
27 Todd DAVIS   6:24.55  471 
28 Dave WEAVER   6:24.56  612 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
29 Sean KELSEY   6:25.85  559 
30 Brock DICKIE   6:27.07  499 
31 Jeffrey WARDELL   6:27.59  501 Excel Sports Boulder
32 T HENSHALL   6:28.52  533 Boise Cycling Club
33 Michael COFFINO   6:28.55  576 
34 Michael SZWAYA   6:29.40  544 
35 Kristopher AUER   6:30.11  584 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
36 John BRAVARD   6:30.98  545 
37 Aron BONAR   6:32.13  486 Squadra Ovest Cycling
38 Dan SHARP   6:32.56  546 
39 Matt WILLIAMS   6:32.73  547 GrandStay Hotels
40 Gregory KELLER   6:33.65  611 Revolution
41 Jeff Gaeckle   Olympia, WA6:34.68 12621  607 CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
42 Derwyn HARRIS   6:35.17  539 
43 Kirk REISINGER   6:35.36  550 Club Wissahickon
44 Shawn O'MEARA   6:35.68  480 Reno Wheelmen
45 Aaron LERITZ   6:36.42  592 
46 Curtis BOIVIN   6:37.10  581 Providence Velo Club
47 Gregory THOMPSON   6:38.05  593 
48 Cesar CHAVEZ   6:38.63  493 
49 David WEBER   6:38.64  541 
50 Damon PETTINGER   6:38.84  562 Lake Washington Velo
51 David DIVINEY   6:39.20  521 
52 Michael BIRNER   6:41.57  605 Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc
53 Basil MOUTSOPOULOS   6:41.70  524 Hup United
54 Matthew CLARK   6:42.42  556 Market Street Cycling Club
55 Jordi CORTES   6:42.70  614 California Giant Cycling
56 Jamie KILCOYNE   6:42.79  502 Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike
57 Timothy CANNARD   6:43.11  511 Buy-Cell.com
58 Christopher SMITH   6:43.26  606 Hup United
59 Scott CAROTHERS   6:43.88  455 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
60 Philip WEBB   6:43.94  579 
61 Kevin DONOVAN   6:44.40  623 
62 Ronald MILLER   6:44.61  475 
63 Robert KRAMER   6:45.40  481 Herbalife LaGrange
64 Matthew ENGEL   6:45.83  453 
65 Dirk MANLEY   6:45.96  570 Squadra Abruzzo
66 Martin BAKER   6:46.71  632 
67 Daniel MCNALLY   6:46.98  488 
68 Erik VOLDENGEN   6:47.19  500 Beaverton Bicycle Club/Bike n H
69 Matthew MCNAMARA   6:47.49  622 Sterling Sports Group
70 Thomas CODY   6:47.94  498 
71 Carl BONI   6:49.85  469 
72 David SJOGREN   6:49.99  602 Clammy Chamois
73 Sean HAIDET   6:50.25  600 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
74 Robert WEYMAN   6:51.09  596 
75 Robert UETRECHT   6:51.25  485 
76 Tim KELLEY   6:51.51  591 Broken Spoke Cycling
77 Chad LOWE   6:51.92  569 
78 Monte BOYLE   6:54.20  505 Team Clover
79 Kelly CLINE   6:54.81  595 Club Wissahickon
80 David PRAUSE   6:55.33  495 
81 Philip HYNES   6:55.82  478 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
82 Matthew SCOTT   6:55.91  571 Fiets Met Slagroom
83 Douglas HUDSON   6:55.94  537 
84 Mark KNOKEY   6:56.10  608 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA
85 Vincent MYSLIWIEC   6:56.53  529 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town
86 Brian PRICE   6:57.40  553 GS Casella/Look! Save a Life
87 Jared ROY   6:58.50  619 
88 Matt JORDAN   6:59.16  625 
89 Michael MARTIN   7:00.04  589 
90 Timothy SCHAUER   7:00.80  610 
91 john GORMAN   7:00.86  462 
92 Rob DEEBLE   7:02.07  620 Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te
93 Alex ACCETTA   7:03.22  515 Portland State University
94 LeRoi SMITH   7:03.25  618 Ragnarok Racing
95 Christopher MILLIMAN   7:04.03  555 Hup United
96 Ladd WILLIAMSON   7:04.63  482 Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te
97 Matthew OSETO   7:04.81  599 Kryki Sports/Audi
98 Arthur WEICHBRODT   7:06.57  509 
99 Adam ANDELIN   7:06.75  532 Rio Strada Racing
100 Wade MILLER   7:07.10  577 
102 Dan FARRELL   7:08.19  580 
103 Bradley KOESTER   7:08.53  633 
104 Mike UPCHURCH   7:09.66  507 
105 Jack KELLY   7:10.46  634 
106 Jerry INSCOE   7:10.79  609 
107 Sean MCLAUGHLIN   7:11.02  522 
108 Andrew SARGENT   7:11.11  586 WebCyclery Racing/WebCyclery.co
109 James GILLETTE   7:11.72  574 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
110 Brian STABY   7:14.17  627 Red Peloton
111 Travis OLIGER   7:15.76  503 Durango Wheel Club/Durango Whee
112 Lawrence LEONARD   7:16.68  565 Successful Living
113 ryan LINVILLE   7:16.68  631 Jet City Velo/ByrneInvent
114 Geoffrey ALBERT   7:16.93  460 Celo Pacific
115 Brian MILNICK   7:17.16  543 
116 Alexander LEHNERT   7:18.94  624 
117 Richard SANGALLI   7:18.95  548 UCI PCT BMC Racing Team
118 Shannon KUPFER   7:20.71  474 
119 Tim HALL   7:22.35  514 NashvilleCyclist.com
120 William YOUNGMAN   7:22.86  535 
121 Alan PETRIE   7:23.01  617 
122 Matt RADICH   7:24.14  572 
123 Kenneth WOLFORD   7:24.54  467 
124 Dominic DANGELO   7:27.36  558 
125 Mark DUFF   7:27.51  506 Veloforma
126 David CHIPCHASE   7:29.48  525 CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
127 David LAWSON   7:29.82  517 Celo Pacific
128 Rob BORN   7:32.45  519 Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
129 Jeff HERRING   7:33.17  487 The TEAM /The TEAM SoCalCross
130 Hugh MORAN   7:33.68  490 Mars Hill College
131 Sean ROGERS   7:35.85  518 
132 Mike OSIER   7:37.60  497 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
133 Joe CARPENTER   7:40.62  465 Team Mad Cat
134 Curtis INGLIS   7:41.73  601 Contender Bicycles
135 Carl ANTON   7:43.69  463 
136 Kevin DENISON   7:43.72  587 Team Mad Cat
137 Tom ELDER   7:48.66  472 Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te
138 Ian DEWAR   7:49.52  510 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
139 Kenny BURT   7:57.3  530 WTB
140 Kevin HINTON   8:02.40  566 VRC/NOW-MS Society
141 Scott HAMNESS   8:13.73  621 
142 Rainer LEUSCHKE   12:30.67  534 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen TILFORD   5:59.16  668 Tradewind Energy/Trek
2 Karl KIESTER   6:18.63  695 Cody Racing
3 Brett LAMBERT   6:26.36  672 Revolution
4 Alan BLANCHARD   6:31.63  652 Westwood Velo/Westwood Cycle/Tr
5 Robert MEIGHAN   6:35.21  731 California Giant Cycling/Califo
6 Randy IDDINGS   6:37.75  729 
7 Tim JAMES   6:40.27  724 
8 Bill REED   6:40.37  655 Rooster's
9 Logan KELSEY   6:41.90  730 Team Rambuski Law
10 Darrell DAVIS   6:43.22  664 
11 Russell THORSTROM   6:44.61  669 
12 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA6:44.75 189959  670 Fightin' Bobas
13 Mark HENRY   6:45.03  696 Team Clover
14 Ron HUEBNER   6:45.41  698 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
15 William KUSTER   6:46.81  706 Loon State Cyclists
16 William COCHRAN   6:47.93  693 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Ga
17 Jim MILLER   6:48.02  699 
18 Roy COLVEN   6:48.23  687 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
19 Joseph BURTONI   6:50.99  686 Durango Wheel Club/Rocky Mounta
20 Pete KRUMINS   6:51.20  654 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town
21 Rudy SROKA   6:54.36  703 Lake Effect Cycling Team
22 Gregg LEION   6:54.37  702 
23 Richard STONE   6:55.06  656 Sterling Sports Group
24 Shawn DOWNING   6:55.49  683 Charm City Cycling LLC
25 John WEYHRICH   6:55.59  659 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
26 John VERGIS   6:56.22  701 
27 Karl EHLERT   6:56.83  685 Alto Velo Racing Club
28 Edwin RAMBUSKI   6:57.03  720 Team Rambuski Law
29 Paul (rhino) MARQUART   7:01.34  704 
30 Timothy SHEA   7:01.37  717 BOB Cycling/BOB Cycling-Goodale
31 Alan OTT   7:04.05  711 
32 John BLISS   7:04.21  671 Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike
33 Justin BANNERMAN   7:05.11  716 Wheatland Wheelers
34 Joseph HOERNER   7:05.76  688 Revolution
35 Daniel DAVIS   7:07.11  684 WebCyclery Racing/WebCyclery.co
36 David QUEEN   7:07.38  697 20/20 Fuel
37 Brad LAESCH   7:08.21  707 20/20 Fuel
38 William STEVENS   7:09.26  677 Mid State Cycling Club/Gear Wor
39 Don WRIGHT   7:11.69  721 
40 Jeff TRAUGOTT   7:14.91  732 
41 Kevin RAYMOND   7:16.67  714 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
42 Michael NYBERG   7:17.20  725 
43 Roger JOYS   7:17.55  681 
44 Alan OVERHOLT   7:18.75  691 
45 Paule BATES   7:19.27  663 Team Roaring Mouse
46 James THIELE   7:25.10  665 
47 Thane JENNINGS   7:27.48  666 
48 Wayne BARLOW   7:28.52  719 New Hampshire Cycling Club
49 Michael COCHRAN   7:30.95  661 
50 David LUOMA   7:36.84  673 Guinness Cycling Team
51 Tim ELLERBRUCH   7:38.55  653 
52 Brian SMITH   7:40.23  728 WebCyclery Racing/WebCyclery.co
53 Christopher HOLMES   7:42.32  675 Team Mad Cat
54 Mitchell MOSES   7:45.66  694 
55 David SMITH   7:46.65  679 
56 Ambrose SU   7:48.48  733 
57 Brian BLACKWELL   7:49.43  722 Rogue Racing Project
58 John SEIVERT   7:58.56  689 SERT/Sho-Air
59 David WILLIAMS   8:00.25  678 Celo Pacific
60 William MACY   8:08.56  709 Carolina Masters /Carolina Mast
61 Thomas PREHN   8:18.90  674 RockyMounts~Izze Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD06:02.6 122030  203 Charm City Cycling LLC
2 Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO06:05.1 215131  244 KCCX Verge Elite Cyclocross Team
3 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt06:07.6 220150  281 Haymarket Bicycles
4 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA06:11.1 207755  231 Rock N Road
5 Brett Nichols   Garden City, ID06:12.6 84158  206 Trek Mountain Co-op
6 Ty Kady   Placentia, CA06:13.0 191004  269 
7 Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MD06:16.0 256984  270 Adventures for the Cure
8 Davy Yeater   Portland, OR06:16.1 178503  263 River City Bicycles / Cannondale
9 Damian Schmitt   Bend, OR06:20.4 153801  226 
10 jeremy whitman   Boise, ID06:21.4 269827  282 Broken Spoke Cycling
11 Ryan Weaver (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR06:22.6 43954  264 River City Bicycles
12 Krishna Dole (2 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA06:23.1 277112  255 
13 Brue Syvertsen (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA06:23.3 270534  265 MURDER
14 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR06:23.8 97506  215 
15 Matthew Pronovost (4 - Cat2)   Steamboat Springs, CO06:24.8 301230  271 Steamboat Velo p/d MOOTS
16 John Curry   Bozeman, MT06:26.0 230410  247 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
17 John Frey   Bend, OR06:26.0 71890  252 Hutch's Westside Bend OR
18 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX06:31.3 163464  272 North American Velo
19 Justin Morejohn   Davis, CA06:31.5 248916  277 Davis Bike Club
20 Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD06:32.7 277204  259 Adventures for the Cure
21 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN06:33.1 147524  205 
22 Aaron Wilcher   San Francisco , CA06:33.2 38204  276 
23 Matt Russell (1 - Cat3)   Bend, OR06:33.2 169812  232 
24 Daniel Miller   Columbia, MO06:34.1 285982  249 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
25 Matthew Fox   Bend, OR06:34.3 301585  208 
26 Benjamin Rathkamp   Bellingham, WA06:34.5 274079  279 Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike Co.
27 Michael Kennedy (5 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY06:35.2 256322  257 Fetzer
28 Matthew Wills (1 - Cat1)   Portland, OR06:36.0 238383  204 
29 Paul LaCava   Portland, OR06:38.7 20084  254 
30 Dylan VanWeelden (2 - Cat3)   Portland, OR06:39.8 95267  243 
31 aaron mickels (6 - Cat2)   Bellingham Wa06:39.9 284031  240 
32 Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN06:41.2 182827  236 velorochester
33 Benjamin Dodge (7 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA06:43.4 178595  260 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
34 Luke DeMoe (8 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR06:46.1 179073  225 
35 Rey Madolora (9 - Cat2)   Austin, TX06:46.2 255955  211 
36 Seth Patla (2 - Cat1)   Hillsboro, OR06:46.4 293183  234 
37 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX06:47.2 102467  224 Mercy Cycling Team
38 George Barthel (3 - Cat1)   Sherman Oaks, CA06:47.7 221737  219 Helen's
39 Matt James   Webster Groves06:48.2 241498  237 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
40 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA06:48.6 129563  212 Pedro's Grassroots Cycling Club
41 Brian Holcombe   Ftcollins, CO06:49.6 310659  267 
42 Evan Sarna   Oakland, CA06:51.0 284198  268 3rd Rail Cycling Club/Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
43 Noah Silverman (3 - Cat3)   Reno, NV06:51.4 144163  213 Reno Wheelmen
44 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT06:53.8 198136  223 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman Cycling
45 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR06:57.5 222604  227 
46 Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA06:59.7 190800  233 Charm City Cycling LLC
47 Eric Zuber   Boise, ID07:01.2 282852  256 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
48 Anthony Broadman (4 - Cat3)   Bend, OR07:02.2 222694  246 
49 Paul Guerra (5 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA07:02.8 269473  242 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
50 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR07:08.9 232612  284 
51 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA07:10.6 276184  217 Threshold Cycling
52 Gregory Saylor   Frederick, MD07:11.7 267684  222 Adventures for the Cure
53 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD07:15.3 190729  235 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)/NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
54 Jay Kwan   Oceanside, CA07:15.4 269231  266 The TEAM /The TEAM SoCalCross
55 Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO07:18.1 195271  209 Manchester Racing Club/Trek Bicycle Store of St Louis
56 Terry Deeble (6 - Cat3)   Boise, ID07:20.3 295426  251 
57 Daniel Fuhrmann   Rolla, MO07:21.3 138408  283 
58 Chuck Meyer (7 - Cat3)   Bend, OR07:23.5 331108  220 
59 Rob Brandt   Ennis, MT07:28.3 298803  218 Kryki Sports
60 Jay Armstrong   Boise, ID07:29.1 202182  238 GS Casella/Look! Save a Life
61 Adam Stern   Kirkland, WA07:31.0 285437  214 Puget Sound Cycling Club
62 Jared Vigil   Seattle, WA07:35.9 285558  230 
63 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL07:35.9 138989  250 Johnny Sprockets
64 Daniel Breyer (8 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA07:37.5 161881  275 
65 Christopher Bassett   Los Angeles, CA07:38.0 283133  262 Mafia Racing
66 Stephen Riskus   Silver Spring, MD07:42.1 252080  261 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
67 Eddie Wang (9 - Cat3)   Portland, OR08:09.9 330794  228 
68 Joseph Czerwonka   Louisville, KY08:49.2 284500  202 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee