Race Results for
Seminole Cycling Classic
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 02/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Vivo (1 - Cat4)   South Palm Beach, FL00:25:52 307886   Florida State
2Brooks Bostick   Charleston, SC00:25:53 306753   College of Charleston
3Matthew Gentry   Statesboro, GA00:26:01 226631   Georgia Southern
4Zachary Pena   Seminole Fl00:26:09 273325   Florida State
5Chris Sandelli   Tallahassee, FL00:26:17 304765   Florida State
6Brian Arne   Atlanta00:26:24 306012   College of Charleston
7Nathan Michael   Jacksonville, FL00:26:45 282299   Florida
8Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA00:27:28 231228   Clemson
9Bradley Hughes   Gray, TN00:27:29 286989   King
10Thomas Barton   00:27:30   Florida State
11Andrew Baker   Easley, SC00:27:32 193830   King
12Joshua Valentine   Tallahassee, FL00:27:44 306203   Florida State
13Colin Smith (2 - Cat4)   Intervale, NH00:27:48 307414   Clemson
14Benjamin King   Peachtree City, GA00:28:15 307538   Florida State
15William Gilstrap (3 - Cat4)   Liberty , SC00:28:30 263648   Clemson
16David Deere   Bristol, TN00:28:42 306149   King
17Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN00:29:28 306154   King
18Jake Coleman   Charleston, SC00:29:42 302257   College of Charleston
19Mark Temple   Hampton Cove, AL00:30:08 307610   Alabama-Huntsville
20Justin Wilson   Gallatin Tn00:31:27 306639   Alabama-Huntsville

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Riggins   Easley, SC00:24:39 300153   Clemson
2Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL00:25:57 228834   Florida State
3Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC00:26:41 272535   Georgia Southern
4Luis Iturralde   New Orleans, LA00:27:05 289358   Florida

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC00:22:47 144633   Clemson
2Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO00:23:22 288263   Florida
3Zachary Nave   Gray, TN00:24:04 240094   King
4Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE00:24:06 268204   Mars Hill
5Derek Oskutis   San Diego, CA00:24:16 266841   Florida State
6Benjamin Grier   Pendleton, SC00:24:33 275075   Clemson
7Chris Mojock   Tallahassee, FL00:24:45 288897   Florida State
8Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL00:25:02 287860   Florida
9Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL00:25:42 276631   Florida
10Bryan Derstine   Tallahassee, FL00:25:45 273704   Florida State
11Matt Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Central, SC00:25:49 271673   Clemson
12Bradley McDonald (2 - Cat4)   Mckinney, FL00:27:40 270062   Florida State
13Michael Bachman   Boulder, CO00:27:49 276348   Florida
DNFShawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009   Florida

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Becca Viner (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO00:29:45 306404   Clemson
2Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT00:31:03 307205   Clemson
3Caroline Hempel   Clemson, SC00:31:56 273373   Clemson
4Caroline Gentry   Bristol, TN00:33:12 306313   King
5Katharine Buckley   Gainesville, FL00:33:43 305947   Florida
6Elisabeth Ferguson   Bristol, TN00:33:52 306145   King
7Alicia Provenzano   Fort Myers, FL00:36:53 271959   Florida

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee