Race Results for
Thursday Night Training Series
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Kuklis   Breinigsville, PA 96151   Team LionofFlanders.com
2 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549   Colavita Sutter Home
3 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Kyle Wagner   Doylestown, PA 106153   Chester County Velo
5 Lanell Rockmore (1 - Cat1)   Bethlehem, PA 214142   Team Alliance Environmental
6 Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Christiana Cycling
7 Kenneth Drake   Flemington, NJ 9987   Somerset Wheelmen
8 David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483   Gotham Cyclists
9 Keith Plunkett   Emmaus, PA 268831   Hup United
10 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639   Metlife P/B GroSolar
11 Brian Evans   Macungie, PA 292568   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
12 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
13 Andy Munas (1 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PA 210930   Dynaflo Racing
14 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891   Tri State Velo
15 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
16 Tom Armstrong   Doylestown, PA 46722   Gotham Cyclists
17 Jeffrey Alpert (1 - Cat3)   Coopersburg, PA 248058   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
18 Juan Carmona (2 - Cat1)   Breinigsville, PA 251948   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
19 Scott Farmer   Fogelsville, PA 143369   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
20 Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477   Tri State Velo
21 Adam Carpenter   Bethlehem, PA 208252   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
22 Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793   Wayside Racing
23 Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145   Vortex Cycling Club
24 Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   Affinity Cycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Lamond   Quakertown, PA 293612   Unattached
2 Scott Cameron   Emmaus, PA 294762   Unattached
3 Jason Cadwalader   Macungie, PA 306469   Unattached
4 Jacob Hoover   Fogelsville, PA 233340   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5 Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632   Cycle Funattic
6 John McGeary   Allentown, PA 303944   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
7 Christopher Krause   Allentown, PA 265957   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
8 Nicholas Calcagni   Allentown Pa 306115   Drexel University
9 William Bray   Zionsville, PA 97195   Saucon Valley Bike

Men - Junior - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee