Race Results for
The Swamp Classic
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA58:35.0 211475  Fiordifrutta
2 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC58:51.0 177906  46 Florida State University
3 Andrew Cruter   58:51.0  57 Unattached
4 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL58:51.5 73508  ZMotion Racing Team
5 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA58:51.6 218736  48 Unattached
7 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL58:51.7 33370  446 Nc Cycling
8 Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL58:51.7 219566  442 1 Pro Cycling
9 Dominic Ollivierre (1 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL58:51.7 246411  51 University Of South Florida
10 Winston David   Greenville, SC58:51.9 194743  37 Orlando Road Club Inc
11 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO58:51.9 202202  439 Ten Speed Drive Racing
12 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL58:52.0 108976  393 Beaches Velo Sport
13 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL58:52.2 225841  50 Beaches Velo Sport
14 Jan Drbohlav   58:52.2  45 Unattached
15 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL58:52.3 202661  495 Unattached
16 R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL58:52.5 256772  445 Atomic Race Team
17 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC58:52.5 205722  33 Globalbike Racing
18 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL58:52.6 255870  18 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
19 Ralph Teten   Atlantic Beach, FL58:52.6 244247  159 Unattached
21 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL58:52.7 211913  485 Atlantic Shores Velo
22 Pavel Stuchlik   Capecoral, FL58:53.3 257031  32 Tristar Cycling Team
23 Colin Rice   Orlando, FL58:53.9 226235  17 Orlando Velo
24 Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL58:54.5 63944  189 Bike America Racing Team
25 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL58:54.7 230009  12 1 Pro Cycling
26 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL58:55.0 176886  99 Team Florida
27 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL58:55.2 31413  119 Velobrew Cycling Club
28 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL58:55.4 88669  122 Ball Watch Cycling Team
29 David Lavenhagen   Gainesville, FL58:56.2 275290  Velobrew Cycling Club
30 Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL58:56.6 159220  49 Beaches Velo Sport
31 Darryl Tompkins   Alachua, FL58:56.7 35730  235 Cycle Logic
32 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL58:56.8 207006  206 ZMotion Racing Team
33 Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL58:58.0 288710  38 Santo Cycling Team
34 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN58:59.0 188123  25 Unattached
35 Yip Tsang   Davie, FL59:01.5 204595  ZMotion Racing Team
36 Frank Lopez   Largo, FL57:15.1 21574  100 ZMotion Racing Team
37 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA57:20.6 227625  28 Tristar Cycling Team
38 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL57:31.3 82284  158 Beaches Velo Sport
39 Ben Page   Gainesville, FL33:42.0 269509  443 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
40 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL28:33.2 228635  29 Velobrew Cycling Club
41 Juan Uruena (2 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL28:35.7 243915  11 Velobrew Cycling Club
42 Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL05:26.2 287860  Unattached

Men - Collegiate C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Jones   Gainesville , FL22:45.2 280789  600 Unattached
2 Brooks Bostick   22:45.5  275 College of Charleston
3 Matthew Gentry   Statesboro, GA22:45.6 226631  288 Unattached
4 Ryan Levander   Mars Hill , NC22:46.0 289515  252 Mars Hill College
5 Chris Sandelli   Tallahassee, FL22:46.5 304765  396 Unattached
6 James Mulski   Clemson, SC22:46.8 265593  222 Unattached
7 Stephen Lockwood   Portland, OR22:47.1 289738  245 Savannah Wheelmen
8 Eric Shelleman   Clemson, SC22:47.5 289464  24 Unattached
9 Kyle Harvey   22:48.4  287 Unattached
10 Brian Arne   Atlanta22:48.5 306012  247 College of Charleston
11 Nicholas Taylor   Athens, GA22:48.6 307184  227 University Of Georgia
12 Matthew Wilson   22:48.8  230 University Of Central Florida
13 Colin Smith   22:49.9  229 Clemson University
14 Michael Deming   22:50.1  228 Clemson University
15 William Gilstrap   Liberty , SC22:50.4 263648  253 Les Amis
16 Kenneth Jensen   Atlanta, GA22:50.5 290427  250 Georgia State University
17 Joshua Valentine   Tallahassee, FL22:50.7 306203  283 Unattached
18 Kenneth Pararo   Lilburn, GA22:50.8 305839  249 Georgia State University
19 Nathan Michael   Jacksonville, FL22:50.8 282299  211 Velobrew Cycling Club
20 Zachary Pena   Seminole Fl22:51.9 273325  496 Unattached
21 Sean Smith   Naples, FL22:51.9 302430  497 Unattached
22 Yonathan Arnold   22:53.6  264 Unattached
23 Charles Roberts   Gainesville, FL22:54.8 301063  210 University Of Florida
24 Richard Bruning   22:54.9  231 Team Florida
25 Zachary Falgout   23:45.4  232 Unattached
26 Robert Lamell   Jacksonville, FL23:46.1 290620  233 Georgia Institute Of Technology
27 Jon Ciacco   23:55.6  215 Unattached
28 Nathaniel King   Tallahassee, FL23:55.6 234107  282 Unattached
29 Evan Jacobi   22:45.2  293 Unattached
30 Jake Coleman   Charleston, SC22:55.8 302257  291 Unattached
31 James Gaither   Chickamauga, GA24:21.8 307500  289 Unattached
32 Thanh Mai   Gainesville, FL24:22.6 307195  216 Team Florida
33 Justin Wilson   24:22.9  310 University Of Alabama
34 Jason Fajardo   22:45.7  285 Unattached
35 Clark Hurst   15:02.9  284 Unattached
36 Daniel Reed   11:16.8  286 Unattached
37 Lucio Anaya   04:39.7  1124 Unattached
38 Benjamin King   Peachtree City, GA08:14.9 307538  290 Unattached

Men - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Satterfield   Easley, SC37:44.4 275103  109 Unattached
2 Jimmy Mitchell   37:44.5  148 Furman University Cycling Team
3 Daniel Broshar   Marietta, GA37:44.7 288650  133 Unattached
4 Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH37:44.7 179120  102 Aaron's P/b New England Financial
5 Luis Iturralde   New Orleans, LA37:44.8 289358  101 Unattached
6 Christopher Orosco   Atlanta, GA37:44.9 289001  134 Georgia State University
7 David Rossman   Fort Mill, SC37:44.9 287783  113 Unattached
8 Justin Sanak   Orlando, FL37:45.1 288272  131 University Of Central Florida
9 Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL37:45.3 228834  361 Florida State University
10 Michael Suver   Tavares, FL37:45.3 271441  426 University Of South Florida
11 Jared Grubbs   Savannah, GA37:45.4 272827  150 Unattached
12 Andy Clement   Decatur, GA37:45.4 272608  129 Team Avx Bikes
13 John Heberton   Atlanta, GA37:45.7 274865  118 Georgia Institute Of Technology
14 Cal Hooten   Decatur, GA37:45.7 288918  114 Unattached
15 Jefferis Gray   Marietta, GA37:45.9 307331  116 University Of Georgia
16 Andrew Smola   Athens, GA37:46.3 274158  110 University of Georgia
17 David Sagat   Roswell, GA37:46.4 207380  127 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
18 Ryan Newman   Hendersonville, NC37:49.7 288021  111 Clemson University
19 Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc33:39.8 288459  112 Clemson University
20 Chris Riggins   Easley, SC38:15.1 300153  223 Unattached
21 Patrick Robertson   Bonaire, GA02:30.5 287651  151 Unattached

Men - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville54:36.7 171151  47 Unattached
2 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC54:36.7 144633  15 Unattached
3 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL54:36.9 202661  495 Unattached
4 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC54:37.1 274033  40 Atlantic Velo-virginia P/b Walt's Racing
5 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL54:37.4 211913  485 Atlantic Shores Velo
6 Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE54:37.5 268204  41 Unattached
7 Joseph Collins   Cleveland , GA54:37.6 244892  395 Unattached
8 David Lavenhagen   Gainesville, FL54:37.6 275290  Velobrew Cycling Club
9 Morgan Hunter   Cincinnati, OH54:37.7 257263  23 Unattached
10 Stephen Leotis   Atlanta, GA54:37.7 282334  22 Georgia Institute Of Technology
11 Bryan Derstine   Tallahassee, FL54:37.7 273704  490 Unattached
12 Alexander Montoya   Houston, TX54:37.8 252256  97 Orlando Road Club Inc
13 Chuck Jerbet   54:38.2  55 Unattached
14 Brad Andringa   Saint Petersburg, FL54:38.3 204651  494 Unattached
15 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL54:38.5 230009  12 1 Pro Cycling
16 Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA54:39.0 273663  378 Barley's Taproom- Greenville
17 Kyle McElhaney   Alamogordo, NM54:39.3 265488  13 University Of Florida
18 Mathew Miller   54:39.5  56 Unattached
19 Phillip Bailey   Gainesville, FL54:40.6 211446  99 Cycle Logic
20 Matt Johnson   Central, SC54:40.8 271673  20 Clemson University
21 Michael Bachman   Boulder, CO54:41.0 276348  424 University Of Florida
22 Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL54:41.4 287860  Unattached
23 Matthew Willing   Weaverville, NC54:42.0 284687  35 Mars Hill College
24 Nikola Milanovic   54:42.1  42 Unattached
25 Benjamin Grier   Pendleton, SC54:42.5 275075  19 Clemson University
26 Bradley McDonald   Mckinney, FL54:42.9 270062  493 Florida State University
27 Craig McKinney   Greenville, SC54:43.6 238986  30 Unattached
28 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville54:43.6 171151  47 Unattached
29 Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL54:44.0 276631  307 Unattached
30 Francisco Fuster   Mars Hill, NC54:44.2 306516  43 Mars Hill College
31 Juan Uruena   Gainesville, FL54:45.0 243915  11 Velobrew Cycling Club
32 Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO54:45.8 288263  34 Unattached
33 Chris Mojock   Charleston, SC55:09.8 288897  492 Unattached
34 Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL49:17.8 246411  425 University Of South Florida
35 Curtis Grace   Huntsville, AL04:00.3 218973  36 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL42:26.1 258254  362 University Of South Florida
2 Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL42:26.2 193738  328 Unattached
3 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL42:26.7 271372  406 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO42:26.8 288263  34 Unattached
5 john zuluaga   Miami, FL42:27.2 257825  419 Team Paisa
6 Talmadge Mincey   Signal Mountain42:27.2 272296  363 Cycle Logic
7 Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL42:27.2 277949  338 Team Paisa
8 john stelljes   Tampa, FL42:27.3 287851  340 University Of South Florida
9 Bryan Derstine   Tallahassee, FL42:27.4 273704  490 Unattached
10 Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 42:27.6 154900  441 1 Pro Cycling
11 Aaron Fulton   Jacksonville, FL42:27.7 182266  591 Velobrew Cycling Club
12 Gerald Adasavage   Ridgewood, NY42:27.8 278103  353 Bicycle Therapy
13 Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH42:27.9 179120  102 Aaron's P/b New England Financial
14 Radulian Pop   Jacksonville, FL42:28.0 253832  304 Velobrew Cycling Club
15 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA42:28.0 227817  327 Unattached
16 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL42:28.0 244277  400 Orlando Road Club Inc
17 Kenneth Sallot   Gainesville, FL42:28.1 264564  335 Cycle Logic
18 Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL42:28.1 289531  147 Florida Velo
19 Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA42:28.2 200707  351 Bicycle Therapy
20 Peter Pawlus   Sarasota, FL42:28.2 252549  145 Unattached
21 Michael Perez   Virginia Gardens, FL42:28.2 221455  329 Team Paisa
22 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL42:28.3 186901  510 Noreast Cycling
23 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL42:28.4 188511  358 Plan B Cycling/ Team Plan B
24 Kyle McElhaney   Alamogordo, NM42:28.4 265488  13 University Of Florida
25 David Chipchase   Dupont, WA42:28.6 220071  336 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
26 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL42:28.6 270047  244 Team Paisa
27 Chris Mojock   Charleston, SC42:28.7 288897  492 Unattached
29 Ronald Stenger   St Petersburg, FL42:28.8 229159  330 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
30 Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL42:29.2 218024  360 Unattached
31 Alexander Montoya   Houston, TX42:29.2 252256  97 Orlando Road Club Inc
32 Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL42:29.3 105325  355 Citrus Cycling
33 Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL42:29.8 276631  307 Unattached
34 Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL42:30.1 222964  440 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
35 Walter Rentz   Orlando, FL42:30.4 208965  506 Orlando Road Club Inc
36 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL42:30.4 257179  316 Colavita Racing Inc.
37 Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL42:31.7 228834  361 Florida State University
38 John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL42:31.8 219827  313 Atlantic Shores Velo
39 Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL42:34.1 239969  331 Cycle Logic
40 ruben delcristo   Miami, FL42:37.3 272424  499 Vista Velo Cycling
41 Roger Montes   Brooklyn, NY42:33.6 203753  359 Cycle Logic
42 james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL33:21.9 258140  107 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL31:01.8 246741  416 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
2 Jonathon Stewart   Tampa, FL31:01.8 302344  368 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
3 Frank Frederick   Miami, FL31:01.9 243336  470 Unattached
3 Sandra Rich   Belleair46:41.9 307204  371 Unattached
4 Luis Iturralde   New Orleans, LA31:02.2 289358  101 Unattached
5 Michael Attard   Brooksville, FL31:02.4 258858  444 University Of South Florida
6 Joshua Eilers   Savannah, GA31:02.9 306453  433 Unattached
7 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL31:03.0 280638  429 Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL31:03.1 286862  432 Powerhouse Cycling
9 Matthew Whatley   Athens, GA31:03.3 256557  404 Unattached
10 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL31:03.4 282133  408 Colavita Racing Inc.
11 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL31:03.6 257920  407 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
12 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA31:03.9 294033  423 Bicycle Therapy
13 Mark Poteet   Tampa, FL31:04.1 232389  426 Unattached
14 Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL31:04.1 287211  393 Orlando Road Club Inc
15 Jason Yaeger   Tampa, FL31:04.2 292025  436 Florida Velo
16 Robert Stewart   Jacksonville, FL31:04.2 120593  268 Velobrew Cycling Club
17 David Gibson   Gainesville, FL31:04.6 287493  434 Unattached
18 Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL31:04.6 287067  430 Unattached
19 Kevin SigRist   Tallahassee, FL31:04.9 264184  472 Gulf Coast Velo
20 Jason Guillen   Winter Garden, FL31:05.4 280227  438 Orlando Road Club Inc
21 Michael Suver   Tavares, FL31:05.5 271441  426 University Of South Florida
22 Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL31:06.5 255722  428 Atomic Race Team
23 Brandon Forman   Lakemary, FL31:06.6 287441  99 Colavita Racing Inc.
24 Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL31:06.7 289108  409 Colavita Racing Inc.
25 Andrew Smola   Athens, GA31:06.8 274158  110 University of Georgia
26 Scott Reinhard   Citrus Springs, FL30:00.6 202579  367 Citrus Cycling
27 Pete Jones   Gainesville , FL30:33.4 280789  427 Gruppo Strada

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 fredd matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL22:47.5 305523  325 Team Paisa
2 Ansel Gustafson   Fredericksburg, VA22:58.5 313722  514 Unattached
3 dalford england   Monroe, GA22:59.0 299466  421 Unattached
4 Brian Boyd   22:59.1  527 Alfa 8 Racing
5 Zorth Pilonieta   Ocala, FL22:59.2 302530  99 University Of South Florida
6 Mike Frazier   Clearwater, FL22:59.4 304853  517 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
7 hunter colangelo   Orlando, FL22:59.5 290600  480 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Tim Cornett   Austin, TX22:59.7 300679  501 Unattached
9 Buddy Spafford   22:59.7  597 Ryder Bikes
10 Harris OConnell   Ocala, FL22:59.8 305575  523 University Of South Florida
11 Chris Sandelli   Tallahassee, FL22:59.8 304765  521 Unattached
12 Robert Croslin   Saint Petersburg, FL22:59.8 292980  431 66 Fixed
13 Matt Techler   San Francisco, CA22:59.9 305572  526 University Of South Florida
14 Hugo Casanas   23:00.2  594 Powerhouse Cycling
15 Jeff Black   Riverview, FL23:01.4 299898  117 Powerhouse Cycling
16 Ethan Smith   Tallahassee, FL23:01.4 305615  93 Unattached
17 Nathan Michael   Jacksonville, FL23:03.2 282299  211 Velobrew Cycling Club
18 David Kramer   Gainesville, FL23:04.3 283966  479 Orlando Road Club Inc
19 Joshua Valentine   Tallahassee, FL21:11.5 306203  283 Florida State University
20 dean neistat   New York , NY21:12.4 271337  471 Unattached
21 Andrew Perez   21:44.0  596 Unattached
22 Wayne Davis   23:07.2  528 Unattached
23 Jeff Tibbetts   Gainesville, FL23:15.2 300721  500 Unattached
24 David Mikolaitis   Gainesville, FL23:20.3 289327  507 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
25 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL19:19.8 304174  520 Team Paisa
26 Connor Young   21:23.8  437 Unattached
27 Dale Showell   22:11.8  375 Unattached
28 Adam Torma   Tampa, FL23:07.1 305612  525 University Of South Florida
29 Jason Fajardo   23:17.8  285 Unattached
30 Anthony Gordon   Palm City, FL04:25.3 289569  516 University Of South Florida

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 emile abraham   42:26.0  481 Unattached
2 Frank Lopez   Largo, FL42:26.2 21574  100 ZMotion Racing Team
3 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL42:26.2 108976  144 Ball Watch Cycling Team
4 Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL42:26.6 51741  155 GS Palm Beach
5 Peter Pawlus   Sarasota, FL42:26.9 252549  145 Unattached
6 Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL42:26.9 289531  147 Florida Velo
7 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL42:27.1 104661  106 DWC Racing
8 Jared Zimlin   Palm Harbor, FL42:27.1 52228  121 Gearlink Racing Inc.
9 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL42:27.1 122403  123 EMBE Associates
11 Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA42:27.3 175991  483 Velo Voodoo
12 Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL42:27.4 63944  189 Bike America Racing Team
13 Ralph Teten   Atlantic Beach, FL42:27.4 244247  159 Unattached
14 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL42:27.4 82284  158 Beaches Velo Sport
15 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL42:27.7 26458  103 DWC Racing
16 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL42:27.7 21461  157 Velobrew Cycling Club
17 Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL42:27.8 105325  355 Citrus Cycling
18 Christopher Bilowich   Gainesville, FL42:27.8 255462  160 Cycle Logic
19 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL42:27.9 31413  119 Velobrew Cycling Club
20 Darrell Cunningham   Orlando, FL42:27.9 8354  478 Orlando Velo
21 Doug Zerbarini (1 - Cat4)   Golden, CO42:28.1 88918  130 Gearlink Racing Inc.
22 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL42:28.3 101266  Treasure Coast Cycling Association
23 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL42:28.3 53461  46 Atlantic Shores Velo
24 Darren Black   Clermont, FL42:28.4 106925  154 DWC Racing
25 Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL42:28.4 82561  105 Velobrew Cycling Club
26 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL42:28.6 49190  146 Ball Watch Cycling Team
27 Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL42:28.7 144608  124 Ball Watch Cycling Team
28 Mark Poteet   Tampa, FL42:29.0 232389  426 Unattached
29 chuck holstein   Lecanto, FL42:29.2 263775  162 Citrus Cycling
30 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL42:29.3 88669  476 Ball Watch Cycling Team
31 David Reilly   Winter Park, FL42:29.7 108570  152 DWC Racing
32 Vance James   Lakeland, FL42:30.2 47935  120 Ball Watch Cycling Team
33 james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL42:30.5 258140  107 Unattached
34 Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL42:33.7 185996  156 Ball Watch Cycling Team
35 Jason Bergwall   Lakeland, FL42:34.6 42331  141 Ball Watch Cycling Team
36 Michael Graham   Tampa, FL42:35.3 13862  163 Orlando Velo
37 George Woodruff (1 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL38:49.4 107876  143 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL29:45.4 222215  202 ZMotion Racing Team
2 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL29:45.4 115188  256 Neptune Cyclery
3 Martin Bates   Odessa, FL29:46.0 2867  234 EMBE Associates
4 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL29:46.0 104661  99 DWC Racing
5 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL29:46.1 21461  157 Velobrew Cycling Club
6 David Reilly   Winter Park, FL29:46.2 108570  152 DWC Racing
7 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL29:46.2 207006  206 ZMotion Racing Team
8 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL29:46.3 101266  267 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
9 Darryl Tompkins   Alachua, FL29:46.4 35730  235 Cycle Logic
10 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL29:46.6 59026  205 ZMotion Racing Team
11 Israel Vera   Miami, FL29:47.2 242172  270 Team Paisa
12 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL29:47.4 246899  204 ZMotion Racing Team
13 Michael Odom   Land O Lakes, FL29:47.5 288644  191 1 Pro Cycling
14 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL29:47.6 71611  203 ZMotion Racing Team
15 John Tanner   Clearwater, FL29:47.7 155000  295 Outspokin Bicycles
16 Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL29:48.5 237462  262 Cycle Logic
17 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL29:49.1 270047  244 Team Paisa
18 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL29:49.2 69352  237 Jacksonville Racing Club
19 James Blaisdell   Land O Lakes, FL29:51.1 94805  260 Gearlink Racing Inc.
20 Tim Powers   Zephyrhills, FL29:55.4 228614  269 Citrus Cycling
21 James Wright   Orange Park, FL30:04.7 68129  236 Jacksonville Racing Club
22 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL28:03.6 46930  266 Jacksonville Racing Club
23 Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL30:49.1 24551  294 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
24 chuck holstein   Lecanto, FL00:00.0 263775  162 Citrus Cycling

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Taylor   St. Petersburg, FL29:47.4 231382  373 Florida Velo
2 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL29:47.6 187514  300 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3 Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL29:49.4 131332  339 Unattached
4 David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL29:49.6 141566  357 DWC Racing
5 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA29:44.9 51620  325 National Capital Velo Club/spokes Etc.
6 Patrick Cooper   Tallahassee, FL30:38.1 264325  324 Unattached
7 Dale Showell   31:09.1  375 Unattached
8 Pete Loftis   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL00:00.0 244641  364 Beaches Velo Sport

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL00:00.0 1209  427 Florida Masters Cycling
2 Dean Nicholson   The Villages, FL00:00.0 26069  420 Florida Masters Cycling
3 Neville Brabrook   Altamonte Springs, FL00:00.0 182031  412 DWC Racing

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tate Harper   23:38.7  474 Unattached
2 Marjolein Pawlus   Sarasota, FL23:38.6 274095  161 Unattached
3 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO24:29.6 296888  475 Velobrew Cycling Club
4 Chelsea Reeves   Jacksonville, FL25:03.9 296909  598 Velobrew Cycling Club
5 Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL25:38.0 303478  164 Orlando Road Club

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL23:28.4 237816  263 Cycle Logic
2 Kailea Blazek   Clermont, FL23:29.9 272819  299 Lake County Pal
3 Henry Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL23:30.5 306444  274 Junior VeloCrew
4 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL23:38.0 296605  273 Lake County Pal
5 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA23:38.2 288702  272 Lake County Pal
6 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL23:38.3 290669  279 Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL23:39.0 304954  299 Velobrew Cycling Club
8 Victoria Nelson   Clermont, FL24:52.0 286684  271 Lake County Pal
9 James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL25:44.3 269208  243 Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Ian McMullen   23:40.1  94 Unattached

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL23:25.7 282133  408 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL23:26.4 287211  393 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN23:26.6 255591  241 Tristar Cycling Team
4 Adam Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL23:47.7 306443  345 Velobrew Cycling Club
5 Andrew McMullen   23:49.2  95 Unattached
6 Mitchell Gibbons   St Augustine, FL24:48.9 306501  473 Unattached
7 briana luthman   Cocoa, FL23:11.2 282753  365 Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Matthew Silvester   24:15.1  96 Unattached

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL23:08.5 257179  316 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL23:22.5 289108  409 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL23:25.0 239823  315 ACT
4 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL23:25.2 230108  401 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
5 john zuluaga   Miami, FL23:25.3 257825  419 Team Paisa
6 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL23:25.4 280638  429 Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL23:25.6 271372  406 Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL23:25.8 244277  400 Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL23:25.8 238203  402 Vista Velo
10 ruben delcristo   Miami, FL23:26.3 272424  414 Vista Velo Cycling
11 Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL23:26.4 287067  430 Unattached
12 Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL23:32.1 255722  428 Atomic Race Team
13 Connor Young   24:51.9  437 Unattached
14 hunter colangelo   Orlando, FL23:30.3 290600  480 Orlando Road Club Inc
15 Brandon Forman   Lakemary, FL23:43.5 287441  417 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Dabroski   Gainesville, FL41:08.6 189458  311 Unattached
2 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL41:59.6 182253  301 Team Kenda
3 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA41:59.7 185441  305 Team Type 1
4 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC42:01.0 239644  489 Naples Cyclery Gulf Coast Racing
5 Virgina Bell   42:01.2  370 Unattached
6 Jacquie Spoon   42:01.3  322 Clemson University
7 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC42:01.4 306015  352 Mars Hill College
8 Gillis Rowston   Rome, GA42:01.5 220619  53 Unattached
9 Emily Fancher   Lawrenceville, GA42:02.0 274164  487 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
10 Allie Wetzel   42:02.1  486 Unattached
11 Becca Viner   42:02.2  321 Clemson University
12 Margaret Denison   Philadelphia, PA42:02.7 252884  488 University of Georgia
13 Kristin Donahue   Webster, FL42:03.1 256992  308 Team Florida
14 Shannon Edd   42:03.5  414 Unattached
15 Caroline Hempel   42:03.5  320 Clemson University
16 Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL41:37.1 307001  491 Unattached
17 Kimberly O'Brien   Rockledge, FL42:03.8 272966  999 Team Florida
18 Patricia Black   Clemson, SC42:03.8 289075  319 Unattached
19 Katharine Buckley   Gainesville, FL42:03.8 305947  369 Unattached
20 Autumn Wentworth   Atlanta, GA09:50.3 299306  343 Georgia State University

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL46:31.7 182253  301 Team Kenda
2 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA46:31.8 185441  305 Team Type 1
3 Matty ORourke (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL46:32.2 292876  209 ZMotion Racing Team
4 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL46:32.2 126302  298 ZMotion Racing Team
5 Cindy Tompkins   Alachua, FL46:32.2 78515  239 Cycle Logic
6 Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL46:32.4 217819  477 Outspokin Bicycles
7 Cathy Cote   Winter Springs, FL46:32.5 302518  296 Atlantic Shores Velo
8 Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL46:32.5 274388  221 Atlantic Shores Velo
9 Sharon Smith   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL46:32.7 296276  297 Velobrew Cycling Club
10 Kimberly Vaughan   Odessa, FL46:33.0 242810  212 Unattached
11 Tracy Cundiff (1 - Cat1)   Sarasota46:33.2 184045  246 Unattached
12 Michele Moulton   Albany, GA46:33.3 283377  482 Project Cannibal Peloton
13 Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL46:33.6 68653  207 ZMotion Racing Team
14 Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL46:36.0 289443  344 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
15 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC46:40.1 239644  49 Naples Cyclery Gulf Coast Racing
16 Alexis Dabroski (1 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL46:47.5 189458  311 Team Florida

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL46:32.0 233167  302 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Lily Richeson   Somerville, MA46:37.4 285253  339 66 Fixed
4 cathy kamhi   Largo, FL46:47.5 305518  394 Outspokin Bicycles
5 Lori McLamb   Chapel Hill, NC46:39.9 280926  392 Velobrew Cycling Club
6 Amanda Squitieri   Brandon, FL47:05.8 305560  390 Unattached
7 Megan Coplan   Tampa, FL06:00.0 305822  391 University Of South Florida

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUOREOSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee