Race Results for
Bloomingcross
Bloomington, IN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322  345 Fetzer Cycling Team
2 Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266  341 Team Ghisallo
3 Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN 257617  340 Breck's Bike Shop
4 Scott Belcher   Cincinnati, OH 275510  342 7 Hills Racing
5 Wes Harris   Bloomington, IN 15233  344 Speedway Wheelmen
6 Dave Aukerman   Hillsdale, IN 97139  343 Some Guys Cycling

Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223  Kona
2 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  17 The Pony Shop
3 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  14 BikeReg.com
4 Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY 237344  Fetzer Cycling Team
5 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  Bob's Red Mill
6 Eric Anderson   Indianapolis, IN 42611  10 Nuvo/cultural trail
7 Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111  NUVO Cultural Trail
8 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  DRT Racing
10 Michael Kennedy (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 256322  Fetzer Cycling Team
11 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958  13 DRT Racing
12 David Hauber   Clarksville, IN 209979  11 Fetzer Cycling Team
13 Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233  19 Alderfer Bergen
14 Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200  Speedway Wheelmen
15 John Francisco   Louisville, KY 269259  21 Red Zone Cycling
16 Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349  20 Alderfer Bergen
17 Jacob Virostko   Columbus, IN 202432  18 Shamrock Cycles/Biowheels Racing
18 James Billiter   Cincinnati, OH 285273  15 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing

Men - Cat 4 Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR 309572  604 Rogue Racing Project
2 Otto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  601 WebCyclery.com
3 Trevor Stith   Louisville, KY 141544  611 Scheller's Fitness & Cycling
4 Scott Lyle (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 21897  628 ZEPHYR WHEEL SPORTS
5 Matthew Emmert     608 
6 Joseph Van Denburg     623 J's Bikes
7 Larry Pethick   Louisville, KY 304066  603 Team Louisville
8 Tim ODonnell   Indianapolis, IN 205702  607 Shamrock Cycles
9 Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 298154  602 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
10 Grant Hammons     621 J's Cycles
11 Bryan Horton   Dallas, TX 149473  600 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
12 Luther Prater   Muncie, IN 95090  614 Speedway Wheelmen
13 David Hack   Madisonville, KY 305254  616 Team Bikes and Moore
14 Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137  622 
15 Doug Voss   Goshen, KY 309946  624 
16 Mike Shipman   Richmond, IN 303145  626 CYCLING FITNESS WAREHOUSE
17 Chris Arvin   Bloomington, IN 101636  615 Morris Trucking
18 Mike Minichiello     619 Team Nebo Ridge
19 brian segal   Louisville, KY 270558  605 Rogue Racing Project
20 Thomas Mulpagano (2 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 142260  609 Shamrock Cycles
21 Pope Mobley   Louisville, KY 274141  618 Rogue Racing Project
22 Eric Schilling     606 Speedway Wheelmen
23 Scott Perry   Indianapolis, IN 208296  610 Speedway Wheelmen
24 Jason Cox     617 Rogue Racing Project
25 Justin Forbes   San Marcos, CA 106788  620 Men of Steel Racing Team
26 Thomas Hayward     613 IU/WISHARD LEVEL I TRAUMA CENTER
27 James foster     625 Team NEBO RIDGE
28 PETER ALLAART     627 UNATTACHED
29 Michael Buechler (3 - Cat4)   Brea, CA 158919  630 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
30 JOE MCGUIRE     629 NEBO RIDGE

Men - Cat 4 Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN 21683  563 Team Bikes and Moore
2 Eric Schumacher   Walton, KY 319556  562 Mercy Health Plex
3 Yngvar Brynildssen   Indianapolis, IN 5285  557 Speedway Wheelmen
4 John Wischmeier   Columbus, IN 286402  560 Century21 Breeden Realtors
5 Dell Williamson   Cincinnati, OH 115799  552 Queen City Wheels
6 Steve Godbey   Millbrook , AL 286037  556 Cycling And Fitness Warehouse (CFW)
7 Lance Brown   Cincinnati, OH 284915  551 Darkhorse Racing
8 John Wheeler   Carmel, IN 206716  554 Moore Gray Goat Sports
9 Brien Fields (1 - Cat4)   Woburn, MA 179342  561 DRT Racing p/b Revolution Bike and Bean
11 Fred Steinbrecher   Frankfort, KY 45973  566 McDonalds Cycling Team
12 David Loignon   Louisville, KY 240578  555 Twinspires.com
13 John Hartman     564 Indie Bike
14 Keith Morlen   Clarksville, IN 49756  568 UNATTACHED
15 Mark Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197912  565 Moore/Gray Goat Sports
16 Randy Morris (2 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 284697  558 Queen City Wheels

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Bain   Louisville, KY 286658  401 Team Louisville
2 Ashton Wischmeier   Columbus, IN 307094  411 DRT
3 Nolan McQueen   Louisville, KY 298828  400 Red Zone Cycling Team
4 Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN 276412  408 indiebike.com p/b OrthoIndy
5 Alex Melloy   Louisville, KY 299824  412 Red Zone Cycling
6 Jesse Roberson   Crestwood, KY 126455  421 Scheller's Racing
7 Thomas Waggener   Shelbyville, KY 242460  403 main street velo
8 Mike Frankeberger     413 Cycler's Cafe
9 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  404 Red Zone Cycling
10 John Woods   Indianapolis, IN 256120  428 DRT Racing
11 Luke Woodard   Blacksburg, VA 328148  426 FCA Endurance
12 Andrew Suchocki   Baltimore, MD 265523  419 Team Hungry!
13 justin yoder   Indianapolis, IN 288502  424 indiebike.com p/b OrthoIndy
14 David Schroeder   Louisville, KY 235978  431 MCDONALD’S CYCLING
15 Kyle Perry     427 Unattached
16 Cameron Ashbrook   Evansville, IN 303363  416 Guitar Lab Cycling Team
17 Tyler Lach   Cincinnati, OH 301009  429 
18 Patrick Lach   Cincinnati, OH 145722  406 Zephyr wheels/cycle sport
19 Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH 302357  402 Queen City Wheels
20 John Callahan   Terre Haute, IN 289458  423 Some Guys Cycling
21 Daniel Bartholomew   Greenwood, IN 272494  432 
22 Miles Johnson   Indianapolis, IN 317598  420 indiebike.com p/b OrthoIndy
23 Aaron Briner   Haubstadt, IN 313936  418 Guitar Lab Cycling Team
24 Michael Miller     425 Trek of Cinncinati
25 Daniel Dickinson   Lexington, KY 292096  415 Main Street Velo
26 Galen Denney   Indianapolis, IN 326568  409 
27 Donal Pugh   Mill Valley, CA 175958  417 Rio Blanco Racing
28 Jacob Sinex     422 
29 Josh Ginsburg   Indianapolis, IN 311494  410 
DNF Matthew Herron   Columbus, IN 304821  405 DRT Racing
DNF Ben Glover   Louisville, KY 292770  407 Red Zone Cycling
DNF Andrew Smith   Ludlow, KY 313816  414 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
DNF Alan Jones   Minneapolis, MN 308135  430 JOE’S CYCLES

Men - Cat 3 Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 shane nalley   Boonville, IN 301929  652 Alderfer Bergen
2 Brian Collier   Burlington, KY 284326  653 Bio Wheels Racing
3 Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266  651 Team Ghisallo
4 Josh Biven (1 - Cat3)   New Albany, IN 234251  656 Louisville Firefighters
5 Andrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH 42755  660 ZWS/CycleSport
6 Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH 208828  659 Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
7 Matt Stierwalt   Maineville, OH 34173  654 Rogue Racers
8 jeff schoeny   Cincinnati, OH 277142  655 Michelob Ultra Cycling
9 Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  657 Michelob Ultra Cycling
10 Nathan Mirus   Batavia, OH 280756  658 Bio Wheels Racing
11 Duane Walker   Louisville, KY 220314  661 BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
12 Mark Trousdale   Indianapolis, IN 64750  666 Speedway Wheelmen
13 David Musich   Anchorage, KY 25574  664 Tri Cities Road Club
14 Butch Farrell   New Richmond, OH 284835  663 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
15 Dave Aukerman   Hillsdale, IN 97139  662 Some Guys Cycling

Men - Cat 3 Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hooton   Cincinnati, OH 16694  510 Rogue Racers
2 Michael Franklin (1 - Cat3)   Covington, KY 190401  513 BioWheels /Reece Campbell Racing
3 Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194  516 Some Guys Cycling
4 Scott Belcher   Cincinnati, OH 275510  500 7 Hills Racing
5 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930  518 
6 Kay Ohta   Louisville, KY 309339  504 Main Street Velo
7 Craig Reynolds   Terre Haute, IN 274621  509 Some Guys Cycling/Indiana Hand Center
8 Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678  517 DRT Racing
9 Jeff Steinrock   Crestwood, KY 259104  514 Al Steinrock Roofing
10 Bryan Smith   Elizabethtown, KY 254271  501 McDonalds Cycling Team
11 Steven Vorderman   Fort Wayne, IN 50616  508 DRT
12 Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN 137673  503 Rogue Racing Project
13 James Havey   Lexington, KY 271271  515 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
14 Charles South   Fort Wayne, IN 33532  512 Men of Steel Racing Team
15 Wes Harris   Bloomington, IN 15233  506 Speedway Wheelmen
16 Bill Kennedy (2 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 172301  511 BizarroWorld

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Boneff   Fairborn, OH 291433  204 Jay's Bikes
2 Jason Monk   Lexington, KY 267995  201 Main Street Velo
3 William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321  200 Shamrock Cycles
4 cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN 277488  213 team indiebike P/B Ortho Indy
5 Nick Barbieri   Louisville, KY 264377  220 
6 Ren-Jay Shei   Bloomington, IN 267725  214 Alderfer Bergen
7 Ryan Preske   Denver 303669  205 Morris Trucking
8 Ray Smith   Louisville, KY 292526  206 Humana/Cycler's Cafe
9 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  665 PROCHAIN CYCLING
10 Blake Voges   Santa Claus, IN 256471  216 Sustainable Cycling
11 Tony ONeill   Indianapolis, IN 304574  219 
12 Allen Morris   Cincinnati, OH 239914  211 One Call Now
13 Martin Meadows   Indianapolis, IN 242541  218 SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
14 Joseph Nalley   Louisville, KY 197048  203 BikeClicks / Team Louisville
15 Aaron Knapp   Bloomington, IN 258995  215 
16 Peter Deucher   Indianapolis, IN 225739  221 Spin
17 Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420  208 Red Zone Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310  100 DRT Racing
2 Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333  109 DRT Racing
3 Philip Webb   Louisville, KY 98515  103 Fetzer
4 Donald Galligher (1 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 180004  107 DRT Racing
5 Tom Brockman   Louisville, KY 257632  105 Louisville Firefighters
6 Frederick Rose   Bloomington, IN 30553  101 BikeReg.com
7 Brian Andriot   Louisville, KY 275805  108 Bicycle Sport Inc.
8 Todd Nix   Owensboro, KY 242343  102 Breck’s Bicycle
9 Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN 257617  106 Breck's Bike Shop

Men - Cat 1/2/3 Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  352 Bob's Red Mill
2 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  351 Papa John's Racing Team
3 John Mandrola   Louisville, KY 201258  353 Papa Johns Racing Team
4 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624  104 Schellers Racing Team
5 John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH 153866  357 Huntington Bank
6 Andrew Klumb   Toledo, OH 248080  359 Drake's Coffee Roasting
7 Glenn Francisco   Louisville, KY 116557  361 PAPA JOHNS
8 John May   Louisville, KY 195083  354 Papa John's Cycling Team
9 Michael Schulze (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 155831  360 Drake's Coffee
10 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  355 Speedway Wheelmen
11 Rick Lyons   Louisville, KY 157236  358 rogue racing
12 Matthew Koehn   Indianapolis, IN 19546  356 Speedway Wheelmen

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245  312 Schellers Fitness & Cycling
2 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  310 Red Zone Cycling
3 Thomas Francisco   Louisville, KY 327052  302 RED ZONE
4 Alexander Christian   Cincinnati, OH 324300  313 Lionhearts
5 Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY 302078  314 RedZone
6 Jacob Krynock   Mason, OH 323964  315 QCW Lionhearts
7 Eli Woodard     318 FCA Endurance
8 Henry Emmert     316 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Mandrola   Louisville, KY 285197  180 Red Zone Cycling
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244  184 Schellers Fitness & Cycling
3 James Francisco   Louisville, KY 269260  186 
4 John Morris   Cincinnati, OH 301022  183 Lionhearts
5 Corbin Schmitz     185 Speedway Wheelmen
6 Palmer Schmitz   Bargersville, IN 319854  187 
7 Michael Gruenwald   Cincinnati, OH 270146  181 Lionhearts

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Dietrich   Prospect, KY 285648  151 Red Zone Cycling
2 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  155 PROCHAIN CYCLING
3 Luke Woodard   Blacksburg, VA 328148  152 FCA Endurance
4 Daniel Santos   Louisville, KY 292395  153 RedZone Cycling
5 Houston Ward   Prospect, KY 320768  154 Red Zone Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4 Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Staci Mandrola   Louisville, KY 326810  276 Papa John's Racing Team
2 Angie Sexton   Cincinnati, OH 302437  279 Zephyr Wheels
3 Jeni Roosen   Cincinnati, OH 271257  281 Seven Hills
4 Karen Wells-Hamilton   Fairborn, OH 274282  277 Bio Wheels Racing
5 Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY 290519  278 Rogue Racing Project
6 Heather Farrell     280 Rogue Racing Project

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Swallow   Loveland, OH 324456  51 ZWS Cycle Sport
2 Sarah Fredrickson   Bloomington, IN 217611  57 BikeReg.com
3 Carrie Cochran   Ludlow, KY 281906  54 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
4 Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 299864  52 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
5 Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 242247  55 Velo Bella
6 Chienhuei (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 312884  56 A Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  326 Alderfer Bergen
2 Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390  327 DRT Racing
3 Bridget Donovan   Cincinnati, OH 119776  328 Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seven Cycles
4 Amanda McKay   Columbus, IN 191704  329 Shamrock Cycles/Biowheels Racing
5 Pamela Loebig (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 241443  331 Alderfer Bergen
6 Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY 258820  330 Wood - N - Wave
7 Elizabeth Cobb   Bloomington, IN 302950  333 BikeReg.com
8 Angela Weston (2 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA 208440  335 

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Haley   Louisville, KY 285432  300 Red Zone Cycling

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 302383  171 Red Zone Cycling
2 Eden Webb   Louisville, KY 269657  173 Red Zone Cycling
3 Emily Falk   Louisville, KY 296089  172 Red Zone Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoOSMOCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee