Race Results for
Fifth Street Cross
Emmaus, PA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cyclo-cross on 11/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Race 2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Lorish   Collegeville, PA 302070   Unattached
2 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA 282323   Chester County Velo
4 Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Christiana Cycling
5 Robert Takacs   Fogelsville, PA 318002   Unattached
6 Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA 246153   South Mountain Cycles
7 Paul Taus   Emmaus, PA 242003   Gotham Cyclists
8 Markus Bowman   Emmaus, PA 4455   South Mountain Cycles
9 Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793   Unattached
10 Matt Allyn   Allentown, PA 275922   Hup United
11 George Harriott   Allentown, PA 151764   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
12 Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304   Lamprey Systems
13 Adam Burke   Allentown, PA 329918   Unattached
14 Ron Kriner   Bethlehem, PA 278596   Lamprey Systems
15 Dave Pryor   Emmaus, PA 160517   South Mountain Cycles
16 Michael Yarnall   Boyertown, PA 194066   Unattached
17 Peter Hall   Hatfield, PA 105482   Unattached
18 Robert Eugster   Emmaus, PA 11021   South Mountain Cycles
19 Richard Carpenter   Reading, PA 252091   Cycle Funattic
20 david giles   Irvine, CA 299814   Lamprey Systems
21 Buddy Ralston   Levittown, PA 329886   Unattached

Men - Race 1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Lorish   Collegeville, PA 302070   Unattached
2 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA 282323   Chester County Velo
4 Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Christiana Cycling
5 Evan Decker   Orefield, PA 324858   Unattached
6 Matt Allyn   Allentown, PA 275922   Hup United
7 Robert Takacs   Fogelsville, PA 318002   Unattached
8 Selene Yeager   Emmaus, PA 138063   Team CF
9 Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793   Unattached
10 Paul Taus   Emmaus, PA 242003   Gotham Cyclists
11 Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA 246153   South Mountain Cycles
12 Markus Bowman   Emmaus, PA 4455   South Mountain Cycles
13 George Harriott   Allentown, PA 151764   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
14 Dave Pryor   Emmaus, PA 160517   South Mountain Cycles
15 Peter Hall   Hatfield, PA 105482   Unattached
16 Adam Burke   Allentown, PA 329918   Unattached
17 Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA 327130   Unattached
18 Michael Yarnall   Boyertown, PA 194066   Unattached
19 Ron Kriner   Bethlehem, PA 278596   Lamprey Systems
20 Jamie Bothwell   Bethlehem, PA 45106   Wolverine Sports Club
21 Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304   Lamprey Systems
22 Richard Carpenter   Reading, PA 252091   Cycle Funattic
23 Robert Eugster   Emmaus, PA 11021   South Mountain Cycles
24 Chuck Takacs   Allentown, PA 263402   South Mountain Cycles
25 david giles   Irvine, CA 299814   Lamprey Systems
26 Buddy Ralston   Levittown, PA 329886   Unattached
27 Jason Reisenberger   Bethlehem, PA 330188   Unattached
DNF Gary Maier   Wallkill, NY 281258   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSpyUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee