Race Results for
Fifth Street Cross
Emmaus, PA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cyclo-cross on 10/27/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Race 2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ 261198   Unattached
2 Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA 100183   Classic Cycling Essentials (CCE)
3 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Century Road Club Association
4 Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   Unattached
5 Topher Valenti    267513   Unattached
6 Gregory Ahnert   Bethlehem, PA 188457   Lamprey Systems
7 Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Christiana Cycling
8 Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304   Lamprey Systems
9 Benjamin Tufford   Chesterfield, NJ 106778   Unattached
10 Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA 10801   Kutztown Cutters
11 Lath Carlson   Jim Thorpe, PA 265837   Unattached
12 Ryan Smolko   Mifflinburg, PA 201783   Chester County Velo
13 Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793   Unattached
14 Paul Taus   Emmaus, PA 242003   Gotham Cyclists
15 Robert Takacs   Fogelsville, PA 318002   Unattached
16 Matt Allyn   Allentown, PA 275922   Hup United
17 Jason Fenton   Monmouth Junction, NJ 84920   Unattached
18 Robert Campbell   Lansdale, PA 67642   Tri State Velo
19 Peter Hall   Emmaus, PA 105482   Unattached
20 George Harriott   Allentown, PA 151764   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
21 Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA 327130   Unattached
22 Bill Strickland   Emmaus, PA 83699   Hup United
23 Adam Burke   Allentown, PA 329918   Unattached
24 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175   Vortex Cycling Club
25 Keith Plunkett   Emmaus, PA 268831   Hup United
26 Chuck Takacs   Allentown, PA 263402   South Mountain Cycles
27 Robert Eugster   Emmaus, PA 11021   South Mountain Cycles
28 LAURENCE ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ 259862   Unattached
29 Dave Pryor   Emmaus, PA 160517   South Mountain Cycles
30 Richard Carpenter   Reading, PA 252091   Cycle Funattic
31 Chris Dordal   Emmaus, PA 268727   Unattached
32 Gary Thornton   Doylestown, PA 75081   Unattached
33 Buddy Ralston   Levittown, PA 329886   Unattached
DNF david giles   Irvine, CA 299814   Lamprey Systems
DNF Jason Reisenberger   Bethlehem, PA 330188   Unattached

Men - Race 1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ 261198   Unattached
2 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Century Road Club Association
3 Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA 100183   Classic Cycling Essentials (CCE)
4 Topher Valenti    267513   Unattached
5 Gregory Ahnert   Bethlehem, PA 188457   Lamprey Systems
6 Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   Unattached
7 Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Christiana Cycling
8 Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA 10801   Kutztown Cutters
9 Matt Allyn   Allentown, PA 275922   Hup United
10 Paul Taus   Emmaus, PA 242003   Gotham Cyclists
11 Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793   Unattached
12 Robert Takacs   Fogelsville, PA 318002   Unattached
13 Lath Carlson   Jim Thorpe, PA 265837   Unattached
14 Benjamin Tufford   Chesterfield, NJ 106778   Unattached
15 Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304   Lamprey Systems
16 Jason Fenton   Monmouth Junction, NJ 84920   Unattached
17 Ryan Smolko   Mifflinburg, PA 201783   Chester County Velo
18 Chuck Takacs   Allentown, PA 263402   South Mountain Cycles
19 Michael Melnick   Allentown, PA 204865   Unattached
20 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573   Chester County Cycling Foundation
21 Robert Campbell   Lansdale, PA 67642   Tri State Velo
22 Dave Pryor   Emmaus, PA 160517   South Mountain Cycles
23 Peter Hall   Emmaus, PA 105482   Unattached
24 graham godbey   Allentown, PA 330956   Unattached
25 Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA 327130   Unattached
26 Keith Plunkett   Emmaus, PA 268831   Hup United
27 Bill Strickland   Emmaus, PA 83699   Hup United
28 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175   Vortex Cycling Club
29 Adam Burke   Allentown, PA 329918   Unattached
30 LAURENCE ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ 259862   Unattached
31 George Harriott   Allentown, PA 151764   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
32 Robert Eugster   Emmaus, PA 11021   South Mountain Cycles
33 Richard Carpenter   Reading, PA 252091   Cycle Funattic
34 Chris Dordal   Emmaus, PA 268727   Unattached
35 Jason Reisenberger   Bethlehem, PA 330188   Unattached
36 Chris Mammarella   Blandon, PA 279715   Unattached
37 Gary Thornton   Doylestown, PA 75081   Unattached
38 Buddy Ralston   Levittown, PA 329886   Unattached
39 Gary Maier   Wallkill, NY 281258   Unattached
40 david giles   Irvine, CA 299814   Lamprey Systems

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee