Race Results for
Fifth Street Cross
Emmaus, PA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cyclo-cross on 10/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Race 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139   Century Road Club Association
2 Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA 51567   Guys Racing Club
3 Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990   Gotham Cyclists
4 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   Chester County Cycling Foundation
5 Dave Pryor   Emmaus, PA 160517   South Mountain Cycles

Men - Race 2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   PAValleys.com
2 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139   Century Road Club Association
3 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Century Road Club Association
4 Bryon Kremer   North Wales, PA 160523   Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   Chester County Cycling Foundation
6 Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   Unattached
7 Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA 268754   Philadelphia Ciclismo
8 Gregory Ahnert   Bethlehem, PA 188457   Lamprey Systems
9 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA 282323   Chester County Velo
10 Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304   Lamprey Systems
11 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Bissell Pro Cycling Team
12 Jasen Thorpe   Emmaus, PA 35536   Unattached
13 Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990   Gotham Cyclists
14 Jeff Lorish   Collegeville, PA 302070   Unattached
15 Topher Valenti    267513   Unattached
16 Lath Carlson   Jim Thorpe, PA 265837   Unattached
17 Christopher Garges   Bethlehem, PA 286472   Lamprey Systems
18 Jason Fenton   Monmouth Junction, NJ 84920   Unattached
19 Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA 51567   Guys Racing Club
20 Kyle Wagner   Doylestown, PA 106153   Chester County Velo
21 Matt Allyn   Allentown, PA 275922   Hup United
22 Selene Yeager   Emmaus, PA 138063   Team CF
23 Robert Takacs   Fogelsville, PA 318002   Unattached
24 Laura Decker   Orefield, PA 323132   Unattached
25 Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA 246153   South Mountain Cycles
26 Darrin Miskiewicz   Springcity, PA 305795   Philadelphia Ciclismo
27 Michael Melnick   Allentown, PA 204865   Unattached
28 Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ 102918   Unattached
29 Chuck Takacs   Allentown, PA 263402   South Mountain Cycles
30 Keith Plunkett   Emmaus, PA 268831   Hup United
31 Dave Pryor   Emmaus, PA 160517   South Mountain Cycles
32 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA 283586   Chester County Cycling Foundation
33 Jordan Czajka   Philadelphia, PA 269698   Unattached
34 Peter Hall   Hatfield, PA 105482   Unattached
35 Robert Campbell   Lansdale, PA 67642   Tri State Velo
36 Daniel Killingsworth   Emmaus, PA 238488   Hup United
37 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672   Chester County Cycling Foundation
38 James Cummins   Lenexa, KS 8339   Unattached
39 Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA 327130   Unattached
40 Adam Burke   Allentown, PA 329918   Unattached
41 Robert Eugster   Emmaus, PA 11021   South Mountain Cycles
42 david giles   Irvine, CA 299814   Lamprey Systems
43 LAURENCE ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ 259862   Unattached
44 Robert deQuevedo   Coopersburg, PA 280466   Lamprey Systems
45 MATTHEW HAGEN   Philadelphia, PA 329606   Unattached
46 Andrew Bruns   Allentown, PA 284905   Unattached
47 Max Knee   Philadelphia, PA 258346   Team Independence
48 TJ Gill   Macungie, PA 329616   Unattached
49 Jason Reisenberger   Bethlehem, PA 330188   Unattached
50 Peter Maccari      Unattached
51 Timothy Kline   Emmaus, PA 329618   Unattached
52 Mike Lanouette      Unattached
53 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024   Kutztown Cutters
54 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175   Vortex Cycling Club
55 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY 273047   River CIty Women's Racing
DNF Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793   Unattached

Men - Race 1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   PAValleys.com
2 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Century Road Club Association
3 Bryon Kremer   North Wales, PA 160523   Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Bissell Pro Cycling Team
6 Jeff Lorish   Collegeville, PA 302070   Unattached
7 Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304   Lamprey Systems
8 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA 282323   Chester County Velo
9 Evan Decker   Orefield, PA 324858   Unattached
10 Gregory Ahnert   Bethlehem, PA 188457   Lamprey Systems
11 Matt Allyn   Allentown, PA 275922   Hup United
12 Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   Unattached
13 Topher Valenti    267513   Unattached
14 Jasen Thorpe   Emmaus, PA 35536   Unattached
15 Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA 51567   Guys Racing Club
16 Kyle Wagner   Doylestown, PA 106153   Chester County Velo
17 Christopher Garges   Bethlehem, PA 286472   Lamprey Systems
18 Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA 246153   South Mountain Cycles
19 Robert Takacs   Fogelsville, PA 318002   Unattached
20 Jason Fenton   Monmouth Junction, NJ 84920   Unattached
21 Selene Yeager   Emmaus, PA 138063   Team CF
22 Darrin Miskiewicz   Springcity, PA 305795   Philadelphia Ciclismo
23 Laura Decker   Orefield, PA 323132   Unattached
24 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY 273047   River CIty Women's Racing
25 Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ 102918   Unattached
26 Markus Bowman   Emmaus, PA 4455   South Mountain Cycles
27 Keith Plunkett   Emmaus, PA 268831   Hup United
28 Michael Melnick   Allentown, PA 204865   Unattached
29 George Harriott   Allentown, PA 151764   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
30 Daniel Killingsworth   Emmaus, PA 238488   Hup United
31 Robert Campbell   Lansdale, PA 67642   Tri State Velo
32 Peter Hall   Hatfield, PA 105482   Unattached
33 Robert deQuevedo   Coopersburg, PA 280466   Lamprey Systems
34 James Cummins   Lenexa, KS 8339   Unattached
35 Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA 327130   Unattached
36 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672   Chester County Cycling Foundation
37 Chuck Takacs   Allentown, PA 263402   South Mountain Cycles
38 LAURENCE ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ 259862   Unattached
39 Thomas Bartolacci   Schnecksville, PA 57616   Bucks County Racing Club
40 Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
41 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA 283586   Chester County Cycling Foundation
42 graham godbey   Allentown, PA 330956   Unattached
43 david giles   Irvine, CA 299814   Lamprey Systems
44 Robert Eugster   Emmaus, PA 11021   South Mountain Cycles
45 Dave Pryor   Emmaus, PA 160517   South Mountain Cycles
46 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024   Kutztown Cutters
47 Adam Burke   Allentown, PA 329918   Unattached
48 Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA 268754   Philadelphia Ciclismo
49 Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793   Unattached
50 Gary Maier   Wallkill, NY 281258   Unattached
51 TJ Gill   Macungie, PA 329616   Unattached
52 Jason Reisenberger   Bethlehem, PA 330188   Unattached
53 Max Knee   Philadelphia, PA 258346   Team Independence
54 Peter Maccari      Unattached
55 Mike Lanouette      Unattached
56 Amy Miskiewicz   Spring City, PA 322978   Unattached
57 Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA 100183   Classic Cycling Essentials (CCE)
58 Timothy Kline   Emmaus, PA 329618   Unattached
59 Lath Carlson   Jim Thorpe, PA 265837   Unattached
60 Andrew Bruns   Allentown, PA 284905   Unattached
61 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139   Century Road Club Association

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee