Race Results for
Fifth Street Cross
Emmaus, PA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cyclo-cross on 10/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Race 2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Lorish   Collegeville, PA 302070   Unattached
2 Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   Unattached
3 Matt Allyn   Allentown, PA 275922   Hup United
4 Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA 268754   Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 Topher Valenti    267513   Unattached
6 Jasen Thorpe   Emmaus, PA 35536   Unattached
7 Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Christiana Cycling
8 Evan Decker   Orefield, PA 324858   Unattached
9 Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA 246153   South Mountain Cycles
10 Gregory Ahnert   Bethlehem, PA 188457   Lamprey Systems
11 Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793   Unattached
12 Paul Taus   Emmaus, PA 242003   Gotham Cyclists
13 Lath Carlson   Jim Thorpe, PA 265837   Unattached
14 Robert Takacs   Fogelsville, PA 318002   Unattached
15 Peter Hall   Emmaus, PA 105482   Unattached
16 Darrin Miskiewicz   Springcity, PA 305795   Philadelphia Ciclismo
17 Laura Decker   Orefield, PA 323132   Unattached
18 Dave Pryor   Emmaus, PA 160517   South Mountain Cycles
19 Markus Bowman   Emmaus, PA 4455   South Mountain Cycles
20 Bill Strickland   Emmaus, PA 83699   Hup United
21 Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA 327130   Unattached
22 Richard Carpenter   Reading, PA 252091   Cycle Funattic
23 David Molinero      Unattached
24 Robert Eugster   Emmaus, PA 11021   South Mountain Cycles
25 Jason Reisenberger   Bethlehem, PA 330188   Unattached
26 graham godbey   Allentown, PA 330956   Unattached

Men - Race 1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   Unattached
2 Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA 268754   Philadelphia Ciclismo
3 Topher Valenti    267513   Unattached
4 Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Christiana Cycling
5 Gregory Ahnert   Bethlehem, PA 188457   Lamprey Systems
6 Jeff Lorish   Collegeville, PA 302070   Unattached
7 Evan Decker   Orefield, PA 324858   Unattached
8 Matt Allyn   Allentown, PA 275922   Hup United
9 Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA 246153   South Mountain Cycles
10 Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA 10801   Kutztown Cutters
11 Darrin Miskiewicz   Springcity, PA 305795   Philadelphia Ciclismo
12 Chris Memmerellz      Unattached
13 Gary Maier   Wallkill, NY 281258   Unattached
14 Paul Taus   Emmaus, PA 242003   Gotham Cyclists
15 Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793   Unattached
16 Lath Carlson   Jim Thorpe, PA 265837   Unattached
17 Robert Takacs   Fogelsville, PA 318002   Unattached
18 Peter Hall   Emmaus, PA 105482   Unattached
19 Dave Pryor   Emmaus, PA 160517   South Mountain Cycles
20 Bill Strickland   Emmaus, PA 83699   Hup United
21 Ron Kriner   Bethlehem, PA 278596   Lamprey Systems
22 Daniel Killingsworth   Emmaus, PA 238488   Hup United
23 Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA 327130   Unattached
24 graham godbey   Allentown, PA 330956   Unattached
25 david giles   Irvine, CA 299814   Lamprey Systems
26 Robert Eugster   Emmaus, PA 11021   South Mountain Cycles
27 Jason Reisenberger   Bethlehem, PA 330188   Unattached
DNF Jasen Thorpe   Emmaus, PA 35536   Unattached
DNF Markus Bowman   Emmaus, PA 4455   South Mountain Cycles
DNF Laura Decker   Orefield, PA 323132   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee