Race Results for
Fifth Street Cross
Emmaus, PA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cyclo-cross on 10/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Race 2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Lorish   Collegeville, PA 302070   Unattached
2Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   Unattached
3Matt Allyn   Allentown, PA 275922   Hup United
4Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA 268754   Philadelphia Ciclismo
5Topher Valenti    267513   Unattached
6Jasen Thorpe   Emmaus, PA 35536   Unattached
7Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Christiana Cycling
8Evan Decker   Orefield, PA 324858   Unattached
9Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA 246153   South Mountain Cycles
10Gregory Ahnert   Bethlehem, PA 188457   Lamprey Systems
11Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793   Unattached
12Paul Taus   Emmaus, PA 242003   Gotham Cyclists
13Lath Carlson   Jim Thorpe, PA 265837   Unattached
14Robert Takacs   Fogelsville, PA 318002   Unattached
15Peter Hall   Hatfield, PA 105482   Unattached
16Darrin Miskiewicz   Springcity, PA 305795   Philadelphia Ciclismo
17Laura Decker   Orefield, PA 323132   Unattached
18Dave Pryor   Emmaus, PA 160517   South Mountain Cycles
19Markus Bowman   Emmaus, PA 4455   South Mountain Cycles
20Bill Strickland   Emmaus, PA 83699   Hup United
21Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA 327130   Unattached
22Richard Carpenter   Reading, PA 252091   Cycle Funattic
23David Molinero      Unattached
24Robert Eugster   Emmaus, PA 11021   South Mountain Cycles
25Jason Reisenberger   Bethlehem, PA 330188   Unattached
26graham godbey   Allentown, PA 330956   Unattached

Men - Race 1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   Unattached
2Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA 268754   Philadelphia Ciclismo
3Topher Valenti    267513   Unattached
4Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Christiana Cycling
5Gregory Ahnert   Bethlehem, PA 188457   Lamprey Systems
6Jeff Lorish   Collegeville, PA 302070   Unattached
7Evan Decker   Orefield, PA 324858   Unattached
8Matt Allyn   Allentown, PA 275922   Hup United
9Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA 246153   South Mountain Cycles
10Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA 10801   Kutztown Cutters
11Darrin Miskiewicz   Springcity, PA 305795   Philadelphia Ciclismo
12Chris Memmerellz      Unattached
13Gary Maier   Wallkill, NY 281258   Unattached
14Paul Taus   Emmaus, PA 242003   Gotham Cyclists
15Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793   Unattached
16Lath Carlson   Jim Thorpe, PA 265837   Unattached
17Robert Takacs   Fogelsville, PA 318002   Unattached
18Peter Hall   Hatfield, PA 105482   Unattached
19Dave Pryor   Emmaus, PA 160517   South Mountain Cycles
20Bill Strickland   Emmaus, PA 83699   Hup United
21Ron Kriner   Bethlehem, PA 278596   Lamprey Systems
22Daniel Killingsworth   Emmaus, PA 238488   Hup United
23Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA 327130   Unattached
24graham godbey   Allentown, PA 330956   Unattached
25david giles   Irvine, CA 299814   Lamprey Systems
26Robert Eugster   Emmaus, PA 11021   South Mountain Cycles
27Jason Reisenberger   Bethlehem, PA 330188   Unattached
DNFJasen Thorpe   Emmaus, PA 35536   Unattached
DNFMarkus Bowman   Emmaus, PA 4455   South Mountain Cycles
DNFLaura Decker   Orefield, PA 323132   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee