Race Results for
Brooksville Cycling Classic
Brooksville, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 10/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rigoberto Rielo   03:55.9  225 Unattached
2487.47Daniel DelliBovi   Port Richey, FL03:56.4 307400  294 Unattached
3Daryle Glaser   03:57.5  246 Unattached
4492.78wayne davis   Tampa, FL03:57.6 307135  164 EMBE Associates
5Daven Farnham   04:01.5  253 Unattached
6Julian Marin   04:04.0  257 Unattached
7kevin bradbury   04:08.8  169 Unattached
8503.39Andres Munera   Tampa, FL04:11.0 307870  166 Unattached
9Daniel Marin   11:59.8  356 Unattached
10508.69David Thorpe   Saint Augustine, FL13:58.3 296669  287 Unattached
11Jeremy Arguelles   13:58.5  400 Unattached
12514.00Stuart Giesecke   Saint Petersburg, FL15:20.5 282415  292 Unattached
13John Raveling   16:15.9  171 Unattached
14519.31shawn faynik   Orlando, FL20:33.9 307695  172 Unattached
15Elias Posth   21:58.7  297 Citrus Cycling
16524.61Andrew Thibault   New Port Richey, FL22:00.0 332736  245 Unattached
17Tony Marrero   27:07.5  296 Unattached
18Pat Rugg   37:44.0  241 Unattached
19dan dewitt   39:38.2  222 Unattached
20535.22Jeff Dicken   Altamonte Springs, FL39:56.3 301730  229 Unattached
21Kevin Palmer   40:26.3  167 Unattached
22Edwin Torres   53:21.4  383 Unattached
23543.18glenn Harsin   Ridge Manor, FL21:37.1 259608  386 Florida Velo
24545.83Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL34:47.3 296605  224 Orlando Road Club Inc
25Regan Weiss   56:16.8  289 Unattached
26Dave Bryan   56:20.5  293 Unattached
27William Duggan   09:52.5  288 Unattached
28Sean Strickland   15:20.6  162 Unattached
29559.10Lawrence Botkins   Tampa, FL41:53.1 166817  234 Unattached
30Chris Klemz   41:54.7  283 Unattached
31564.40Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA36:46.0 288702  219 Orlando Road Club Inc
32567.06Alexis Fernandez   Tampa, FL00:10.3 148262  168 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.63Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FL00:12.2 311519  333 Orlando Road Club Inc
2438.33Roberto Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL03:55.9 95714  300 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
3442.03angel cantero   Tampa, FL03:56.0 290108  350 Powerhouse Cycling
4445.73Shawn McCole   Lakeland, FL03:56.3 315634  163 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
5449.43Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL03:56.3 286862  348 Powerhouse Cycling
6453.13Casey Braga   Longwood, FL03:57.1 282133  362 Colavita Racing Inc.
7456.83Mark Poteet   Tampa, FL03:57.1 232389  304 EMBE Associates
8460.53Yosvani Rosell   Tampa, FL03:57.3 305727  295 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
9464.22Max Thilen   Weston, FL03:57.7 279347  358 Santo-Mega Cycle pb Anything but Wheels
10467.92Scott Lameier   Valrico, FL03:57.9 305247  323 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
11471.62brian boyd   Sarasota, FL03:57.9 301900  351 Alfa 8 Racing
12475.32Adam Deane   Clearwater, FL03:57.9 327454  393 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
13479.02Julio Prida   Tampa, FL03:58.3 307837  139 Unattached
14482.72Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL03:58.5 306446  327 Powerhouse Cycling
15486.42Tyler Jandreau   Palm Bay, FL03:58.5 283158  314 Space Coast Velo Sport
16490.12Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL03:58.8 292511  396 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
17493.82John Vega   Trinity, FL03:59.0 115628  140 Unattached
18497.52Mark Klimowicz   Philadelphia, PA04:23.7 310371  332 Unattached
19501.22Shane Collins   Canton, GA04:29.5 289244  317 Orlando Road Club Inc
20504.92Mike Frazier   Clearwater, FL13:57.4 304853  326 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
21508.62Joseph Yaeger   Lakeland, FL13:58.5 292027  322 Florida Velo
22512.32Luis Torres   Orlando, FL17:52.7 287136  391 Orlando Road Club Inc
23516.02Jorge Padron   Tampa, FL21:58.3 282932  286 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
24519.71Patrick Sheridan   Riverview, FL22:40.7 304901  394 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
25523.41Rick Christenberry   Lithia, FL22:41.6 286772  315 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
26527.11David McEnery   Largo, FL21:35.0 323966  397 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
27530.81Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL21:36.9 290217  118 Unattached
28534.51Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl21:37.3 276240  299 Colavita Racing Inc.
29538.21Eric Brewer   Orlando, FL28:37.5 286798  384 Orlando Road Club Inc
30541.91Kevin McNamara   Palm Beach Gardens, FL39:45.7 67618  334 Unattached
31545.61Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL41:52.9 299567  325 Unattached
32549.31robert meeks   Northport, FL43:39.5 279968  312 Unattached
33553.01Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL49:27.6 256024  290 Colavita Racing Inc.
34556.71Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL00:10.5 289218  256 Jacksonville Racing Club
35560.41Craig Caswell   Indian Rocks Beach, FL00:16.1 72952  331 Ride N Rolll Cyclery

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.64Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL34:05.5 252844  165 Cycle Logic
2335.90Dean Warren   Loveland, CO34:15.1 134506  260 Colavita Racing Inc.
3341.16Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL34:43.7 202522  344 Cool Beans Racing
4346.42Sean Lynch   Saint Petersburg, FL34:44.2 273261  144 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
5351.67Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL34:44.4 233364  305 Orlando Road Club Inc
6356.93Buddy Spafford   Asheville, NC34:44.5 302191  342 Alfa 8 Racing
7362.19Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL34:44.6 105325  366 Citrus Cycling
8367.45Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA34:44.7 291417  320 Alfa 8 Racing
9372.71Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL34:44.9 235209  175 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
10377.97Matt Techler   San Francisco, CA34:44.9 305572  329 University Of South Florida
11383.23Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL34:45.0 290219  318 Unattached
12388.49Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL34:45.1 304654  353 Unattached
13393.74Guillermo Suarez   Tampa, FL34:45.1 283294  142 Florida Velo
14399.00Miguel Goodpasture   San Diego, CA34:45.9 268044  308 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
15404.26Neil Purcell   Savannah, GA34:46.4 291521  141 Unattached
16409.52Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL34:46.5 287067  217 Unattached
17414.78Brian Domby   Tampa, FL34:46.6 226524  340 Bicycle Post
18420.04Jose Hernandez   Orlando, FL34:48.8 281175  183 Atlantic Shores Velo
19425.30Carlos Smith   Alachua, FL34:53.6 258245  54 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
20430.55Andrea Tosolini   Gainesville, FL35:03.2 226652  173 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
21435.81Steven Baltic   Clearwater, FL35:23.8 305494  138 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
22441.07John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL39:34.9 261036  307 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
23446.33Roy Foley   Lithia, FL39:44.0 280524  311 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
24451.59Norge Perez   Miami, FL39:44.0 209703  346 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
25456.85Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL39:58.5 281872  354 Velobrew Cycling Club
26462.11james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL40:36.3 258140  298 EMBE Associates
27467.36Nguyen Vu Dinh   Clermont, FL54:56.6 272250  399 Southern Crescent Cycling
28472.62Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO04:41.9 287780  261 Colavita Racing Inc.
29477.88Chris Slack   Venice, FL09:53.4 270967  319 Alfa 8 Racing
30483.14Michael Suver   Mount Dora, FL10:44.1 271441  309 University Of South Florida
31488.40Paul Williams   Largo, FL37:23.5 38404  174 Outspokin Bicycles
32493.66Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL16:52.6 187514  347 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
33498.92Jason Yaeger   Tampa, FL39:03.4 292025  321 Florida Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.09fredd matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL33:56.6 305523  36 Team Paisa
2Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL34:04.4 185066  37 P/c Miller
3256.13Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL34:04.8 209706  42 Blue Star Cycling Team
4259.65Yip Tsang   Davie, FL34:04.9 204595  ZMotion Racing Team
5263.17Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL34:05.0 163923  ZMotion Racing Team
6266.70Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL34:05.1 63944  56 Bike America Racing Team
7270.22Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL34:06.0 230009  30 Florida Velo
8273.74Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL34:14.7 175371  33 P/c Miller
10280.79Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL34:43.5 177274  Atlantic Shores Velo
11284.31Alexander Suarez (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL34:43.6 108117  20 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
13291.35Grant Potter   Parkland, FL34:43.7 73508  ZMotion Racing Team
14294.87Dominic Ollivierre (2 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL34:43.8 246411  55 University Of South Florida
15298.40Frank Lopez   Largo, FL34:43.9 21574  137 ZMotion Racing Team
16301.92john stelljes   Tampa, FL34:44.1 287851  15 University Of South Florida
17305.44Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL34:44.2 219566  29 Florida Velo
18308.96Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 34:44.2 154900  17 Florida Velo
20316.01Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL34:44.4 258254  31 University Of South Florida
21319.53Derek Bennett   Tampa, FL34:44.5 117436  146 Florida Velo
22323.05Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL34:44.5 121299  44 P/c Miller
23326.57Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL34:44.5 271372  13 Colavita Racing Inc.
24330.10lazaro mencia   Orlando, FL34:44.6 268717  12 Atlantic Shores Velo
25333.62Ken Vida   Lithia, FL34:44.8 60148  41 Florida Velo
26337.14Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL34:44.9 89503  19 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
27340.66Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL34:45.0 289531  25 Florida Velo
28344.19Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA34:45.3 185065  40 Team Cocos
29347.71Jimmy Woodard   Indianharbourbeach, FL34:45.5 301586  23 Space Coast Velo Sport
30351.23Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL34:45.5 255870  48 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
31354.75Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL34:46.0 206281  39 Team Cocos
32358.27Nelson Trujillo (3 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL34:46.1 225900  22 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
33361.80Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL34:46.7 211913  Atlantic Shores Velo
34365.32Victor Herrera (1 - Cat1)   Dania, FL34:47.4 258392  11 ZMotion Racing Team
35368.84Gerardo Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL34:47.4 225353  27 Team Cocos
36372.36Leynier Alonso   Hialeah, FL34:47.9 288815  28 Team Cocos
37375.88Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL34:48.7 202661  24 Cycle Science Racing Team
38379.41Efren Ortega   Ciales, 34:49.6 236663  58 Atlantic Shores Velo
39382.93Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL34:49.6 21461  49 Velobrew Cycling Club
40386.45Rene Fonseca   Clermont, FL34:50.5 181444  MyVeloRide.Com
41389.97Juan Carlos Valera   Deland, FL34:50.9 212434  Atlantic Shores Velo
42393.50Jan Heylen   Clearwater, FL34:57.2 274768  38 Florida Velo
43397.02Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL35:03.6 177305  35 P/c Miller
44400.54Simon Kessler   Wesley Chapel, FL35:04.7 200061  57 Florida Velo
45404.06Winston David   Greenville, SC35:04.9 194743  14 Orlando Road Club Inc
46407.58Thomas Moloney   Tampa, FL37:09.5 174879  34 P/c Miller
47411.11David Munoz   Orlando, FL56:17.0 241035  10 Atlantic Shores Velo
48414.63Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL54:56.8 152659  Velobrew Cycling Club
49418.15Timothy Hutton   Wesley Chapel, FL55:36.0 171783  53 EMBE Associates
50Humberto Medina Gonzales   34:59.7  50 Unattached
51425.20Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL16:48.9 159220  52 Team Linder Capital
52428.72Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL39:05.7 138708  21 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
53Dwight Sergeant   58:18.0  45 Unattached

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Petrak   32:05.9  247 Unattached
8Jennifer Hernandez   50:20.5  160 Unattached

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.11Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL07:40.6 175402  379 GS Palm Beach
2279.11Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL07:40.9 108976  109 Team Linder Capital
3287.11Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL07:47.4 88669  106 Ball Watch Cycling Team
4George Gibbons   07:47.8  155 Unattached
5303.10Rainiel Sanchez   Orlando, FL07:48.7 59556   Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
6311.09Vance James   Lakeland, FL08:13.5 47935  102 Ball Watch Cycling Team
7319.09Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL08:24.2 20915  380 GS Palm Beach
8327.09Tony Alvarez   Deerfield Beach, FL11:09.0 295844  122 ZMotion Racing Team
9335.08Eric Specht   Windermere, FL11:57.8 305631  148 Orlando Road Club Inc
10343.08Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL11:59.8 49190  112 Ball Watch Cycling Team
11351.07Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL11:59.9 51741  258 GS Palm Beach
12359.07Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL12:00.4 26458  381 DWC Racing
13367.06Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL12:00.5 104661  108 DWC Racing
14375.06Darren Black   Clermont, FL12:00.6 106925  382 DWC Racing
15383.06Robert Higdon   Jacksonville, FL12:01.8 59682  47 Orlando Velo
16391.05Ward Bates   Maitland, FL12:03.0 2871  149 Orlando Velo
17399.05Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL12:04.1 85222  105 ZMotion Racing Team
18407.04Clifford Holstein   Grand Island, FL12:06.4 296126  151 Citrus Cycling
19415.04Brent Bell   Orlando, FL12:08.0 278661  152 Team 19 Cycling
20423.04Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL22:03.1 82561  135 Velobrew Cycling Club
21431.03Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL22:23.3 10305  100 DWC Racing
22Dean Middleton   26:32.7  157 Unattached
23447.02Miguel Bryon (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL29:36.6 290217  118 Unattached
24455.02Richard Dellinger   Orlando, FL29:50.0 287220  153 DWC Racing
25Fred Taylor   30:57.3  156 Unattached
26Jim Deluca   30:57.4  158 Unattached
27479.01Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL34:55.8 103846  107 DWC Racing
28487.00John Kern   Orlando, FL44:00.0 61561  154 DWC Racing
29495.00Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FL44:52.4 159333  147 Capital Velo Club
30502.99Kenneth Taylor   Ferndale, FL12:08.3 196643  159 DWC Racing
31Pat Rugg   12:29.5  241 Unattached
32518.99Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL00:06.0 248260  279 Florida Velo

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.90Kerry Duggan   Gainesville, FL30:35.8 48418  264 Cycle Logic
2427.49Stephen Witham   Green Cove Springs, FL30:36.4 186816  263 Jacksonville Racing Club
3437.08Timothy Stedem   Valrico, FL31:00.0 95964  301 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
4446.67Richard Bowerman   Temple Terrace, FL31:10.0 59205  352 1 Pro Cycling
5456.25Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL31:10.0 105245  310 DWC Racing
6465.84Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL31:47.7 196983  367 Florida Velo
7475.43Frank Mullen   Oldsmar, FL31:56.0 104477  267 Florida Velo
8485.02Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL33:57.2 131332  313 Jacksonville Racing Club
9494.61Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL33:59.0 119639  302 Jacksonville Racing Club
10504.20David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL34:04.9 141566  303 DWC Racing
11513.78Michael Frenette   Sarasota, FL39:32.3 56405  336 Jaeger Wheelmen
12523.37Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL40:31.6 61905  339 Relentless Bicycles
13532.96Paul DuPuis   Apopka, FL49:22.4 264065  341 DWC Racing
14Anthony D\'Aquila   58:36.4  274 Unattached
15552.14Michael McCollum   Largo, FL48:36.1 48126  270 Florida Velo
16Ron Ferreira   48:36.4  330 Unattached
17Steve Diez   00:02.9  337 Unattached

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neville Brabrook   Altamonte Springs, FL45:45.4 182031  205 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL46:38.7 287067  217 Unattached
2Zechariah Musselman   54:41.8  250 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2382.82Cathy Cote   Winter Springs, FL35:01.1 302518  126 Atlantic Shores Velo
3404.85Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX36:19.0 185982  114 Pfeiffer University
4426.89Kimberly Vaughan   Odessa, FL36:19.3 242810  136 EMBE Associates
5448.92Lisa Frink   Deerfield Beach, FL37:53.6 191535  119 ZMotion Racing Team
6470.95Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL41:31.0 221768  133 Rivet Racing
7492.99Sue Hensley   Wintersprings, FL43:24.8 287529  116 DWC Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2455.84Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL40:37.7 233167  345 Colavita Racing Inc.
3475.00Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL40:37.8 290669  221 Colavita Racing Inc.
4Kristy Neuenschwander   40:37.9  239 Florida Velo
5Laura Dewitt   40:37.9  220 Florida Velo
6532.50Deena Mapple   Winter Garden, FL40:38.0 302262  150 Orlando Road Club Inc
7551.67Tracy Moon   Apopka, FL40:38.1 252079  285 Unattached
9570.83Autumn Holt   Clermont, FL59:45.7 308099  378 Team 53x11 Coffee
10590.00Anne Teather (1 - Cat4)   Merritt Island, FL13:39.3 259704  291 Colavita Racing Inc.

Mixed - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.99Alan Badia   Tampa, FL07:12.0 218267  275 Florida Velo
2331.28Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL07:12.9 195918  206 ZMotion Racing Team
3335.58Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL07:21.0 71611  203 ZMotion Racing Team
4339.87Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL07:21.1 46930  101 Jacksonville Racing Club
5344.16Will Larson   Dunedin, FL07:21.3 196529  253 Gearlink Racing Inc.
6348.46Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL07:23.0 33966  369 Florida Velo
7352.75Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL07:24.5 207006  208 ZMotion Racing Team
8357.04Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL07:35.0 246899  233 ZMotion Racing Team
9361.34Kirby Johnson   Largo, FL07:35.2 191757  280 Gearlink Racing Inc.
10365.63Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL07:35.3 84627  282 Neptune Cyclery
11369.92Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL07:35.5 196540  207 Florida Velo
12374.22Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL07:35.6 68653  104 ZMotion Racing Team
13378.51Alexander Strouhal   Sarasota, FL07:35.8 54229  252 Alfa 8 Racing
14382.80Graham White   Altamonte Springs, FL07:36.0 271587  214 Florida Velo
15387.10Israel Vera   Miami, FL07:36.4 242172  375 Team Paisa
16391.39Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL07:38.4 207120  209 Gearlink Racing Inc.
17395.68Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL07:38.6 299873  227 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
18399.98Ken Janata   Windermere, FL07:43.9 179100  204 Orlando Road Club Inc
19404.27Andy Mapple   Orlando, FL07:52.1 294004  223 Orlando Road Club Inc
20408.56Steve Engle (1 - Cat4)   Palm Harbor, FL13:56.6 53486  276 Honeywell Cycling
21412.86Alfonso Castellanos (2 - Cat4)   Bocaraton, FL13:56.9 306474  231 ZMotion Racing Team
22417.15Steve Noble   North Port, FL13:57.6 222335  210 Cycle Haus
23421.44Randall Jacques   Fort Lauderdale, FL19:08.6 287319  218 ZMotion Racing Team
24Robert Stuart   27:39.1  278 Unattached
25430.03James Kane   Clearwater, FL31:32.9 271987  371 Florida Velo
26434.32Gabe Alba   Sarasota, FL36:55.5 298072  226 Powerhouse Cycling
27438.62Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL40:38.4 59026  202 ZMotion Racing Team
28442.91Tracy Mullins   Winter Garden , FL44:48.9 247173   Colavita Central Florida
29447.20Ailton DeSouza   Delray Beach, FL40:08.1 83298  370 Bike America Racing Team
30Maurice Saunders   40:23.6  248 Unattached
31455.79Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL43:57.4 212674  236 Unattached
32460.08Scott Snyder   Fort Pierce, FL45:05.1 50019  201 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
33464.38Michael Graham   Tampa, FL00:01.9 13862  376 Orlando Velo
34468.67Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL00:04.8 270047  374 Team Paisa
36Richard Vidaud   00:08.1  249 Unattached

Mixed - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Marjolein Pawlus   Sarasota, FL40:07.2 274095  271 Naked Bean Cycling Team
2543.62Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO40:07.4 296888  132 Velobrew Cycling Club
3547.23Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA48:34.0 298888  124 Orlando Road Club Inc
4550.85Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL48:38.8 303478  357 Orlando Road Club Inc
5Katie Graeber   48:53.4  130 Unattached
6Sandor A Delgado   58:02.7  363 Unattached
7561.70Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX58:02.7 288493  117 Lake County Pal
8565.32Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL58:21.7 321610  128 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
9Andrew Graeber   58:47.4  129 Colavita Central Florida
10572.55Austin Wright   Stuart, FL05:56.3 321612  123 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
11Conner Harrison   06:15.2  134 Lake County Pal

Mixed - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.64Abel Quintana   Miami, FL37:47.2 312152  235 Team Paisa
2479.24Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL37:49.2 237816  359 Cycle Logic
3488.84Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL37:50.5 296605  224 Orlando Road Club Inc
4498.44Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA37:57.2 288702  219 Orlando Road Club Inc
5508.04Ciara Hopkins   Clermont, FL38:00.5 257184  212 Orlando Road Club Inc
6517.64Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL38:00.8 304529  268 Junior VeloCrew
7527.24Victoria Nelson   Clermont, FL38:44.8 286684  216 Lake County Pal
8536.84James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL48:12.9 269208  213 Colavita Racing Inc.
9Jesse Dewitt   07:58.3  265 Unattached

Mixed - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.60Jay Major   Miami, FL47:27.0 220750  111 Team 5280 Magazine
2457.11Max Thilen   Weston, FL47:27.0 279347  358 Santo-Mega Cycle pb Anything but Wheels
3479.63David Pavlik   Lithia, FL47:27.5 305643  199 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
4502.14Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL47:28.6 289218  256 Jacksonville Racing Club
5524.66Adam Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL52:46.6 306443  125 Junior VeloCrew
7569.68briana luthman   Cocoa, FL03:37.6 282753  115 Colavita Racing Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee