Race Results for
Granogue Cross
Wilmington, DE
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Anthony   0:57:31  103 
2 Valentin Scherz   0:57:31  101 Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution
3 Justin Lindine   0:59:21  102 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott
4 Adam Myerson   0:59:58  104 Cycle-Smart
5 Adam McGrath   0:59:59  110 Feedback Sports/Van Dessel Cyclocross
6 Andrew Wulfkuhle   1:00:02  111 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Josh Dillon   1:00:35  105 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
8 Jared Nieters   1:00:43  121 Haymarket / SEAVS
9 Steve Fisher   1:00:58  115 Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLP
10 Weston Schempf   1:00:58  109 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Anthony Grand   1:01:34  120 Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution
12 Bobby Lea   1:01:44  137 Van Dessel Factory Team
13 Peter Bradshaw   1:01:51  131 Embrocation Cycling Journal
14 Stephen Cummings   1:02:13  119 Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS
15 David Wilcox   1:02:37  138 PEDROS
16 Adam Driscoll   1:03:16  128 Adventures For the Cure
17 Timothy Rugg   1:03:20  139 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
18 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA1:03:20 245927  132 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
19 John Burns   1:03:20  143 Bikeman.com
20 Scott Frederick   1:03:37  144 Inland Construction
21 Shaun Adamson   1:03:50  112 Cycle-Smart
22 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA1:04:01 141247  127 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
23 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD1:04:24 37442  125 ALAN North America Cycling Team
24 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MAlap-1 300212  134 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
25 Andrew Crooks   lap-1  135 NYC Velo
26 Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NClap-1 127000  114 Carolina Fatz pb Industry Nine
27 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PAlap-1 194958  117 Louis Garneau
28 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJlap-2 219955  130 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
29 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MDlap-2 222929  124 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
30 Timothy Brown   Venice, CAlap-2 281236  140 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
31 Kyle Peppo   New York, NYlap-4 231787  141 Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks
32 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PAlap-5 219378  133 Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks
33 David Sommerville   Brooklyn, NYlap-6 33464  145 Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolution Wheelworks
DNS William Dugan   Burlington, VT 203975  107 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
DNS Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  108 Haymarket / SEAVS
DNS Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  116 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNS John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  118 AXA Equitable - CRCA
DNS Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA 268349  126 0
DNS Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA 203466  129 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNS Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157  136 BISSELL Pro Cycling
DNF Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687  113 ALAN North America Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA 259375  122 Haymarket / SEAVS
DNF Zachary Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549  123 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569  142 Wissahickon
DNF Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  106 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 roger aspholm   47:19  321 Westwood Velo
2 Maurice Gamanho   47:49  310 Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Bill Elliston   47:58  308 Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Stephan Kincaid   48:20  301 Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 Edwin Bull   48:31  333 Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Matt Kraus   49:02  369 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
7 michael yozell   49:39  305 PAVALLEYS.Com
8 Dan Larino   49:57  312 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
9 Ralf Warmuth   50:02  302 Highland Park Hermes
10 Daniel Brill   50:11  307 Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com
11 Andy Gorski   50:18  339 0
12 Robert Campos   50:25  303 GS Gotham/Toga
13 Ron Huebner   50:36  329 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14 Kristopher Auer   50:50  318 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Dan Langlois   50:55  317 Embrocation Cycling Journal
16 Blair Saunders   51:00  338 Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley
17 Greg Ferguson   51:11  304 Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing
18 Mark Pohndorf   51:18  326 FinKraft Cycling Team
19 Mike Stubna   51:36  378 Fort Pitt Velo
20 glenn turner   51:40  311 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
21 Randall Root   51:55  319 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
22 johnny may   51:56  335 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
23 Chad Culbertson   52:02  313 Guy's Racing
24 Christopher Long   52:08  327 Gotham/Toga!/Autonomia Racing
25 Chris Harshman   52:12  336 0
26 John Cutler   52:15  353 Haymarket / SEAVS
27 Joe Lillibridge   52:20  337 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
28 Mark Kutney   52:23  314 Van Dessel Cycles
29 Geoffrey House   52:31  375 Housatonic Wheel Club
30 Joseph Piccillo   52:51  322 Evolution Racing
31 Jeff Appeltans   53:00  323 GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO Kings
32 Jared Babik   53:10  376 PRO BIKES
33 Rob Collins   53:38  306 Secret Henry's Team
34 N. Johan Anestad   53:49  343 Evolution Racing
35 Chris MCGIll   54:00  332 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b CANNONDALE
36 Martin Mrugal   54:03  379 PA Masters RC
37 Bradley Ford   54:05  357 Classic Cycling Essentials - CCE
38 David Lowe   54:07  325 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
39 Chris Nystrom   54:08  328 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
40 Mark Featherman   54:09  350 Guy's Racing
41 Todd Kruger   54:28  320 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
42 Barry Wahner   54:31  330 DrWahner.com
43 Jay Zorn   54:33  364 Velo-One
44 charles chichester   54:34  355 Easy Riders
45 Kevin Breckenmaker   54:35  346 Yellow Breeches Racing
46 Ed Krall   54:36  370 Indiana Regional Medical Center
47 Ben Anemone   54:37  324 Secret Henrys Team
48 Paul Wahner   54:47  334 DrWahner.com
49 Phillip Gray   55:04  348 Route 1 Velo
50 Chris Facas   55:20  354 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol
51 Kevin Saint Clair   55:27  340 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
52 Kelly Cline   55:32  316 Wissahickon
53 Douglass Gray   lap-1  345 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
54 Shawn Downing   lap-1  352 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
55 Jeffrey Craft   lap-1  383 Lake Effect Racing
56 Alex Monte-Sano   lap-1  373 0
57 KARL RAHN   lap-1  380 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
58 Jim Feehan   lap-1  344 Kissena
59 Nathan Ruch   lap-1  358 Evolution Racing
60 Raymond Zeimet   lap-1  372 Guy's Racing Club
61 Trevor Williams   lap-1  359 Guy's Racing Club
62 Thori Wolfe   lap-1  386 Route 1 Velo
63 Werner Freymann   lap-1  374 Easy Riders Cycling
64 Scott Wilson   lap-1  367 Evolution Racing
65 Galen Wallace   lap-1  387 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
66 Douglas Jones   lap-4  349 Shirks Racing Masters Team
67 Mike Jinles   lap-4  388 Bike Works Racing
68 Phillip Esempio   lap-5  371 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
69 Christopher Pregh   lap-5  389 0
70 samuel zara   lap-5  384 Colavita Racing (NJ/NY Masters)
DNS Kirk Reisinger     315 Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles
DNS Fred Klenk     331 Evolution Racing
DNS Todd Hunter     342 Inland Construction/Back to Dirt Racing
DNS chris samuel     356 Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcycling.com
DNS Mike Czupryna     360 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
DNS Charles McDaniel     363 Secret Henrys Team
DNS mike hebe     365 PAValleys.com
DNS Todd Cassan     366 Westwood Velo
DNS chip baker     368 HUP United
DNS Steven Fairchild     385 WESTWOOD VELO
DNS Richard Mihills     382 The Secret Henry's Team
DNF marc vettori     341 C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
DNF Bernie Shiao     347 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Paul Rades     351 GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
DNF Jay Downs     362 Cham-Rahk Cycling
DNF Albert Greene     377 Yellow Breeches Racing
DNF Kevin Crossin     381 Oasis Bike Works
DNF Karl Kensinger     390 0
DNF kevin fryberger     309 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
DNF Mike Jancola     361 Guy's Racing Club

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Ordons   West Chester, PA43:09 244268  501 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
2 Donny Green (1 - Cat2)   Providence, RI43:10 301880  514 Geekhouse bikes
3 Gerald Adasavage   Ridgewood, NY43:44 278103  502 Embrocation Cycling Journal
4 Mike Festa   Devon, PA43:47 149744  504 Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ43:56 261198  503 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
6 Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA44:16 208849  511 Philadelphia Ciclismo
7 Yanni Papadopoulos   Silver Spring, MD44:27 146488  507 ABRT
8 Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT44:33 282287  505 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
9 Thomas Mackay   Crofton44:37 258841  506 C3-Charm City Cycling
10 Brett Rothmeyer   Pittsburgh, PA44:38 201404  522 Pro Bikes
11 Brendan McGrath   45:00  508 Bicycle Therapy
12 Charles Thompson   45:08  513 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
13 Craig Lebair   45:16  509 philadelphia ciclismo
14 Colin Sandberg   45:26  510 Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Cody Gillenwater   45:40  568 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
16 Blake Bedoya   45:41  518 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
17 Gonzalo Escobar   45:53  525 Haymarket
18 Eric Lundgren   45:59  570 Iron City Bikes
19 Mark Romanovsky   46:00  519 Yorktown Cycles
20 Michael Green   Philadelphia , PA46:01 296751  532 Bicycle Therapy
21 Steven Blackman   46:02  515 Caffeinated Cyclist
22 Jamie Harris   46:05  552 Philadelphia Ciclismo
23 Scott Rosenthal   46:07  563 Zanconato Racing
24 Jake Davidson   46:12  530 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
25 Paul Stanton   46:13  521 0
26 Jason Wood   46:18  564 Evolution Racing
27 David Casale   46:22  554 Tri-State Velo
28 Eric Linder   46:23  517 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
29 Taylor Jones   46:29  580 Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
30 Ellis Kim   46:36  538 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
31 Matt Cuttler   46:44  587 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
32 Jack Sparks   46:45  585 Bikeworks Racing
33 gale hess   46:51  578 International Christian Cycling Club
34 John Beers   46:52  560 Philadelphia Ciclismo
35 Jack Drummond   46:53  534 Bicycle Therapy
36 Ron Harding   46:55  523 Trestle Bridge Racing
37 Nick Iacovelli   47:09  581 Colavita Racing
38 Sean O'Donnell   47:13  574 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
39 Josh Doorly   47:15  592 Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS
40 Jeff Lorish   47:32  571 Bikesport
41 Ryan Dudek   47:39  575 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
42 Peter Baiamonte   47:46  536 Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
43 Jameson Ribbens   47:57  572 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
44 Russell Berryman   47:58  558 Family Bike Shop
45 Julian Meier   48:01  583 Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks
46 Matthew Means   48:02  603 0
47 James Doherty   48:13  526 unattached
48 Saverio Fiorino   48:15  524 CyclingReporter.com
49 James Stevens   48:22  593 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
50 Israel McCullough   48:23  539 GungHo/Springhouse
51 Eric Oishi   48:24  597 Jimenez Velosport
52 Thori Wolfe   48:34  606 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
53 Kyle Wagner   48:35  584 Chester County Velo - Smedley/Iron Hill
54 Kyle Centrella   48:43  569 Dynaflo Racing
55 Matthew Even   48:44  531 DCMTB
56 Matthew Bathe   48:47  586 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
57 Joel Ankeny   48:51  553 RGM WATCHES / RICHARD SACHS CYCLES
58 ken deitch   48:52  559 Human ZoomPabst Blue Ribbon
59 Angelo Mascelli   49:03  557 Watchung Wheelman
60 Mark Plotz   49:04  540 DCMTB
61 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA49:12 232723  602 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
62 Jeffrey Trinh   49:15  535 Squadra Coppi
63 Matthew Brancheau   49:19  537 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
64 Evan Decker   49:20  591 South Mountain Cycles
65 Matthew Morrison   49:24  595 South Mountain Cycles
66 Joseph Hu   49:28  567 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
67 Adam Leman   49:34  542 Team Independence
68 Todd Crooks   49:55  541 NYC Velo
69 John Glodek   50:12  545 Cycle-Smart
70 Adolfo Rodriguez   51:06  576 Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop/ptcycles
72 Dan Tille   51:07  529 Fulcrum Coaching
72 William Cukierski   51:11  550 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
73 andrew logiudice   52:07  588 skylands
74 William Showers   West Chester52:15 292695  516 Trestle Bridge Racing
75 Jeff Chen   lap-1  543 Miya Shoji
76 Robert Takacs   lap-1  596 Fitness Central Bike Shop
77 corey twyman   lap-1  544 DCMTB
78 jeffrey martin   lap-1  598 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
79 Evan Robinson   lap-1  579 Steel City Endurance
80 Christophe Jammet   lap-2  533 CRCA/ FGX Racing
81 Christopher Hilfiger   lap-2  601 Adventures for the Cure
82 Ryan Hardy   lap-2  608 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
83 Peter Hall   lap-2  607 BikeSport
84 Ryan Delaney   lap-2  561 Potomac Velo Club
DNS Jamie Clinton     512 Team Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
DNS Stephen Mull     520 0
DNS Jed Kornbluh     527 Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks
DNS Jason Eicholtz     528 Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNS Andrey Doroshenko     546 Adventures For the Cure
DNS Mike Mast     547 Bicycle Therapy
DNS David Deitch     548 Minuteman Road Club
DNS Jason Parkin     551 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNS Andrew Kraszewski     555 0
DNS Geoffrey Rezvani     556 NCVC/Spokes
DNS Rich Siemer     562 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNS Zachary Bradshaw     566 Altius
DNS Kasper Ludwig-Larsen     577 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
DNS Stephen Riskus     582 AABC
DNS Chris Evans     594 Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
DNS Charles Hanlon     599 Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
DNS Alejandro Guzman     604 CRCA / FOUNDATION
DNS Brian Gavin     605 University of Pennsylvania
DNS Felipe Leite     565 Sid's Bikes
DNF Michael Gagliano     573 0
DNF Brian Quinn     589 CyclingReporter.com
DNF Matthew Kupsky     590 HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC Evesham
DNF Daniel Rapp     600 MYFAM
DNF Robert Georgantas     549 Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Granigan   33:43  643 Team Somerset
2 Gavin Haley   35:44  644 Red Zone Cycling
3 Scott McGill Jr   38:25  645 Secret Henrys Team
4 Jimmy MAURER   42:18  641 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Wyatt Saint Clair   lap-1  642 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
6 Phil Sanclemente   lap-1  646 0

Men - Cat 3/4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Miller     307 Team TBB/Deep Blue
2 Thomas Ayd     357 Shore Velocity
3 Dan Lavelle     345 Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Breogan Alvarez     304 CRCA/NYVelocity
5 Gregory Ahnert     385 Lamprey Systems
6 Caleb Holmes     372 0
7 Aric Shea Frederick     329 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Aron Kansal     360 SimpleTick.com
9 Michael Perlberg     330 Kissena Cycling Club
10 Micah Smith     305 Squadra Coppi
11 Christopher Wynnyk     366 Rensellaer Polytechnic Institute
12 Scott Hendrickson     303 Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 Evan Wheeler     312 0
14 Chris Buonomo   Philadelphia, PA 288618  321 QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com
15 Timothy Manzella     361 Drexel University
16 Eric Schmitt     320 Cycle-Smart
17 Blake Rubin     387 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
18 Arthur Gorka     323 Philadelphia Ciclismo
19 Benjamin (Ben) Kiel   Wilmington, DE 167429  340 0
20 Jason Ludicke     334 Adventures For The Cure
21 adam rosenthal     417 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
22 Jason Cole     315 Philadelphia Ciclismo
23 Craig Vettori     301 FATMARC.COM
24 John Ludicke     335 AABC
25 Eric Cutting     381 Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen
26 Glenn Ferreira     400 0
27 Jud Heugel     391 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
28 Douglas von Bushberger     308 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
29 Charles Kyle     358 Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
30 Kyle Carroll     386 Rutgers University Alumni
31 Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ 102918  333 CRCofA/Pete's Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite
32 Ricardo Collado     379 Rutgers Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim's Bike Shop
33 joseph piscitello     413 Pa Masters rc.
34 George Weiler     352 0
35 Guilherme Roschke     309 AABC
36 larry everett     331 0
37 Edward Moran     367 Maverickfab Racing
38 Anthony So     316 Team Independence
39 Robert Botto     418 S-Jawn/Trophy Bikes
40 Jamie Mack     302 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
41 Tim Graham     337 0
42 Tom Elliot     336 Guys Racing
43 Mitchell Franko     376 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
44 David Jenkinson     407 Haymarket bike
45 Oliver Yeh     311 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
46 Mike Hoffman     412 Gung Ho / Springhouse Cycling
47 David Lambert     375 0
48 Joseph Mueller     414 Kissena Cycling Club
49 Benjamin Blanton     306 0
50 stephen marchioro     356 Main Line Cycling
51 Frank Brockson     354 Bike Line
52 rob raichle     382 Phoenix Cycles
53 Eric Marowitz     327 Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
54 Carlos Cabalu     318 QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com
55 Mike Barbone     404 Bike Line
56 Peter Fickinger     410 0
57 Jason Fritzsche     402 GROW YOUR HAIR!
58 Darren McNeill     424 CycleLife/Darrenmcneillphoto.com
59 Joshua Caesar     395 Kissena Cycling Club
60 David Dawson     416 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
61 Bruce McCoughle     427 0
62 matt curtius     405 ginaandmatt.com
63 Michael Ciunci     348 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
64 Hans Mossner     408 0
65 douglas owens     332 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
66 David Hart     353 Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
67 Edward Hickey     365 0
68 randall lewis     409 bike line
69 Nicholas Apostolopoulos     339 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
70 Eric Sandrow   Flemington, NJ 320604  369 Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
71 Benjamin Jewell     392 0
72 josh robeson     420 0
73 joshua ferrer     344 0
74 David McGinn     401 Bicycle Therapy
75 Jonathan Pressman     388 Signature Cycles/ Rockstar Games
76 Uwe Steckhan     325 Blubberbande
77 Christopher Clark     411 CRCA/Kingpin HJD
78 Ian Gallagher     399 0
79 David Jones     350 Performance Bikes
80 vincent sulak     393 0
81 Tom Haimowitz     419 Newtown Sunrise Cyclists
82 Mike Granigan     384 Team Somerset
83 Michael Cotton     347 Unattached
84 Thomas Poche     370 0
85 Paul Wolfe   lap-1  322 0
86 kenny fetsurka   lap-1  338 Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association
87 William Underwood   lap-1  380 0
88 Eugene Colon   lap-1  390 Massapequa Park Bicycle Club
89 Andrew Farkas   lap-1  394 856 Racing
90 Ted Maven   lap-1  396 Evolution Racing
91 jorge brito   lap-1  398 phila. bike messenger assoc.
92 George Volker   lap-1  415 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
93 Andrew di Michele   lap-1  421 TEAM AVONNI-ZYGOAT
94 Patrick Engleman   lap-1  423 Keswick Cycle
95 Gregory Pisch   lap-1  426 0
DNS Sean Mooney     310 Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts
DNS James Mernin     313 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
DNS Max Knee     317 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
DNS David Battan     319 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
DNS James McNeely     324 Squadra Coppi
DNS David Teague     326 TBB/Deep Blue
DNS Jonathan Ivins     328 Squadra Coppi
DNS craig daly     341 Adventures for the Cure
DNS Alan Fody     342 Tri-State Velo
DNS Stephen Maxwell     346 AABC
DNS matt holloway     349 Team CF
DNS Tommy Klose     351 Adventures for the Cure
DNS Gerard T Remsen III     355 Skylands Cycling
DNS stewart miley     359 C3 Cross
DNS jared borowik     363 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNS Thomas Roth     373 Fuji
DNS Sean Tarricone     374 0
DNS Scott Feather     377 Team Vortex
DNS Micha Ophir     378 CRCA
DNS Jerry Hine     383 Summit D&Q
DNS Ron Abramson     403 0
DNS JAY ROTHBERG     422 EVOLUTION RACING
DNS David Wilson     343 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
DNS Jay Nossen     425 Highland Park Hermes/Kim's Bike Shop
DNF Christopher Hilfiger     314 Adventures for the Cure
DNF Will G.S. Mackenzie     362 0
DNF Steve Hawkins     364 0
DNF kevin dillard     368 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF eian weissman     371 firehouse bicycles
DNF Ansel Gustafson     389 Bicycle Therapy
DNF Max Nacheman     397 0
DNF Vincent Maimone     406 0

Men - Master - B - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Al Blanchard   38:04  803 Westwood Velo
2 Bob Kuhn   38:08  839 HUP UNITED
3 Eric Robertson   38:42  801 Kissena Cycling Club
4 Christopher Garges   38:50  812 Lamprey Systems
5 jay morali   38:59  893 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Adam Duncan   39:27  805 Finkraft Cycling Team
7 Rich Weinstock   39:28  819 Van Dessel
8 Neil Schirmer   39:29  815 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9 david baker   39:36  807 Liberty Cycle
10 Eric Ragot   39:37  809 Kissena Cycling Club
11 Kevin Keane   39:51  802 Skylands Cycling
12 David Crouse   40:01  814 The Bike Lane
13 Matthew Morrison   40:14  823 South Mountain Cycles
14 Rick Anderson   40:22  817 Somerset Wheelmen
15 John Hostetter III   40;23  821 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Rob Brown   41:24  813 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
17 Lars Jacobsen   41:27  806 cycle-smart
18 Barry Jones   Sewell, NJ41:41 283544  829 Secret Henry's Team
19 Michael West   41:42  844 Adventures For The Cure
20 George Milinkovic   41:52  892 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 Josh Carter   41:53  810 Tri-State Velo
22 Geoffrey Rezvani   41:54  860 NCVC/Spokes
23 Jeff Anderson   41;55  818 HPC/List
24 Joe Lanza   41:57  811 Guys Racing Club
25 Bruce Buckley   41:58  835 The Bike Lane
26 jason lins   42:06  845 Adventures For the Cure
27 mark salazar   42:10  808 skylands cycling
28 Eloy Anzola   42:11  838 Kissena Cycling Club
29 Brent Longenecker   42:16  869 0
30 David Troop   42:18  830 First State Velo Sport
31 Brian Wester   42:24  855 Philadelphia Cyclismo
32 Jason Justi   42:41  866 Beaver Valley Velo
33 Travis Sapsford   43:01  827 Guy's Racing Club
34 marc wrona   43:02  850 kelly benefits strategies/lsv
35 Dennis Dischler   43:12  878 Wooden Wheels Racing
36 Kenneth Woodrow   43:14  852 Squadra Coppi
37 Jeff Owens   43:15  858 Kissena
38 john howe   43:16  890 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
39 Wade Hess   43:30  868 Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
40 Robert Georgantas   43:31  847 Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
41 Daniel Reiners   43:36  854 Kissena Cycling Club
42 Rick Mellendick   43:37  837 JBV Coaching
43 Jeff Guy   43:38  876 ChamRakh Cycling / bobsmaps.com
44 Scott McGill   43;41  832 Team Chesapeake
45 Mark Bowman   44:07  825 South Mountain Cycles
46 Craig Callan   44:14  894 Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bike
47 David Iylewill   44:15  906 0
48 Chas Ryan   44:21  898 Potomac Veloc Club
49 Mark Sanford   44:26  831 Bike Line
50 Kevin Kuzas   44:27  883 Guy's Racing
51 Marc Bechtold   44:42  871 0
52 James Nelson   44:48  886 Kissena Cycling Club
53 Christopher Stine   44:55  903 Cedar Bike/Easy Riders Cycling
54 Daniel McMahon   44:56  840 CyclingReporter.com
55 Bruce Hotaling   44:57  877 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
56 Dan Ryan   45:03  842 Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
57 mark fitzwater   45:18  888 the secret henry's team
58 Chris Thaler   45:23  862 Evolution Racing
59 Henry Tremper   45:24  826 Christiania Care PT Plus
60 joe mulligan   45:25  846 Montclair Cyclists
61 Greg Eater   45:34  865 Evolution Racing
62 Marc Bertucco   45:47  889 Kissena Cycling Club
63 Matthew Graham   45:52  874 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
64 Joseph Petrucci   46:09  896 Van Dessel Factory Team
65 Phillip Esempio   46:42  843 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
66 Stan Riccuti   47:10  902 DandQ.com/GoCycling
67 Kurt Hoff   Brooklyn, NY47:20 164391  867 Bicycle Tech
68 Joe Favara   lap-1  864 South Mountain Cycles
69 Frank J. Schlipf III   lap-1  856 Guy's Racing Club
70 William Blandford   lap-1  881 Adventures For the Cure
71 Ed Kallatch   lap-1  870 Evolution Racing
72 Mark Wanco   lap-1  879 HUP United
73 Chuck Takacs   lap-1  895 South Mountain Cycles
74 Louis D'Amelio   lap-1  875 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
75 Mark Lauterbach   lap-1  901 Brooklyn Velo force/ Gorilla Coffee
76 Michael Taylor   lap-1  849 Yellow Breeches Racing
77 Raymond Epstein   lap-1  853 0
78 Greg Hoffman   lap-1  851 Have Bike Lets Travel
79 laurence etgen   lap-1  884 Halter's Cycles
80 Peter Bosma   lap-1  905 0
81 william bray   lap-1  891 saucon valley bikes/magic hat racing
82 Gary Kelley     887 Bean's Bikes
DNS Peter Nicoll     816 Squadra Coppi
DNS Ryan Bannon     820 The Bike Lane
DNS Richard Bravo     834 CRCA/Rapha Racing
DNS Ian Landau     836 CyclingReporter.com
DNS Doug Nagel     841 Evolution Racing
DNS joseph ventosa     857 proteus bicycles
DNS Oscar Rosales     859 0
DNS Gary Snyder     861 Evolution Racing
DNS mitchell jacaruso     872 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNS Scott DeMarzio     880 PSR - Peddlers Shop Racing
DNS Harald Weigl     882 Evolution Racing
DNS Mike Romanovsky     885 0
DNS Brian Rosenblatt     897 Team Somerset
DNS Nathan Ruch     899 Evolution Racing
DNS Phil Karavidas     904 westwood velo
DNS doug spitz     804 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
DNS Ben Tufford     822 MTBNJ.com-Halter's
DNS dennis smith     828 Secret Henry's Team
DNS Paul Incognito     833 Secret Henry's Team
DNF Robert Lamb     824 Beans Bikes / East Coast Dirt Bags
DNF Chris Schultz     863 FSVS
DNF Bill OKeefe     873 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Paul Taus     900 Gotham Cyclists
DNF Toby Jones     848 Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Wittwer   42:35  946 Alan N. American Cycling Team
2 Art White   43:30  949 Team Campmor
3 Mike Connair   43:44  952 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
4 Tony Bilotta   43:45  957 Van Dessel Factory Team
5 William Cantler   44:34  941 Deno's Wonder Wheel
6 Richard Sachs   45:19  955 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
7 Bob Perna   45:37  943 Beans Bikes
8 Joseph Kenas   45:54  942 Guy's Racing
9 Richard Bauch   47:04  944 Colavita Racing
10 Michael Chizkov   47:10  945 Bicycle Therapy
11 Lawrence Dudek   47:18  959 Team Somerset
12 James Wilson     956 Team CF
13 Nunzio DiBiasi     947 Yellow Breeches Racing
14 Gary Dugovich     951 Beaver Valley Velo
15 James Carlson     950 Potomac Velo Club
16 Robert Sands     954 Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes
17 JIM INNES     948 Guy's Racing Club
18 stephen carroll     958 Pro Peddles
19 Philip Thompson     960 Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC
DNS Mike Williams     953 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS

Men - Junior - Uci - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yannick Eckmann   41:03  261 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Bahnson   41:38  262 Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Sam OKeefe   42:57  274 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Gunnar Bergey   43:47  273 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Bj√∂rn Fox   43:48  263 Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Team
6 Jeremiah Dyer   44:42  276 Champion-Systems/Cannondale
7 Luke Haley   44:43  266 Red Zone Cycling
8 Zach Bender   44:58  265 Cycle-Smart
9 Kolben Preble   45:32  264 Clifbar
10 Andrew Dillman   45:45  269 Red Zone Cycling
11 Forrest Conrad   45:57  272 Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA
12 Dag Anderson   46:14  268 Team Somerset
13 Justin Mauch   46:15  275 Haymarket/SEAVS
14 Kyle Miller   47:50  271 Secret Henrys Team
15 Zach Semian   lap-1  267 Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Karl Hoppner     270 EMD Serono Specialized

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura van Gilder   36:52  201 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Deidre Winfield   36:57  202 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Ann D'Ambruoso   37:25  206 LadiesFirst Racing
4 Arley Kemmerer   38:17  207 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Carolyn Popovic   38:38  208 PAValleys.com
6 Rebecca Blatt   38:56  211 silverbull centralwheel
7 Nicole Thiemann   38:57  205 Team CF
8 Jennifer Maxwell   39:32  210 Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke Meiden
9 Katrina Dowidchuk   39:34  221 Team TBB/Deep Blue
10 Julie Kuliecza   40:19  232 ALAN North America Cycling Team
11 Lenore Pipes   40:45  215 The Wistar Institute
12 Lauri Webber   40:56  213 Secret Henry's Team
13 Kristine Church   41:36  212 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
14 Stacey Barbossa   41:51  228 Montclair Cyclists
15 Erin Silliman   42:05  231 ALAN North America Cycling Team
16 Elizabeth Harlow   42:51  217 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
17 Laurel Larsen   42:55  230 Syn-Fit Race Team
18 Jessica Hayes Conroy   42:58  224 North American Velo
19 Lindsey Hillesheim   43:47  218 Squadra Coppi
20 Andrea Luebbe   44:31  225 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
21 Nina Santiago   lap-1  226 Watchung Wheelmen
DNS Barbara Howe     203 Ibis and the Danger Twins
DNS Kristin Gavin     204 Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS Evie Boswell-Vilt     214 Performance Bicycle Racing
DNS Beth Mason     216 Verge Test Pilot
DNS Amy Breyla     223 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Lisa Most     229 Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
DNS Kim Dubeck     227 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Kathrin Schumacher     222 Guy's Racing
DNF Erica Yozell     209 PAValleys.com
DNF Amy Cutler     219 Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
DNF Lynda Maldonado     220 Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing

Women - Cat 2/3/4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA35:53 291056  701 Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
2 BrittLee Bowman (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY36:11 280476  702 Kissena
3 Rebecca Frederick   36:12  703 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Laura Decker   36:34  740 South Mountain Cycles
5 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE37:01 244272  706 Team TBB/Deep Blue
6 Christine Fort (1 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA37:11 270038  733 crossresults.com
7 Cati Scheifele   37:35  715 Bean's Racing
8 Ali Flis   Salt Lake City, UT37:37 218437  707 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
9 Allison Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ38:11 308454  721 Jimenez Velosport
10 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA38:29 234036  705 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA38:30 148911  732 CAWES p/b Specialized
12 Linda Mattioni   38:49  718 Bicycle Therapy
13 Angelia Fick   38:54  712 0
14 Michelle Bishop   39:01  704 Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
15 Leah Waldman   39:08  709 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA
16 Amy Mccullough   39:10  729 GungHo/Springhouse
17 Rachel Weaver   39:46  720 Steel City Endurance
18 Jennifer Blandford   39:49  723 Adventures For the Cure
19 Becca Schepps   39:54  710 Jimenez Velo Sport
20 Lauren Festa   39:55  728 Easy Riders
21 Diane Vettori   40:00  717 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
22 Sarah Grogan   40:13  708 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
23 Brandee Blasi   40:18  722 0
24 Karen Bechtold   40:20  713 Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
25 Heather Heinrich   Wilmington, DE40:26 329074  725 Wooden Wheels Racing
26 Tamara Cabalu   40:27  727 QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com
27 Bailey Semian   40:34  716 Team Alliance Environmental
28 Victoria Hanks   40:35  719 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
29 Kelley Bethoney   41:21  738 Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing Team
30 Lindsay Dugovich   41:26  730 BBC
31 Diedre Johnson   41:27  711 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
32 Victoria Brumfield   41:28  735 Echappe
33 Michelle Lee   41:43  724 Kissena
34 Peta Takai   41:44  731 Kissena
35 Dana McAllister   42:14  739 0
36 Stacie Freymann   42:35  744 Easy Riders Cycling
37 Lily Richeson   42:45  726 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
38 Cerisa Speight   lap-1  747 C3- Athletes Serving Athletes
39 Theresa Romeyn   lap-1  746 C3- Athletes Serving Athletes
40 Kelly Longenecker   lap-1  750 0
41 Blakely Sapsford   lap-1  749 Guys Racing
42 Denise Clearwater   lap-1  743 0
43 Leslie Steiger   lap-1  714 CyclingReporter.com
44 Clair Sauer   lap-1  745 Spand & Deliver / PBMA
45 Annette Monnier   lap-1  737 0
46 Amanda Gilbert   lap-1  748 Conte's
DNS Virginia Solomon     734 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
DNS Giulia deProphetis     736 Spand and Deliver/PBMA
DNS Claudette Lajam     741 Orthochick/CRCA/Kingpin HJD
DNS Corinne Karmiel     742 CRCA/ Comedy Central

Women - Cat 2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA37:05 232118  671 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Drew Sanclemente   40:05  673 0
3 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA41:56 283586  672 Team Alliance Environmental

Women - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diane Castor-Grim (1 - Cat2)   Boyertown, PA35:54 143040  771 C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Tammi Stauffer   36:23  781 0
3 Katy Curran   Herndon, VA37:02 303838  772 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and Foster
4 Ellen White   37:03  786 Team Campmor
5 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA37:08 10408  774 Evolution Racing
6 Leslie Conrad   37:36  779 Pure Energy Racing/Pro Air HFA
7 Laura Harrington (1 - Cat4)   Burke, VA38:45 311242  788 Bike Lane Team
8 Lisa Vible (1 - Cat1)   Wilmington, DE39:00 163495  780 Secret Henry's Team
9 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME39:07 250112  785 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
10 laurie wrona (2 - Cat4)   Lutherville, MD39:09 326858  776 Kelly Benefits
11 Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA39:50 30250  773 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
12 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY39:56 35453  787 Team Hammer Nutrition
13 Christina Huebner   40:33  782 Evolution Cycling p/b Long and Foster
14 Julia Casals   The Plains, VA41:53 299331  784 Van Dessel Sterke Meiden
15 Sherri Esempio   lap-1  775 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 JoAnn Dugovich (3 - Cat4)   Monaca, PAlap-1 301551  778 Beaver Valley Velo
17 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Malap-1 226695  783 NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft
DNS marianna cutler   Philadelphia, PA 259400  777 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee