Race Results for
Granogue Cross
Wilmington, DE
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Anthony   1:02:05  103 Jamis
2 Justin Lindine   1:03:30  102 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott
3 Adam McGrath   1:03:42  110 Feedback Sports/Van Dessel Cyclocross
4 Valentin Scherz   1:04:06  101 Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution
5 Joseph Dombrowski   1:04:18  126 Haymarket / SEAVS
6 Weston Schempf   1:05:02  109 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Jerome Townsend   1:05:21  106 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott
8 Steve Fisher   1:05:22  115 Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLP
9 Jared Nieters   1:05:24  128 Haymarket / SEAVS
10 Josh Dillon   1:05:45  105 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
11 Andrew Wulfkuhle   1:05:46  111 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
12 Adam Myerson   1:06:00  104 Cycle-Smart
13 Peter Bradshaw   1:06:32  117 Embrocation Cycling Journal
14 Greg Wittwer   1:07:16  113 ALAN North America Cycling Team
15 Stephen Cummings   1:08:11  124 Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS
16 David Wilcox   1:08:19  136 PEDROS
17 Shaun Adamson   1:08:42  112 Cycle-Smart
18 michael mihalik   lap-1  130 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
19 Mark Broadwater   lap-1  129 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
20 John Burns   lap-1  140 Bikeman.com
21 Dave Weaver   lap-1  122 ALAN North America Cycling Team
22 Nathanael Wyatt   lap-2  114 Carolina Fatz pb Industry Nine
23 Cary Fridrich   lap-2  125 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
24 Matt Spohn   lap-2  131 Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks
25 Patrick Bradley   lap-2  127 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
26 Zach Adams   lap-4  120 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
27 Christopher Consorto   lap-4  121 Louis Garneau
28 andrew crooks   lap-4  133 NYC Velo
29 Stephen Pierce   lap-4  132 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
30 Kyle Peppo   lap-5  138 Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks
31 Callum Ingram   lap-5  123 0
32 Adam Szczepanski   lap-5  139 Wissahickon
DNS William Dugan   0:00:00  107 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
DNS Guillaume Nelessen   0:00:00  116 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNS John Minturn   0:00:00  119 AXA Equitable - CRCA
DNS Kyle Wamsley   0:00:00  134 BISSELL Pro Cycling
DNS Peter Rubijono   0:00:00  137 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNS David Sommerville   0:00:00  141 Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolution Wheelworks
DNF Ryan Dewald   0:00:00  108 Haymarket / SEAVS
DNF Anthony Grand   0:00:00  118 Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution
DNF Bobby Lea   0:00:00  135 Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 roger aspholm   39:40  320 Westwood Velo
2 Bill Elliston   40:00  308 Van Dessel Factory Team
3 michael yozell   40:00  305 PAVALLEYS.Com
4 Maurice Gamanho   40:24  310 Van Dessel Factory Team
5 Stephan Kincaid   40:40  301 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Edwin Bull   40:40  332 Van Dessel Factory Team
7 Troy Kimball   46:44  331 Westwood Velo
8 Matt Kraus   41:57  366 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
9 Ralf Warmuth   41:59  302 Highland Park Hermes
10 Dan Larino   42:18  312 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
11 Blair Saunders   42:33  337 Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley
12 Rob Collins   42:33  306 Secret Henry's Team
13 Daniel Brill   42:35  307 Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com
14 Mike Stubna   42:35  360 Fort Pitt Velo
15 Andy Gorski   42:35  339 0
16 Jared Babik   42:39  372 PRO BIKES
17 glenn turner   42:44  311 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
18 Todd Cassan   43:01  364 Westwood Velo
19 Eric Schlauch   43:11  328 Team Somerset
20 Ron Huebner   43:11  329 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 Mark Pohndorf   43:27  325 FinKraft Cycling Team
22 Randall Root   43:33  318 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
23 Christopher Long   43:38  326 Gotham/Toga!/Autonomia Racing
24 John Cutler   43:40  351 Haymarket / SEAVS
25 Kristopher Auer   43:47  317 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
26 Kirk Reisinger   43:47  315 Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles
27 Chris Harshman   44:01  335 0
28 Kelly Cline   44:06  316 Wissahickon
29 Chad Culbertson   44:07  313 Guy's Racing
30 Ben Anemone   44:08  323 Secret Henrys Team
31 Geoffrey House   44:11  362 Housatonic Wheel Club
32 Bernie Shiao   44:13  346 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33 Sean Mealey   44:15  350 Tri-Speed MultiSport
34 N. Johan Anestad   44:23  343 Evolution Racing
35 Joseph Piccillo   44:27  321 Evolution Racing
36 Josh West   44:28  381 BIkeMan.com
37 Joe Lillibridge   44:35  336 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
38 Barry Wahner   44:45  330 DrWahner.com
39 David Lowe   44:46  324 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
40 Jeff Appeltans   44:47  322 GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO Kings
41 Chris Nystrom   44:55  327 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
42 Todd Kruger   45:10  319 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
43 Myles Romanow   45:18  379 Kissena
44 Bradley Ford   45:23  354 Classic Cycling Essentials - CCE
45 charles chichester   45:27  352 Easy Riders
46 Paul Wahner   45:31  334 DrWahner.com
47 Martin Mrugal   45:35  373 PA Masters RC
48 Ed Krall   45:43  367 Indiana Regional Medical Center
49 Jay Zorn   45:53  361 Velo-One
50 Douglass Gray   45:55  345 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
51 Shawn Downing   46:00  349 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
52 Jeffrey Craft   46:00  377 Lake Effect Racing
53 chris samuel   46:22  353 Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcycling.com
54 Phillip Gray   46:33  348 Route 1 Velo
55 Kevin Saint Clair   46:44  340 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
56 Chris MCGIll   41:35  333 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b CANNONDALE
57 Jonathan Seibold   46:44  347 Family Bike Shop/DCMTB
58 Karl Kensinger   47:00  382 NCVC/United Health Group
59 Jim Feehan   lap-1  344 Kissena
60 Richard Mihills   lap-1  359 The Secret Henry's Team
61 Raymond Zeimet   lap-1  369 Guy's Racing Club
62 Alex Monte-Sano   lap-1  370 0
63 Werner Freymann   lap-1  371 Easy Riders Cycling
64 Kevin Crossin   lap-2  376 Oasis Bike Works
65 Phillip Esempio   lap-3  368 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNS Robert Campos   0:00  303 GS Gotham/Toga
DNS Mark Kutney   0:00  314 Van Dessel Cycles
DNS karl connolly   0:00  338 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNS Todd Hunter   0:00  342 Inland Construction/Back to Dirt Racing
DNS Mike Czupryna   0:00  356 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
DNS Charles McDaniel   0:00  358 Secret Henrys Team
DNS mike hebe   0:00  363 PAValleys.com
DNS chip baker   0:00  365 HUP United
DNF Greg Ferguson   0:00  304 Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing
DNF kevin fryberger   0:00  309 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
DNF marc vettori   0:00  341 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Jay Downs   0:00  357 Cham-Rahk Cycling
DNF zachary latimer   0:00  374 Evolution Racing GU energy
DNF KARL RAHN   0:00  375 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
DNF Steven Fairchild   0:00  378 WESTWOOD VELO
DNF Jason Parkin   0:00  380 CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF Trevor Williams   0:00  355 Guy's Racing Club

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Robertson     801 Kissena Cycling Club
2 Al Blanchard     803 Westwood Velo
3 Eric Ragot     809 Kissena Cycling Club
4 Kevin Rooney     893 FinKraft Cycling Team
5 Bob Kuhn     836 HUP UNITED
6 Kevin Keane     802 Skylands Cycling
7 Adam Duncan     805 Finkraft Cycling Team
8 Christopher Garges     811 Lamprey Systems
9 doug spitz     804 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
10 Rich Weinstock     818 Van Dessel
11 david baker     807 Liberty Cycle
12 Francis Buckley     855 PSCC
13 Paul DeBartolo     817 GS Gotham/TOGA
14 Rob Brown     812 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
15 John Hostetter III     819 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Lars Jacobsen     810 cycle-smart
17 Michael West     853 Adventures For The Cure
18 jason lins     842 Adventures For the Cure
19 Todd Bickling     820 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
20 mark salazar     808 skylands cycling
21 Jonathan Lombardo     899 Finkraft
22 Ian Landau     833 CyclingReporter.com
23 Barry Jones   Sewell, NJ 283544  839 Secret Henry's Team
24 John Miller     829 Guys Racing Club
25 Douglas Jones     885 Shirks Racing Masters Team
26 Eloy Anzola     838 Kissena Cycling Club
27 Brent Longenecker     875 0
28 Joe Lanza     806 Guys Racing Club
29 Brian Wester     841 Philadelphia Cyclismo
30 Greg Hoffman     850 Have Bike Lets Travel
31 Dan Ryan     825 Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
32 Rick Mellendick     832 JBV Coaching
33 Mark Bowman     821 South Mountain Cycles
34 David Troop     826 First State Velo Sport
35 Michael ODonnell     888 Absolute Bikes
36 Wade Hess     827 Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
37 Daniel McMahon     835 CyclingReporter.com
38 Marc Bertucco     889 Kissena Cycling Club
39 Matt Perry     898 PA Masters rc.
40 Chas Ryan     895 Potomac Veloc Club
41 Robert Georgantas     845 Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
42 john howe     891 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
43 David Tambeaux     868 Adventures for the Cure
44 Larry Kaufman     879 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
45 Jeff Guy     881 ChamRakh Cycling / bobsmaps.com
46 Doug Nagel     837 Evolution Racing
47 Henry Tremper     822 Christiania Care PT Plus
48 Mark Sanford     884 Bike Line
49 Russ Green     890 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
50 Jeff Owens     860 Kissena
51 mark fitzwater     830 the secret henry's team
52 geoffrey frost     877 Team BBC
53 Bruce Hotaling     882 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
54 Jason Justi     873 Beaver Valley Velo
55 Greg Eater     871 Evolution Racing
56 Trevor Miller     883 Family Bike Shop Crofton MD
57 Gustavo Sanchez     865 Evolution Racing
58 Chuck Takacs     894 South Mountain Cycles
59 Matthew Graham     878 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
60 joe mulligan     843 Montclair Cyclists
61 Jim Klender     844 AdventuresForTheCure/TMR
62 Daniel Reiners     851 Kissena Cycling Club
63 Frank J. Schlipf III     858 Guy's Racing Club
64 Mike Romanovsky     886 0
65 Andres Correal     856 Team BBC
66 Oscar Rosales     861 0
67 Phillip Esempio     840 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
68 brian flynn     852 team bbc
69 Paul Incognito     828 Secret Henry's Team
70 Toby Jones     846 Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop
71 Louis D'Amelio     880 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
72 Joe Favara     867 South Mountain Cycles
73 Bob Campbell     892 Tri State Velo
74 david sanossian     863 Kissena Cycling Club
75 Ed Kallatch     876 Evolution Racing
DNS Scott Sladovnik     814 Vortex Cycling Club
DNS David Crouse     813 The Bike Lane
DNS Peter Nicoll     816 Squadra Coppi
DNS Chris Evans     831 Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
DNS Richard Bravo     834 CRCA/Rapha Racing
DNS marc wrona     848 kelly benefits strategies/lsv
DNS Kenneth Woodrow     849 Squadra Coppi
DNS david chomowicz     857 CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
DNS Dan Killingsworth     862 HUP United
DNS Gary Snyder     864 Evolution Racing
DNS Raymund Calaquian     869 Evolution Racing
DNS Kenneth McDowell     872 ABRT
DNS Christopher Gozick     887 MTBNJ.com/Halters Cycles
DNS Harry Langdon     896 Guys Racing
DNS Matthew Frey     897 Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF clark evanitus     815 GUNG HO/SPRINGHOUSE
DNF James McNeely     847 Squadra Coppi
DNF Kevin Horan     854 Colavita
DNF joseph ventosa     859 proteus bicycles
DNF Chris Schultz     866 FSVS
DNF Jeffrey Sutherland     874 Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
DNF Travis Sapsford     823 Guy's Racing Club
DNF dennis smith     824 Secret Henry's Team
DNF Gary Kelley     870 Bean's Bikes

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donny Green (1 - Cat2)   Providence, RI0:00 301880  513 Geekhouse bikes
2 Mike Festa   0:00  504 Philadelphia Ciclismo
3 Steven Ordons   0:00  501 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
4 Fred Brown   0:00  503 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
5 Gerald Adasavage   0:00  502 Embrocation Cycling Journal
6 Yanni Papadopoulos   0:00  507 ABRT
7 Thomas Mackay   0:00  506 C3-Charm City Cycling
8 Brett Rothmeyer   0:00  524 Pro Bikes
9 Steven Blackman   0:00  515 Caffeinated Cyclist
10 Mark Flis   0:00  505 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
11 Shane Watters   0:00  520 Bicycle therapy
12 Brendan McGrath   0:00  508 Bicycle Therapy
13 Craig Lebair   0:00  509 philadelphia ciclismo
14 William Showers   West Chester0:00 292695  516 Trestle Bridge Racing
15 Alejandro Guzman   0:00  611 CRCA / FOUNDATION
16 Willem Haydenduel   0:00  618 Bicycle Therapy
17 Mark Romanovsky   0:00  521 Yorktown Cycles
18 Paul Stanton   0:00  523 0
19 Jamie Harris   0:00  555 Philadelphia Ciclismo
20 Matthew Donahue   0:00  593 DCMTB
21 Ellis Kim   0:00  539 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
22 Eric Lundgren   0:00  573 Iron City Bikes
23 Colin Sandberg   0:00  510 Philadelphia Ciclismo
24 Andrew Kraszewski   0:00  558 0
25 Scott Rosenthal   0:00  606 Zanconato Racing
26 Cody Gillenwater   0:00  571 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
27 Jason Thomas   0:00  565 0
28 Jake Davidson   0:00  574 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
29 Charles Thompson   0:00  512 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
30 Ranjodh Gill   0:00  589 Bike Doctor Waldorf
31 Jason Wood   0:00  568 Evolution Racing
32 Jameson Ribbens   0:00  577 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
33 John Beers   0:00  563 Philadelphia Ciclismo
34 Matthew Even   0:00  531 DCMTB
35 Gonzalo Escobar   0:00  527 Haymarket
36 Nick Iacovelli   0:00  588 Colavita Racing
37 andrew logiudice   0:00  597 skylands
38 James Doherty   0:00  528 unattached
39 Jeffrey Trinh   0:00  534 Squadra Coppi
40 David Casale   0:00  557 Tri-State Velo
41 Taylor Jones   0:00  587 Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
42 Elliott Caldwell   0:00  596 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
43 Ron Harding   0:00  525 Trestle Bridge Racing
44 Blake Bedoya   0:00  519 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
45 Jeff Lorish   0:00  575 Bikesport
46 Josh Doorly   0:00  599 Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS
47 joe pigga   0:00  514 Chester County Velo- Smedley/Iron Hill
48 gale hess   0:00  584 International Christian Cycling Club
49 Kyle Wagner   0:00  592 Chester County Velo - Smedley/Iron Hill
50 Jack Drummond   0:00  533 Bicycle Therapy
51 Gary Bryant   0:00  576 Bike Doctor
52 James Stevens   0:00  600 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
53 Joseph Gilch   0:00  598 Caffeinated Cyclist
54 ken deitch   0:00  562 Human ZoomPabst Blue Ribbon
55 Joel Ankeny   0:00  556 RGM WATCHES / RICHARD SACHS CYCLES
56 Kyle Centrella   0:00  572 Dynaflo Racing
57 Erik Leaver   0:00  583 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
58 Mark Plotz   0:00  540 DCMTB
59 Marc Wolman   0:00  517 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
60 Brian Swehla   0:00  548 Wheel Wright Bikes
61 Dan Tille   0:00  535 Fulcrum Coaching
62 Matthew Means   0:00  610 0
63 Israel McCullough   0:00  542 GungHo/Springhouse
64 Angelo Mascelli   0:00  561 Watchung Wheelman
65 Matthew Bathe   0:00  595 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
66 Saverio Fiorino   0:00  526 CyclingReporter.com
67 Ilya Cantor   0:00  617 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
68 Todd Crooks   0:00  543 NYC Velo
69 Matthew Brancheau   0:00  536 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
70 Andrew Eckstein   0:00  560 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
71 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA0:00 232723  608 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
72 Adam Leman   0:00  544 Team Independence
73 marc wrona   0:00  616 kelly benefits strategies/lsv
74 Joseph Hu   0:00  570 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
75 corey twyman   0:00  546 DCMTB
76 William Cukierski   0:00  553 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
77 zac felpel   0:00  602 Team Alliance Environmental
78 Christophe Jammet   lap-1  532 CRCA/ FGX Racing
79 Ryan Taylor   lap-1  541 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
80 Adolfo Rodriguez   lap-1  579 Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop/ptcycles
81 jeffrey martin   lap-1  604 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
82 Ethan Townsend   lap-1  609 C3-Sollay.com
83 Jay Nossen   lap-1  615 HP Hermes
84 Evan Robinson   lap-1  586 Steel City Endurance
85 Sean Refsnider   lap-1  549 0
86 Ryan Delaney   lap-1  564 Potomac Velo Club
87 Charles Florek   lap-1  582 0
88 Scott Green   lap-1  601 Spud Racing
89 Vincent Galatro   lap-1  603 Flying Penguins
90 Joaquin Cdebaca   lap-1  614 Kissena
91 Douglas Owens   lap-1  619 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNS Jamie Clinton   0:00  511 Team Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
DNS Eric Linder   0:00  518 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Stephen Mull   0:00  522 0
DNS Jed Kornbluh   0:00  529 Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks
DNS Peter Baiamonte   0:00  537 Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
DNS Jeff Chen   0:00  545 Miya Shoji
DNS Andrey Doroshenko   0:00  547 Adventures For the Cure
DNS David Deitch   0:00  551 Minuteman Road Club
DNS Bryan Dougherty   0:00  559 Kissena
DNS Rich Siemer   0:00  566 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNS Sean O'Donnell   0:00  578 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
DNS Denton Reel   0:00  580 The Bicycle Shop Inc.
DNS Kasper Ludwig-Larsen   0:00  581 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
DNS Stephen Riskus   0:00  590 AABC
DNS Robert Bonelli   0:00  594 DC Racing / Sebago
DNF adam rosenthal   0:00  567 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
DNF Jason Eicholtz   0:00  530 Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Douglas von Bushberger   0:00  538 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
DNF Mike Mast   0:00  550 Bicycle Therapy
DNF Jason Parkin   0:00  554 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNF Zachary Bradshaw   0:00  569 Altius
DNF dan conrad   0:00  585 Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Julian Meier   0:00  591 Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks
DNF Charles Hanlon   0:00  605 Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
DNF Christopher Hilfiger   0:00  607 Adventures for the Cure
DNF Brian Gavin   0:00  612 University of Pennsylvania
DNF Joseph Bruce   0:00  613 Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Robert Georgantas   0:00  552 Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Granigan   33:15  645 Team Somerset
2 Gavin Haley   34:59  646 Red Zone Cycling
3 Scott McGill Jr.   36:29  642 Henry's Bikes
4 Brett Saunders   36:59  643 Tri-Dawgs
5 Jimmy MAURER   42:20  641 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Chas Long   lap-1  644 0
7 andrew collier   lap-1  647 tri dawgs

Men - Cat 3/4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Miller   39:37  306 Team TBB/Deep Blue
2 Mark Vareschi   39:52  328 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
3 Ilya Cantor   39:55  303 MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
4 Evan Wheeler   39:57  318 0
5 Breogan Alvarez   40:10  301 CRCA/NYVelocity
6 Aric Shea Frederick   40:15  334 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Dan Lavelle   40:28  350 Philadelphia Ciclismo
8 Tom Elliot   40:30  340 Guys Racing
9 Thomas Ayd   40:33  364 Shore Velocity
10 mark taylor   40:34  359 kissena
11 William Neide Jr   40;35  324 TBB/Deep Blue
12 Caleb Holmes   41:06  378 0
13 Michael Perlberg   41:24  336 Kissena Cycling Club
14 Jason Cole   41:26  320 Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Aron Kansal   41:30  366 SimpleTick.com
16 Benjamin (Ben) Kiel   Wilmington, DE41:35 167429  346 0
17 Nick Rogers   41:35  416 QCW Cycling/ breakawaybikes.com
18 Arthur Gorka   41:42  329 Philadelphia Ciclismo
19 Scott Hendrickson   41:42  309 Philadelphia Ciclismo
20 Dax Vlassis   41:42  332 FinKraft Cycling Team
21 Blake Rubin   41:53  388 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
22 stewart miley   41:53  365 C3 Cross
23 AARON BITTERS   41:53  325 Kissena
24 Christopher Wynnyk   41:53  371 Rensellaer Polytechnic Institute
25 Glenn Ferreira   42:04  401 0
26 Chris Buonomo   Philadelphia, PA42:07 288618  327 QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com
27 Jeremy Garges   42:13  391 Lamprey Systems
28 Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ42:17 102918  339 CRCofA/Pete's Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite
29 Ricardo Collado   42:17  383 Rutgers Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim's Bike Shop
30 Peter Schultz   42:17  349 Carpe Bike
31 Craig Vettori   42:17  308 FATMARC.COM
32 craig daly   42:26  347 Adventures for the Cure
33 Richard Henning   42:28  420 Kissena Cycling Club
34 Sean Cunningham   42:56  390 Caffeinated Cyclist
35 Eric Schmitt   42:56  326 Cycle-Smart
36 George Weiler   43:02  307 0
37 Anthony So   43:07  322 Team Independence
38 Charles Long   43:11  345 0
39 Jud Heugel   43:15  392 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
40 Tim Graham   43:15  342 0
41 larry everett   43:21  337 0
42 David Lambert   0:00  380 0
43 jared borowik   0:00  368 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
44 Marcos Picchio   0:00  407 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim's Bike Shop
45 Charles Kyle   0:00  358 Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
46 Stephen Spencer   0:00  310 1213 Racing/DCBCA
47 Thom Moore   0:00  312 Potomac Velo/Bike Lane
48 rob raichle   0:00  386 Phoenix Cycles
49 Mike Hoffman   0:00  411 Gung Ho / Springhouse Cycling
50 Oliver Yeh   0:00  302 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
51 Eric Marowitz   0:00  331 Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
52 Frank Brockson   0:00  361 Bike Line
53 Max Nacheman   0:00  415 0
54 Steven Wittig   0:00  393 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
55 Carlos Cabalu   0:00  323 QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com
56 David Jenkinson   0:00  406 Haymarket bike
57 Robert LoGiudice   0:00  405 Skylands Cycling
58 Guilherme Roschke   0:00  315 AABC
59 Jason Pizzollo   0:00  398 Philadelphia Ciclismo
60 Evans Rohrbaugh   0:00  375 Keystone Velo Club
61 Larry Murphy   0:00  356 0
62 Doug Alpers   0:00  402 Team Marty's
63 Lathrop Jon   0:00  399 0
64 Eric Sandrow   Flemington, NJ0:00 320604  376 Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
65 Adam Ankers   0:00  417 Speedgoat Bicycles
66 Jude Vilain   0:00  421 Highroad Cycles
67 Paul Wolfe   lap-1  305 0
68 Christopher Hilfiger   lap-1  319 Adventures for the Cure
69 Max Knee   lap-1  321 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
70 Uwe Steckhan   lap-1  330 Blubberbande
71 BARRY MURRAY   lap-1  343 All-Fill p/b Firetone
72 Michael Cotton   lap-1  353 Unattached
73 Michael Ciunci   lap-1  354 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
74 Jared Vaughn   lap-1  369 Hillbilly Bike.com / Scooter's Bike Shop Souderton PA
75 Saul Montanez   lap-1  372 SECRET HENRY'S TEAM
76 kevin dillard   lap-1  374 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
77 Scott Feather   lap-1  381 Team Vortex
78 William Underwood   lap-1  384 0
79 Gerald Stevens   lap-1  387 0
80 Scott RendA   lap-1  389 0
81 Tom Burrows   lap-1  394 GPSBikeMaps
82 Cristian Adams   lap-1  396 Rutgers University cycling team
83 Joshua Caesar   lap-1  397 Kissena Cycling Club
84 Douglas Cary   lap-1  400 0
85 randall lewis   lap-1  409 bike line
86 Christopher Clark   lap-1  410 CRCA/Kingpin HJD
87 T.J. DiTullio   lap-1  413 Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts
88 Mike Bradley   lap-1  414 0
89 Thaddeus Newnam   lap-1  419 0
DNS Micah Smith   0:00  304 Squadra Coppi
DNS Mike Barbone   0:00  311 Bike Line
DNS Benjamin Blanton   0:00  313 0
DNS Sean Mooney   0:00  314 Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts
DNS Jose Maldonado   0:00  316 Zen Masters Racing
DNS James Mernin   0:00  317 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
DNS david chomowicz   0:00  333 CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
DNS adam rosenthal   0:00  335 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
DNS douglas owens   0:00  338 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNS George Blankenship   0:00  341 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNS Stephen Maxwell   0:00  352 AABC
DNS matt holloway   0:00  355 Team CF
DNS Stevens Mount   0:00  357 0
DNS stephen marchioro   0:00  363 Main Line Cycling
DNS Ian Hertzler   0:00  370 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNS Sean Tarricone   0:00  379 0
DNS Micha Ophir   0:00  382 CRCA
DNS joseph piscitello   0:00  395 Pa Masters rc.
DNS David McGinn   0:00  403 Bicycle Therapy
DNS Jeffrey Reinig   0:00  408 0
DNS Darren McNeill   0:00  418 CycleLife/Darrenmcneillphoto.com
DNS David Wilson   0:00  348 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
DNS David Hart   0:00  360 Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
DNF Daniel Hauber   0:00  351 Pro Pedals Team Express
DNF Gerard T Remsen III   0:00  362 Skylands Cycling
DNF Greg Camia   0:00  367 Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Edward Moran   0:00  373 Maverickfab Racing
DNF Jack Indekeu   0:00  385 0
DNF Ron Abramson   0:00  404 0
DNF Scott Green   0:00  412 Spud Racing
DNF Nicholas Apostolopoulos   0:00  344 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
DNF Jay Nossen   0:00  377 Highland Park Hermes/Kim's Bike Shop

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Wittwer   0:00  946 Alan N. American Cycling Team
2 Robin Kinney   0:00  948 Liberty Cycle
3 Kevin Breckenmaker   0:00  949 Yellow Breeches Racing
4 William Cantler   0:00  941 Deno's Wonder Wheel
5 Tony Bilotta   0:00  964 Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Art White   0:00  953 Team Campmor
7 John Paproski   0:00  947 Shirk's
8 Mike Connair   0:00  956 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
9 Richard Sachs   0:00  962 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
10 David Stokes   0:00  958 Kissena
11 Bob Perna   0:00  943 Beans Bikes
12 Joseph Kenas   0:00  942 Guy's Racing
13 Richard Bauch   0:00  944 Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Gary Kralik   Furlong, PA0:00 311300  950 Evolution Racing
15 Michael Chizkov   0:00  945 Bicycle Therapy
16 Bob Scharle   0:00  952 Evolution Racing
17 Jay Prudente   0:00  965 Guy's Bicycle Racing
18 James Wilson   0:00  963 Team CF
19 Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA0:00 97960  957 Guy's Racing Club
20 George Harriott   0:00  960 Bikeline/LWA
21 James Carlson   0:00  954 Potomac Velo Club
22 JIM INNES   0:00  951 Guy's Racing Club
23 Gary Dugovich   0:00  955 Beaver Valley Velo
24 Gerry Ryerson   0:00  967 Skylands Cycling
25 Jim Mueller   0:00  961 0
26 Robert Sands   0:00  959 Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes
27 Michael Wynnyk   0:00  966 Family Bike Shop

Men - Junior - Uci - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yannick Eckmann   39:56  261 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Bahnson   40:15  262 Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Karl Hoppner   41:27  266 EMD Serono Specialized
4 Andrew Dillman   41:30  265 Red Zone Cycling
5 Sam OKeefe   41:53  270 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Gunnar Bergey   42:51  275 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Luke Haley   43:14  271 Red Zone Cycling
8 Jeremiah Dyer   43:24  269 Champion-Systems/Cannondale
9 Bj�rn Fox   43:54  263 Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Team
10 Dag Anderson   43:54  268 Team Somerset
11 Zach Bender   44:32  273 Cycle-Smart
12 Forrest Conrad   44:32  274 Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA
13 Kolben Preble   46:39  264 Clifbar
14 Kyle Miller   46:48  272 Secret Henrys Team
15 Justin Mauch   47:13  267 Haymarket/SEAVS

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura van Gilder   35:54  201 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Deidre Winfield   0:00  202 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
3 arley kemmerer   0:24  207 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Ann D'Ambruoso   0:34  206 LadiesFirst Racing
5 Rebecca Blatt   0:46  211 silverbull centralwheel
6 Kristin Gavin   0:55  204 Team Cystic Fibrosis
7 Nicole Thiemann   1:52  205 Team CF
8 Carolyn Popovic   2:07  208 PAValleys.com
9 Katrina Dowidchuk   2:07  217 Team TBB/Deep Blue
10 Jennifer Maxwell   2:26  210 Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke Meiden
11 Erin Silliman   2:26  216 ALAN North America Cycling Team
12 Julie Kuliecza   3:35  225 ALAN North America Cycling Team
13 Lenore Pipes   3:47  215 The Wistar Institute
14 Lauri Webber   3:49  213 Secret Henry's Team
15 Kristine Church   4:02  212 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
16 Stacey Barbossa   4:44  232 Montclair Cyclists
17 Elizabeth Harlow   4:51  222 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
18 Lynda Maldonado   4:56  220 Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing
19 Lindsey Hillesheim   5:50  223 Squadra Coppi
20 Andrea Luebbe   5:59  224 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
21 Jessica Hayes Conroy   6:13  226 North American Velo
22 Amy Cutler   6:18  218 Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
23 Kathrin Schumacher   6:57  221 Guy's Racing
24 Kim Dubeck   7:32  231 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
25 Beth Mason   8:08  228 Verge Test Pilot
DNS Barbara Howe   0:00  203 Ibis and the Danger Twins
DNS Amy Breyla   0:00  230 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Erica Yozell   0:00  209 PAValleys.com
DNF Evie Boswell-Vilt   0:00  214 Performance Bicycle Racing
DNF Lisa Most   0:00  219 Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
DNF Laurel Larsen   0:00  229 Syn-Fit Race Team

Women - Cat 2/3/4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Mascelli   33:49  701 Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
2 Allyson Tufano   Columbia, MD34:02 293522  706 NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
3 BrittLee Bowman   34:22  702 Kissena
4 Rebecca Frederick   34:39  703 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Michelle Bishop     704 Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
6 Christine Fort   35:05  727 crossresults.com
7 Jennifer Kraut   35:20  707 Team TBB/Deep Blue
8 Cati Scheifele   35:40  714 Bean's Racing
9 Susan Carroll   36:13  744 Wooden Wheels Racing
10 Stacey Jensen     735 CRCA/Radical Media
11 Ali Flis   36:29  708 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
12 Molly Hurford   36:29  720 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
13 Sara Schewel     733 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
14 Leah Waldman     709 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA
15 Kathleen Wulfkuhle     705 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Amanda Gilbert     745 Conte's
17 Amy McCullough     725 GungHo/Springhouse
18 Angelia Fick     712 0
19 Mary Beth Cochran     748 Chesapeake Cycle
20 Jennifer Tillman     732 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 Melanie Glenn     717 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
22 Brandee Blasi     718 0
23 Lily Richeson     722 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
24 Corinne Karmiel     737 CRCA/ Comedy Central
25 Diedre Johnson     711 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
26 Tamara Cabalu     723 QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com
27 Peta Takai     726 Kissena
28 Heather Heinrich   Wilmington, DE 329074  721 Wooden Wheels Racing
29 Virginia Solomon     729 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
30 Rachel Weaver     716 Steel City Endurance
31 Stacie Freymann     740 Easy Riders Cycling
32 Diane Vettori     715 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
33 Annemarie Donovan     749 Kiccena
34 Dana McAllister     734 0
35 Lauren Festa     724 Easy Riders
36 Denise Clearwater     739 0
37 Cerisa Speight     741 C3- Athletes Serving Athletes
38 Theresa Romeyn     742 C3- Athletes Serving Athletes
39 Victoria Brumfield     730 Echappe
40 Leslie Steiger     747 Cycling Reporter.COM
41 Blakely Sapsford     743 Guy's Racing Club
42 Jess Kates Galatro     738 Flying Penguins
43 Clair Sauer     746 PBMA
DNS Leslie Steiger     713 CyclingReporter.com
DNS Bonnie O'Donnell     731 Absolute Bikes
DNS Kelley Bethoney     728 Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing Team
DNF Becca Schepps     710 Jimenez Velo Sport
DNF Michelle Lee     719 Kissena
DNF Claudette Lajam     736 Orthochick/CRCA/Kingpin HJD

Women - Cat 2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KAITLYN LAWRENCE   42:30  671 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Melissa Garcia   0:00  672 Team Alliance Environmental

Women - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katy Curran   0:00  772 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and Foster
2 Diane Grim   0:00  771 C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Tammy Ebersole   0:00  774 Evolution Racing
4 Ellen White   0:00  786 Team Campmor
5 Leslie Conrad   0:00  779 Team Pure Energy Cycling/Pro Air HFA
6 Lisa Vible   0:00  780 Secret Henry's Team
7 Ivy Luhrs   0:00  784 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
8 Anne Rock   0:00  773 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Christina Huebner   0:00  781 Evolution Cycling p/b Long and Foster
10 Julia Casals   0:00  783 Van Dessel Sterke Meiden
11 Leslie Winters   0:00  789 Unattached
12 Christine Estornell   0:00  778 Team BBC
13 Sherri Esempio   0:00  775 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Bridget Zolman   0:00  788 Potomac Velo Club
15 Julie Lockhart   0:00  782 NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft
DNS Marianna Cutler   0:00  777 Sturdy Girl Cycling
DNS Jocelyn Saunders   0:00  785 Tri-Dawgs
DNS Bonni Schervone   0:00  787 Sturdy Girl Cycling
DNF Laurie Wrona   0:00  776 Kelly Benefits

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee