Race Results for
Providence Festival of Cyclocross
Providence, RI
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Molongoski   Ashfield, MA0:41:38 90394  506 Joes Garage
2 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT0:41:38 83357  555 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
3 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:41:38 8380  552 Gear Works/BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
4 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:42:00 146710  535 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
5 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ0:42:08 11462  558 Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing
6 Eric Carlson   Amherst, NH0:42:08 6142  512 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
7 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:42:08 25187  545 Corner Cycle
8 Alexander Petro   Duxbury, MA0:43:09 216739  508 Team Psycho
9 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT0:43:19 82305  493 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
10 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA0:43:31 38714  561 Bikeman.com
11 David Belknap   Dedham, MA0:43:41 84926  526 Cycle Lodge
12 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA0:43:41 70131  536 Housatonic Wheel Club
13 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0:43:41 3786  525 Gear Works/Spin Arts
14 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA0:44:04 60818  487 Joe's Garage
15 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0:44:11 9762  518 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
16 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA0:44:11 54002  484 JRA Cycles
17 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:44:21 76016  479 Team Type 1
18 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY0:44:39 281196  492 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
19 David Foley   Stoughton, MA0:44:39 11937  528 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop
20 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:44:39 153475  534 CCB racing
21 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA0:45:01 122981  541 CCB Racing
22 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:45:08 120116  507 Recycled Sports
23 Wayne Cunningham (1 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA0:45:52 91485  490 Wheelworks racing
24 Charles Lortz   Monkton, MD0:46:08 21615  542 Kelly Benefits Strategies/ LSV
25 Christopher Zigmont   Evanston, IL0:46:08 54410  569 ECV
26 Paul Weiss (2 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME0:46:15 37617  519 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
27 Jeffrey Anderson   Vienna, VA0:46:32 50086  488 HPC/List
28 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:46:28 32365  502 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop
29 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:46:55 5508  1734 Cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue
30 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri0:47:21 50156  497 Cox Communications Cycling Team
31 Michael Zimicki   Bondville, VT0:47:21 39488  521 Super Relax
32 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA0:47:40 174018  523 Svelte Cycles
33 James Mills   Plymouth, MA0:47:40 24519  520 Cycle Lodge
34 Scott Roy   Duxbury, MA0:48:53 60894  553 Cycle Lodge
35 Jay Mongillo (3 - Cat3)   Branford, CT0:49:19 193624  482 Cycle-Smart
36 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH0:49:27 2609  478 Paradise Sports
37 Theo Kindermans   Waltham, MA0:49:44 175476  517 cyclocrossworld.com
38 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA 245153  565 www.bikebarnracing.com
39 Kurt Johnson   Wilmington, MA1 lap 88119  550 cycleloft velo
40 Stephen THIBODEAU     568 
41 Michael Cyr   Mansfield Center, CT 146313  557 cyclonaut
42 Geoffrey Sullivan   Wethersfield, CT 202628  538 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
43 David Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA 77719  560 GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com
44 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA 96775  514 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
45 James White (1 - Cat4)   Pocatello, ID 156373  527 Idaho Kidney Inst.

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH0:45:28 14254  195 CCB
2 George Pawle   Wenham, MA0:46:07 239892  182 Cyclonauts Racers
3 Barry Doubleday   Plympton, MA0:46:21 116954  189 Cycle Lodge
4 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA0:46:21 225280  176 Northampton Cycling Club
5 David King   Boxford, MA0:47:20 19159  169 CCB/Wheelworks
6 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA0:47:42 45884  200 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
7 Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT0:47:42 208218  193 
8 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY 106471  187 NYCROSS/CBRC
9 Gary Musgrove   Abington, MA 230851  184 Bikebarnracing.com
10 Steve Abbott   Willington, CT1 lap 181699  198 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
11 Mark Godin   South Hamilton, MA 222684  165 cyclocrossworld.com
12 Matthew Moore (1 - Cat4)   West Rupert, VT 24938  167 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
13 Jerry White   Auburn, NH 71270  172 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
14 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA 196620  173 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
15 Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY 35465  175 Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC
16 Thomas Doucette   Stow, MA 103264  166 
17 James Quinn   Weymouth, MA 28943  183 The Bicycle Link/MBRC
18 Jeff Tripp (2 - Cat4)   Sylva, NC 210120  188 Revolution Cyclery
19 Lawrence Purtill   Narragansett, RI 203000  196 Cox Communications Cycling Team
20 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502  178 Laurel Bike Club
21 Ronald Menner   Pepperell, MA 218351  180 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
22 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  174 Mystic Velo Club
23 Gary Toth   Stephentown, NY 35799  179 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
24 David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201  171 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
25 Russell Brooks   Derry, NH2 lap 4959  177 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY

Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA0:55:52 18056  UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
2 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH0:56:40 256765  Kenda p/b Geargrinder
3 Valentin SCHERZ   0:56:51  Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks
4 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA0:57:03 128164  66 California Giant Cycling
5 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT0:57:13 205717  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott
6 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA0:57:49 196503  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott
7 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA0:57:55 119415  18 Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources
8 Anthony GRAND   0:58:19  27 Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks
9 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA0:58:43 229135  Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
10 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:58:43 209949  41 BikeRegcom/Joe's Garage/Scott
11 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA0:59:16 52534  Cycle-Smart
12 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA0:59:16 203439  36 Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
13 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA0:59:16 204225  61 Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLP
14 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT0:59:29 174590  RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
15 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA0:59:37 120392  16 Embrocation Cycling Journal
16 Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI0:59:37 211784  10 Clement CX
17 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:00:13 129914  14 Wheelhouse / NCC
18 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY1:00:13 135665  26 Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes
19 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA1:00:13 122912  51 Team Jamis
20 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA1:00:31 147512  34 Antero Resources/Seaside Cycles
21 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA1:00:38 129563  59 PEDROS
22 Shaun ADAMSON   1:00:47  13 
23 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:00:47 229606  35 Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
24 John Peterson   Easton, MA1:00:47 170328  38 www.bikebarnracing.com
25 Thomas Sampson   Holderness, NH1:00:47 160766  63 Cannondale Factory Racing
26 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:01:05 149237  45 Bikeman.com
27 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA1:01:05 126022  56 Independent Fabrication
28 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH1:03:51 208018  50 PEDROS
29 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME2 laps 243924  52 Moots
30 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA2 laps 147771  67 crossresults.com/JRA
31 James Harmon   Fort Collins2 laps 265280  55 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
32 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH2 laps 207445  65 Crossresults.com
33 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA2 laps 300212  37 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
34 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA2 laps 220179  49 Team Sprocket Pro Cycling
35 Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ2 laps 225537  28 Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop
36 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA2 laps 203466  33 Embrocation Cycling Journal
37 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA3 laps 4296  32 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
38 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA4 laps 141247  17 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL/ Mad Alchemy
39 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID4 laps 194512  48 
40 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT4 laps 179613  19 FRANK Bikes
41 Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN4 laps 33657  60 Van Dessel Factory Team
42 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY4 laps 231787  30 Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks
43 Rodrigo MORAES   5 laps  31 Edgartown Bicycles
44 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA6 laps 224122  57 Cambridge Bicycle
45 David Sommerville   Brooklyn, NY7 laps 33464  21 Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team P/B Revolution Wheelworks
DNF Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  22 Wheelhouse / NCC
DNF Evan Huff   Hadley, MA 172135  25 BikeReg.com
DNF John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI 172966  43 Silver Bull/Central Wheel
DNF Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY 264739  47 NYCROSS.com / CBRC
DNF Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT 13030  53 Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmington CT
DNF Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA 250645  62 Wheelhouse / NCC
DNF Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA 281380  68 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Schubert   Roxbury, MA0:37:43 325388  725 
2 David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY0:39:00 181944  832 Team Placid Planet
3 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA0:39:06 273376  705 Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer Co.
4 Eric Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ0:39:06 303739  793 Jimenez Velosport
5 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA0:39:17 225323  797 Bikeworks/hallamore
6 Greg Tolley   Taunton, MA0:39:17 306229  742 bikebarnracing.com
7 Deke Andrew   Portland, ME0:39:30 216890  804 Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania
8 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA0:39:30 225455  830 Bikeworks/hallamore
9 Sean Madsen   Jamaica Plain, MA0:39:30 327798  753 Bikes Not Bombs
10 Michael Apfelbam   Wakefield, MA0:39:30 325700  802 Sunnyside Sports
11 Michael Weiler   Wayland, MA0:39:30 288857  764 Minuteman Road Club
12 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA0:39:30 198142  710 Minuteman Road Club
13 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen   Brooklyn, NY0:40:04 263599  712 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
14 Jonathan Nable   Brighton, MA0:40:14 258458  784 Cycle-Smart
15 Allan Rego   New York, NY0:40:18 274367  833 Team Placid Planet
16 Scott Decoteau   Longmeadow, MA0:40:34 289209  761 Competitive Edge Ski & Bike
17 Ronald Gainer   Philmont, NY0:40:54 171832  748 Independent Fabrication Factory/Team New Beige
18 Tristan Schneiter   Allston, MA0:41:06 181468  755 Geekhouse Bikes
19 chris thormann   New York, NY0:41:06 277940  821 Unattached
20 Geoff BOUCHARD   0:41:06  824 
21 Andrew Giessel   Somerville, MA0:41:06 300548  711 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
22 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA0:41:24 188494  751 BikeReg.com
23 Billy Bergen   Brockton, MA0:41:24 294916  771 bikebarnracing.com
24 Christopher Moeckel   Lancaster, MA0:41:24 315664  772 
25 Eric Stratton   Brookline0:41:24 299416  721 Geekhouse Bikes
26 Christopher Yankopoulos   Nashua, NH0:41:24 301554  809 MVCX
27 Marty Walsh   Boston, MA0:41:24 135734  786 Geekhouse Bikes
28 Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA0:41:24 280278  818 Minuteman Road Club
29 Jason DeVarennes   Woburn, MA0:41:24 282295  708 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30 jonathan barry   Allston, MA0:41:24 327438  741 Bicycle Bill's
31 Parke Rhoads   Somerville, MA0:41:24 65022  707 CyclocrossRacing.com
32 Andrew Lysaght   Somerville, MA0:41:24 327318  767 MIT Cycling/FXDD
33 Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT0:41:24 186823  774 Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles
34 David Deitch   Roslindale, MA0:41:24 284753  807 Minuteman Road Club
35 Daniel Barrett   Newton, MA0:41:24 302376  757 Threshold Cycling
36 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA0:42:19 211682  718 Cycle Loft Velo
37 Lorin Alusic   Washington, DC0:42:24 213604  801 Pirate Race Productions
38 Patrick Flaherty   Stoughton, MA0:42:24 265421  733 Landry's Bicycles
39 Al Curtis   New Milford, CT0:42:24 213915  765 Bethel Cycle
40 Daniel StGermain   Allston, MA0:42:24 284750  714 Geekhouse Bikes
41 Jared Borowik   New Hope, PA0:42:24 307797  724 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
42 Bill Quach   Houston, TX0:42:36 327834  752 Brown University
43 Brian Crosby   Albany, NY0:42:37 295258  810 Green Line Velo
44 James Petersen   Hanson, MA0:42:37 309090  805 
45 Seth Ustaitis   Dracut, MA0:43:17 214369  803 MVCX
46 Conor Crowley   Worcester, MA0:43:24 309327  825 Unattached
47 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT0:43:33 205980  736 Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles
48 Graham Dimmock   Belmont, MA0:43:37 286896  782 Hup United
49 Ronald Locke   Arlington, MA0:43:54 297745  759 
50 Charles Lortz   Monkton, MD0:43:54 21615  778 Kelly Benefits Strategies/ LSV
51 James Harnois   Preston, CT0:43:54 241478  820 Mystic Velo Club
52 James Davis   Amherst, NH0:44:07 219682  800 
53 John Rhoden   Indianapolis, IN0:44:07 209846  743 MIT Cycling/FXDD
54 Owen Robbins   Simsbury, CT0:44:15 328772  792 
55 Alexander Twombly   Watertown, MA0:44:27 326724  720 Bikes Not Bombs
56 Bogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ0:44:27 231647  734 Team Town Cycle
57 Robert Bauer   Natick, MA0:44:27 137096  766 Minuteman Road Club
58 Thomas Estrada   Boston, MA0:44:27 301520  758 Geekhouse Bikes
59 Jason Waltuch   Weston, MA0:44:27 289388  780 Threshold Cycling
60 Charles d'Hemecourt   Newton, MA0:45:07 235585  811 Boston College Cycling
61 Kenneth Cheung   Boston, MA0:45:15 218476  740 MIT Cycling / FXDD
62 Brian Rutledge   Somerville, MA0:45:40 270467  760 Team Wheelworks
63 Lucas WHEAT   0:45:40  817 
64 Dan Durusky   Brookline, MA0:46:04 326820  737 
65 Nicholas Hoenemeyer   Brooklyn, NY0:46:17 309429  745 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti
66 Andrew Winslow   Cambridge, MA0:46:26 179978  798 
67 Keith Haskell   Mystic, CT0:47:24 269523  716 Mystic Velo Club
68 Richard Walsh   Franklin, MA1 lap 200403  704 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
69 Nathan MUEHLEISEN   1 lap  729 
70 Paul McConnell   West Kingston, RI1 lap 277105  750 
71 Matthew Rossi   Brooklyn, NY2 lap 301499  719 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti
72 Carl Shimer   Westborough, MA2 lap 292479  823 Minuteman Road Club
73 Joel Orkin-Ramey   Brighton, MA2 lap 310453  808 Minuteman Road Club
74 Dylan Hardy   Gloucester, MA2 lap 326128  763 

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Smith   Acton, MA0:38:07 291540  870 Minuteman Road Club
2 Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA0:38:07 259745  891 Cape Cod Racing/C4
3 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MA0:38:07 141839  853 Minuteman Road Club
4 Brian Medeiros   Acushnet, MA0:38:12 214250  877 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
5 Matthew Williams   Somerville, MA0:38:29 38394  884 circle69 Racing
6 Sylvain Loize   Barrington, RI0:39:07 228641  970 Refunds Now
7 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:39:07 240079  874 QuadCycles
8 James Wright   Portland, ME0:39:07 102925  968 Base 36
9 Wes Deane   Tiverton, RI0:39:07 291994  881 Cox Cummunication cyling
10 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA0:39:11 295341  865 Grace Bicycle Velo Club
11 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI0:39:11 298358  880 Bikeworks/Hallamore
12 John Plump   Arlington, MA0:39:19 234604  862 Minuteman Road Club
13 Scott Sweeney   Stow, MA0:39:41 271758  942 Minuteman Road Club
14 Benjamin Kjoller   Osterville, MA0:39:57 276263  890 Cape Cod Racing / C4
15 Arryn BREZINSKI   0:39:57  953 
16 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:39:57 120142  863 cyclonauts racers
17 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:40:12 114581  869 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
18 Wilson MARTINEZ   0:40:21  950 Bikes Not Bombs
19 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA0:40:21 196464  895 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Jim DOWD   0:40:33  898 independent
21 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:40:33 202056  951 grace bicycles velo club
22 Philip Golden   Canton, MA0:40:33 101482  947 Landry's Bicycles
23 Humberto Raposo   Lisbon, CT0:40:50 196909  923 
24 Michael Weston   Wellesley, MA0:41:40 160469  897 545 Velo
25 Robert Magadini   Great Barrington, MA0:41:40 203067  941 Berkshire Bike and Board
26 Armand Rodrigue   Carver, MA0:41:51 30306  887 www.bikebarnracing.com
27 Gerry Lafleur   Enfield, CT0:41:51 87557  913 cyclonauts racers
28 Andrew RINN   0:41:51  886 
29 Jeffrey LANDRY   0:41:51  926 
30 Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA0:41:59 247619  856 
31 Arounkone Sananikone   Lambertville, NJ0:41:59 138726  904 PureEnergyCycling-ProAirHFA
32 David Powell   Longmeadow, MA0:41:59 253074  905 Cyclonauts Racers
33 Mark Prevett   Carver, MA0:42:00 296577  889 www.bikebarnracing.com
34 James Paterson   Cambridge, MA0:42:34 78849  969 Unattached
35 Ed MEDINA   0:42:34  922 Chum Mouse Racing
36 Clint Lunsford   Somerville, MA0:42:56 262023  892 Independent Fabrication Factory Team
37 Sean Godley   Medford, MA0:43:10 116051  945 QuadCycles
38 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL0:43:17 199705  960 cyclonauts racers
39 Jeff Lippincott   Wayland, MA0:43:45 244528  867 Minuteman Road Club
40 Ron Grandchamp   Woonsocket, RI0:44:08 276617  912 Cyclonauts Racers
41 John Whitehead   Fall River, MA0:44:21 325076  864 Scottees Westport Bicycle
42 Christopher Titus   Woburn, MA0:44:21 249085  929 
43 Chris TRABULSIE   0:44:21  915 BikeBarnRacing.com
44 Rudy Bleakley   Norwalk, CT0:44:21 301532  894 TEAM MOSSMAN MULTISPORT/TOKENEKE RACING
45 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA0:44:37 216971  883 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
46 John Romain   Southbury, CT0:44:40 327280  914 Bethel Cycle
47 Donald Crowell   Westford, MA0:44:40 303906  906 NEBC
48 Sean Wilson   Taunton, MA0:44:54 133878  878 BikeBarnRacing.com
49 Erin MACE   0:44:54  971 
50 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA0:44:54 268805  940 Cyclonauts Racers
51 Dave Boyle   Austin, TX0:47:08 301341  920 
52 john weferling   East Longmeadow, MA1 lap 272347  871 Cyclonauts Racers
53 Eric Marowitz   South Amboy, NJ1 lap 304304  902 Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
54 John Weaver   Groton, CT1 lap 239967  911 Mystic Velo
55 Steven Curran   Quincy, MA1 lap 152451  944 MassBay RoadClub
56 Jeffrey Oppenheimer   Medford, MA1 lap 222043  907 Wheelworks
57 Michael BAKER   2 lap  967 
58 Charles Schwartz   New York, NY3 lap 327702  936 
59 Bruce Fafard   Groton, CT3 lap 327620  966 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:47:52 235572  421 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
2 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA0:48:11 276237  409 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
3 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:48:39 234696  331 CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team
4 Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:48:52 271342  386 CBRC / Proctor Academy
5 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT0:49:05 193706  425 Circle A Cycles
6 Gerald Adasavage   Ridgewood, NY0:49:07 278103  339 Embrocation Cycling Journal
7 Douglas Kennedy   Georgetown, TX0:49:07 102061  317 Minuteman Road Club
8 Kris Dobie   Portsmouth, NH0:49:17 284439  434 
9 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:49:37 234564  429 TEAM CF
10 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA0:49:49 60318  422 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
11 Edward Uhring   Hamilton, MA0:49:55 301701  377 Sinister Bikes
12 Scott Martin   Westport, MA0:50:03 225876  345 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
13 James Morrison   Sidney, ME0:50:03 246459  456 Embrocation Cycling Journal
14 Donny Green   Providence, RI0:50:18 301880  312 Geekhouse
15 Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT0:50:30 38209  439 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
16 CJ Congrove   Randolph, MA0:50:30 285496  448 GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
17 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA0:50:39 260852  321 Svelte Cycles
18 Ned Connelly   Wakefield, RI0:50:39 291993  307 Cox Communications Cycling Team
19 Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL0:51:02 209671  402 Cannondale Factory Racing
20 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA0:51:19 294033  316 Bicycle Therapy
21 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY0:51:31 307642  320 NYC Velo
22 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:51:36 219424  430 TEAM CF
23 Richard Bardwell   Stonington, CT0:51:39 291157  311 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
24 Ian Schon   Allston, MA0:51:39 290782  347 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
25 Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NH0:51:45 255432  461 ECV
26 Mark Romanovsky   Lagrangeville, NY0:51:54 126345  341 Yorktown Cycles
27 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO0:51:54 285629  440 CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
28 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR0:51:54 184819  338 Raleigh All Stars
29 Jeffrey Ziegler   Boston, MA0:52:03 41142  370 Team Wheelworks
30 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT0:58:07 231409  319 Cycle-Smart
31 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:58:07 228871  418 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
32 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT0:58:07 2049  369 zephyr
33 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:58:07 226301  324 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
34 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI0:52:14 220545  447 Svelte Cycles
35 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:52:14 254441  359 Wheelworks Cyclocross
36 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:52:14 302730  354 ECV
37 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA0:52:14 285122  364 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
38 Robert Stine Jr   West Warwick, RI0:52:14 247966  444 NBX
39 Edward Grystar   Oakmont, PA0:52:14 244283  445 Three Rivers Bicycle Club
40 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA1:10:32 178542  362 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
41 Thomas Mahan   Holden, MA1:10:32 283346  398 
42 Ryan Packard   Arlington, MA1:10:32 234154  437 QuadCycles
43 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA0:52:45 226906  360 Colavita Racing Inc.
44 Nicholas Quesnel   Granby, MA0:52:45 284922  373 Northampton Cycling Club
45 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT0:52:45 218707  351 CLR - CLRracing.com
46 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD0:52:45 180548  410 BikeReg.com
47 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:52:45 197036  310 
48 unknown rider   0:52:45  3j? 
49 Byron Holt   Arlington, MA0:52:45 111565  304 Levatino/Pace LLP
50 James Walsh   Wakefield, RI0:52:56 37098  459 Cox Communications
51 Bradley Evans   Dpo, AE0:52:56 130647  397 Squadra Coppi
52 Benjamin Gurley   Santa Cruz, CA0:52:56 301454  443 Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works
53 Ronald Steers   Townsend, MA0:52:56 243317  335 Hup United
54 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:52:56 95397  332 Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games
55 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:52:56 268677  357 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
56 Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY0:53:08 238152  388 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
57 David Carmona   Arlington, VT0:53:08 75748  385 Battenkill United
58 kurt belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA0:53:17 327196  435 
59 Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA0:53:17 268754  379 Philadelphia Ciclismo
60 Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA0:53:17 40023  415 Team Vortex
61 Peter Abdinoor   South Hamilton, MA0:53:44 191627  419 Team Psycho
62 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI0:53:50 221583  305 Svelte Cycles
63 David Montes   Lake Forest Park , WA0:53:50 287864  327 Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Frames
64 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:54:02 205552  358 Maietta Factory Racing
65 Mike Mast   Philadelphia, PA0:54:32 251034  363 Bicycle Therapy
66 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA0:54:59 49497  367 International Bicycle/Global
67 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA0:54:59 235849  408 Threshold Cycling
68 Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY0:55:15 106358  387 Verge Sport Test Pilot
69 Julian Meier   Wayne, PA0:55:15 301107  374 Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks
70 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH0:56:11 268159  380 DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES
71 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT1 lap 254653  342 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
72 Nolan Garon   Dunstable, MA1 lap 236457  457 Arc-En-Ciel
73 Daniel Kumatz   Brookline, MA1 lap 300326  329 Geekhouse Bikes
74 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA2 lap 269111  394 
75 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA2 lap 169310  314 Minuteman Road Club
76 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA2 lap 54408  458 union velo
77 Paul McMahon   Manchester2 lap 295910  375 Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources
78 Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT2 lap 98848  349 Cycle Smart
79 Andrew Muro   Somerville, MA3 lap 284372  330 Geekhouse Bikes
80 Jacob Sisson   Mattituck, NY3 lap 193178  326 Crossresults.com p/b Cyclocrossworld.com
81 Kevin Boyd    Attleboro, MA3 lap 4483  453 union velo
82 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ3 lap 163984  390 Team MMWR/Landry's Bicycles
83 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY4 lap 236412  427 Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:46:30 23101  254 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
2 William Elliston   Easton, PA0:46:44 47232  252 Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:46:48 16266  206 Corner Cycle
4 Jonny Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:47:34 117383  248 Corner Cycle
5 Robert Hult   Harvard, MA0:47:36 17104  256 Gear Works / Spin Arts
6 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY0:47:36 22149  234 Verge Sport
7 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY0:47:43 86404  240 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
8 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:48:02 120079  241 cyclocross racing / ride blue
9 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO0:48:02 17237  257 Cannondale Factory Racing
10 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT0:48:02 125555  236 cyclonaut racers
11 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO0:48:13 189625  224 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
12 Cliff Kenyon   Coventry Ct0:48:46 18959  264 Expo/Superior Energy
13 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA0:48:46 121026  239 Bicycle Concepts
14 Matthew Myette (1 - Cat3)   Sutton, MA0:48:52 208969  226 Zanconato Racing
15 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:48:52 140765  219 Wheelworks Racing
16 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT0:49:49 211872  251 bikebarnracing.com
17 Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA0:49:49 168738  216 Cyclonaut Racers
18 Peter Sullivan (1 - Cat2)   Carlisle, MA0:49:49 251927  243 Svelte Cycles
19 Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA0:50:10 82776  233 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
20 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA0:50:21 199986  209 Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com
21 Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY0:50:21 41747  205 Nalgene-R3
22 Stephan MARCOUX   0:50:21  230 Bikeman.com
23 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA0:50:51 16749  237 BikeReg.com
24 Paul Stanton (2 - Cat3)   York, PA0:51:09 168113  229 
25 Eric Goodson (3 - Cat3)   Wellesley, MA0:51:09 121967  235 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
26 Steven Roszko   Westhampton0:51:09 56688  255 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott
27 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT0:51:27 63360  247 OA/Cyclemania
28 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:51:39 77718  231 Cyclocrossracing.com
29 Zach Magoon   Portland, ME0:51:48 241936  242 BIKEMAN.com
30 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT0:52:02 160538  222 Expo/Superior Energy
31 Gary David   Stow, MA0:52:02 220459  253 Cyclocrossracing.com
32 Todd Kruger   Highland Park, NJ0:52:13 171530  217 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
33 Wade Summers   Southington, CT0:52:13 60566  212 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
34 Tom Horrocks   Rutland, VT0:52:23 16772  246 X-Men
35 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL0:52:31 33370  269 Cycle Safe
36 Jeffrey Schwab   Exeter, RI0:52:52 183231  227 Arc en Ciel Racing
37 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH0:53:06 151809  259 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
38 Michael Zocchi (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, MA0:53:13 39534  274 
39 James Conopask   Southport, CT0:53:21 115389  225 CRCA/Rapha Racing
40 Dominique Desmonts   Norwalk, CT0:53:29 9311  220 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump
41 Joshua Gunn   Cambridge, MA0:53:46 218592  262 Embrocation Cycling Journal
42 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT0:53:55 144992  213 Paradise Racing
43 Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CT0:53:55 54411  267 CVC Subaru of New England
44 Brian Buettner   Brattleboro, VT1 lap 208560  215 Paradise Sports
45 robert nocelo   Vineyard Haven, MA1 lap 311638  268 Unattached
46 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI1 lap 339  250 Cyclocrossracing.com / Ride Blue

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:35:51 285756  89 CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
2 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:40:17 290750  94 TEAM CF
3 Harrison White   Delanson, NY0:40:45 322530  87 CBRC
4 Max Durham   Andover, MA0:41:17 301684  96 ccb racing
5 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 301613  98 Team FUJI
6 Jeremy RODRISON     86 
7 Alex DURHAM     84 
8 Tom WALSH   1 lap  85 

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO0:42:31 143575  130 Cal Giant/Specialized
2 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:43:11 225263  108 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
3 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:43:27 181710  102 LadiesFirst Racing
4 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA0:43:47 166426  106 crossresults.com/Pedalpowercoaching.com
5 Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA0:43:50 224763  131 Embrocation Cycling Journal
6 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:43:56 165493  103 PEDRO'S
7 Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MA0:44:13 202473  107 LadiesFirst Racing
8 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA0:44:19 213558  105 Team CF
9 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA0:44:39 182117  109 LadiesFirst Racing
10 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:45:01 262939  118 LadiesFirst Racing
11 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:45:40 241201  110 silver bull/central wheel
12 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:45:41 234148  104 LadiesFirst Racing
13 Katrina Dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE0:46:05 147926  124 Team TBB/Deep Blue
14 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY0:46:28 233739  122 NYCROSS.com / CBRC
15 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ0:46:44 212478  116 Team MMWR/Landry's Bicycles
16 Catherine Sterling   West Boylston, MA0:47:10 177477  133 
17 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA0:47:10 247307  120 LadiesFirst Racing
18 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:47:23 241197  132 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
19 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT0:50:11 228117  126 Bethel Cycle
20 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA1 lap 289751  115 MIT
21 Jessica Hayes-Conroy   Geneva, NY1 lap 254213  121 North American Velo
22 Darcy Foley   Sturbridge, MA2 laps 175568  134 Bicycle Concepts
23 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY3 laps 35453  117 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNF Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA 284803  127 Colavita Racing
DNF Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  129 Bicyle Concepts

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:32:17 275988  612 NYCROSS.COM/CBRC
2 Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH0:32:52 31327  675 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
3 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA0:32:58 293974  605 
4 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA0:33:04 232118  651 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA0:33:15 126878  656 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
6 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC0:33:36 210119  611 Revolution Cyclery
7 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA0:33:36 270038  607 crossresults.com
8 Elizabeth Overstreet Winfield   Breckenridge, CO0:33:36 275055  618 Wilderness Sports
9 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:33:51 280476  601 Kissena
10 Beth Mills   Plymouth, MA0:33:58 24511  628 Cycle Lodge
11 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA0:34:03 302050  669 bikebarnracing.com
12 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA0:34:13 254284  658 Gear Works/BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
13 Lauren Kling   Somerville, MA0:34:54 265114  678 Unattached
14 Kristi Carver   Boston, MA0:35:05 323350  602 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Leah Waldman   New Hope, PA0:35:22 326352  625 
16 Cody Harris   Falmouth, ME0:35:22 178029  684 Base 36
17 Dana Prey   Arlington, MA0:35:22 254508  631 crossresults.com
18 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA0:35:22 127315  626 HUP United
19 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO0:35:34 209762  634 Jimenez Velo Sport
20 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA0:35:34 178513  613 JRA Cycles
21 Lori COOKE   0:35:39  627 Cycle Lodge
22 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA0:36:20 281925  677 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
23 Christina Birch   Somerville, MA0:36:20 294746  644 MIT Cycling/FXDD
24 Natalia BLOTUKHOVA   0:36:45  687 
25 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA0:36:51 83056  685 DCMTB
26 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME0:36:51 250112  608 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
27 Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY0:36:51 295363  632 mission in Motion
28 Kathleen Gagnon   Manchester, NH0:36:51 281867  623 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
29 Amanda Bedard   Canton, CT0:36:51 302668  609 Cycling Concepts
30 Melissa DOWNES   0:36:51  621 
31 Robin Shea   Manorville, NY0:36:51 59757  629 EECT/Kreb Cycle
32 Lily Richeson   Somerville, MA0:37:38 285253  615 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
33 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA0:37:38 245564  668 Cycle-Smart
34 Karen Nash   North Hampton, NH0:37:38 64385  672 CCB Racing
35 lynn samartano   Providence, RI0:37:50 255226  614 m1 racing
36 Cait Dooley   Somerville, MA0:37:50 299758  689 Geekhouse Bikes
37 Allison Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ0:37:50 308454  662 Jimenez Velosport
38 Janet Lorang   Medford, MA0:38:18 206250  624 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA0:38:34 200164  653 Colby College
40 Susannah Hufstader (1 - Cat4)   Waterville, ME0:38:41 289800  664 Colby College
41 Jane Anna CHAPMAN   0:39:10  686 Quad Cycles
42 Julianne Oberle   Feeding Hills, MA0:39:35 269237  680 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43 Michelle Packer   North Dighton, MA0:39:46 322288  622 union velo
44 Amy Gothorpe   Harvard, MA1 lap 296214  673 
45 Martha FANNING   1 lap  657 PBMC
46 Jauron Vetter   Milford, NH1 lap 325382  647 HUP United
47 Nicole Maniez (2 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA1 lap 311493  663 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
48 Leigh Boyle   Atkinson, NH1 lap 301340  641 Noreast Cycling
49 Devon Fitzgerald   Allston, MA1 lap 311803  674 LadiesFirst Racing
50 Katerina PEDERSEN   1 lap  683 
51 Aimee Vasse (3 - Cat4)   North Grafton, MA2 lap 168120  670 unattached
52 Alexis Peterson   Cambridge, MA2 lap 260158  645 
53 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma2 lap 226695  610 NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee