Race Results for
Providence Festival of Cyclocross
Providence, RI
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/09/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ0:39:59 11462  558 Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing
2 Jeffrey Molongoski   Ashfield, MA0:39:59 90394  506 Joes Garage
3 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:39:59 25187  545 Corner Cycle
4 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:40:18 8380  552 Gear Works/BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
5 David Overstreet   Breckenridge, CO0:40:18 264168  511 Wilderness Sports
6 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT0:40:35 83357  555 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
7 Eric Carlson   Amherst, NH0:40:46 6142  512 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
8 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY0:40:50 281196  492 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
9 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA0:41:06 29708  531 CCB/Wheelworks
10 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA0:41:17 70131  536 Housatonic Wheel Club
11 Mitchell Medeiros   New Bedford, MA0:41:29 143626  559 scottee's westport bicycle
12 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:41:36 76016  479 Team Type 1
13 Alexander Petro   Duxbury, MA0:41:36 216739  508 Team Psycho
14 David Belknap   Dedham, MA0:41:56 84926  526 Cycle Lodge
15 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH0:41:57 138727  485 New Hampshire Cycling Club
16 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT0:41:57 282269  486 Expo/Superior Energy
17 Wayne Cunningham (1 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA0:41:57 91485  490 Wheelworks racing
18 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA0:41:57 122981  541 CCB Racing
19 Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA0:41:57 5860  515 Bicycle Link/MBRC
20 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT0:42:15 237439  548 Williams Cycling
21 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME0:42:15 66046  537 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
22 Richard Brown   Danville, NH0:42:32 169536  533 
23 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0:42:38 9762  518 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
24 William Thompson (2 - Cat3)   West Hartford, CT0:42:38 35402  481 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
25 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA0:42:38 38714  561 Bikeman.com
26 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:43:02 120116  507 Recycled Sports
27 John Souza   Brewster, MA0:43:18 294066  516 SmaltiBikes.com
28 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA0:43:26 60818  487 Joe's Garage
29 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:43:36 140765  504 Wheelworks Racing
30 Michael Christy   Chilmark, MA0:43:36 91233  524 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
31 Jamison Burt (1 - Cat4)   Antrim, NH0:43:50 5615  551 Unattached
32 Michael Bradford   Bedford, NH0:43:59 162513  499 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
33 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA0:43:59 54002  484 JRA Cycles
34 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:43:59 5508  532 Cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue
35 Michael Good   Wilmington, MA0:43:59 141590  547 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
36 Alexis Arapoff   Stow, MA0:43:59 43811  483 BIKEMAN.COM
37 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:44:21 32365  502 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop
38 Paul Weiss (3 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME0:44:27 37617  519 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
39 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:44:44 146710  535 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
40 John PREVOST   0:45:18  566 FELT CANADA
41 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri0:45:18 50156  497 Cox Communications Cycling Team
42 Robert Blinn   Manchester, NH0:45:18 327716  562 Blue Steel Cyclery
43 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH0:45:18 22572  501 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop
44 John PESCATORE   0:45:33  539 
45 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:46:09 34102  498 Gear Works/Spin Arts
46 David Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA0:46:30 77719  560 GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com
47 Al Curtis   New Milford, CT0:47:02 213915  540 Bethel Cycle
48 Jay Mongillo (4 - Cat3)   Branford, CT0:47:12 193624  482 Cycle-Smart
49 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA0:49:23 245153  565 www.bikebarnracing.com
50 Joseph Savick   Providence, RI0:49:23 31379  567 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
51 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ0:49:34 46390  522 Colavita Racing inc.
52 James SYLVIA   lap  543 scottees cycles
53 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PAlap 96775  514 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:42:59 118994  181 Gearworks - Spinarts
2 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH0:44:18 14254  195 CCB
3 David Beals   Niskayuna, NY0:44:33 195095  199 NYCROSS.com / CBRC
4 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA0:44:52 225280  176 Northampton Cycling Club
5 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA0:44:52 45884  200 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
6 Barry Doubleday   Plympton, MA0:45:16 116954  189 Cycle Lodge
7 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA0:45:30 196620  173 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
8 Matthew Moore (1 - Cat4)   West Rupert, VT0:46:12 24938  167 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
9 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY0:46:12 106471  187 NYCROSS/CBRC
10 Steve Abbott   Willington, CT0:46:45 181699  198 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
11 Craig Walton   Richmond, MA0:48:23 145763  191 Housatonic Wheelclub
12 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA0:49:00 225167  185 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
13 Jerry White   Auburn, NH 71270  172 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
14 Jeff Tripp (2 - Cat4)   Sylva, NC 210120  188 Revolution Cyclery
15 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502  178 laurel bike club
16 James Quinn   Weymouth, MA 28943  183 The Bicycle Link/MBRC
17 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  174 Mystic Velo Club
18 Lawrence Purtill   Narragansett, RI 203000  196 Cox Communications Cycling Team
19 George Pawle   Wenham, MAlap 239892  182 Cyclonauts Racers
20 Philip Thompson   Clinton, NYlap 35465  175 Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC
21 barry shopnick   Wayland, MAlap 303760  190 

Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA1:04:57 18056  UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
2 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:04:57 163112  64 
3 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH1:05:46 256765  Kenda p/b Geargrinder
4 Valentin SCHERZ   1:06:37  Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks
5 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA1:07:18 128164  66 California Giant Cycling
6 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:07:20 229135  Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
7 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA1:07:20 119415  18 Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources
8 Anthony GRAND   1:07:20  27 Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks
9 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:07:54 52534  Cycle-Smart
10 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA1:07:54 196503  
11 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:07:54 205717  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott
12 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA1:08:52 204225  61 Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLP
13 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:09:17 209949  41 BikeRegcom/Joe's Garage/Scott
14 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:09:28 174590  RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
15 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA1:09:36 129563  59 PEDROS
16 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI1:10:01 172966  43 Silver Bull/Central Wheel
17 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA1:10:15 120392  16 Embrocation Cycling Journal
18 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:10:34 149237  45 Bikeman.com
19 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH1 lap 208018  50 PEDROS
20 Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PA1 lap 246360  57 B2C2 p/b Boloco
21 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA1 lap 147512  34 Antero Resources/Seaside Cycles
22 Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA1 lap 266733  54 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
23 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1 lap 199084  22 Wheelhouse / NCC
24 Thomas Sampson   Holderness, NH1 lap 160766  63 Cannondale Factory Racing
25 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA1 lap 141247  17 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL/ Mad Alchemy
26 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1 lap 172135  25 BikeReg.com
27 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1 lap 229606  35 Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
28 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA2 lap 300212  37 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
29 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME2 lap 243924  52 Moots
30 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA3 lap 4296  32 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
31 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA3 lap 220179  49 Team Sprocket Pro Cycling
32 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA3 lap 203466  33 Embrocation Cycling Journal
33 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA3 lap 241471  24 Svelte Cycles
34 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA3 lap 203439  36 Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
35 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH3 lap 207445  65 CrossResults.com
36 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA3 lap 126022  56 Independent Fabrication
37 Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ4 lap 225537  28 Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop
38 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA4 lap 122912  51 Team Jamis
39 Mark Babcock   Athens, GA5 lap 250228  46 DePaula Racing
40 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA5 lap 155433  20 SLO Nexus - Gym One
41 Rodrigo MORAES   5 lap  31 Edgartown Bicycles
42 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT5 lap 13030  53 Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmington CT
DNF Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784  10 Clement CX
DNF Shaun ADAMSON     13 
DNF Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914  14 Wheelhouse / NCC
DNF Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  15 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT 179613  19 FRANK Bikes
DNF Kyle Peppo   New York, NY 231787  30 Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks
DNF Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075  40 TEAM CF
DNF Graham Garber   New Britain, CT 12764  42 Silver Bull/Central Wheel
DNF Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY 264739  47 NYCROSS.com / CBRC
DNF Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA 250645  62 Wheelhouse / NCC
DNF Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY 135665  26 Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes
DNF Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA 83528  44 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
DNF Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID 194512  48 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Campbell   Jamaica Plain, MA0:34:33 220470  706 Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer Co.
2 Brock Boynton   Madison, WI0:34:56 264070  754 BH Ultralight Bicycles
3 Nathan Turillo   Renton, WA0:34:59 237575  701 Refunds Now
4 David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY0:35:16 181944  832 Team Placid Planet
5 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA0:35:20 257806  713 Threshold Cycling
6 Eric Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ0:35:48 303739  793 Jimenez Velosport
7 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA0:35:48 273376  705 Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer Co.
8 curtis singmaster   Ojai, CA0:35:57 259416  702 Cyclocrossracing.com
9 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA0:35:57 225455  830 Bikeworks/hallamore
10 Niall GENGLER   0:36:05  768 NFG Cycles
11 Benjamin Pagano   Hudson, MA0:36:21 281677  783 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Michael Weiler   Wayland, MA0:36:21 288857  764 Minuteman Road Club
13 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen   Brooklyn, NY0:36:32 263599  712 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
14 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA0:36:32 198142  710 Minuteman Road Club
15 Deke Andrew   Portland, ME0:36:32 216890  804 Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania
16 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT0:36:49 308272  727 CLR Racing www.clrracing.com
17 Graham Dimmock   Belmont, MA0:36:49 286896  782 Hup United
18 Jon Conway   Hingham, MA0:37:00 132502  787 bikebarnracing.com
19 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:37:00 264873  826 Refunds Now
20 Matthew Pierson   Arlington, MA0:37:13 269984  709 Minuteman Road Club
21 Kent Hirshberg   Westwood, MA0:37:28 148463  749 dedham bike/ morse lumber
22 Nathaniel Brewster   Cambridge, MA0:37:36 237768  756 Bethel Cycle
23 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA0:37:59 211682  718 Cycle Loft Velo
24 Parke Rhoads   Somerville, MA0:37:59 65022  707 CyclocrossRacing.com
25 Conor McKenzie   Arlington, MA0:37:59 23630  770 Geekhouse Bikes
26 Marty Walsh   Boston, MA0:37:59 135734  786 Geekhouse Bikes
27 Scott Decoteau   Longmeadow, MA0:38:11 289209  761 Competitive Edge Ski & Bike
28 Patrick Flaherty   Stoughton, MA0:38:17 265421  733 Landry's Bicycles
29 Bogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ0:38:17 231647  734 Team Town Cycle
30 Sean Madsen   Jamaica Plain, MA0:38:17 327798  753 Bikes Not Bombs
31 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA0:38:31 244301  834 Pedros
32 Torrance Kopfer   Braintree, MA0:38:56 311947  779 Landry's Bicycles
33 Andrew Giessel   Somerville, MA0:39:09 300548  711 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
34 Tristan Schneiter   Allston, MA0:39:23 181468  755 Geekhouse Bikes
35 Todd FORD   0:39:23  827 
36 Daniel Barrett   Newton, MA0:39:23 302376  757 Threshold Cycling
37 Ronald Locke   Arlington, MA0:39:23 297745  759 
38 Owen Robbins   Simsbury, CT0:39:23 328772  792 
39 Robert Bauer   Natick, MA0:39:23 137096  766 Minuteman Road Club
40 Matthew Li   Somerville, MA0:39:37 289578  814 Geekhouse Bikes
41 Nathaniel KAPINOS   0:39:37  730 
42 Raymond Cloutier   Methuen, MA0:39:44 323254  744 Geek House
43 Kenneth Cheung   Boston, MA0:39:56 218476  740 MIT Cycling / FXDD
44 Jeffrey Lukach   Newmarket, NH0:40:11 240973  829 Noreast
45 Douglas Farley   Somerville, MA0:40:11 268286  762 
46 Christopher COHEN   0:40:11  723 Brown University Cycling
47 Jared Borowik   New Hope, PA0:40:32 307797  724 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
48 Alexander Twombly   Watertown, MA0:40:38 326724  720 Bikes Not Bombs
49 Ian Hertzer   Doylestown, PA0:41:13 293186  728 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
50 Jeremy Katz   Arlington, MA0:41:13 278336  777 QuadCycles
51 Thomas Estrada   Boston, MA0:41:13 301520  758 Geekhouse Bikes
52 Jacob Horsey   Florence, MA0:41:27 326790  799 NFG Cycles
53 Marshall Moore   Providence, RI0:41:27 307065  722 Brown University
54 Dan Durusky   Brookline, MA0:41:41 326820  737 
55 YiPeng Teoh   Providence, RI0:41:41 306921  731 Brown University
56 Tristan Beaulieu   Boston, MA0:42:10 291727  812 
57 Gregory Gibbons   Falmouth, MA0:42:32 270218  794 MVCX
58 John Rothemich   Slatersville, RI1 lap 269640  790 
59 Richard Walsh   Franklin, MA2 lap 200403  704 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
60 Jason ALBRIGHT   2 lap  775 
61 Matthew Rossi   Brooklyn, NY2 lap 301499  719 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti
62 Michael MULROONEY   2 lap  773 
63 Ronald Gainer   Philmont, NY2 lap 171832  748 Independent Fabrication Factory/Team New Beige

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Smith   Acton, MA0:34:44 291540  870 Minuteman Road Club
2 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:35:02 240079  874 QuadCycles
3 Matthew Donovan   Franklin, MA0:35:14 9821  896 Dedham Bike / Morse Lumber
4 Matthew Williams   Somerville, MA0:35:14 38394  884 circle69 Racing
5 Brian Medeiros   Acushnet, MA0:35:28 214250  877 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
6 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI0:35:44 298358  880 Bikeworks/Hallamore
7 David Dubos   East Hampton, CT0:36:01 147333  903 Expo/Superior Energy
8 Wes Deane   Tiverton, RI0:36:08 291994  881 Cox Cummunication cyling
9 Jeff UNDERHILL   0:36:08  957 Cannondale Factory Racing
10 Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT0:36:11 170208  939 Expo/Superior Energy
11 Christopher Neeb   Medfield, MA0:36:11 302768  910 Merrill Lynch
12 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:36:11 264873  868 Refunds Now
13 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA0:36:11 295341  865 Grace Bicycle Velo Club
14 Thomas Goodman   Sterling, MA0:36:11 254946  930 Team CF
15 Frank Petty   Newport, RI0:36:11 27962  900 Union Velo
16 Keith Limberg   Exeter, NH0:36:11 265355  888 NorEast Cycling
17 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:36:40 114581  869 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
18 Evan Patten   Portsmouth, NH0:36:47 114179  928 NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc.
19 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA0:36:47 196464  895 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 John Plump   Arlington, MA0:36:47 234604  862 Minuteman Road Club
21 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA0:36:47 240577  855 Minuteman Road Club
22 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:36:47 120142  863 cyclonauts racers
23 Benjamin Kjoller   Osterville, MA0:37:10 276263  890 Cape Cod Racing / C4
24 steven fessenden   Ipswich, MA0:37:10 284170  919 seaside cycle
25 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA0:37:28 8986  909 Minuteman Road Club
26 Scott Bartley   Norwell, MA0:37:28 2787  934 Mass Bay Road Club
27 Humberto Raposo   Lisbon, CT0:37:28 196909  923 
28 Andre Bessette   Woodstock, CT0:37:28 118041  927 Quinebaug Valley Velosport
29 Ron Hines   Lexington, MA0:38:46 324450  875 QuadCycles
30 Roger Cadman   Arlington, MA0:37:54 177144  861 Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.
31 Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NH0:37:54 294839  882 FxD Coaching
32 Andrew RINN   0:37:54  886 
33 Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA0:37:54 247619  856 
34 Jim DOWD   0:37:54  898 independent
35 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH0:38:23 135286  873 NorEast Cycling
36 James Hoard   N.kingstown Ri0:38:23 16347  859 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech
37 Thomas MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:38:42 295442  908 CBRC
38 James Boyd   Rumford, RI0:39:14 161985  946 Cox Communications
39 John Romain   Southbury, CT0:39:26 327280  914 Bethel Cycle
40 Miguel Rivera Jr.   0:39:26  965 Travis Cycle
41 Bruce Thompson   Sudbury, MA0:39:26 151845  872 Minuteman Road Club
42 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL0:39:26 199705  960 cyclonauts racers
43 James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA0:39:48 261079  918 QuadCycles
44 Scott Kirschner   Roslindale, MA0:39:48 228644  932 Blue Hills Cycling Club
45 Stanford Smith   Wellesley, MA0:40:01 302879  876 Team City Sports
46 Doran Abel   Natick, MA0:40:16 292923  955 minuteman road club
47 Arthur Baril   West Roxbury, MA0:40:33 182137  937 Minuteman Road Club
48 Richard Hislop   Arlington, MA0:40:49 292932  964 QuadCycles
49 Clint Lunsford   Somerville, MA0:41:01 262023  892 Independent Fabrication Factory Team
50 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:41:16 202056  951 grace bicycles velo club
51 Eric Marowitz   South Amboy, NJ0:41:39 304304  902 Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
52 John Weaver   Groton, CT0:42:26 239967  911 Mystic Velo
53 Michael Romanovsky   Poughquag, NY0:43:01 146461  899 
54 Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA0:43:24 107999  885 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
55 Peter Ward   Providence, RI0:44:40 294741  857 North American Velo
56 Ed MEDINA   0:45:37  922 Chum Mouse Racing
57 Fred DELGROSSO   0:45:49  925 Quad Cycle
58 Adam ARNOLD   1 lap  948 Independent
59 William BONIN   1 lap  963 
60 Steven Saranga   Jamaica Plain, MA1 lap 326912  933 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Campbell   Manchester, MA0:47:35 216946  392 seaside cycle/antero resources
2 Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA0:47:45 278103  339 Embrocation Cycling Journal
3 Matt Mitchell   Weston, MA0:48:04 24614  308 545 Velo
4 Douglas Kennedy   Marlborough, MA0:48:19 102061  317 Minuteman Road Club
5 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA0:48:31 276237  409 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
6 Edward Uhring   Hamilton, MA0:48:35 301701  377 Sinister Bikes
7 Ryan White   Brighton, MA0:48:35 302678  323 crossresults.com
8 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA0:48:35 227984  407 Zanconato Racing
9 Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:48:35 271342  386 CBRC / Proctor Academy
10 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT0:48:46 99523  301 Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com
11 Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA0:48:53 117260  426 Union Velo / NFG Cycles
12 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:49:17 234696  331 CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team
13 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT0:49:24 148404  344 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
14 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:49:28 234564  429 TEAM CF
15 Ian Harris   New York, NY0:49:36 223431  302 NYC Velo
16 Ned Connelly   Wakefield, RI0:49:53 291993  307 Cox Communications Cycling Team
17 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA0:50:07 60318  422 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
18 Michael Sampson   Holderness, NH0:50:13 327262  381 Rhino Bike Works
19 Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MA0:50:19 249288  372 Competitive Edge Racing
20 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT0:50:19 193706  425 Circle A Cycles
21 Ian Schon   Allston, MA0:50:31 290782  347 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
22 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT0:50:31 178919  395 Svelte Cycles
23 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:50:47 228871  418 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24 Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH0:50:47 249276  432 Norm's Ski & Bike
25 Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL0:50:47 209671  402 Cannondale Factory Racing
26 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI0:51:05 191162  315 Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheart Frames
27 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA0:51:05 224572  333 NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
28 Mark Romanovsky   Lagrangeville, NY0:51:14 126345  341 Yorktown Cycles
29 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:51:14 250715  404 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
30 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:51:22 240899  406 Threshold Cycling
31 Christopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MA0:51:27 68200  340 Colavita Racing Inc.
32 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR0:51:44 184819  338 Raleigh All Stars
33 Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA0:51:44 268754  379 Philadelphia Ciclismo
34 Benjamin Gurley   Santa Cruz, CA0:51:44 301454  443 Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works
35 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA0:51:36 294033  316 Bicycle Therapy
36 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA0:52:07 260852  321 Svelte Cycles
37 Thomas Mahan   Holden, MA0:52:07 283346  398 
38 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA0:52:07 276184  348 Pedro's
39 Peter Abdinoor   South Hamilton, MA0:52:07 191627  419 Team Psycho
40 Nicholas Quesnel   Granby, MA0:52:27 284922  373 Northampton Cycling Club
41 David Carmona   Arlington, VT0:52:27 75748  385 Battenkill United
42 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:52:33 95397  332 Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games
43 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH0:52:39 205575  389 Embrocation Cycling Journal
44 Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY0:52:39 238152  388 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
45 Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA0:52:39 40023  415 Team Vortex
46 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA0:52:50 256477  366 Colavita Racing Inc.
47 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI0:53:05 221583  305 Svelte Cycles
48 Jeffrey Ziegler   Boston, MA0:53:05 41142  370 Team Wheelworks
49 FORREST CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ0:53:26 290482  382 Pure Energy Racing/ ProAir HFA
50 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:53:32 235572  421 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
51 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA0:53:32 278810  414 Threshold Cycling
52 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:53:32 302730  354 ECV
53 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI0:53:32 220545  447 Svelte Cycles
54 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:53:32 254441  359 Wheelworks Cyclocross
55 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT0:53:32 231409  319 Cycle-Smart
56 Keith Berkoben   San Francisco, CA0:53:32 261063  416 MIT Cycling / FXDD
57 Harry Precourt   Sudbury, MA0:53:32 202963  405 Twin Six
58 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA0:54:05 285122  364 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
59 Tristan Ostronic   Quaker Hill, CT0:54:17 159654  452 U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC
60 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:54:39 205552  358 Maietta Factory Racing
61 Paul McMahon   Manchester0:54:53 295910  375 Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources
62 David Montes   Lake Forest Park , WA0:54:53 287864  327 Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Frames
63 Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA0:55:11 259183  318 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
64 Christopher McKernan   Beverly Farms, MA0:55:17 111444  433 Essex County Velo
65 Daniel Kumatz   Brookline, MA0:55:20 300326  329 Geekhouse Bikes
66 Mike Mast   Philadelphia, PA0:55:42 251034  363 Bicycle Therapy
67 Harrison Seiler   Cambridge, MA0:55:53 301251  343 B2C2
68 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ0:55:53 163984  390 Team MMWR/Landry's Bicycles
69 Julian Meier   Wayne, PA0:56:07 301107  374 Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks
70 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA0:56:16 200509  306 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
71 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA0:56:28 27401  303 Minuteman Road Club
72 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA1:00:16 241707  371 Wheelworks Racing
73 Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY2 lap 106358  387 Verge Sport Test Pilot
74 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT2 lap 254653  342 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
75 Scott Frison   Milford, CT2 lap 260908  423 Devils' Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing
76 Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA2 lap 184861  441 
77 Robert Morgan   Cohasset, MA4 lap 176602  322 Geekhouse Bikes
78 Kevin Boyd    Attleboro, MA4 lap 4483  453 Union Velo / NFG Cycles
79 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT4 lap 81459  399 IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
80 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT4 lap 174494  400 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
81 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY4 lap 236412  427 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
82 Tomas Jurgensen   Arlington, MA5 lap 295390  442 Quad Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:46:19 16266  206 Corner Cycle
2 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:46:29 120079  241 cyclocross racing / ride blue
3 Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME0:46:29 27727  211 Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com
4 William Elliston   Easton, PA0:46:40 47232  252 Van Dessel Factory Team
5 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:46:56 23101  254 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
6 James Tosca   Osterville , MA0:47:10 35793  210 Corner Cycle
7 Robert Hult   Harvard, MA0:47:21 17104  256 Gear Works / Spin Arts
8 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY0:48:07 22149  234 Verge Sport
9 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO0:48:17 17237  257 Cannondale Factory Racing
10 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO0:48:17 189625  224 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
11 Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA0:48:36 206677  207 Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Cliff Kenyon   Coventry Ct0:48:49 18959  264 Expo/Superior Energy
13 Stephan MARCOUX   0:48:58  230 Bikeman.com
14 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT0:48:58 211872  251 bikebarnracing.com
15 Andrew Crooks (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:48:58 103441  273 NYC Velo
16 Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA0:49:42 82776  233 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
17 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA0:49:50 189995  261 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18 Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY0:50:02 41747  205 Nalgene-R3
19 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL0:50:21 33370  269 Cycle Safe
20 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT0:50:37 160538  222 Expo/Superior Energy
21 Paul Stanton (2 - Cat3)   York, PA0:50:37 168113  229 
22 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT0:50:37 209269  244 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
23 Wade Summers   Southington, CT0:50:37 60566  212 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
24 Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA0:50:37 103758  263 Corner Cycle
25 Matthew Myette (3 - Cat3)   Sutton, MA0:50:37 208969  226 Zanconato Racing
26 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA0:51:14 16749  237 BikeReg.com
27 Zach Magoon   Portland, ME0:51:40 241936  242 BIKEMAN.com
28 William Palm   Bristol, RI0:51:49 126801  202 MIT Cycling/FXDD
29 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA0:52:32 178542  218 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30 Todd Kruger   Highland Park, NJ0:52:45 171530  217 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
31 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:52:56 77718  231 Cyclocrossracing.com
32 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA0:53:07 92607  265 Joe's Garage
33 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI1 lap 339  250 Cyclocrossracing.com / Ride Blue
34 Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CT1 lap 54411  267 CVC/Subaru of New England
35 David Foley   Stoughton, MA1 lap 11937  214 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop
36 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT1 lap 144992  213 Paradise Racing
37 Dominique Desmonts   Norwalk, CT1 lap 9311  220 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump
38 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI1 lap 160060  223 WeeBIKE.com/HasyunUSA
39 Drew Davis   Sudbury, MA2 lap 169004  272 Podium Café
40 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA2 lap 167407  208 Corner Cycle

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA0:31:18 281925  677 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
2 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:33:08 290750  94 TEAM CF
3 Donald Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:33:25 301790  90 BIKEMAN.COM
4 Max Durham   Andover, MA0:35:36 301684  96 ccb racing
5 Harrison White   Delanson, NY0:37:04 322530  87 CBRC
6 Ry BRODSKY   0:38:21  95 Corner Cycle
7 Mac BARNES     88 
8 Jaalen POTTLE     93 Hyper Force BMX/JRA Cycles
9 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 301613  98 Team FUJI
10 Raffaele bauer   Natick, MA 327214  97 Minuteman road Club
11 Zoe Brodsky   Scituate, MA 301124  99 MBRC/ Bicycle Link

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:41:07 225263  108 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
2 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:41:30 181710  102 LadiesFirst Racing
3 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO0:41:44 246803  101 Luna Pro Team
4 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA0:41:59 166426  106 crossresults.com/Pedalpowercoaching.com
5 Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MA0:42:01 202473  107 LadiesFirst Racing
6 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO0:42:01 143575  130 Cal Giant/Specialized
7 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA0:42:50 213558  105 Team CF
8 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:42:50 262939  118 LadiesFirst Racing
9 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:43:16 165493  103 PEDRO'S
10 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:43:33 234148  104 LadiesFirst Racing
11 Katrina Dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE0:43:55 147926  124 Team TBB/Deep Blue
12 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:44:03 241201  110 silver bull/central wheel
13 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA0:44:17 182117  109 LadiesFirst Racing
14 Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO0:44:33 139266  123 Hudz Subaru
15 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY0:44:47 233739  122 NYCROSS.com / CBRC
16 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ0:44:56 212478  116 Team MMWR/Landry's Bicycles
17 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA0:45:46 289751  115 MIT
18 Catherine Sterling   West Boylston, MA0:45:46 177477  133 
19 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA0:46:36 247307  120 LadiesFirst Racing
20 Jocelyn Mauldin   Watertown, MA0:46:57 272175  119 Mock Orange Bikes
21 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT0:47:41 228117  126 Bethel Cycle
22 Jessica Hayes-Conroy   Geneva, NY0:47:47 254213  121 North American Velo
23 Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT0:47:47 199246  113 Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmington CT
24 Jan Tanner   Canton, CT0:48:06 4144  125 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
25 Laura Summers   Southington, CT0:49:31 41711  112 Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmington CT
26 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY2 laps 35453  117 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNF Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA 224763  131 PVD
DNF Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA 284803  127 Colavita Racing
DNF Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA 241197  132 Wheelhouse / NCC
DNF Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  129 Bicycle concept

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:27:04 275988  612 NYCROSS.COM/CBRC
2 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh0:27:46 209806  666 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
3 Elizabeth Overstreet Winfield   Breckenridge, CO0:27:51 275055  618 Wilderness Sports
4 Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH0:28:14 31327  675 Blue Steel Cyclery
5 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA0:28:25 293974  605 
6 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC0:28:25 210119  611 Revolution Cyclery
7 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA0:28:55 232118  651 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA0:29:18 302050  669 bikebarnracing.com
9 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA0:29:18 270038  607 crossresults.com
10 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH0:29:46 115814  676 Gear Works / Spin Arts
11 Christina Birch   Somerville, MA0:29:46 294746  644 MIT Cycling/FXDD
12 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO0:29:46 209762  634 Jimenez Velo Sport
13 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:30:10 280476  601 Kissena
14 Dana Prey   Arlington, MA0:30:10 254508  631 crossresults.com
15 Theresa Carilli   Lexington, MA0:30:31 176884  616 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA0:30:58 290935  604 HUP United
17 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA0:30:58 254284  658 Gear Works/BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
18 Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT0:31:02 201114  603 NBX
19 Inette Rex   East Taunton, MA0:31:02 222328  637 CVC/Subaru of New England
20 Lauren Kling   Somerville, MA0:31:02 265114  678 Unattached
21 Kristi Carver   Boston, MA0:31:27 323350  602 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 rebekah weiner   Worcester, MA0:31:27 284709  671 
23 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA0:31:27 245564  668 Cycle-Smart
24 Janet Lorang   Medford, MA0:31:27 206250  624 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
25 Robin Shea   Manorville, NY0:31:27 59757  629 EECT/Kreb Cycle
26 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME0:31:41 250112  608 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
27 Jennifer Urquhart (1 - Cat4)   Duxbury, MA0:31:41 303315  643 HUP United
28 Amanda BEDARD   0:31:41  609 Cycling Concepts
29 Kristen Lukach   Salem, MA0:32:29 268384  650 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30 Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY0:32:55 295363  632 mission in Motion
31 Anna Milton   Northborough, MA0:33:05 302207  642 LadiesFirst p/b MiltonCat
32 Erin Brennan   Portland, ME0:33:26 244265  654 Portland Velo Club
33 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH0:33:26 272673  661 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
34 Elaine DeBitetto   Stow, MA0:33:43 245785  633 Team Psycho
35 Katherine MILLER   0:34:08  655 Portland Velo Club
36 Kate WEILER   0:34:34  648 Minuteman Road Club
37 Leigh Boyle   Atkinson, NH0:35:14 301340  641 Noreast Cycling
38 Marylou BROOKS   0:35:14  667 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39 Martha FANNING   0:35:36  657 PBMC
40 Alyssa KOOMAS   0:36:17  649 
41 Karen Nash   North Hampton, NH0:38:21 64385  672 CCB Racing
42 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Malap 226695  610 NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft
43 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MAlap 178513  613 JRA Cycles
44 Susan ARAPOFF   lap  635 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
45 Caroline Cardiasmenos   Marlborough, MAlap 258216  646 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
46 Linda Shelburne   Sandwich, MAlap 271005  630 Cape Cod Racing/C4
47 Natalia BOLTULEHOUR   lap  681 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee