Race Results for
The Fall Classic
Breckenridge, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Thompson   Breckenridge, CO54:11.0 189745  648 Wilderness Sports
2 Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO55:35.9 129128  657 Golden Bikes / OES
3 Nick Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO56:36.3 200176  507 Feedback Sports
4 jonathan williams   Taos, NM58:33.8 299793  596 F.I. Taos

Men - CAT 2/3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Gay   Steamboat Springs, CO43:21.7 295981  604 SSWSC/Moots
1 Jacob Templin (1 - Cat3)   Thornton, CO53:08.2 303816  501 
2 Sam Blomquist   Berthoud, CO43:23.1 298233  584 Grand Sports
3 Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO44:46.9 295821  505 
4 Alec Schaffer   Steamboat Springs, CO44:51.4 296377  567 SSWSC/Moots
5 Evan Weinman   Steamboat Springs, CO50:31.4 294829  581 SSWSC/Moots

Men - CAT 2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Buechter   Colorado Springs, CO51:30.1 303675  618 SO CO VELO
1 Justin Hemmer   Grand Junction, CO45:23.5 311799  633 LiveTrainRace.com
2 Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO45:25.0 309188  673 LiveTrainRace
3 Paul Johnson   Grand Junction, CO48:27.4 319900  634 livetrainrace.com

Men - CAT 2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Eckstrom   44:38.6  570 
1 John Gvazdinskas   48:49.4  580 
2 Phillip Stevens   Leadville, CO49:29.0 34096  631 Colorado Custom Wood Floors
2 Cristian Oyarzo Fierro   47:15.2  637 
3 Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO48:06.9 263943  569 COMotion Sports/Yeti
3 Jonathan Wirth   Marine Mn49:40.0 206768  614 clubtreads.com
4 Michael Hebert   48:40.9  566 Pro Cycling
4 Brian Binge   52:32.0  624 
5 Tony Uriguen   Fruita, CO49:08.4 278188  521 LiveTrainRace.com
5 Scott Britz   55:14.2  625 
6 Jeremy Templin   Thornton, CO52:26.3 288038  500 Colorado SingleTrack
7 Joel Krause   Breckenridge, CO02:12.6 318548  630 Live Train Race

Men - CAT 2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Nesbitt   Bailey, CO43:02.4 311671  509 
1 David Strouse   Broomfield, CO53:41.2 195636  612 COMotion?Yeti
1 Mark Olson   53:14.2  647 Team Olson
2 Alex Mintling   Eagle, CO59:23.4 151368  528 Remodelvail.com
2 Les Schafer   Frederick, CO55:04.1 307123  659 Sports Garage
2 Kevin Minard   Dillon, CO44:04.7 210824  671 
3 Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO44:58.8 151603  600 COMotion Sports
3 Chris Jacoby   07:55.4  646 
4 Darryl Beachy   Ft Collins, CO44:59.0 2995  542 
5 dustyn ladewig   Albuquerque, NM45:18.9 299796  538 sport systems / mountain top cycling
6 Tim Gallegos   Albuquerque, NM45:20.3 276809  628 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling/Club Team
7 Erik Judson   Golden, CO46:21.7 47686  587 Seek One/Innovative Office Solutions
8 Mark Nudelman   Thronton, CO46:55.3 320434  588 
9 Brett Hoopes   47:44.3  672 
10 Matt Lydens   48:01.4  651 
11 Antony Bahr   Englewood, CO48:52.3 2251  556 
12 Andrey Guidera   Newport, RI49:52.5 14380  613 Livetrainracce.com
13 Michael Cook   Aspen, CO50:20.7 277690  519 The Next Level
14 Ian Jardine   Colorado Springs, CO50:58.7 285734  503 Team Colorado Single Track
15 Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO53:26.9 213837  554 excelsports.com
16 Michael Schaub   56:47.6  551 Green Mountain Sports Racing

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Haney   Fort Collins, CO51:59.6 250577  644 Trek Mountain Co-Op
2 Sean Gilligan   Columbus, OH52:11.0 152547  656 Estelle
3 Ernie Watenpaugh   Telluride, CO52:30.8 37334  620 
4 Nathan Brown   Boulder, CO52:34.8 207512  622 
5 Tim Curry   La Crosse, WI52:40.1 248006  514 Alpine Ortho
6 Colin Jenkins   Aurora, CO52:44.4 258894  560 Yeti/CoMotion
7 Joseph Petrowski   Littleton, CO53:56.3 200788  558 Primal p/b 1st Bank
8 William Lewis   Leadville, CO54:13.2 303235  599 
9 Eric Rubottom   Eagle, CO56:09.6 246645  608 Deathrow Velo
10 Brian Firle   Boulder, CO58:38.6 282337  504 
11 Richard Geng   Berlin07:28.2 301115  664 LiveTrainRace.com

Men - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damien Fraser   Eagle, CO50:15.0 213484  611 Mafia Racing
2 Casey Hill   Talent, OR50:33.6 234118  641 Mafia Racing Pabst-Felt
3 Robert Batey   Boulder, CO51:11.6 217134  665 Feedback Sports
4 Steven Thompson   Colorado Springs, CO51:34.5 263081  547 
5 Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO51:37.4 39290  526 trek bicycle store
6 Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO52:44.2 99202  513 
7 Campbell Levy   Centennial, CO52:46.8 116610  607 Yeti/PCL
8 troy hiatt   Gunnison, CO53:11.4 287287  527 Team Alpine Ortho Cycling
9 Tom Wagner   Denver, CO53:33.6 191847  609 
10 Blake Mourer   Denver, CO53:44.1 89472  654 RMR
11 Chris Butler   Carbondale, CO55:02.2 264691  666 CoMotion/Yeti Cycles
12 Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO55:04.0 76599  658 bikeparts.com
13 David Ochs   Crested Butte, CO56:53.0 179668  574 Alpine Ortho Cycling
14 Michael Schilling   Breckenridge, CO57:05.1 154668  629 Natural Grocers
15 Brian McCall   Carbondale, CO57:18.8 23189  508 
16 Doug Dupuie   Denver, CO58:45.7 76455  523 COMotion Sports / Yeti

Men - CAT 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Oliver   Littleton, CO49:31.0 26666  572 EPC / Wheatridge Cyclery
1 Dawes Wilson   Vail, CO54:07.2 38516  653 Pedal Power
2 Ed Ford   Golden, CO01:56.7 209727  537 Summit Velocity
2 Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CO52:13.5 22802  662 ProCycling
3 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO52:26.3 50587  534 Twin Peaks Cycling Team
4 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO54:19.2 77069  531 
5 Mark Roebke   Avon, CO54:30.8 30355  576 
6 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO55:21.2 10203  667 COMotion Sports / Yeti
7 Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO55:37.3 171924  555 Colorado Singletrack Racing
8 Chip Stadjuhar   Colorado Springs, CO55:49.1 295382  550 
9 Daniel Lewis   Breckenridge, CO56:39.9 21064  626 Flatbread Pizza Co
10 Mike Driver   Fruita, CO58:13.9 294288  502 Livetrainrace.com

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Henry   Avon, CO46:51.9 15853  Tokyo Joe's
2 Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO47:24.1 244363  35 
3 Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO47:39.3 173190  Alpine Orthopaedics
4 Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO47:40.7 39400  Honey Stinger/ Trek
5 Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CO47:50.2 279201  
6 Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO49:50.0 250172  33 Pro Cycling
7 Richard Schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT50:08.5 279355  27 GAS/Intrinsic
8 Jordan Williford   Boulder, CO50:10.7 246497  
9 Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO50:48.7 252120  10 Trek 29/Livetrainrace
10 Jason Young   Boulder, CO51:41.8 43908  Feedback Sports
11 Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO55:03.8 198767  25 PCL Construction/Yeti Cycles
12 Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA57:35.6 208016  34 Honey Stinger/ Trek

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Bloesser   Colorado Springs, CO49:08.0 293885  548 Front Rangers

Women - CAT 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Irelan   Colorado Springs, CO55:19.1 293959  557 
1 Allison Rector   Colorado Springs, CO14:33.3 294840  623 
1 Claire Thayer   01:13.2  529 
2 Jennifer Sliney   59:50.8  615 Livetrainrace.com

Women - CAT 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO02:17.7 245202  533 Feedback Sports
1 Holly Wade   Dillon, CO01:28.4 228978  636 COMotion Sports/Yeti Cycles
2 Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO02:29.2 261623  522 YetiBeti
2 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO05:28.3 47161  586 Seek One/Innovative Office Solutions
3 Pam Seidler   Carbondale, CO06:35.4 277022  510 Basalt Bike and Ski
3 Elizabeth Turnage   Manitou Springs, CO03:33.6 280862  549 WMBA
4 Megan Taylor   Denver, CO04:13.7 247273  568 COMotion Sports/Yeti
5 Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO06:48.1 248319  543 Hub of Aspen
6 Willa Johnson   Boulder, CO09:40.6 244213  619 Title Nine

Women - CAT 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO04:28.3 295757  598 Moots/SSWSC

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Huck   Boulder, CO54:21.1 194901  13 Tokyo Joes
2 Kelley Cullen   New Castle, CO54:51.3 231955  11 HoneyStinger/Trek
3 Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO56:21.3 223636  26 Feedback Sports
4 Laura Anderson   Crested Butte, CO58:40.9 165743  16 Alpine Orthopaedics
5 Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO00:01.2 191239  15 Maverick Bikes
6 Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO01:56.0 228971  12 
7 Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO02:37.1 234957  24 Yeti Beti
8 Jari Kirkland   Crested Butte, CO07:17.6 215406  18 Team Alpine Orthopaedics

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee