Race Results for
Winter Park Pursuit
Winter Park, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 09/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Barry   Colorado Springs, CO7:25.44 321972  619 
2 Dillon Haley   Evergreen, CO7:35.04 310006  687 
3 Brandon Chisholm   7:37.69  834 
4 Cody Smith   Colorado Springs, CO7:43.29 316308  594 Palmer High School
5 Jeremy Kuntz   Loveland, CO7:44.41 320248  789 Snap-on Tools
6 Sean Ross   Monument, CO7:51.67 316126  872 661
7 Patrick O'Connell   Winter Park, CO7:53.47 283505  759 Grand Sports
8 Austin Weide   8:04.46  879 Steamboat Gravity Team
9 Johnathan Leary   8:12.46  714 
10 Connor Hesen   Littleton, CO8:17.90 309703  603 MOJO
11 Jeff Surdo   Woodland Park, CO8:30.53 280793  876 Team Telecycle
12 Davis Darrington   8:43.02  593 
13 David Heller   9:01.90  864 
14 Roscoe ODonnell   Longmont, CO9:02.18 309804  647 MOJO
15 Sam Harrelson   9:02.59  845 
16 Evan Hobrock Schroeder   Silverthorne, CO9:09.21 297484  515 
17 Cole Shepherd   Littleton, CO9:29.15 307404  878 Mojo Wheels
18 Mitchell Yohanan   9:51.73  825 O'Neal / Azonic

Men - CAT 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Vonesh   7:24.68  585 
2 James Helmer   Salida, CO7:50.60 319658  673 Monarch
3 John Rupp   Denver, CO8:02.45 317010  524 
4 David Norris   8:06.94  883 
5 Zach Evans   8:16.66  847 
6 Chris Miller   8:18.63  885 
7 Travis Cole   8:18.87  702 
8 Nathan Martinez   Denver, CO9:16.87 313416  880 Mojo Wheels
9 Scott Polly   10:41.40  805 One Ghost Industries

Men - CAT 3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Stevens   Leadville, CO7:49.33 34096  832 Colorado Custom Wood Floors
2 Gerhardt Ackerman   Albuquerque, NM7:59.02 315120  706 heart&soul
3 Tony Del Grippo   Golden, CO7:59.61 321520  738 Secret Cyclery / G-Force
4 Christopher Heyl   Colorado Springs, CO9:28.52 133800  869 

Men - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Weber   Parker, CO6:59.80 263904  741 Sol Vista / SRAM
2 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO7:00.53 219366  535 
3 Paul McSparin   Frisco, CO7:02.71 294143  543 
4 Alexander Willie   Longmont, CO7:09.44 276946  660 Fox Racing Shox
5 Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO7:11.44 265510  565 Totally Wired
6 Mitchell Blain   7:11.52  871 
7 Mitchell Bordelon   7:12.41  836 Nema / Azonic / Gamut
8 Joseph Crosby   Colorado Springs, CO7:18.40 280787  523 
9 Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO7:20.56 246529  668 
10 Sam Blomquist   Berthoud, CO7:22.44 298233  624 Grand Sports
11 Josh Lambert   Centennial, CO7:23.73 286155  527 
12 Josh Conroy   Evergreen, CO7:24.63 280785  830 
13 William Beilke   Aurora, CO7:29.71 267179  780 mojo wheels
14 Andrew Garner   Rio Rancho, NM7:33.18 319400  595 
15 Cody Kelley   Riverton, UT7:33.33 264805  620 Cafe Rio/Brothers Bikes
16 Max Kaupas   Dillon, CO7:34.85 292910  536 
17 Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO7:35.12 264517  672 
18 Cameron Spies   Sedalia, CO7:40.09 272275  791 Mojo Wheels
19 Thomas Balue   Superior, CO7:48.64 309387  659 Mojo Wheels
20 Oliver Vowel   Dillon, CO7:52.81 298244  520 Secret Cyclery
21 Ben Weger   Englewood, CO8:01.01 287114  608 Mojo Wheels
22 Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO08:01.81 289154  592 MoJo
23 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO8:16.79 219375  519 
24 Ben Shay   Evergreen, CO9:06.77 315608  504 

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shilo Marquez   7:02.13  846 
2 Mike McCoy   7:11.31  827 Kovachi Wheels
3 Travis Ahrens   7:11.47  810 
4 Matthew Wells   Breckenridge Co7:14.27 322556  710 Secret Cyclery
5 Michael Doucette   Denver, CO7:19.07 294790  867 Mojo Wheels
6 Martin Novak   Longmont, CO7:22.80 261097  761 TVR/The Fix
7 David Pina   7:27.97  749 Mojo Wheels
8 Jason Melinkovich   Empire, CO7:41.30 123380  521 Secret Cyclery
9 Bryce Rinkenberger   Morton, IL7:43.77 300938  824 The Fix
10 Jeremy Schwartz   Golden, CO7:46.38 296226  596 
11 Evan Friedman   7:48.35  886 
12 Brendan Smith   Boulder, CO7:56.64 247716  587 Terminal Velocity Racing
13 sean garrity   Albuquerque, NM7:58.63 317976  700 Bikeworks Albuquerque
14 Will Montague   Denver, CO8:00.83 322558  556 Guerrilla Gravity
15 Drew Welch   Denver, CO8:01.87 294539  874 
16 Brendan Gibbs   Salida, CO8:02.29 317412  666 Absolute Bikes
17 Erich Ward   Colorado Springs, CO8:08.58 275334  561 Hybrosec
18 Patrick Miller   8:08.90  884 

Men - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Enners   Denver, CO7:14.04 318532  794 Echelon Foxtrot Racing
2 Julio Lopez   7:28.77  748 Mojo Wheels
3 Scott Richards   Boulder, CO7:28.95 263444  773 Orbit Racing
4 Jordan Blake   Taos Ski Valley, NM7:30.85 168499  755 
5 Scott Hornick   Littleton, CO7:32.70 283043  734 Ya Ya's Euro Bistro
6 Marshal Olson   7:35.29  750 Green Mountain Sports
7 Eric Sunderland   7:40.66  708 
8 Tony Achilli   7:46.01  580 team pistol whip
9 Ricky Medina   Albuquerque, NM7:46.72 273870  635 Canfield Brothers / UNM Lobos
10 bart spedden   Superior, CO8:00.90 274655  631 Neverest
11 Kazzy Saito   8:00.91  724 Grassroots Cycles
13 Chris Bianco   Louisville, CO8:02.94 321932  842 
14 Erik Long   Coloradosprings, CO8:07.72 292977  768 flibye racing
15 Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO8:30.98 198767  764 PCL Construction/Yeti Cycles
16 Matt Parke   Denver, CO8:32.23 278454  762 Neverest
17 Tim Scott   Colorado Springs, CO8:38.57 318324  604 Palmer High School
18 Christopher Taylor   Colorado Springs, CO8:40.84 247957  664 Neverest Racing
19 Josh Cook   9:09.07  528 Gravity & Gears

Men - CAT 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Klaus Muehlbradt   Fort Collins, CO6:40.35 307917  698 Kozos
2 Dwayne Self   Douglas, WY7:17.17 316776  584 AK Gravity.
3 Jon Strickler   7:18.36  618 
4 Johnnie Kavanaugh   Denver, CO7:27.64 75267  602 Secret Cyclery
5 Dugan Crittenden   7:43.73  839 Big Tree Bikes
6 Brandon Hendrix   Howard, CO7:53.36 317406  649 
7 Brandon Schmit   7:56.52  887 Lenz Sport / Romp
8 Clay Speas   Castle Rock, CO8:15.04 97386  509 
9 Daniel St. John   8:31.56  644 
10 Tom Holtzen   8:34.55   
11 Mike Haley   Evergreen, CO8:39.74 295535  686 
12 Todd Hood   Monument, CO8:43.33 270990  760 Mojo Wheels
13 Nick Schandoney   9:18.19  650 
14 Steve King   Denver, CO9:22.38 230516  695 Mojo Wheels
15 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO9:22.46 33428  503 Team Evergreen Racing

Men - CAT 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO7:05.76 230690  696 Mojo Wheels
2 Alec Toney   Basalt, CO7:10.33 278324  763 Team Geronimo/Banchee Bikes
3 Austin Hackett Klaube   Dillon, CO7:10.84 294146  501 Wolf Rock Racing
4 Benjamin Pederson   Los Alamos, NM7:16.19 296141  704 NM Bike-n-Sport/Specialized
5 Trevor Haley   Evergreen, CO7:25.13 198616  689 Mojo Wheels
6 Jesse George   Dillon, CO7:25.55 293878  699 Wolf Rock Racing
7 Dustin Coker   Sedona, AZ7:26.01 264187  757 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
8 Wiley Kaupas   Dillon, CO7:31.65 292907  554 
9 David Renne   Littleton, CO7:51.72 257929  877 Mojo

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dillon Lemarr   Amarillo, TX6:41.06 291074  514 One Ghost Industries
2 Troy D'Elia   Moreno Valley, CA6:51.61 224206  633 FOES/MARZOCCHI
3 Peter Knepper   Grand Junction, CO6:52.08 122360  632 Grassroots Cycles/Canfield Bros.
4 Craig Carlson   Aspen, CO6:55.63 266100  510 Terminal Velocity Racing
5 Douglas French   Rimrock, AZ6:56.64 293104  797 Absolute Bikes/ Specialized
6 Kyle Quinn   Littleton, CO7:00.42 294952  578 
7 Phillip Chilimindris   Denver, CO7:03.15 158652  838 
8 Brad Motherway   Loveland, CO7:09.55 174765  848 Jett / The Fix
9 Daniel Godard   Austin Tx7:12.63 254239  648 Mojo Wheels
10 Noah Sears   Fruita, CO7:14.14 289720  865 Knolly - MTB Strength Training Systems
11 Billy Parker   Denver, CO7:18.59 230066  808 MRP/SixSixOne/Sunline
12 Kelley Kurtz   Rapidcity, SD07:30.24 288909  573 NDNR
13 Max Beard   Englewood, CO7:44.55 236042  597 RPM/YETI
14 Parker Moore   Denver, CO8:07.11 232173  711 Road 34
15 Travis Elmblad   Lakewood, CO8:39.12 276575  881 Secret Cyclery

Men - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Allen   Denver, CO6:51.62 213736  747 Mojo Wheels
2 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO7:04.78 83560  772 Orbit Racing / SMAC Innovations
3 Joe Dodds   Lakewood, CO7:05.58 191597  771 Neverest
4 Paul Chen   Albuquerque, NM7:11.90 6724  833 
5 Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO7:13.10 245608  558 Neverest
6 Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO7:13.98 266715  669 Secret Cyclery
7 Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM7:26.89 259921  548 Bike Works Albuquerque
8 Ethan Trembley   Durango, CO7:51.57 136362  735 Second Ave Sports
9 Evan Chute   Golden, CO7:53.88 180833  745 RPM/Yeti
10 Santiago Garcia    Central City, CO7:55.66 179289  679 Secret Cyclery

Men - CAT 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO7:07.51 12796  671 Wolf Rock / Christy Sports
2 John Lewis   Henderson, CO7:09.10 261966  617 Sports Garage/Yeti
3 Neal Pederson   Los Alamos, NM7:09.51 212939  703 NM Bike-n-Sport/Specialized
4 Chris Williams   Colorado Springs, CO7:09.63 245132  870 
5 Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO7:13.69 279045  511 Dead Bros
6 Coleigh Patrick   Superior, CO7:45.00 245908  882 Neverest
7 Devin Lenz   Fort Lupton, CO8:02.55 149017  875 Lenz Sport
8 Larry Young   Fort Collins, CO8:48.21 298284  817 Trek

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO6:31.24 218052  51 TeamGeronimo/BansheeBikes
2 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO6:41.89 203249  11 Orbit Racing
3 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM6:42.75 215006  Yeti Cycles National Team
4 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO6:42.83 202502  48 Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes
5 Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO6:45.40 218094  15 RPM / Yeti
6 Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO6:50.14 94880  21 Secret Cycles/ Marzocchi
7 Christopher Shewmake   Denver, CO6:50.95 212815  56 Sol Vista Bike Park / Commencal USA
8 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA6:51.90 148884  44 Team SolVista / Commencal USA
9 Eric Landis   Grand Junction, CO6:52.78 288034  29 Grassroots Cycles/MRP/Transition/Marzocchi/MTB Strength Training
10 Timothy Sharp   Denver, CO7:02.23 194305  45 Commencal / Sol Vista
11 Vince Sanchez   Albuquerque, NM7:02.87 31197  41 bike works
12 Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO7:03.53 189828  19 Corsair/e*thirteen/Dakine/Telluride Sports
13 Alexander McGuinnis   Portland, OR7:07.18 245733  42 Team Krunk Shox.
14 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO7:07.84 201148  23 
15 Frederick Bratschie   Vail, CO7:07.85 264613  59 Me
16 Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO7:09.14 201161  28 Wolf Rock Racing
17 Ian Estes   Laramie, WY7:09.58 278863  55 
18 Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO7:10.33 192143  60 Trek Co-Op

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Holtzen   Boulder, CO11:28.42 321534  888 The Fix Bike Shop
1 Riley Farrar   Amarillo, TX7:41.47 281838  545 
2 Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO7:45.93 248811  563 Banshee / Geronimo
3 Wyatt Freier   Castle Rock, CO8:10.32 309949  508 RPM/Yeti Development Racing
4 Bryce Hermanussen   Golden, CO8:10.75 318756  814 Pedal Pusher Cyclery
5 Jayce Heatley   Amarillo, TX8:28.93 298984  746 Oneghost Industries
6 Alec Di Lorenzo   8:33.87  667 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
7 Devon McDade   Lakewood, CO8:40.43 297034  513 
8 Collin Heller   9:15.99  863 
9 Marcus Saputo   9:22.38  868 
10 Lane Speas   Castle Rock, CO10:45.35 293713  532 
11 Jacob Borras   11:00.33  809 

Women - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carter Thomas   10:26.03  575 
2 Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO10:27.44 234957  889 Yeti Beti
3 Kristy Williams   16:41.82  851 

Women - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Thomas   9:22.81  615 Circle H Lodge and Team PRICE
2 Kimberly Inman   12:42.78  873 

Women - CAT 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 lauren heitzman   Aurora, CO8:19.61 283632  612 Mojo Wheels
2 Amber Price   Westminster, CO8:29.40 255122  683 The Fix / Leatt
3 Lana Lawson   Palmer Lake, CO10:47.17 284083  678 Neverest

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Olsen   Silverthorne, CO8:14.35 139238  26 Standard Process
2 Kyra Alexander   Grand Junction, CO8:28.67 298064  18 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee