Race Results for
Winter Park Pursuit
Winter Park, CO
(Event Information)
Super D on 09/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO08:48.2 219366  535 
2 Mitchell Bordelon   09:00.2  836 Nema / Azonic / Gamut
3 Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO09:15.9 264517  672 
4 Bryce Hermanussen   Golden, CO09:23.0 318756  814 Pedal Pusher Cyclery
5 Adam Degemann   Loveland, CO09:23.7 303585  811 Grand Sports
6 Isaac Stackonis   Salida, CO09:25.2 316112  826 Yeti RPM
7 Shelby Smith   09:26.6  815 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
7 Sam Harrelson   09:26.6  845 
9 Coulter Westman   09:30.0  802 Optimize Endurance Services / BikeSource
10 Matthew Brantley   Colorado Springs, CO09:34.2 293890  628 
11 Mitchell Yohanan   10:01.7  825 O'Neal / Azonic
12 Forrest Simpson   Longmont, CO10:02.0 317338  715 
13 dylan grange   Golden, CO10:06.6 325922  601 pedal pushers cyclery
14 Jordan Rodriguez   10:07.5  525 
15 Merrick Westman   10:11.9  803 
16 Dan Strangfeld   10:19.0  843 
17 Chase Willie   Longmont, CO10:36.9 298487  693 SMBA
18 Cooper Simpson   12:14.0  722 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO7:57.55 213616  58 Summit Velo
2 Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CO08:01.9 26700  25 standard process
3 Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO08:06.7 201161  28 Wolf Rock Racing
4 Keith Jennings   08:15.6  861 
5 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO08:28.6 12796  671 Wolf Rock / Christy Sports
6 Sadhu Low   Sedona, AZ08:31.3 264768  751 Sedona Bike & Bean
7 Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO08:38.0 80263  22 Bikeparts.com/Maverick
8 Kenneth Seegrist   09:42.0  574 
9 Timothy Carson   09:50.5  765 
10 Caleb Auxier   10:31.7  859 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Boughton   08:21.4  721 Aspen Velo
2 Alexander Bamberger   Boulder, CO08:25.5 322098  645 The Swan Man
3 Anthony Gonzales   09:05.9  577 Bike Source
4 Scott Polly   13:21.1  805 One Ghost Industries

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO08:44.6 10203  770 COMotion Sports / Yeti
2 Ben Schrader   08:44.9  860 
3 Travis Fahrney   Avon, CO09:06.6 278670  552 Jett
4 Tony Uriguen   Fruita, CO09:10.5 278188  801 LiveTrainRace.com
5 Nick Lasure   09:13.5  569 
6 Frank Martin   Evansville, IN09:16.6 310097  854 
7 Bill Anderson   09:39.6  856 Mojo Wheels
8 Dale Liskey   09:50.5  654 
9 Nick Schandoney   09:54.4  650 
10 Jimmy Phipps   Evansville, IN09:59.9 323354  857 
11 Doug Strangfeld   10:12.2  844 
12 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO10:13.4 33428  503 Team Evergreen Racing
13 Alfredo Lassise   10:34.6  853 
14 Jacques Houot   Carbondale, CO11:59.1 16835  835 2Old2Quit / Clif / CBS
15 Woody Harris   Castle Rock, CO12:29.1 246155  841 Mojo Wheels

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annemarie Muehlbradt   09:55.1  726 Kozos
2 Lindsey Yost   9:57.19   Dirt Divas
3 Megan Taylor   Denver, CO10:00.6 247273  716 COMotion Sports/Yeti
4 Susan Statz   Arvada, CO10:27.3 226889  709 VastAction.com
5 Cara Montroy   10:27.9  852 
6 Heather Jones   11:28.9  691 Dirt Divas

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachael Dye   Broomfield, CO11:28.9 316618  623 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsey Watson   10:28.5  818 WMBA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee