Race Results for
Winter Park Pursuit
Winter Park, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Brown   01:54:00.80  769 
2 Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO02:03:08.20 15519  787 Trek VW / Rocky Mtn Regional Team
3 Cameron Gallegos   Boulder, CO02:10:25.90 307894  606 Rocky Mounts/Izze
4 Timothy Carson   02:10:32.20  765 
5 Dax Massey   Boulder, CO02:10:49.10 227442  744 Applebee's / Colorado Native
6 jonathan williams   Taos, NM02:11:30.40 299793  758 F.I. Taos

Men - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Willie   Longmont, CO01:23:17.90 276946  660 SMBA
2 Jacob Templin   Thornton, CO01:25:37.30 303816  518 
3 Griffith Wendland   Louisville, CO01:29:07.30 320884  816 Monarch High School

Men - CAT 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Buechter   Colorado Springs, CO01:21:36.30 303675  731 SO CO VELO
2 Scott Polly   01:56:59.90  805 One Ghost Industries

Men - CAT 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Gvazdinskas   01:18:47.30  651 
2 Phillip Stevens   Leadville, CO01:19:34.80 34096  832 Colorado Custom Wood Floors
3 Craig OBoyle   Colorado Springs, CO01:33:04.10 322154  829 
4 Zephyr Wrigley   01:43:32.60  812 The Natural Way Racing Team
5 Nick Lasure   01:53:33.00  569 

Men - CAT 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Ebert   01:25:20.30  607 Sheltering Sky
2 Roger Hughes   01:29:47.00  634 
3 Kyle Johnson   01:31:04.60  790 
4 Timothy Ackerman   Longmont, CO01:32:34.40 292186  616 Bike-n-Hike
5 frank reda   Broomfield, CO01:35:43.80 304400  562 Applebee's / Colorado Native
6 Daniel Lindsey   Highlands Ranch, CO01:47:37.80 303859  736 
7 John Griffin   01:50:51.30  777 Griffs Originals

Men - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Blomquist   Berthoud, CO01:17:41.10 298233  624 Grand Sports
2 Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO01:21:10.90 295821  526 

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Pond   01:15:19.30  590 
2 Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO01:18:16.80 309188  630 LiveTrainRace
3 Justin Hemmer   Grand Junction, CO01:20:41.20 311799  774 LiveTrainRace.com

Men - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Engstrom   01:12:48.90  570 Singletrack Builders
2 Phil Van Zale   01:13:23.30  800 
3 Joshua Billman   Lakewood, CO01:17:22.60 307729  529 
4 Joel Krause   Breckenridge, CO01:18:50.70 318548  723 Live train race
5 Andy Harmon   01:23:59.30  728 Blue Sky Velo
6 Greg LeNeveu   Louisville01:24:06.30 305871  820 Feedback Sports
7 Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO01:24:52.50 263943  717 COMotion Sports/Yeti
8 David Slovick   Minnetonka, MN01:27:24.60 234315  652 Slovick Racing
9 Michael Glicksman   Boulder, CO01:28:54.00 294994  684 
10 Mike Griffin   01:33:01.10  798 
11 Chris Young   01:34:39.70  819 
12 Matt Galloway   01:38:49.30  813 
13 Terry Harron   Dillon, CO01:40:44.60 297062  694 Wildside Velo

Men - CAT 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Slingsby   01:10:11.00  589 BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
2 Brian Nesbitt   Bailey, CO01:12:08.30 311671  507 
3 Kevin Douglas   01:16:18.20  591 
4 Peter Piccolo   01:17:39.80  629 
5 David Ries   Boulder, CO01:18:28.40 184842  720 Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Brett Hoopes   01:18:49.50  831 
7 Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO01:21:24.70 151603  729 COMotion Sports
8 Mark Nudelman   Thronton, CO01:22:04.80 320434  733 
9 Sean Cobb   01:25:20.40  637 Feedback Sports
10 Michael Cook   Aspen, CO01:29:59.40 277690  537 The Next Level
11 Dan Willard   01:30:10.20  742 
12 Ed Schultz   01:31:33.00  779 Honey Stinger / Trek
13 Ian Jardine   Colorado Springs, CO01:31:39.80 285734  517 Team Colorado Single Track
14 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO01:47:07.70 176007  823 

Men - CAT 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hogan   Snowmass Village, CO01:20:16.20 296205  599 
2 William Capron Cmt   01:20:52.20  707 CELESTAIL MASSAGE
3 Tim Forbert   Bailey, CO01:31:30.30 288629  571 
4 Clint Campbell   Durango, CO01:34:55.90 160248  793 
5 Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO01:38:45.00 213837  609 excelsports.com

Men - CAT 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drake Uriguen   Fruita, CO01:42:06.60 279628  670 Livetrainrace.com

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernie Watenpaugh   Telluride, CO01:58:36.30 37334  663 
2 Sean Gilligan   Columbus, OH02:00:27.30 152547  786 
3 Jason Haney   Fort Collins, CO02:05:03.20 250577  776 Trek Mountain Co-Op
4 Andrew Morrison   Denver, CO02:05:36.60 312844  500 
5 Tim Curry   La Crosse, WI02:09:32.50 248006  551 Alpine Ortho
6 William Lewis   Leadville, CO02:10:20.60 303235  782 
7 Brian Firle   Boulder, CO02:10:26.20 282337  505 
8 Dustin Gillingham   Lakewood, CO02:11:22.20 262242  583 Miracle Racing
9 Eric Rubottom   Eagle, CO02:12:46.70 246645  712 Deathrow Velo
10 Colin Jenkins   Aurora, CO02:24:33.80 258894  605 Yeti/CoMotion
11 Timothy MtPleasant   Eagle, CO02:25:17.30 287954  550 Yeti's Grind
12 Richard Geng   Berlin02:39:52.00 301115  639 LiveTrainRace.com

Men - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Hill   Talent, OR01:55:36.20 234118  783 Mafia Racing Pabst-Felt
2 Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO01:56:24.20 99202  553 
3 Damien Fraser   Eagle, CO01:56:47.90 213484  713 Mafia Racing
4 Campbell Levy   Centennial, CO01:56:58.60 116610  613 Yeti/PCL
5 Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO01:57:35.10 39290  665 Trek Bicycle Store
6 David Ochs   Crested Butte, CO02:01:13.60 179668  640 Alpine Ortho Cycling
7 Paul Friehauf   Grand Junction, CO02:05:32.80 76453  658 LiveTrainRace
8 Patrick Coady   Colorado Springs, CO02:09:09.00 259640  727 Pikes Peak Velo
9 Ryan Schultz   Grand Junction, CO02:12:51.10 240082  685 Comotion Sports/Yeti Cycles

Men - CAT 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Meiser   Lakewood, CO01:56:08.70 23951  642 
2 Ed Oliver   Littleton, CO01:57:28.90 26666  784 EPC / Wheatridge Cyclery
3 Ed Tokarski   Littleton, CO02:01:37.00 295331  621 Green MOuntain Sports Racing
4 Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO02:12:26.70 192447  701 breck velo
5 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO02:12:48.90 10203  770 COMotion Sports / Yeti
6 Marc Calder   Denver, CO02:13:10.20 148986  725 Go Buddy Go
7 Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO02:13:28.30 171924  740 Colorado Singletrack Racing
8 Mike Driver   Fruita, CO02:25:43.90 294288  540 Livetrainrace.com

Men - CAT 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CO02:04:51.90 31223  785 Justins / Titus
2 Ed Ford   Golden, CO02:38:30.30 209727  568 Summit Velocity

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO01:44:37.70 39400  33 Honey Stinger/ Trek
2 Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO01:50:53.20 173190  50 Alpine Orthopaedics
3 Tim Allen   Golden, CO01:51:03.20 161831  40 Niner-Ergon
4 Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CO01:51:34.60 279201  32 
5 Nate Bird   Steamboat Springs, CO01:52:23.80 264280  24 Honey Stinger/Trek
6 Micah Joseph   Tyler, TX01:52:54.60 169692  54 bikeparts.com
7 Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO01:53:02.10 252120  27 Trek 29/Livetrainrace
8 Anthony Iannacito   Denver, CO01:53:28.80 225551  43 
9 Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO01:53:47.30 211312  14 RMR/Hammer Nutrition
10 Jordan Williford   Boulder, CO01:54:36.80 246497  
11 Richard Schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT01:55:46.00 279355  20 GAS/Intrinsic
12 Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO01:55:56.20 222615  12 Mafia Racing
13 Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO01:57:45.10 250172  39 Pro Cycling
14 Shawn Meredith   Denver, CO02:03:48.40 251715  37 ALL MTN Racing

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Chase Willie   Longmont, CO1:49:03.50 298487  693 SMBA

Women - CAT 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meredith Cameron   01:35:46.80  559 Dirt Divas

Women - CAT 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maureen Upton   01:47:02.20  611 Dirt Divas
2 Laura Nesbitt   Bailey, CO01:55:40.50 316930  533 
3 Allison Rector   Colorado Springs, CO02:01:25.80 294840  804 

Women - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay Dye   Flagstaff, AZ01:36:31.40 296092  622 Tokyo Joe's

Women - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney Fox   01:30:40.40  799 
2 Kathryn Chinn   Albuquerque, NM02:10:34.40 258226  718 University of New Mexioc

Women - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Uhlendorf   01:38:24.10  822 

Women - CAT 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Irelan   Colorado Springs, CO01:27:13.10 293959  627 

Women - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Calhoun   Denver, CO02:57:03.60 288128  682 Yeti/Co-Motion

Women - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO02:23:18.10 261623  674 YetiBeti
2 Megan Taylor   Denver, CO02:32:20.00 247273  716 COMotion Sports/Yeti
3 Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO02:41:05.20 248319  572 Hub of Aspen
4 Talitha Vogt   Lakewood, CO02:45:49.10 290689  549 Tough Girl/ SCOTT

Women - CAT 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Wade   Dillon, CO02:20:49.70 228978  638 COMotion Sports/Yeti Cycles
2 Michelle Slingsby   Arvada, CO02:27:21.60 310672  588 BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
3 Lynne McDade   Lakewood, CO02:35:36.10 320830  534 
4 Pam Seidler   Carbondale, CO02:37:02.20 277022  542 Basalt Bike and Ski
5 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO02:48:50.60 47161  656 Seek One/Innovative Office Solutions

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Huck   Boulder, CO02:04:21.10 194901  52 Tokyo Joes
2 Judy Freeman   Littleton Co02:05:27.20 182719  53 KENDA / FELT
3 Kelley Cullen   New Castle, CO02:05:29.10 231955  35 HoneyStinger/Trek
4 Laura Anderson   Crested Butte, CO02:16:03.70 165743  31 Alpine Orthopaedics
5 Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO02:27:23.80 234957  47 Yeti Beti

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO1:19:29.2 296745  828 SMBA
2 Mikaela Lodl   Arvada, CO01:49:03.50 313860  539 Wheat Ridge Cyclery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee