Race Results for
Buffalo Bicycle Bonanza 2 at Winter Park
Winter Park, CO
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 09/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD 274814  463 Fort Lewis College
2Darin Baer (1 - Cat4)   La Canada, CA 252323  436 Fort Lewis College
3Christopher Finkeldei   Fort Collins, CO 326242  437 Colorado State University
4Johannes Douma     449 Colorado School of Mines

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006  67 Fort Lewis College
2Charlie Domas (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 326066  120 Fort Lewis College
3Sam Simmons (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 245411  117 Fort Lewis College
4Garrett Alexander   Durango, CO 301253  97 Fort Lewis College
5Harrison Brown   Minnetonka, MN 234075  115 Fort Lewis College
6Zebulon Hanley   Denver 309404  94 US Air Force Academy
7Spencer Branson   Fort Collins, CO 326916  62 Colorado State University
8Parker Quimby   Anchorage, AK 325398  95 Fort Lewis College
9Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO 301170  122 Colorado State University
10Joshua McDowell   Durango Co 325652  438 Fort Lewis College
11Nathaniel Beams   Dallas, TX 259780  441 Fort Lewis College
12Nathan Schwartz   Cherry Hills Villiage, CO 219419  99 Colorado School of Mines
13Benjamin Cherrington   Hillsborough, NH 267701  119 Fort Lewis College
14Aaron Cholewa (3 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO 300862  106 Colorado State University
15Gregory Sevick   Durango, CO 326782  461 Fort Lewis College
16Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI 300853  448 US Air Force Academy
DNFtyler brickle   Durango, CO 310909  483 Fort Lewis College

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO 284995  640 Fort Lewis College
2Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO 242922  583 University of Colorado-Boulder
3Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN 283629  86 Fort Lewis College
4Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903  383 University of Colorado-Boulder
5Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490  539 University of Colorado-Boulder
6Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO 265086  589 University of Colorado-Boulder
7Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO 228336  538 University of Colorado-Boulder
8Trevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859  578 Fort Lewis College
9Lucas Perez (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 264816  580 Colorado School of Mines
10Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO 178443  526 Colorado State University
11Colton Andersen (1 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 301174  535 Fort Lewis College
12Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152  575 Fort Lewis College
13Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098  591 Colorado State University
14Nicolas Enjalbert   Fort Collins, CO 274054  586 Colorado State University
15Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO 192016  540 Fort Lewis College
16Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966  599 University of Colorado-Boulder
17Matthew Fox   Woody Creek, CO 301084  500 Colorado State University
18Alex Howard   Durango, CO 230625  576 Fort Lewis College
19Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK 283977  588 University of Wyoming
20Grady James (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 200442  577 Fort Lewis College
21Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637  529 University of Colorado-Boulder
22Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO 405755  530 Fort Lewis College
23Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO 255039  581 Colorado State University
24Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO 230367  587 Western State College of Colorado
25Richard Geng   Berlin 301115  601 Mesa State College
26William Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO 198621  590 Purdue University
27Eric Booton   Littleton, CO 301059  107 Western State College of Colorado
28Robbie Jones   Golden, CO 284880  572 Fort Lewis College
29Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO 229072  603 University of Denver
30Donald Feeley   Usafa, CO 274408  571 US Air Force Academy
31Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO 257291  536 Colorado School of Mines
32Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO 254826  104 Colorado School of Mines
33Garry Christopherson   Laramie, WY 301220  541 University of Wyoming
34Joshua Murdock   Baldwin, MD 327552  69 Colorado School of Mines

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO 326204  377 University of Colorado-Boulder
2Phoebe Erdman   Boulder, CO 275266  380 University of Colorado-Boulder
3Andrea Ham     381 Colorado School of Mines
4Sara Funk   Fort Collins, CO 326574  375 Colorado State University

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Flora Duffy   Boulder, CO 292029  273 University of Colorado-Boulder
2Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO 284503  260 University of Colorado-Boulder
3Kaila Hart (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 264272  256 Fort Lewis College
4Jourdan Baldwin   Fort Collins, CO 276667  276 Colorado State University
5Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA 256601  272 Fort Lewis College
6Emily Brown   Tucson, AZ 301117  282 US Air Force Academy
7Anne Cheeney   Durango, CO 272068  261 Fort Lewis College
8Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO 223279  258 Fort Lewis College
9Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO 230369  259 University of Colorado-Boulder
10Eleanor Kolden   Fort Collins, CO 307879  277 Colorado State University
11Megan Cassidy (1 - Cat3)   Ft. Collins, CO 241805  262 Colorado State University
12Sarah Dixson (2 - Cat4)   Laramie, WY 295474  254 University of Wyoming
13Esmeralda MartinezRamos   Grandjunction, CO 308920  278 Mesa State College
14Amy Hale   Gunnison, CO 215829  274 Western State College of Colorado
15Matilda Field   Durango, CO 303435  275 Fort Lewis College
16Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO 248742  248 Colorado School of Mines

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee