Race Results for
Buffalo Bicycle Bonanza 2 at Winter Park
Winter Park, CO
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 09/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Fox   Woody Creek, CO 301084  500 Colorado State University
2 Sam Kenagy   Gunnison, CO 326342  118 Western State College of Colorado
3 Travis Wall   Laramie, WY 285305  431 University of Wyoming
4 Aaron Cholewa (1 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO 300862  106 Colorado State University
5 Charley Liu (2 - Cat4)   Glencoe, IL 301572  430 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Spencer Branson   Fort Collins, CO 326916  62 Colorado State University
7 Garry Christopherson   Laramie, WY 301220  541 University of Wyoming
8 Roger Tyler   Ftcollins, CO 284266  584 Colorado State University

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO 191158  641 Fort Lewis College
2 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490  539 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Donald Feeley   Usafa, CO 274408  571 US Air Force Academy
4 Kyle Hanley   Bellevue, WA 269395  556 Colorado State University
5 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO 192016  540 Fort Lewis College
6 Thomas Bommarito   Gunnison, CO 301062  124 Western State College of Colorado
7 Meriwether Lewis (1 - Cat4)   Wilson Wy 325278  129 Fort Lewis College
8 Daniel Davis (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 301529  128 University of Colorado-Boulder
9 Brody Kunz     81 Fort Lewis College
10 caleb woodworth   Gunnison, CO 326360  134 Western State College of Colorado
11 Joel Parritt   Usaf Academy, CO 325818  126 US Air Force Academy
12 Daniel Walker     133 Western State College of Colorado
13 Aaron Raines   Laramie, WY 279101  112 University of Wyoming
14 Will Schwabacher (3 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 282252  594 University of Colorado-Boulder
15 Gregory Giudici (4 - Cat4)   Davenport, IA 220120  110 Western State College of Colorado
16 David Asche   Universal City , TX 325450  125 US Air Force Academy
17 Gregory Sevick   Durango, CO 326782  461 Fort Lewis College
18 Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO 228336  538 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNS Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK 283977  588 University of Wyoming
DNS Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611  573 Florida State University

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO 201238  524 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO 230683  552 Metro State College-Denver
3 Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO 247963  548 Fort Lewis College
4 Karl Buck (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 285280  566 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Chris Hale   Grand Junction, CO 256493  546 Mesa State College
6 Samuel Stevens (2 - Cat4)   Carbondale, CO 217240  563 Fort Lewis College
7 Owen Tulip   North Conway, NH 267265  565 Western State College of Colorado
8 Taylor Pfohl   Golden, CO 321704  123 Colorado School of Mines
9 John MacMurray   Durango, CO 265526  550 Fort Lewis College
10 Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO 211707  569 US Air Force Academy
11 Jordan Newth   West Rutland, VT 282818  568 Western State College of Colorado
12 Michael Larsen (3 - Cat4)   Mill Valley, CA 234371  557 University of Colorado-Boulder
13 Lucas LeMaire   Durango, CO 264893  564 Fort Lewis College
14 Jack Kelly (4 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 279720  558 University of Colorado-Boulder
15 Kyle Reed   Golden, CO 326894  451 Colorado School of Mines
16 Nick Caron   Boulder, CO 250531  567 University of Colorado-Boulder
17 Chris Rupinski   Basalt, CO 291960  93 Mesa State College
18 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO 217452  598 Colorado School of Mines
19 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966  599 University of Colorado-Boulder
20 Eric Booton   Littleton, CO 301059  107 Western State College of Colorado
21 Mason Lacy   Boulder, CO 299376  553 University of Colorado-Boulder
22 Ian Bloomfield   Golden, CO 325952  132 Colorado School of Mines
23 Samuel Degenhard (5 - Cat4)   Gunnison, CO 296502  562 Western State College of Colorado
DNS Ansel Schimpff   Bozeman, MT 326338  136 Western State College of Colorado
DNF Joe Nicholson   Durango, CO 255069  549 Fort Lewis College
DNF Jared Becker   Usaf Academy, CO 275004  527 US Air Force Academy

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coleen Pacurariu   Usaf Academy, CO 327320  391 US Air Force Academy
2 Sarah Dixson (1 - Cat4)   Laramie, WY 295474  254 University of Wyoming

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO 248742  248 Colorado School of Mines
2 Catherine Cantway   Steamboat Springs, CO 203117  271 University of Wyoming
3 Chantel Coleman   Durango, CO 170692  265 Fort Lewis College
4 Deidre York   Boulder, CO 178289  255 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO 199903  270 Fort Lewis College
6 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO 210228  253 University of Wyoming
7 Brittany Engleking (1 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO 278892  266 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Kaila Hart (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 264272  256 Fort Lewis College
9 Brittany Perkins   Breckenridge, CO 326326  366 Western State College of Colorado

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee