Race Results for
3 Day Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock
Iowa City, IA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Fri: Women Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.82Wanda Berg (1 - Cat4)   Iowa City, IA 302067  551 
2348.67Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI 300926  553 Fusion IT
3367.52Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  557 
4Heidi Kraut     561 
5405.22Jean Gilpin   Coralville, IA 219267  550 
6424.07Kimberly Hopkins   Des Moines, IA 277148  562 
7442.92Sheri Robinson   Des Moines, IA 327342  556 Zealous Racing
8461.77Maria Ruhtenberg   Des Moines, IA 275970  563 
DNSDonica Goodwin (Cat4)   Kansascity, MO 301987  554 Localcycling.com
DNSLeah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  555 
DNSTammy Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 199838  552 Team Kenda

Men - Fri: Women Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.30Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO44:11 143575  158 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2111.50Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO44:21 83337  168 
3117.70Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO45:21 228513  171 Team TIBCO / To The Top
4123.90Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO46:00 200237  163 Cannondale
5130.10Amanda Carey   Victor, ID46:00 223212  156 
6136.30Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT46:27 243762  169 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
7142.50Kari Studley   Bothell, WA46:29 207049  172 Team Group Health
8148.70Ashley James   Dousman, WI46:36 219841  176 Team Kenda
9154.90Teal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NV46:36 252205  166 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
10Devon Haskell   47:23  165 Team Tibco / To The Top
11167.30Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI47:34 170980  173 Team TIBCO / To The Top
12173.50Linda Sone   Northfield, MN47:40 224939  160 
13179.70Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA48:59 240092  153 Mercy-Specialized
14185.90Brittany Mcconnell   Iowa City, IA49:00 285899  154 
15192.10Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN50:52 261947  170 Team Plan C
16198.30Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA51:04 36933  175 
17204.50Darcy Sanford   Iowa City, IA51:59 219270  151 
18210.70Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA@1 lap 128351  164 Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
19216.90Jeanne Fleck   Proctor, MN@1 lap 302812  161 
20223.10Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT@1 lap 261361  162 
DNSKelly Benjamin     155 
DNSKimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI 300926  177 Fusion IT
DNFSydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  167 JOYRIDE BICYCLES
DNFMegan Elliott     159 

Men - Fri: Women Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.62Lisa DeShano   Iowa City, IA 312830  529 
2309.62Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  526 
3328.62Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  511 
4347.62Cory Redmond   Ballwin, MO 286340  528 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
5366.62Vanessa Curtis   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 207443  525 
6Tricia DeWall   -1 lap  510 Mercy-Specialized
7404.62Katharine Shiffler   Lincoln, NE-1 lap 329592  518 
8423.62Nancy Leysens   Johnston, IA-1 lap 273381  503 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
9442.62Michelle Pohlmeyer   Urbandale, IA-1 lap 237566  501 
10461.62Ariel Trader Knauff   Wilmette, IL-1 lap 301351  502 
11480.62Adrienne Sanchez   Chicago, IL-1 lap 308164  523 
12499.62Leanne Buell   West Des Moines, IA-1 lap 308817  530 
DNSBrianna Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 269849  500 
DNSCindy DuBois   Ankeny, IA 237302  505 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
DNSJill Bartachek   West Des Moines, IA 360879  507 
DNSJacqueline Spiller   Wheaton, IL 306916  513 
DNSKatie Juffer   Mason City, IA 324726  512 
DNSDarian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA 310486  531 
DNSHeidi Kraut     522 
DNSChelsea Strate   Richfield, MN 320994  514 
DNSElisabeth Reinkordt   Lincoln, NE 311759  517 
DNFBeth Miller     520 

Men - Fri: Women Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.10Anna Dingman   Bozeman, MT 248346  614 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
2196.70Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  611 
3216.30Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  608 
4235.90Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109  610 SilverCycling
5255.50Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038  613 
6275.10Jennifer Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN 212052  617 
7294.70Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN 307621  612 
8314.30Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  619 
9333.90Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269  604 
10353.50Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA 252141  602 
11373.10Katie Fistler   Masoncity, IA 302096  609 
12392.70Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  603 
13412.30Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  605 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNSMelissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  601 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNSTammy Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 199838  600 Team Kenda
DNSKimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI 300926  606 Fusion IT

Men - Fri: Men Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.81Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  804 Mercy Cycling Team
2216.15Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  825 
3225.49Cully Todd   Coeur D Alene, ID 97194  803 
4234.83Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE 102327  850 
5244.17Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  813 
6253.51Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  827 Team Wisconsin / MC2
7262.85Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  817 
8272.19John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 194218  800 Garage Racing
9281.53James Hopson   Iowa City, IA 155004  835 
10290.87Craig Hoppe   Saint Joseph, MO 143123  821 
11300.21Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  815 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
12Michael Rummelhart     851 
13318.89William Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499  830 Loon State Cyclists
14328.23Michael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 269355  842 Team Plan C
15337.57Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  811 
16346.91Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  806 
17356.25David Mable   Urbandale, IA 48872  852 
18365.59Steve Fleagle (1 - Cat3)   Coralville, IA 284182  818 Mercy-Specialized
19374.93James Lentfer   Cupertino, CA 254004  822 
20384.27Thomas Scholz   Iowa City, IA 48729  849 Mercy-Specialized
21393.61Gregory Pautsch (1 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  853 
22402.95Ronald Dreasher   Longmont, CO 10006  823 
23412.29Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE 66179  832 Velogear.com
24421.63David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603  843 KCBC Racing Team
25430.97David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  810 GP Velotek
26440.31Mark Considine   Iowa City, IA 322456  848 
27449.65Donald Isaacs   Kingston Mines, IL 243326  846 Bicycle Heaven
28458.99Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  820 
29468.33William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  844 Slimenundgrossen
30477.67Russ Udowitz (1 - Cat4)   Chicago Heights, IL 301788  824 
DNSRIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142  819 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
DNSRandall Crist   Omaha, NE 223634  802 
DNSStephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  816 
DNSTroy Krause   Lincoln, NE 210684  801 Velogear.com
DNSScott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  814 
DNSKevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  809 
DNSJeff Barnes (Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 219647  841 Mercy-Specialized
DNFDaniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  834 
DNFPaul Buchanan   Waterloo, IA 272711  833 
DNFGregory Duethman   Iowa City, IA 52073  847 Mercy-Specialized
DNFCurtis Sawin   Amana, IA 329660  828 

Men - Fri: Men Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.96Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  706 SRAM Factory
2172.38Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  705 
3180.80Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  704 
4189.22Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630  722 
5197.64Matt Tillinghast   Lincoln, NE 149635  740 
6206.06William Butcher (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 285688  762 
7214.48Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  710 Mercy Cycling Team
8222.90Michael Hanna   Denver, CO 225565  726 
9231.32Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  712 
10239.74James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  707 Atlas Cycling
11248.16Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  734 
12256.58Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  733 
13265.00Christopher Newlin   Viroqua, WI 207374  729 
14273.42Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  723 
15281.84Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  708 Team Wheel & Sprocket
16290.26Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328  756 Green Street Cycling Team
17298.68John Olney   Naperville 152158  735 Mercy-Specialized
18307.10John O'Connor   Lewood Ks 306138  761 
19315.52Steven Bullerman (2 - Cat2)   Waterloo, IA 253336  739 
20323.94Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  755 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
21332.36Jeffery Corcoran   Des Moines, IA 221112  759 
22340.78James Holmes   Madison, WI 155854  766 Unattached
23349.20Eric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA 245003  731 
24357.62Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  758 Team Higher Gear
25366.04Lee Venteicher   Waukon, IA 74475  730 
26374.46Kolyn Kirkham (1 - Cat3)   Minnetonka, MN 201621  765 
27382.88Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  717 
28391.30Steven Brawley   Chicago, IL 76536  741 
29399.72Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  719 
30Jeff Mortensen     748 
31416.56James Linehan   Chicago, IL 329104  757 
32424.98Andrew Zeiner   Des Moines, IA 328806  744 
33433.40Jeff Doolittle   Algona, IA 170610  716 
34441.82Scott Sumpter   Ankeny, IA 254893  728 
35450.24Steve Cannon   Clive, IA 359485  764 
36Jason Forbes     760 
37467.08Darin Bartachek   West Des Moines, IA 386138  720 
38475.50Jason Teggatz   Cedar Rapids, IA 145383  763 
DNSMichael Edwards   Iowa City, IA 200222  700 Atlas Cycling
DNSThomas Finnegan   Bettendorf, IA 257363  743 DICE
DNSJeff Winkler   Boulder, CO 48568  718 
DNSChris Cornelison   Saint Paul, MN 285958  713 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
DNSJon Yetley   Coralville, IA 160912  703 
DNSShawn Meinke (Cat2)   Neenah, WI 244691  714 
DNSBruce Grell   Bettendorf, IA 160139  701 DICE
DNFJustin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  732 
DNFStephen Goetzelman   Iowa City, IA 58682  702 
DNFJon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351  751 
DNFMichael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  736 
DNFRobert Moural   Des Moines, IA 309833  724 
DNFJerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  715 Zealous Racing

Men - Fri: Men Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1108.58James Driscoll   Park City, UT58:07 163112  32 
2113.84Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR58:25 134223  45 Kona
3119.10Christopher Jones   Bend, OR58:38 187300  27 
4124.36Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA58:52 128164  35 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5129.62Troy Wells   Durango, CO59:19 112599  19 Team Clif Bar
6134.88Todd Wells   Durango, CO59:22 83401  Specialized
7140.14Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA59:34 228238  28 
8145.40Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI59:36 226412  26 
9150.66Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI59:48 85929  24 
10155.92Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO59:53 203760  41 
11161.18Jake Wells   Avon, CO59:53 191242  53 Hudz-Subaru
12166.44Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN1:00:11 283629  31 Plan C pb/Stevens
13171.70Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:01:39 198394  50 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
14176.96Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA1:02:16 202564  36 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
15182.22Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI1:02:56 229172  18 
16187.48Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO1:03:25 232977  
17192.74Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA1:03:27 258735  Mercy-Specialized
18198.00Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS1:03:33 197714  15 
19203.26John Curry   Bozeman, MT1:04:13 230410  47 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
20208.52Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA1:04:39 146372  44 
21213.78Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL1:04:55 153182  COURAGE
22219.04Kevin Fish   Austin, TX1:05:14 189245  20 
23224.30Andrew Coe   Mission, KS@1 lap 244716  14 
24229.56Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX@1 lap 245316  55 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
25234.82Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI@2 laps 145071  34 
26240.08William Stolte   Topeka, KS@2 laps 34257  57 
27245.34Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT@3 laps 148404  21 
28250.60Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN@3 laps 121438  38 
29255.86Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX@3 laps 102467  25 
30261.12Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY@4 laps 256322  23 
31266.38Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN@4 laps 182827  17 velorochester
32271.64Jeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IA@4 laps 213287  37 
33276.90Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN@4 laps 147524  11 
DNSDavy Yeater   Portland, OR 178503  30 River City Bicycles / Cannondale
DNSBrad Cole   Fort Collins, CO 215131  33 
DNSJohn Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 194218  Garage Racing
DNSJeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  39 Mercy-Specialized
DNSDave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784  40 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNSShadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  Mercy Cycling Team
DNSMartin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  13 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNSLogan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  
DNSJacob Helmbrecht   Saint Paul, MN 151943  
DNSMartin Izakovic   Iowa City, IA 330804  48 
DNSWilliam Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  16 
DNFRyan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658  46 Kona
DNFIsaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  12 Alderfer Bergen
DNFClayton Omer   Louisville, KY 188242  52 
DNFStephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  54 Tradewind Energy/Trek
DNFTeodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  10 
DNFHenning Gerke   Iowa City, IA 319496  42 
DNFMatthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426  22 
DNFChristopher Horner   San Diego, CA 50330  29 
DNFAdam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  43 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex

Men - Fri: Men Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.78Isaac Salwolke   Madison Wi 325190  409 
2317.23Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  441 
3321.68Otto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  453 WebCyclery.com
4326.13Lucas Llado   Iowa City, IA 161592  976 
5330.58Perry Leysens   Durango, CO 271227  402 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
6335.03Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL 306387  407 
7339.48John Noonan   Evergreen, CO 230716  440 Westside Cycling / RMCEF
8343.93Christopher Sweet   Lexington, IL 330234  445 
9348.38Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  443 
10352.83Britt Marcussen   Coralville, IA 209729  447 
11357.28Steve Wiseman   West Des Moines, IA 303486  439 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
12Mark Fiddelke     496 
13366.18phil reynolds   Chicago, IL 316476  430 
14370.63Jared Morford   Ames, IA 327682  497 
15375.08Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  438 
16379.53Jacob Pitt   Leawood, KS 286458  472 Slimenundgrossen
17Craig Johnson     493 
18388.43Henning Gerke   Iowa City, IA 319496  450 
19392.88Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  473 
20397.33Russell Buri   Iowa City, IA 350374  471 
21James Lee     424 
22406.23John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 288510  465 
23410.68John Wemmie   Coralville, IA 343810  468 
24Brandon Siberts     495 
25419.58Matt Riezman   Chicago, IL 311426  437 
26424.03Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  406 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
27428.48Christopher Welsh   Iowa City, IA 342288  467 
28Paul Lovell     435 
29437.38Jeremy Schwertfeger   Iowa City, IA 280838  488 
30441.83Jason Williams   Chicago, IL 325338  429 
31446.28Jeremy Gamm   Iowa City, IA 326138  412 
32450.73Sean McKay   Iowa City, IA 312752  403 WOB Racing Co
33455.18Randy Tracy   Savannah, MO 40880  490 
34459.63Marcus Steele   De Pere, WI 342514  454 
35464.08Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN 300764  446 
36468.53Paul Jensen   Pleasant Hill 67364  415 Zealous Racing
37472.98Martin Izakovic   Iowa City, IA 330804  478 
38477.43Ryan Baker   Iowa City, IA 284240  401 
39Doug Reid     494 
40486.33Donald Isaacs   Kingston Mines, IL 243326  475 Bicycle Heaven
41490.78John Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  417 Atlas Cycling
42495.23timothy aishman   Edmond, OK 318288  464 
43499.68Pavel Kuznetsov   Coralville, IA 330900  487 
44Thomas Pede     978 
45508.58Shawn Hauser   Green Bay, WI 215229  456 
46513.03Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  486 
47517.48Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  476 
48521.93Tim Smith   Iowa City, IA 309750  483 
49526.38Joel Ringdahl   Iowa City, IA 263380  433 
50530.83Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 268393  405 
51535.28Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS-1 lap 258799  451 GP Velotek
52539.73Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO-1 lap 265069  418 Black Sheep Cartel
53544.18Zach McClintock   Roca, NE-1 lap 316936  449 
54548.63Russell McClintock   Roca, NE-1 lap 313586  448 
55553.08Ian henriksen   Muscatine, IA-1 lap 335064  499 
56Andrew Griffin   -1 lap  491 
57Joel Purcell   -1 lap  979 
58566.43wesley hepker   North Liberty, IA-1 lap 316204  977 
59Paul Arens   -1 lap  462 
60575.33Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX-1 lap 53217  442 Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
61Terrence Donohue   -2 laps  463 
DNSTristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  457 Team Higher Gear
DNSNate Vanderweide   Iowa City, IA 254081  400 
DNSRobert Skiba   Richland, WA 307424  419 Team Type 1 Nebraska
DNSCole Skiba   Omaha, NE 307425  420 EVCCX - Monster
DNSBrian Dallas   Loveland, CO 8555  459 
DNSChristopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO 301664  432 
DNSRyan Albertson   Lincoln, NE 329300  458 
DNSDavid Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730  426 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNSJim Mayer   Saint Louis, MO 279233  404 Metro East Cycling
DNSMichael McColgan   Omaha, NE 328106  444 
DNSMichael Gregor   Madison, WI 272650  431 
DNSMike Koskinen     436 
DNSJohn Aker   Coralville, IA 334192  411 
DNFkarl Thomas   Iowa City, IA 316082  482 
DNFAdam Ventling   Urbandale, IA 316080  498 

Men - Fri: Men Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1210.01Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  333 
2216.53Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  301 
3223.05Mark Johnson   Sterling, IL 164476  374 
4229.57Daniel Jansen   Minnetonka, MN 17677  361 
5236.09Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  358 
6242.61Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774  360 
7249.13Ronald Williams   Duluth, MN 142191  352 
8Sean Hyser     342 
9262.17David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500  328 
10268.69Tyler Carmichael   Roca, NE 176740  362 
11275.21John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  320 
12281.73Christopher Maharry   Des Moines, IA 22159  335 
13288.25Christopher Hansen   Lincoln, NE 136067  350 
14294.77Brad Bach   Ankeny, IA 287231  345 Rasmussen Bike Shop
15301.29Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO 240886  351 
16307.81Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  326 
17314.33Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  321 
18320.85Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK 260030  372 
19327.37Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589  365 
20333.89Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951  346 
21340.41David Cushman   Chicago 289074  316 
22346.93Andy Wiens   Marina Del Rey, CA 301974  330 
23353.45Tom Anderson   Urbandale, IA 1716  344 
24359.97andrew fagersten   Redlands, CA 255143  323 
25366.49Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE 263629  311 Flat Water Cycling Team
26373.01Matt Nagel   West Branch, IA 267792  303 
27379.53Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  322 
28386.05Carl Buchanan   Waterloo, IA 240696  337 
29392.57Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  312 
30399.09Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  343 
31405.61Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  359 
32412.13Jacob Oyen   Pella, IA 203228  304 Iowa Ortho Race Team
33418.65Benjamin Fistler   Mason City, IA 302362  340 
34425.17Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  317 
35431.69Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  305 Proctor Cycling Team
36438.21Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  302 
37444.73Taylor Webb   West Des Moines, IA 206027  307 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNSKyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  313 
DNSWaylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  331 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
DNSCody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370  356 
DNSJeremy Eisenhauer   Firth, NE 276841  334 Velogear.com
DNSEric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  325 
DNSErik Martin   Memphis, TN 245163  324 
DNSBrandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  309 
DNSCasey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI 296192  355 
DNScory swihart   Indianapolis, IN 277488  363 
DNSThomas Finnegan   Bettendorf, IA 257363  373 DICE
DNSBenjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  336 ABD Cycling Team
DQGeoff Perrill   Iowa City, IA 223955  300 
DNFAdam Blake   Iowa City, IA 288269  357 
DNFScott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  318 Zealous Racing
DNFMerrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615  339 MBRC/Flanders
DNFCraig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  308 
DNFRyan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311  327 
DNFdrew wilson   Rochester, MN 321766  354 

Men - Fri: Men Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.75Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  206 
2200.82Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  219 Wild Card Cycling
3208.89Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779  224 
4216.96Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  225 Bicycle Shack Racing
5225.03Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA 292569  212 Mercy-Specialized
6233.10Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  213 
7241.17Travis Braun   Madison, WI 285469  232 
8249.24Nathan Kullbom   Iowa City, IA 270606  200 Atlas Cycling
9257.31Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA 197021  204 Atlas Cycling
10265.38Daniel Studley   Bothell, WA 189528  226 
11273.45Brian Hancock   Alma, MI 145099  203 
12281.52Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  228 
13289.59Ross Cerniglia   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  201 
14297.66Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  207 Zealous Racing
15305.73Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136  229 Hagens Berman Cycling
16313.80Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  218 
18329.94Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA 211161  215 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
19338.01J Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT 1498  222 cole sport
20346.08Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA 256070  209 
21354.15Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA 214228  223 
22362.22Ryan French   Des Moines, IA 237744  210 Zealous Racing
DNSJeff Kluck   Sioux Falls, SD 198417  211 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
DNSJared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044  205 
DNSJonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN 233166  208 
DNSMatt Gumm   Ankeny, IA 204442  214 Zealous Racing
DNSWeston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  220 NUVO Cultural Trail
DNFJared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749  230 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee