Race Results for
WSC Cycling Race
Gunnison, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker Quimby   Anchorage, AK 325398  442 Fort Lewis College
2 Nathan Schwartz   Cherry Hills Villiage, CO 219419  427 Colorado School of Mines
3 Joshua McDowell   Durango Co 325652  438 Fort Lewis College
4 Cale Adams   Durango, CO 326220  439 Fort Lewis College
5 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO 259780  441 Fort Lewis College
6 John Kirlin   Laramie, WY 279052  433 University of Wyoming
7 Carl Peterson   Durango, CO 288503  440 Fort Lewis College
8 Nicholas McGuire   Denver, CO 229602  428 Colorado School of Mines
9 Darin Baer   La Canada, CA 252323  436 Fort Lewis College
10 david ludwick   Boulder, CO 326132  429 Colorado School of Mines
11 Sam Johnson     444 None
12 Dave Dunmyre     434 Western State
13 Travis Wall   Laramie, WY 285305  431 University of Wyoming
14 Philip Jensen   Boulder, CO 326178  443 University of Colorado-Boulder
15 Charley Liu   Glencoe, IL 301572  430 University of Colorado-Boulder
16 Christopher Finkeldei   Madison, WI 326242  437 Colorado State University
17 cody galbraith   Highlands Ranch, CO 293531  435 Colorado State University
DNF Jeffrey Krissek   Grayslake, IL 325678  432 University of Wyoming

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Jackson   Littleton, CO 301153  105 Western State College of Colorado
2 Matthew Fox   Woody Creek, CO 301084  113 Colorado State University
3 Eric Booton   Littleton, CO 301059  107 Western State
4 Dawson Stucci     121 Fort Lewis College
5 Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO 301170  122 Colorado State University
6 Sam Simmons   Durango, CO 245411  117 Fort Lewis College
7 Gregory Giudici   Davenport, IA 220120  110 Western State College of Colorado
8 Aaron Cholewa   Fort Collins, CO 300862  106 Colorado State University
9 Harrison Brown   Minnetonka, MN 234075  115 Fort Lewis College
10 Charlie Domas   Durango, CO 326066  120 Fort Lewis College
11 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  108 University of Colorado-Boulder
12 Mattson Mathey   Green River, WY 284033  111 University of Wyoming
13 Andrew Hemesath (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs , CO 254826  104 Colorado School of Mines
14 Benjamin Cherrington   Hillsborough, NH 267701  119 Fort Lewis College
15 Zachary Recine   Lone Tree, CO 301212  102 University of Nevada-Reno
16 Christian Levy   Centennial, CO 323474  103 University of Colorado-Boulder
17 Evan Kias   Golden, CO 295104  101 Colorado School of Mines
18 Sam Kenagy   Gunnison, CO 326342  118 Western State College of Colorado
19 Alex Alleman    Gunnison, CO 301288  116 Western State College of Colorado
20 Tylor Giger   Salinas, CA 248492  109 University of Colorado-Boulder
21 Thomas Bommarito     124 #N/A
22 Jay Wellman   Denver, CO 264852  114 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNF David Asche   Universal City , TX 325450  125 US Air Force Academy

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO 242922  583 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Nicolas Enjalbert   Fort Collins, CO 274054  586 Colorado State University
3 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859  578 Fort Lewis College
4 Howard Grotts   Durango, CO 264839  596 Colorado School of Mines
5 Lucas Perez   Durango, CO 264816  580 Fort Lewis College
6 Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO 265086  589 University of Colorado-Boulder
7 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO 217452  598 Colorado School of Mines
8 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152  575 Fort Lewis College
9 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775  574 Colorado State University
10 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966  599 University of Colorado-Boulder
11 Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA 237491  579 Fort Lewis College
12 Grady James   Durango, CO 200442  577 Fort Lewis College
13 Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO 230367  587 Western State College of Colorado
14 Andrew Wait   Golden, CO 182250  582 Colorado School of Mines
15 Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611  573 Florida State University
16 John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA 259043  570 US Air Force Academy
17 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK 283977  588 University of Wyoming
18 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO 284880  572 Fort Lewis College
19 Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098  591 Colorado State University
20 Roger Tyler   Ftcollins, CO 284266  584 Colorado State University
21 Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO 255039  581 Colorado State University
22 Alex Howard     576 Fort Lewis College
23 travis westcott   Glenwood Springs, CO 276448  597 Mesa State College
24 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO 305250  595 Colorado School of Mines
25 William Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO 198621  590 Purdue University
26 Jakob Peterson   Denver, CO 275785  592 Metro State College-Denver

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jourdan Baldwin   Fort Collins, CO 276667  365 Colorado State University
2 Emily Brown   Tucson, AZ 301117  368 US Air Force Academy
3 Julie Stevens   Gunnison, CO 256415  369 Western State College of Colorado
4 Jamie Woelk     367 Western State
5 Matilda Field   Durango, CO 303435  364 Fort Lewis College
6 Brittany Perkins   Breckenridge, CO 326326  366 Western State College of Colorado
7 Lisa Pallagi   Parker, CO 290591  370 University of Colorado-Boulder

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deidre York   Boulder, CO 178289  255 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Kaila Hart   Durango, CO 264272  256 Fort Lewis College
3 Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ 267760  257 Fort Lewis College
4 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO 210228  253 University of Wyoming
5 Adrianne Kroepsch   Boulder, CO 258961  250 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Anne Cheeney   Durango, CO 272068  261 Fort Lewis College
7 Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO 284503  260 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Megan Cassidy   Ft. Collins, CO 241805  262 Colorado State University
9 Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO 230369  259 University of Colorado-Boulder
10 Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO 223279  258 Fort Lewis College
11 Sarah Dixson   Laramie, WY 295474  254 University of Wyoming
12 Brittany Bohannon   Boulder, CO 281582  252 University of Colorado-Boulder
13 Nora Richards   Boulder, CO 284308  263 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNF Ana (Lisette) Arellano   Cupertino, CA 285224  251 University of California-Santa Barbara

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimanoSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee