Race Results for
Savannah Superprestige CX Weekend
Savannah, GA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Phelan   Augusta, GA 268502   ACC
2 Matthew Kogel   Augusta, GA 295921   ACC
3 Richard Tolliston      Sfatto
4 Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048   Peachtree Bikes
5 Joshua Bennett   Grovetown, GA 233046   ACC
6 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306   GTC
7 David Jordan   Jacksonville, FL 259093   JRC
8 Kelly Edwards   North Augusta, SC 270854   ACC
9 Muse Davis   Madison, WI 271383   Peachtree Bikes
10 Robert Bourne   Atlanta, GA 193409   Faster Mustache
11 Martin Jones   Stockbridge, GA 221940   Atlanta Trek

Men - Masters 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109   Fulton Flyers
2 Richard Burton   Atlanta, GA 5629   Bikeways of Tucker
3 Wayne Nix   Murphy, NC 96120   Fulton Flyers
4 Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391   Fulton Flyers
5 Jeff Armstrong   Atlanta, GA 200283   APB/Quantum Mechanics
6 Leon Frana   Savannah, GA 12194   Bicycle Link OSP
7 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306   GTC
8 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666   Aarons p/b New England Financial
9 Martin Jones (1 - Cat3)   Stockbridge, GA 221940   Atlanta Trek
10 David Fahrion      ACC
11 Robert Bourne (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 193409   Faster Mustache

Men - Masters 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Zukas   Augusta, GA 39556   ACC
2 Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967   Nouveau Velo
3 Perry Thomas   Ellijay, GA 99609   New Leaf Adventures
4 Brian DeLoughy   Marietta, GA 230587   
5 Paul Barrett   Bluffton, SC 52903   Robson Forensics
6 Nick Harmer   Decatur, GA 327400   
7 Robert Woldring   Augusta, GA 220166   ACC
8 Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048   Peachtree Bikes
9 Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA 193731   Lifetime Bikes Cannondale
10 John Phelan   Augusta, GA 268502   ACC

Men - Junior U14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892   Fulton Flyers
2 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158   Fulton Flyers
3 Jack Phelan      ACC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Morel      
2 Matt Smith   Canton, GA 245898   Blue Competition Cycles
3 Michael Weh   Athens, GA 307843   Cycle-Smart
4 Joey Stanley      Atlanta Trek
5 Tom Vaughan   Holly Springs, GA 107550   NGCA/ALTRoof.com
6 Chip Larkby      Robson Forensics
7 Kei Sakai   Margate, FL 63966   Ike and Jane
8 Nick Felix      Robson Forensics
9 tony blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516   Rome Velo
10 Nick Harmer   Decatur, GA 327400   
11 Fred Ellis      
12 Kelly Edwards   North Augusta, SC 270854   ACC
13 Matthew Ottum   Jacksonville, FL 307220   Maggie Rose Bicycle Shop
14 Muse Davis   Madison, WI 271383   Peachtree Bikes
15 Scott Gross      JRC
16 Ian Oberholtzer      
17 Sergei Grigorian   Decatur, GA 317054   
18 Christian Moreno      
19 Christopher Slone   Atlanta, GA 225645   Sfatto
20 Robert Donlan      Faster Mustache
21 William Bailey      
22 Brett Harper      CB Cyolex
23 Navid Amlania      Ike and Jane

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Cheaves   Lilburn, GA 83369   Atlanta Trek
2 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854   Fulton Flyers
3 Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA 222461   Fulton Flyers
4 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310   NGCA/ALTRoof.com
5 Chris McGrath   Jacksonville, FL 304873   
6 Josh Jackson   Martinez, GA 211979   ACC
7 Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA 219548   Team OSP
8 Brian Hackathorne   North Charleston, SC 177246   
9 Glen Scott   Atlanta, GA 121682   
10 Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH 179120   Aarons p/b New England Financial
11 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666   Aarons p/b New England Financial
12 Robert Woldring   Augusta, GA 220166   ACC
13 Ross Douglas   North Augusta, SC 40442   ACC
14 Matthew Kogel   Augusta, GA 295921   ACC
15 Gabriel Charvat   Atlanta, GA 270127   Faster Mustache

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410   Jamis/Outspokin
2 Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594   Aarons p/b New England Financial
3 Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753   Robson Forensic
4 Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA 138067   Agitated Wolf p/b Dave
5 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280   Fulton Flyers
6 David Sagat   Roswell, GA 207380   Nouveau Velo
7 Mark Babcock   Athens, GA 250228   
8 Jamie Saye   Atlanta, GA 303449   Peachtree Bikes
9 Edward O'Dea   Atlanta, GA 176831   Topeak Ergon
10 Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968   Reality Bikes Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179   Frazier Cycling
2 Kimberly Wiley   Buford, GA 286207   Sorella
3 Adrienne Ollrenshaw      Agitated Wolf p/b Dave
4 Denise Fairbanks   Tampa, FL 272516   Flying Fish

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Graham   Atlanta, GA 234830   Faster Mustache
2 Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA 231228   Fulton Flyers
3 Rebecca Phelan   Augusta, GA 275758   ACC
4 Namrita O'Dea (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 231330   55Nine
5 Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766   Reality Bikes Racing
6 Amy Frank   Atlanta, GA 284849   Peachtree Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee