Race Results for
Capitol City Cross
Des Moines, IA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Men 45-99 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Robidoux (1 - Cat3)   Polk City, IA 206024   
2 RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142   
3 Michael Shumway   West Des Moines, IA 278228   
4 Jeffry Farrell   Urbandale, IA 166976   
5 Rene Beacon      
6 Thomas Laughead (1 - Cat4)   West Des Moines, IA 253876   
7 Kim West   Des Moines, IA 51009   
8 David Ertl   Waukee, IA 45306   
9 Harry Fortney   Kelley, IA 113262   

Men - Master Men 35-99 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064   
2 Chris Cornelison   Saint Paul, MN 285958   
3 Jason Plunkett   Berthoud, CO 285191   
4 Bruce Reese   Des Moines, IA 244440   
5 Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE 219702   
6 Scott Sumpter   Ankeny, IA 254893   
7 Brian Farrell   W Des Moines, IA 198320   
8 Steve Fry   Des Moines, IA 225422   
9 Jesse Gerlits   Des Moines, IA 250051   

Men - Junior Men 10-18 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Rushing   Johnston, IA 296864   
2 Chase Fletcher   Chariton, IA 328096   

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA 121702   
2 JJ Bailey   Des Moines, IA 113926   
3 Nathan Kullbom   Iowa City, IA 270606   
4 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399   
5 Matt Gumm   Ankeny, IA 204442   
6 Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Maxon   Harrisburg, SD 302074   
2 Rich Wince      
3 Justin Manning   Sioux Falls, SD 273463   
4 Chad Mason   Des Moines, IA 285785   
5 Dan Masonka      
6 Kevin Severs   Milwaukee, WI 305047   
7 Adam Prasise      
8 Bradley Bergman   Des Moines, IA 284945   
9 Jeff Osborn   Clive, IA 302197   
10 Nick Chamberlin   Ames, IA 328152   
11 William Reolareyer      
12 Andrew Bach   Des Moines, IA 287228   
13 Steve Wiseman   West Des Moines, IA 303486   
14 Jared Morford   Ames, IA 327682   
15 Andrew Zeiner   Des Moines, IA 328806   
16 Brad Wounds      
17 gabriel geiger   Carlisle, IA 310322   
18 Matthew Zepeda   Des Moines, IA 245786   
19 Rick Bachman   Ankeny, IA 327722   
20 Perry Leysens   Durango, CO 271227   
21 Kevin Morteos      
22 Robert Moural   Des Moines, IA 309833   
23 Courtney Hilton   West Des Moines, IA 313752   
24 Erik Careov      
25 Wade Thompson      
26 Tobin Bennett      
27 James Lee      
28 Andrew Shipley      
29 Chris Hilton   Lincoln, NE 311294   
30 Paul Jensen   Pleasant Hill 67364   
31 Kale Halder   West Des Moines, IA 281057   
32 Dan Drefke      
33 Dan Bach   Ankeny, IA 320200   
34 Dennis Eaton      
35 Carl Goldsberry   Des Moines, IA 13552   
36 Matt Denhartog      
37 Rob Ligland      

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Bullerman   Waterloo, IA 253336   
2 Geoff Perrill   Iowa City, IA 223955   
3 Ryan French   Des Moines, IA 237744   
4 vaughn pierce   Gretna, NE 285170   
5 Kyle McKimpson   Minneapolis, MN 199201   
6 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721   
7 Carl Buchanan   Waterloo, IA 240696   
8 Brad Bach   Ankeny, IA 287231   
9 Thomas Behne   Iowa City, IA 319828   
10 Dennis Grelk   Donnellson, IA 198657   

Women - Master Women 45-99 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Hopkins   Des Moines, IA 277148   
2 Nancy Leysens   Johnston, IA 273381   
3 Julie Goodman   Newton, IA 307834   

Women - Master Women 35-99 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jana Bachman   Ankeny, IA 329658   

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Vetterlein   Des Moines, IA 202481   
2 Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA 217761   
3 Darcy Sanford   Iowa City, IA 219270   
4 Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA 310486   
2 Kim Topp   College Station, TX 247361   
3 Kate Clark   Des Moines, IA 314500   
4 Sheri Robinson   Des Moines, IA 327342   
5 Rachelle Little   Des Moines, IA 319186   
6 Jana Felte      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee