Race Results for
Full Tilt in Telluride - MSC 7
Mountain Village, CO
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 08/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jonathan williams   Taos, NM41:07.0 299793  781 F.I. Taos
DNS Nick Thelen   Colorado Springs, CODNS 200176  618 Feedback Sports

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Nicolas Laughren   DNS  559 aspen valley ski club
DNS Connor Laughren   DNS  560 aspen valley ski club

Men - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Levi Kurlander   Durango, CO38:21.8 292498  581 Durango Devo
2 Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO39:08.5 295821  766 
3 Jeffrey Gay   Steamboat Springs, CO39:52.9 295981  547 SSWSC/Moots

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Hemmer   Grand Junction, CO43:35.7 311799  764 LiveTrainRace.com
2 Paul Johnson   Grand Junction, CO47:15.5 319900  765 livetrainrace.com

Men - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Jeremy Templin   Thornton, CODNS 288038  610 Colorado SingleTrack

Men - CAT 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Sewell   38:55.2  582 LiveTrainRace.com
2 Erik Judson   Golden, CO40:53.4 47686  535 Seek One/Innovative Office Solutions
3 Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO41:36.7 151603  553 COMotion Sports
4 Mark Nudelman   Thronton, CO43:59.2 320434  583 
5 Andrey Guidera   Newport, RI48:45.1 14380  555 Livetrainracce.com
6 Michael Cook   Aspen, CO49:04.4 277690  601 The Next Level
7 Jacques Houot   Carbondale, CO1:12:54 AM 16835  795 2Old2Quit / Clif / CBS
DNS Ian Jardine   Colorado Springs, CODNS 285734  602 Team Colorado Single Track
DNS Brian Nesbitt   Bailey, CODNS 311671  603 
DNS Mark Greig   Longmont, CODNS 308925  709 Team Blue Sky Velo

Men - CAT 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drake Uriguen   Fruita, CO55:31.1 279628  655 Livetrainrace.com

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernie Watenpaugh   Telluride, CO35:06.2 37334  530 
3 Nathan Brown   Boulder, CO36:46.4 207512  686 
4 Tim Curry   La Crosse, WI40:02.9 248006  628 Alpine Ortho
5 Eric Rubottom   Eagle, CO44:08.0 246645  681 DeathRow Velo
DNS Grady James   Durango, CODNS 200442  590 Directory Plus/Nature's Oasis
DNS Timothy MtPleasant   Eagle, CODNS 287954  624 Yeti's Grind

Men - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Mapel   Durango, CO34:26.1 22429  784 
2 Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO35:39.2 99202  617 
3 Tom Wagner   Denver, CO35:49.5 191847  756 
4 Scott Gordon   Boulder, CO36:03.2 80189  689 CoMotion- Yeti
5 Campbell Levy   Centennial, CO36:27.1 116610  550 Yeti/PCL
6 Paul Friehauf   Grand Junction, CO37:16.0 76453  565 LiveTrainRace
7 Doug Kast   Taos, NM39:11.9 168950  815 Team F.I.Taos
8 Ryan Schultz   Grand Junction, CO39:51.2 240082  702 Comotion Sports/Yeti Cycles
9 Chuck VanDrunen   Gallup, NM41:15.1 278927  780 
DNS Keith Collins   Denver, CODNS 226498  609 Bach Builders
DNS Brian McCall   Carbondale, CODNS 23189  611 
DNS Doug Dupuie   Denver, CODNS 76455  661 COMotion Sports / Yeti

Men - CAT 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM40:10.9 102793  506 Rez Dog Racing
2 Mike Driver   Fruita, CO42:14.4 294288  600 Livetrainrace.com
2 Pete Dahle   Telluride, CO35:29.9 78240  782 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Henry   Avon, CO30:25.8 15853  32 Tokyo Joe's
2 Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO31:41.2 173190  58 Alpine Orthopaedics
3 Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO33:16.8 222615  26 Mafia Racing
4 John Barclay   Boulder, CO34:20.3 2553  59 Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Jason Young   Boulder, CO35:00.0 43908  Feedback Sports
6 Jordan Williford   Boulder, CO36:16.2 246497  19 
DNS Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CODNS 39400  13 Honey Stinger/ Trek
DNS Mike West   Boulder, CODNS 37786  17 Maverick
DNS Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CODNS 213492  20 
DNS Kevin Kane   Dillon, CODNS 223277  21 
DNS Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CODNS 279201  27 

Women - CAT 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Irelan   Colorado Springs, CO42:26.8 293959  527 
2 Karen Distefano   44:31.5  716 
3 Lisse DaugaardGordon   Boulder, CO53:35.7 314200  688 CoMotion- Yeti
4 Karin Voll Barclay   Boulder, CO56:44.2 115750  572 CoMotion Sports
5 Susan Statz   Arvada, CO59:46.1 226889  754 Vastaction.com

Women - CAT 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO46:13.8 261623  660 YetiBeti
2 Lynne McDade   Lakewood, CO48:10.3 320830  598 
3 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO48:53.6 47161  534 Seek One/Innovative Office Solutions
4 Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO49:50.0 284503  568 Comotion
DNS Pam Seidler   Carbondale, CODNS 277022  608 Basalt Bike and Ski

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Huck   Boulder, CO38:23.4 194901  34 Tokyo Joes
2 Kelley Cullen   New Castle, CO38:47.8 231955  29 HoneyStinger/Trek
3 Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO52:01.4 228971  18 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee