Race Results for
Lone Peak Revenge
Big Sky, MT
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Curry   Bozeman, MT01:39:40 230410  Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT01:45:13 201598  59 Montana Velo
3 Louis Nichols   Seattle, WA01:47:48 321412  119 Chalet Sports
4 Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT01:53:52 266523  57 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Nicholas Boswell   Pullman, WA02:03:24 234439  117 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6 Sten Hertsens   Bozeman, MT02:09:43 147118  49 Team Muleterro
7 Jason Delmue   Bozeman, MT02:11:00 231355  60 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8 Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA02:15:52 129064  Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
9 Matthew Jennings   02:23:44  58 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Royce Pyette   00:58:38  508 Bridger Ortho
2 Logan Back   01:07:46  1062 
3 Will Hansen   01:09:00  1063 
4 Joe Swiatek   01:10:16  1059 
5 Daniel Delzer   01:20:10  1060 
6 John Swiatek   01:27:51  1058 
DNF Ryan Patzer     1061 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Williams   01:12:48  505 Northern Rockies Cycling
2 Joe Hamilton   01:16:17  503 Big Sky Cyclery
3 Jay Millin   01:20:39  599 Bonk
4 Brant Wiehardt   Bozeman, MT01:26:02 310842  509 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Matthew Thomsen   Bozeman, MT01:27:13 295044  590 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6 David Ellenberger   Denver, CO01:31:16 272868  595 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Rob Newson   01:32:53  502 
8 Scott Urban   01:36:15  506 
9 Nate Weston   01:36:19  510 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
10 Taylor Middleton   01:37:10  592 BTJ Team
11 William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT01:38:44 12922  591 Bozeman Masters Velo
12 Brad Parsch   01:38:49  594 BTJ Team
13 Trevor Rainey   01:40:37  504 
14 Micah Vitoff   01:43:04  597 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
15 Peter Krebs   Belgrade, MT01:47:17 312880  507 
DNF Lance Fergusson     598 CommonwealthEyes.com
DNF Scott Hoeksema     596 Team Lotus Pad
DNF Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749  501 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNF John Rolander     593 BTJ Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lydia Tanner   Boulder, CO02:02:13 256646  121 Tokyo Joes
2 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT02:05:07 243762  115 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Megan Lawson   Bozeman, MT02:17:44 20579  116 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hanna Powell   01:21:03  1523 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Sally Swiatek   01:36:49  114 

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT01:27:13 265248  762 Team Delphine
2 Melissa Branson   01:29:48  765 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Christine Miller   01:40:34  118 
4 Janne Quinne   01:42:19  764 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNF Anna Dingman   Bozeman, MT 248346  763 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee