Race Results for
2010 Plainville Spring Series
Plainville, CT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  235 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
2 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT 173890  229 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
3 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  243 Clinton Cycling Club
4 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  234 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
5 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188  239 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
6 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  238 Cyclonauts Racers
7 George Romonoyske   Port Jefferson, NY 138642  241 East End/Kreb Cycle
8 John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  236 Clinton Cycling Club
9 Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CT 229592  249 Clinton Cycling Club
10 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT 81459  237 Central CT Cycling Club
11 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT 127168  232 Capital Velo Club
12 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514  230 M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com
13 Martin Lasak   Cobalt, CT 51724  248 DeathRow Velo
14 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT 125555  245 Unattached
15 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502  233 Laurel Bicycle Club
16 Michael Holzman   West Hartford, CT 193438  231 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
17 Scott Sherman   Northbridge, MA 53174  242 Grace Bicycles Velo Club

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT 268391  354 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2 John Badessa   Warwick, RI 99994  311 Cyclonauts Racers
3 Douglas McKeon (1 - Cat3)   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  331 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
4 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT 273741  350 Unattached
5 Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT 45369  325 Nerac Earth
6 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  337 Cyclonauts Racers
7 Mark Czarnecki (2 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT 8472  355 Laurel Bicycle Club
8 Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT 282165  312 Unattached
9 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269  323 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT 125555  356 Unattached
11 Jason Cicero   Meriden, CT 270235  313 Exposition Wheelmen
12 Richard Grant   Harwinton, CT 273947  327 Williams Cycling
13 Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN 277696  333 Kissena Cycling Club
14 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT 260720  332 Mystic Velo Club
15 George Romonoyske   Port Jefferson, NY 138642  344 East End/Kreb Cycle
16 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT 228932  341 Williams Cycling
17 Andreas Maier   Burlington, CT 123665  329 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
18 James Newton     336 na
19 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT 81459  334 IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
20 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT 237439  315 Williams Cycling
21 Steinar Hjelle   Avon, CT 279334  328 Williams Cycling
22 Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT 272680  346 Exposition Wheelmen
23 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT 223515  314 Williams Cycling
24 David Dubos   East Hampton, CT 147333  320 Exposition Wheelmen
25 Kurt Peterson   Durham, CT 277211  340 Laurel Bicycle Club
26 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT 13030  326 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
27 Alexander Borough     353 na
28 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514  318 M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com
29 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT 283493  335 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
30 Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC 191310  321 Capital Velo Club
31 Anthony Parent (3 - Cat3)   Wallingford, CT 174437  339 IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
32 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT 197125  348 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
33 Scott Sherman   Northbridge, MA 53174  347 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
34 Raymond DeWitt   New Britain, CT 136511  316 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
35 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT 117285  322 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
36 unk unk     unk unk
37 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT 135669  342 Cheshire Cycle Racing
38 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  330 Cyclonauts Racers
39 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT 260859  345 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
40 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT 50345  349 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
41 Gregory Donovan (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY 279216  317 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Pyzik (1 - Cat4)   New Britain, CT 141054  192 Capital Velo Club
2 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT 283493  75 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT 228932  186 Williams Cycling
4 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT 245585  179 Cheshire Cycle Racing
5 unk unk     unk unk
6 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT 135669  178 Cheshire Cycle Racing
7 Craig Plante     177 na
8 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT 291312  181 Unattached
9 Joseph Maynard   Newhaven, CT 309330  191 Unattached
10 Bailey Fidler   Waltham, MA 220127  170 Minuteman Road Club
11 Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT 249839  169 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
12 unk unk     unk unk
13 Jason Dufour   Bristol, CT 290786  168 Unattached
14 Brian Kelleher     194 na
15 Joseph Nucera   Ellington, CT 211262  176 Joe's Garage
16 Anson Ross     190 na
17 Mariusz Gola (1 - Cat5)   Shelton, CT 303563  171 Unattached
18 Gregory Donovan   New York, NY 279216  167 Kissena Cycling Club
19 Robert Winter   Windsor, CT 273713  183 Cycling Concepts
20 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA 295341  166 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
21 Stephen Juers   Farmington, CT 104633  193 Unattached
22 Matthew McPartland   Bethel, CT 271276  173 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
23 Karl Schilling     185 na
24 Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY 295355  184 Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.com
25 Jason Andrew   Columbia Ct 286975  189 Unattached
DQ Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY 286939  195 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Jason Andrew   Columbia Ct 286975  189 Unattached
DNF Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN 277696  174 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CT 266205  45 Exposition Wheelmen
2 Andrew Payne   Bethel, CT 304577  40 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3 Steinar Hjelle   Avon, CT 279334  34 Williamscycling.com
4 Steve Fortier (1 - Cat4)   Alstead, NH 111097  33 New Hampshire Cycling Club
5 Ralph Pulver (2 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT 189379  41 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
6 Roland Merk   Roxbury, CT 265200  38 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7 Stephen Juers   Farmington, CT 104633  48 Unattached
8 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT 291312  49 Unattached
9 James Ebert   Wethersfield, CT 289186  32 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10 James Thompson   Avon, CT 187238  43 Cyclonauts Racers
11 David Strickland (3 - Cat4)   Middletown, CT 34416  42 Newington Bicycle
12 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT 127168  37 Capital Velo Club
13 Antonio Diaz   Shelton, CT 308711  30 Cheshire Cycle Racing
14 Robert Winter   Windsor, CT 273713  44 Cycling Concepts
15 Peter Kenny   Cheshire, CT 71813  36 Cheshire Cycle Racing
16 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA 295341  29 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
17 Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC 191310  31 Capital Velo Club
18 Peter Frenzilli   Cheshire, CT 240556  51 Cheshire Cycle Racing
19 keith yagaloff (1 - Cat5)   Southwindsor, CT 299256  246 Unattached
20 John Bonadies   Hamden, CT 138043  52 Cheshire Cycle Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Summers   Southington, CT 41711  61 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
2 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT 193702  60 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
3 Erin Sanzone   Bristol, CT 300912  62 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
4 Donna Davis   Windsor, CT 195494  59 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
5 Jacquelyn OGrady   West Hartford, CT 303979  58 Greater Hartford Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee