Race Results for
Westwood Velo Cross
Harriman State Park , NY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/09/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.31Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   
2255.50Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 218359   
3267.69Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ 91184   
4279.88Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY 242397   
5292.07Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576   
6304.26Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451   
7316.45Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406   
8328.64Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ 261198   
9340.83Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149   
10353.02Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139   
11365.21Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877   
12377.40Lisban Quintero   New York, NY 220839   
13389.59Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY 238008   
14401.78Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA 200707   
15413.97Zachary Bender (1 - Cat2)   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   
16426.16Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 231560   
17438.35J Partland   New York, NY 27351   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Per Tonn      
2469.18Joseph Mundi   Millington, NJ 217557   
3470.96James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY 277525   
4472.74scott prosser   Rye, NY 302200   
5474.52chris thormann   New York, NY 277940   
6476.30Abraham Soler   New York, NY 251037   
7478.08Danny Habig   Massapequa, NY 259066   
8479.86Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY 216737   
9481.64Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY 286803   
10483.42Tom Elliot   Penningtonton, NJ 326030   
11485.20Robert Bonelli   Milford, PA 296390   
12486.98Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ 295680   
13488.76Joe Lawler   Brooklyn, NY 286126   
14490.54Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224   
15492.32Christopher Michaloski   Wayne, NJ 302971   
16494.10James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ 209408   
17495.88Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ 173561   
18497.66christopher bloome   Brooklyn, NY 272985   
19499.44Samuel Salibury   Brooklyn, NY 328144   
20501.22Nicholas Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ 1490   
21503.00Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY 269252   
22504.78Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153   
23506.56Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY 248088   
24508.34Dan Reiners   Brooklyn, NY 249226   
26510.12Sean Cunningham   Pitman, NJ 300534   
27511.90Philaretos Karavidas   High Bridge 18530   
28513.68Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ 306426   
29515.46Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY 301743   
30517.24Robert Perazzo   Paramus, NJ 312584   
31519.02jay tarrant   Cold Spring, NY 324046   
32520.80Jeff Owens   Brooklyn, NY 299357   
33522.58Richard Henning   Philadelphia, PA 317886   
35524.36Alexander Eysymontt   New York, NY 301802   
36Taylor Antrim      
37527.92Robert Swart   Middletown, NY 139784   
38John Britton      
39531.48Jeremy Clark   Monroe Mi 300921   
40533.26James Nelson   Brooklyn, NY 137714   
41535.04Cassidy Keeland   Austin, TX 324040   
42536.82Marc Innella   Somerville, NJ 234616   
43538.60Joseph Kosa   South River, NJ 290760   
44540.38Andrew Da Silva   Highland Mills, NY 308579   
45542.16Alexander Parachini   Brooklyn, NY 252349   
46543.94Matthew Bowne   Brooklyn, NY 326198   
47545.72Kristopher Fleming   Larchmont, NY 248687   
48547.50Kurt Hoff   Brooklyn, NY 164391   
49549.28James Thornton   Oklahoma City 289096   
50551.06Kevin Downey   New York, NY 86867   
51552.84Frederick Grim   Silver Spring, MD 298187   
52554.62Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJ 298598   
53556.40Jason Toth   Cornwall On Hudson, NY 285934   
54558.18Walter Reynolds   Montgomery, NY 110123   
55559.96Joseph Petrarca   Rockaway, NJ 295228   
56561.74Corey Williams   New York, NY 269625   
57563.52Lawrence Murphy   Greenlawn, NY 301262   
58kyle kennedy      
59567.08John Corwin   Middletown, NY 76547   
60568.86Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ 301056   
61570.64Craig Rotile   Demarest, NJ 302367   
62572.42Eric Sandrow   Flemington, NJ 320604   
63574.20Tracy Boshart   White Plains, NY 253263   
64575.98Scott Hemingway   East Brunswick, NJ 282917   
65577.76Steven Mount   New York, NY 259937   
66579.54Jonathan Wu   New Yrok, NY 254623   
67581.32Micha Ophir   New York, NY 318338   
68583.10Jeffrey Alpert   New York, NY 296918   
69584.88Mark Cywin   Ridgewood, NJ 297268   
70Jesse Clauson      
71Eric Carlson      
72590.22Francesco Arbolino   Tappan, NY 163794   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.72Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJ 102952   
2365.16Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   
3373.60Blake Bedoya   New York, NY 213652   
4382.04Joseph Gilch   Glendora, NJ 269861   
5390.48Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   
6398.92Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ 273826   
7407.36Jason White   Esopus, NY 194309   
8415.80Michael Goret   Greenbrook, NJ 302849   
9424.24Ellis Kim   Tenafly, NJ 302503   
10432.68Joseph Zurawski   Warren, NJ 297173   
11441.12Frederick Dreier   New York, NY 224450   
12449.56Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY 220944   
13458.00Tom Pannorfi   Ringwood, NJ 250154   
14466.44Brendan Conk   South Orange, NJ 185501   
15474.88Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ 191144   
16483.32Joshua Delmanzo   Springfield, VA 235703   
17marco mora      
18500.20Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY 184938   
19508.64Matthew Bathe   New Brunswick, NJ 273257   
20517.08Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   
21525.52Jason Parkin   New York, NY 180969   
22533.96Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   
23542.40Eloy Anzola   Brooklyn, NY 198908   
24550.84Chris Dietrich   Flemington, NJ 91682   
25559.28Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA 184317   
26567.72George Vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ 215972   

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.11Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934   
2288.54Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   
3303.97Matthew Howard   New York, NY 192622   
4319.40James Vreeland (1 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ 154785   
5334.83Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098   
6350.26David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872   
7365.69Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ 87347   
8381.12Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ 43711   
9396.55Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ 298685   
10411.98Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ 195390   
11427.41Myles Fennell   Monroe, NJ 213438   
12442.84Ian Landau   Brooklyn, NY 197029   
13458.27Alex Belgiovine   Hillsdale, NJ 250209   
14473.70Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238   
15489.13Dax Vlassis   Newyork, NY 304456   
16504.56Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842   
17519.99James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ 139741   
18535.42Brian Rafferty (1 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY 169430   
19550.85Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY 115836   
20566.28Andrew Riss (2 - Cat3)   Maplewood, NJ 29983   

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.65Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   
2317.31Alan Blanchard   New City, NY 255105   
3331.97Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   
4346.63Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY 5491   
5361.29Doug Spitz   Locust, NJ 221937   
6375.95Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730   
7390.61Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904   
8405.27Richard Weinstock   Trenton, NJ 100161   
9419.93Timothy Voake   New York, NY 269145   
10434.59James Gould (1 - Cat4)   Gladstone, NJ 13787   
11449.25Russell Green   Pleasanton 277791   
12463.91T Perkins (1 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   
13Robert Vilter      
14493.23Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ 217865   
15507.89Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ 122420   
16522.55Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737   
17537.21Jose Soriano   Newyork, NY 284137   
18551.87Matthew Murphy   West Nyack, NY 174110   
19566.53Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   
20581.19Michael Todd Potter   Springlake, NJ 301049   

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.86Robin Kinney   Skillman, NJ 233709   
2454.13Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967   
3470.40Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231   
4486.67Edward Troianello   Warren, NJ 197533   
5502.94Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757   
6519.21Reed Rubey   New York, NY 206971   
7535.48Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ 215096   
8551.75Robert Olsson   Croton On Hudson, NY 305171   
9568.02Eugene Colon   Lido Beach, NY 299401   

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.65Stacey Barbossa (1 - Cat3)   Mountainside, NJ 290272   
2416.36Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ 301780   
3442.07Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329   
4467.78Kathrin Schumacher (2 - Cat3)   Pennington, NJ 253641   
5493.49Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ 161138   
6519.20Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY 174111   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.04Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC 264974   
2499.58Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ 289723   
3507.12Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY 230334   
4514.66Caroline Gaynor   Long Island City, NY 223163   
5christina perkins      
6529.74Nathalie Anderson   Philadelphia, PA 293412   
7537.28Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299   
8544.82Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY 272120   
9552.36Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY 309270   
10559.90Stephanie Busloff   New York, NY 257246   
11Michele Moffat      
12574.98Jennifer Alpers   Dingmans Ferry, PA 319712   
13582.52Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CA 224221   
14590.06Jocelyn Gertel   Ridgewood, NJ 290267   

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Natasha Voake   New York, NY 326688   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee