Race Results for
Westwood Velo Cross
Harriman State Park , NY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/09/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   
2 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 218359   
3 Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ 91184   
4 Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY 242397   
5 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576   
6 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451   
7 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406   
8 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ 261198   
9 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149   
10 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139   
11 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877   
12 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY 220839   
13 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY 238008   
14 Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA 200707   
15 Zachary Bender (1 - Cat2)   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   
16 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 231560   
17 J Partland   New York, NY 27351   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Per Tonn      
2 Joseph Mundi   Millington, NJ 217557   
3 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY 277525   
4 scott prosser   Rye, NY 302200   
5 chris thormann   New York, NY 277940   
6 Abraham Soler   New York, NY 251037   
7 Danny Habig   Massapequa, NY 259066   
8 Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY 216737   
9 Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY 286803   
10 Tom Elliot   Penningtonton, NJ 326030   
11 Robert Bonelli   Milford, PA 296390   
12 Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ 295680   
13 Joe Lawler   Brooklyn, NY 286126   
14 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224   
15 Christopher Michaloski   Wayne, NJ 302971   
16 James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ 209408   
17 Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ 173561   
18 christopher bloome   Brooklyn, NY 272985   
19 Samuel Salibury   Brooklyn, NY 328144   
20 Nicholas Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ 1490   
21 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY 269252   
22 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153   
23 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY 248088   
24 Dan Reiners   Brooklyn, NY 249226   
26 Sean Cunningham   Pitman, NJ 300534   
27 Philaretos Karavidas   High Bridge 18530   
28 Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ 306426   
29 Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY 301743   
30 Robert Perazzo   Paramus, NJ 312584   
31 jay tarrant   Cold Spring, NY 324046   
32 Jeff Owens   Brooklyn, NY 299357   
33 Richard Henning   Philadelphia, PA 317886   
35 Alexander Eysymontt   New York, NY 301802   
36 Taylor Antrim      
37 Robert Swart   Middletown, NY 139784   
38 John Britton      
39 Jeremy Clark   Monroe Mi 300921   
40 James Nelson   Brooklyn, NY 137714   
41 Cassidy Keeland   Austin, TX 324040   
42 Marc Innella   Somerville, NJ 234616   
43 Joseph Kosa   South River, NJ 290760   
44 Andrew Da Silva   Highland Mills, NY 308579   
45 Alexander Parachini   Brooklyn, NY 252349   
46 Matthew Bowne   Brooklyn, NY 326198   
47 Kristopher Fleming   Larchmont, NY 248687   
48 Kurt Hoff   Brooklyn, NY 164391   
49 James Thornton   Oklahoma City 289096   
50 Kevin Downey   New York, NY 86867   
51 Frederick Grim   Silver Spring, MD 298187   
52 Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJ 298598   
53 Jason Toth   Cornwall On Hudson, NY 285934   
54 Walter Reynolds   Montgomery, NY 110123   
55 Joseph Petrarca   Rockaway, NJ 295228   
56 Corey Williams   New York, NY 269625   
57 Lawrence Murphy   Greenlawn, NY 301262   
58 kyle kennedy      
59 John Corwin   Middletown, NY 76547   
60 Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ 301056   
61 Craig Rotile   Demarest, NJ 302367   
62 Eric Sandrow   Flemington, NJ 320604   
63 Tracy Boshart   White Plains, NY 253263   
64 Scott Hemingway   East Brunswick, NJ 282917   
65 Steven Mount   New York, NY 259937   
66 Jonathan Wu   New Yrok, NY 254623   
67 Micha Ophir   New York, NY 318338   
68 Jeffrey Alpert   New York, NY 296918   
69 Mark Cywin   Ridgewood, NJ 297268   
70 Jesse Clauson      
71 Eric Carlson      
72 Francesco Arbolino   Tappan, NY 163794   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJ 102952   
2 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   
3 Blake Bedoya   New York, NY 213652   
4 Joseph Gilch   Glendora, NJ 269861   
5 Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   
6 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ 273826   
7 Jason White   Esopus, NY 194309   
8 Michael Goret   Greenbrook, NJ 302849   
9 Ellis Kim   Tenafly, NJ 302503   
10 Joseph Zurawski   Warren, NJ 297173   
11 Frederick Dreier   Golden, CO 224450   
12 Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY 220944   
13 Tom Pannorfi   Ringwood, NJ 250154   
14 Brendan Conk   South Orange, NJ 185501   
15 Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ 191144   
16 Joshua Delmanzo   Springfield, VA 235703   
17 marco mora      
18 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY 184938   
19 Matthew Bathe   New Brunswick, NJ 273257   
20 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   
21 Jason Parkin   New York, NY 180969   
22 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   
23 Eloy Anzola   Brooklyn, NY 198908   
24 Chris Dietrich   Flemington, NJ 91682   
25 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA 184317   
26 George Vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ 215972   

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934   
2 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   
3 Matthew Howard   New York, NY 192622   
4 James Vreeland (1 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ 154785   
5 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098   
6 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872   
7 Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ 87347   
8 Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ 43711   
9 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ 298685   
10 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ 195390   
11 Myles Fennell   Monroe, NJ 213438   
12 Ian Landau   Brooklyn, NY 197029   
13 Alex Belgiovine   Hillsdale, NJ 250209   
14 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238   
15 Dax Vlassis   Newyork, NY 304456   
16 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842   
17 James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ 139741   
18 Brian Rafferty (1 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY 169430   
19 Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY 115836   
20 Andrew Riss (2 - Cat3)   Maplewood, NJ 29983   

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   
2 Alan Blanchard   New City, NY 255105   
3 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   
4 Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY 5491   
5 Doug Spitz   Locust, NJ 221937   
6 Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730   
7 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904   
8 Richard Weinstock   Trenton, NJ 100161   
9 Timothy Voake   New York, NY 269145   
10 James Gould (1 - Cat4)   Gladstone, NJ 13787   
11 Russell Green   Pleasanton 277791   
12 T Perkins (1 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   
13 Robert Vilter      
14 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ 217865   
15 Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ 122420   
16 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737   
17 Jose Soriano   Newyork, NY 284137   
18 Matthew Murphy   West Nyack, NY 174110   
19 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   
20 Michael Todd Potter   Springlake, NJ 301049   

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Kinney   Skillman, NJ 233709   
2 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967   
3 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231   
4 Edward Troianello   Warren, NJ 197533   
5 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757   
6 Reed Rubey   New York, NY 206971   
7 Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ 215096   
8 Robert Olsson   Croton On Hudson, NY 305171   
9 Eugene Colon   Lido Beach, NY 299401   

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Barbossa (1 - Cat3)   Mountainside, NJ 290272   
2 Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ 301780   
3 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329   
4 Kathrin Schumacher (2 - Cat3)   Pennington, NJ 253641   
5 Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ 161138   
6 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY 174111   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC 264974   
2 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ 289723   
3 Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY 230334   
4 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX 223163   
5 christina perkins      
6 Nathalie Anderson   Philadelphia, PA 293412   
7 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299   
8 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY 272120   
9 Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY 309270   
10 Stephanie Busloff   New York, NY 257246   
11 Michele Moffat      
12 Jennifer Alpers   Dingmans Ferry, PA 319712   
13 Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CA 224221   
14 Jocelyn Gertel   Ridgewood, NJ 290267   

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natasha Voake   New York, NY 326688   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee