Race Results for
Pensacola Cycling Classic
Pensacola, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/19/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Knerl     214 
2CHASE ROMERO     207 
3543.44Charles Peters   Columbia, MD 309261  224 
4545.16Kyle Hooker   Pensacola, FL 287735  213 Unattached
5546.88Selby Holler   Opp, AL 318900  265 Unattached
6David Murphy     348 
7550.32Andrew Chapman   Greeley, CO 317472  202 Bay City Breakers
8552.04Ed Sarfert   Cantonment, FL 176102  229 
9Joseph Fritz     210 
10Santino Colabianchi     203 
11Dustin White     232 
12558.92Joseph Devall   Neworleans, LA 300833  205 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
13560.64Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL 326314  201 Unattached
14Matt Kuehne     215 
15Joseph Amedee     251 
16565.80Shane Loper   Oceansprings, MS 298820  217 R2W Cycling
17567.52David Green   Pensacola, FL 79664  212 Unattached
18John Phillips     225 
19570.96Robert Saverino   St. Joseph Missouri 306970  230 KCOI Boulevard
20Jeff Neely     223 
21Jon Plummer     226 
22576.12Robert Maupin   New Orleans, LA 306543  219 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
23577.84Michael Myers   Middleburg, FL 222784  222 FCA Endurance
24Jason Mott     220 
25581.28Prentiss Berry   Pensacola, FL 307631  200 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
26Tim Fox     209 
27Mel Young     234 
28Paul Debrabant     261 
29588.16Bryan Cooper   Semmes, AL 306527  204 Unattached
31Thomas Bates     285 
DNSLindley Camp     281 

Men - Cat 4 (40 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.09stephen hyde   Easthampton, MA0:36:40 305773  121 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
2381.50Gene McBrien   Milton, FL0:36:46 278513  118 Weber Sports Racing
3390.91Chris Sandelli   Tallahassee, FL0:37:12 304765  108 Unattached
4400.32William Hudgens   Milton, FL0:37:16 258431  124 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
5409.73John Sauve   Milton, FL0:37:16 187797  116 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
6419.14Chad Wiswall   Montgomery, AL0:37:16 274085  114 Unattached
7428.55Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL0:37:16 195567  101 Atomic Race Team
8437.96Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL0:37:16 255722  111 Atomic Race Team
9447.37Ethan Smith   Tallahassee, FL0:37:16 305615  112 Unattached
10456.78Tim Moore   Collierville, TN0:37:16 254741  105 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
11466.19JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA0:37:16 303584  100 Vantage Multisport
12475.60Joseph Mark Damaso   Pensacola, FL0:37:16 260356  123 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
14494.42Cody Brooke   Pensacola, FL0:37:16 305770  122 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
15503.83Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN0:37:16 242373  107 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
16513.24Kevin SigRist   Tallahassee, FL0:37:16 264184  110 Gulf Coast Velo
17522.65Scott Borne   Covington, LA0:37:16 228867  117 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
18532.06Gordon Duffy II   Pensacola, FL0:37:16 290646  119 Weber Sports Racing
19541.47Chris Davis   Pace, FL0:37:16 277617  120 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
20550.88Matthew Shaffer   Milton, FL0:37:16 203537  109 Unattached
21560.29Christopher Larkin   Virginia Beach, VA0:38:53 122707  103 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
22569.70David Kramer   Gainesville, FL0:38:53 283966  125 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
23579.11Charles Snead   Northport, AL0:41:17 269041  113 Velo City Pro Cycle
24James Lewis   0:41:43  127 
DNSChristopher Jarrett   Nashville, TN 246455  102 Vanderbilt University
DNFKhari Omolara   Bogue Chitto, MS 140000  106 Absolute Racing Team
DNFRon Milliet   Saucier, MS 304412  104 R2W Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ty Mader   0:28:42  153 
2478.75Chad (Richard) Bozeman (1 - Cat4)   Prattville, AL0:29:25 272243  160 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
3494.50Robert Monahan   Covington, LA0:29:41 298696  157 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4510.25Charles Snead   Northport, AL0:29:50 262201  159 Velo City Pro Cycle
5526.00Alex Hernandez   Gulf Breeze, FL0:30:52 321478  151 Unattached
6541.75Joey Laue (1 - Cat5)   Pensacola, FL 324714  152 Unattached
7Timothy Page   0:30:52  158 
8573.25Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA0:30:52 325480  156 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99 (50 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.16Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA0:48:12 6251  53 Peachtree Bikes
2252.63Randall Legeai   New Orleans La0:48:22 45586  59 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3262.10Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA0:48:20 50802  72 Carolina Masters
4271.57Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA0:48:28 228079  81 Unattached
5281.04Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL0:48:28 46930  54 Jacksonville Racing Club
6290.51David Schreffler   New Orleans, LA0:48:28 87894  66 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7299.98Benjamin Miller   Arlington, VA0:48:28 105267  63 Guinness Cycling Team
8309.45Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL0:48:28 108600  65 Unattached
9318.92Shan Smith   Tylertown, MS0:48:28 69639  68 Absolute Racing Team
10328.39Darryl Williams   Pensacola, FL0:48:28 197204  74 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
11337.86David McNeal   Burbank, CA0:48:28 144611  62 Birmingham Bicycle
12347.33Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL0:48:28 201550  76 Weber Sports Racing
13356.80Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL0:48:28 16076  58 Alabama Masters Cycling
13356.80Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL0:48:28 211692  80 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
15375.74James Wright   Orange Park, FL0:48:28 68129  71 Jacksonville Racing Club
16385.21Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA0:48:28 216985  56 Raising Cane's Racing
17394.68Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL0:48:28 127462  64 Alabama Masters Cycling
18404.15Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL0:48:28 77327  57 Gulf Coast Velo
19413.62Andreas (Andy) Maddux   Birmingham, AL0:48:28 191676  60 Alabama Masters Cycling
20423.09Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL0:48:28 4911  52 Alabama Masters Cycling
21432.56Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC0:48:28 84776  Absolute Racing Team
22442.03Tony Scott   East Point, GA0:48:28 127452  67 Peachtree Bikes
23451.50Guy Lott   Fairhope, AL0:48:28 228176  78 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
24460.97Brett Laggan   Pensacola, FL0:50:02 306874  77 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
25470.44Chris Stroh   Thomasville, GA0:52:26 179495  70 VeloBrew Cycling Club
26479.91Peter Stephens   Gulfport, MS0:52:07 55950  69 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
27Shannon Aiken   0:53:29  50 #N/A
28498.85Shane Hicks   Rosemary Beach, FL0:54:23 251673  75 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
29508.32Michael McMurray (1 - Cat3)   Yulee, FL0:56:56 227759  61 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
DNSCraig Baranowski   Water Sound, FL 63765  51 McKinney Velo Club
DNSDavid Weber III (Cat4)   Pensacola, FL 258839  79 Weber Sports Racing
DNFDavid Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL 228717  73 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
DNFRobert Driskell (Cat4)   New Orleans, LA 54573  55 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.18Don Autore   Tallahassee, FL0:57:32 65906  Orlando Velo
2221.32Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS0:57:46 41597  22 Herring Gas Cycling
3231.46Sammy Flores   Helena, AL0:58:28 275217  13 Birmingham Velo
4241.60Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA0:58:32 193992  10 Herring Gas Cycling
5251.74Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL0:58:32 202661  18 Unattached
6261.88Michael McBrien   Milton, FL0:58:32 278514  36 Weber Sports Racing
7272.02Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL0:58:32 152659  21 VeloBrew Cycling Club
8282.16Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA0:58:32 263501  11 Herring Gas Cycling
9292.30Christopher Marino   Tallahassee, FL0:58:32 197202  20 Gulf Coast Velo
10302.44Bennie Flores   Pride, LA0:58:32 52111  12 Tiger Cycling Foundation
11312.58David Monismith   Gainesville, FL0:58:32 257920  23 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
12322.72Timothy Carbonneau (1 - Cat2)   Madison, AL0:58:32 59661  35 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
13332.86Bain Foote   Madison, MS0:58:32 189143  14 Herring Gas Cycling
14343.00Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL0:58:32 255870  27 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
15353.14Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX0:58:32 55866  McKinney Velo Club
16363.28Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL0:58:32 31413  25 VeloBrew Cycling Club
17373.42John Brizzard   Pensacola, FL0:58:40 275771  37 Weber Sports Racing
18383.56Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL1:00:33 82561  17 VeloBrew Cycling Club
19393.70Kenneth Sallot   Gainesville, FL1:00:41 264564  24 Cycle Logic
20403.84Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL1:03:00 257518  15 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Mitchell   0:29:13  
3517.45Margot Hair   Diamondhead, MS0:30:18 304817  Unattached
4Renee Murphy   0:30:31  
5589.99Caitlyn mooney (1 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC0:30:54 278152  Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee