Race Results for
" No Work All Play " Vertical Earth Gravity Games
Danielsville, PA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 09/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Stauffer   State College, PA3.24.07 317146  511 
2 Brian Anthony   Breinigsville, PA3.59.96 320804  512 
3 Conner Gorman   Blue Ridge Summit, PA4.04.18 295976  510 

Men - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nic Varec   Emmaus, PA3.13.38 322680  518 
2 Shaun Kroon   3.38.58  517 
3 Brian Zajac   3.39.12  515 Freewheeler
4 Bob Slaw   Santa Cruz, CA3.58.13 322668  519 
5 Ryan Davis   Statecollege, PA3.58.41 285359  516 
6 Korey Szapacs   4.02.72  520 

Men - Category 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Beuchert   Elkridge, MD3.41.41 315044  536 RideDC.com
2 Peter Marmorato   3.42.01  540 Fast Line Racing
3 Todd Boucher   Statenisland, NY3.56.35 302667  538 Bennett's Bicycles/Hayes/NEMA/SDG
4 Michael Lemon   Pottstown, PA3.59.62 317070  539 TVB
5 Carl Rodio   4.06.10  537 

Men - Category 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Lieberman   3.55.14  553 TVB
2 Ed McDaniel   Brooklyn, MD4.02.30 246585  554 Old Guys Rock/RideDC.com

Men - Category 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Rush   Collegeville, PA3.13.50 294984  458 Hayes/Azonic
2 Cameron Nyquist   Manheim, PA3.22.78 299565  457 Gretna Bikes
3 Ryan McGiboney   Yorktown, VA3.45.01 262217  459 NEMA/661/Spy
DNF Ryan Smithers   DNF  460 

Men - Category 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Wolstenholm   3.08.98  475 
2 Matt Hofherr   3.13.80  467 RideDC.com
3 Andrew Slowey   Martinsville, NJ3.14.01 277539  471 Mongoose
4 Frank Bialobrzeski   3.22.07  473 Cutters Bike Shop
5 Robert Thodal   Bethlehem, PA3.33.17 231000  472 Lehigh University
6 Jeffrey Nelson   3.37.53  469 
7 Joseph Burkell   Frederick, MD3.52.53 194359  470 RideDC.com/GoPro/Fox
8 Ryan Mauser   Northampton, PA11.20.41 296815  474 
DNF Andrew Donchez   DNF  468 Beacon Cycles

Men - Category 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colby Barth   3.18.72  478 
2 Jeff Stofanak   3.21.09  480 Cutters Bike Shop
3 Joseph Orsini   York, PA3.43.99 254124  479 Mason Dixon Velo/Cycleworks
4 CK Seiberling   3.47.93  481 Evil Bikes/Lehigh Cycle

Men - Category 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Ireton   Easton, PA3.37.34 315128  494 Cutters Bike Shop

Men - Category 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikolas Dudukovich   Port Matilda, PA3.04.42 305595  418 Leatt/Gamut USA
2 Michael Barron   Lebanon, PA3.13.84 298159  417 661/Hayes/Downhill From Here

Men - Category 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Cockerham   Burlington, NJ3.22.56 213780  425 Sinical Racing
2 Eric Alloco   Hamden, CT3.22.67 262124  422 Intense Grassroots
3 Ryan Conroy   Kennett, PA3.29.40 284360  424 Northeastern University

Men - Category 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Heinley   Boyertown, PA3.05.57 174028  432 Reading Racing
2 John Ronca   Bethlehem, PA3.10.39 181956  434 Cutters Bike Shop
3 Jorge Gomes   3.17.48  433 The 610

Men - Category 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted Briggs   Lebanon, PA3.15.33 121011  447 Intense/Hayes/NEMA
2 Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ3.19.16 154787  448 Sinical Racing
3 Micahel Rothenbeck   Easton, PA4.12.15 218912  449 Oneal

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Moschitti   Fairless Hills, PA2.54.43 297556  400 Giant/Hayes/Bicyclegroup
2 Kyle Kimble   Bartonsville, PA2.56.38 265261  404 Vertical Earth/Ksquare
3 Adam Raphael   Boyne Falls, MI2.59.98 212320  405 Highgrew Racing
4 Chris Talotta   Bethlehem, PA3.01.53 102145  406 Cutters Bike Shop
5 Dennis Yuroshek   Tempe, AZ3.01.76 277459  403 Giant/HBG

Women - Category 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Powers   5.27.18  589 

Women - Category 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christie Allebach   Harleysville, PA3.58.81 317482  575 Saucon Valley Bikes/NEMA/Azonic

Women - Category 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Williams   Myersville, MD4.11.42 209805  580 
2 Elixandria Porru   New Rochelle, NY4.26.47 317126  581 Mobilebici.com/Oneal

Women - Category 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Deihl   4.36.59  582 The Loft

Women - Category 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Litton   Frederick, MD4.05.54 310274  567 Girthbikes

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hillary Elgert   Frederick, MD4.19.84 118325  563 Racers Edge

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee