Race Results for
Return To Port Orange
Port Orange, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/29/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL00:00:00.000 207006  218 ZMotion Racing Team
2 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL00:00:00.000 47280  273 Rideclean
3 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL00:00:00.000 46930  203 Jacksonville Racing Club
4 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL00:00:00.000 142009  213 Team Paisa
5 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:00:00.000 246899  246 ZMotion Racing Team
6 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL00:00:00.000 71611  209 ZMotion Racing Team
7 Israel Vera   Miami, FL00:00:00.000 242172  221 Team Paisa
8 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL00:00:00.000 101266  210 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
9 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL00:00:00.000 194652  217 GS Palm Beach
10 James Wright   Orange Park, FL00:00:00.000 68129  208 Jacksonville Racing Club
11 Andrew Brittingham   Fleming Island, FL00:00:00.000 4891  265 Velobrew Cycling Club
12 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:00:00.000 11814  201 GS Palm Beach
13 Randall Jacques   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:00:00.000 287319  231 ZMotion Racing Team
14 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL00:00:00.000 59026  205 ZMotion Racing Team
15 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL00:00:00.000 115188  211 Jacksonville Racing Club
16 Alfonso Castellanos (1 - Cat4)   Bocaraton, FL00:00:00.000 306474  242 ZMotion Racing Team
17 Paul Hardison   Saint Augustine, FL00:00:00.000 212835  302 Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Kevin Braley   Stuart, FL00:00:00.000 4610  200 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
19 Timothy Bascombe   Sea Ranch Lakes, FL00:00:00.000 215898  219 GS Palm Beach
20 Guy Preston (1 - Cat2)   Jacksonville Beach, FL00:00:00.000 186384  236 Jacksonville Racing Club

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL00:00:00.000 187514  216 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
2 Pete Loftis   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL00:00:00.000 244641  230 Team Linder Capital
3 David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL00:00:00.000 141566  212 DWC Racing
5 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL00:00:00.000 61905  207 Relentless Bicycles
6 Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL00:00:00.000 119639  255 Jacksonville Racing Club
6 Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL00:00:00.000 131332  229 Jacksonville Racing Club
7 Patrick Cooper   Tallahassee, FL00:00:00.000 264325  223 Unattached

Men - Masters - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neville Brabrook   Altamonte Springs, FL00:00:00.000 182031  401 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Michael Shook   00:00:00.000  274 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tenadore Dean   00:00:00.000  280 Unattached
2 Ed Ledgerwood   00:00:00.000  268 Unattached
3 Rodrigo Barreto   Portsaintlucie, FL00:00:00.000 308426  264 Unattached
4 Michael Unklesbay   00:00:00.000  245 Unattached
5 Dante Weston   Jupiter, FL00:00:00.000 272332  225 Unattached
6 Buddy Tatum   Jupiter, FL00:00:00.000 318176  250 Unattached
7 Jay Ulloa   New Symrna Beach, FL00:00:00.000 76868  277 Plan B Cycling/ Team Plan B
8 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL00:00:00.000 296605  233 Lake County Pal
9 Jacob Drewry   Ormond Beach, FL00:00:00.000 296970  234 Velobrew Cycling Club
10 Gary Bethea   00:00:00.000  278 Unattached
11 Thomas Nugent   Palmcoast, FL00:00:00.000 301448  237 Unattached
12 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA00:00:00.000 288702  232 Lake County Pal
13 Chris Hain   00:00:00.000  271 Unattached
14 Dave Severn   Cape Canaveral, FL00:00:00.000 299991  238 Space Coast Velo Sport
15 Andrew McMullen   Staugustine, FL00:00:00.000 304523  243 Junior VeloCrew
16 Connor Beert   Port Saint Lucie, FL00:00:00.000 308839  244 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
17 Adam Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL00:00:00.000 306443  323 Junior VeloCrew
18 Henry Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL00:00:00.000 306444  235 Junior VeloCrew
19 Billy Finlay   South Daytona, FL00:00:00.000 264252  276 Plan B Cycling/ Team Plan B
20 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL00:00:00.000 237816  256 Cycle Logic

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL00:00:00.000 282133  418 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Jack Gonzalez   Ormond Beach, FL00:00:00.000 279939  404 BSRT
3 Benjamin Talbot   Gainesville, FL00:00:00.000 250989  420 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
4 Roger Learned   Ormond Beach, FL00:00:00.000 101801  423 Construction Zone, The
5 Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL00:00:00.000 286862  416 Powerhouse Cycling
6 Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL00:00:00.000 306446  417 Powerhouse Cycling
7 David Kramer   Gainesville, FL00:00:00.000 283966  419 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL00:00:00.000 299567  410 Unattached
9 Scott Roberson   Ocoee, FL00:00:00.000 172661  400 Squadra Coppi
10 Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl00:00:00.000 276240  403 Colavita Racing Inc.
11 David Bailey   Port Orange, FL00:00:00.000 292713  409 GG Events Management
12 Kevin McNamara   Clarendon Hills, IL00:00:00.000 258092  413 Tower Racing
13 Justin Marquand   Fletcher, NC00:00:00.000 276196  415 Team Florida

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO00:00:00.000 287780  408 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL00:00:00.000 10026  333 Atlantic Shores Velo
3 Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL00:00:00.000 105325  328 Citrus Cycling
4 osvaldo delgado jr   Port Saint Lucie, FL00:00:00.000 261127  334 Breakaway Cycling Llc
5 james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL00:00:00.000 258140  308 EMBE Associates
6 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL00:00:00.000 26458  103 DWC Racing
7 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL00:00:00.000 288822  318 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
8 Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL00:00:00.000 202522  300 Cool Beans Racing
9 John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL00:00:00.000 261036  309 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
10 Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA00:00:00.000 258833  332 Unattached
11 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL00:00:00.000 280638  406 Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Darren Black   Clermont, FL00:00:00.000 106925  340 DWC Racing
13 Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN00:00:00.000 250492  307 Orlando Road Club Inc
14 Norge Perez   Miami, FL00:00:00.000 209703  301 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
15 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL00:00:00.000 186901  335 Noreast Cycling
16 Miguel Goodpasture   San Diego, CA00:00:00.000 268044  310 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
17 Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL00:00:00.000 248178  306 Orlando Road Club Inc
18 Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL00:00:00.000 218024  303 EMBE Associates
19 John Kern   Orlando, FL00:00:00.000 61561  338 DWC Racing
20 Phil Moore   West Melbourne, FL00:00:00.000 300685  322 Space Coast Velo Sport
21 Paul Hardison   Saint Augustine, FL00:00:00.000 212835  302 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL00:00:00.000 235207  41 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
2 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC00:00:00.000 144633  34 Team United Health Care
3 Alexander Suarez (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL00:00:00.000 108117  31 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
4 Victor Herrera   Dania, FL00:00:00.000 258392  43 ZMotion Racing Team
5 Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL00:00:00.000 177274  61 Atlantic Shores Velo
6 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL00:00:00.000 225841  39 Team Linder Capital
7 Winston David   Greenville, SC00:00:00.000 194743  53 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL00:00:00.000 271372  44 Colavita Racing Inc.
9 Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL00:00:00.000 89503  30 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
10 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL00:00:00.000 153443  35 Bike America Racing Team
11 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL00:00:00.000 255870  49 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
12 Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO00:00:00.000 288263  54 Team Florida
13 Juan Carlos Valera   Deland, FL00:00:00.000 212434  57 Atlantic Shores Velo
14 Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL00:00:00.000 24653  102 ZMotion Racing Team
15 Osvaldo Villegas (2 - Cat2)   Miami, FL00:00:00.000 186358  36 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
16 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO00:00:00.000 202202  56 Ten Speed Drive Racing
17 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL00:00:00.000 138708  33 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
18 Nelson Trujillo (3 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL00:00:00.000 225900  40 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
19 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL00:00:00.000 139426  50 Team Wheel & Sprocket
20 Efren Ortega   Ciales, 00:00:00.000 236663  48 Atlantic Shores Velo
21 Anthony Vasilas   San Diego, CA00:00:00.000 197167  37 Neptune Cyclery
22 Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL00:00:00.000 10026  333 Atlantic Shores Velo
23 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL00:00:00.000 230009  55 Florida Velo
24 Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL00:00:00.000 203360  51 Florida United Bike Shops
25 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL00:00:00.000 211913  38 Atlantic Shores Velo

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL00:00:00.000 306444  235 Junior VeloCrew
2 Connor Beert   Port Saint Lucie, FL00:00:00.000 308839  244 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL00:00:00.000 237816  256 Cycle Logic
4 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA00:00:00.000 288702  232 Lake County Pal
5 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL00:00:00.000 296605  233 Lake County Pal
6 Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL00:00:00.000 304529  241 Junior VeloCrew

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA00:00:00.000 258833  332 Unattached
2 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL00:00:00.000 257179  42 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL00:00:00.000 271372  44 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO00:00:00.000 287780  408 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Brandon Forman   Lakemary, FL00:00:00.000 287441  407 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN00:00:00.000 250492  307 Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:00:00.000 68653  29 ZMotion Racing Team
2 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL00:00:00.000 126302  32 ZMotion Racing Team
3 Sue Hensley   Wintersprings, FL00:00:00.000 287529  317 DWC Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL00:00:00.000 233167  304 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Olivia Maurey   Port Orange Fl.00:00:00.000 233753  305 Lees Mcrae Cycling Team
3 Debbie Phelps   00:00:00.000  312 Space Coast Velo Sport
4 Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL00:00:00.000 289443  320 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
5 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL00:00:00.000 290669  414 Colavita Racing Inc.

Mixed - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL00:00:00.000 175402  121 GS Palm Beach
2 Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL00:00:00.000 85222  105 ZMotion Racing Team
3 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL00:00:00.000 104661  126 DWC Racing
4 Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL00:00:00.000 20915  101 GS Palm Beach
5 Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL00:00:00.000 24653  102 ZMotion Racing Team
6 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL00:00:00.000 88669  134 Ball Watch Cycling Team
7 Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL00:00:00.000 272990  109 GS Palm Beach
8 Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL00:00:00.000 51741  104 GS Palm Beach
9 Jose Hernandez   Orlando, FL00:00:00.000 281175  315 Atlantic Shores Velo
10 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL00:00:00.000 26458  103 DWC Racing
11 Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:00:00.000 68653  29 ZMotion Racing Team
12 Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL00:00:00.000 268644  107 GS Palm Beach
13 Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL00:00:00.000 82561  130 Velobrew Cycling Club
14 Miguel Goodpasture   San Diego, CA00:00:00.000 268044  310 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
15 Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL00:00:00.000 103846  106 DWC Racing
16 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL00:00:00.000 53461  135 Atlantic Shores Velo
17 Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL00:00:00.000 248178  306 Orlando Road Club Inc
18 Darren Black   Clermont, FL00:00:00.000 106925  340 DWC Racing
19 Shane Collins   Canton, GA00:00:00.000 289244  111 Orlando Road Club Inc
20 John Kern   Orlando, FL00:00:00.000 61561  338 DWC Racing

Mixed - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tate Harper   Orlando, FL00:00:00.000 306267  115 Colavita Central Florida
2 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO00:00:00.000 296888  112 Velobrew Cycling Club
3 Austin Wright   Stuart, FL00:00:00.000 321612  113 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4 Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL00:00:00.000 321610  117 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5 Dominique McConnell   Orlando00:00:00.000 286748  110 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Mackenzie Collins   00:00:00.000  114 Lake County Pal
7 Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL00:00:00.000 303478  120 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Andrew Graeber   00:00:00.000  118 Colavita Central Florida
9 Ethan Gross   00:00:00.000  119 Unattached

Mixed - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL00:00:00.000 282133  418 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl00:00:00.000 276240  403 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL00:00:00.000 289218  341 Jacksonville Racing Club
5 Adam Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL00:00:00.000 306443  323 Junior VeloCrew
7 briana luthman   Cocoa, FL00:00:00.000 282753  316 Colavita Racing Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpyOSMOCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee