Race Results for
2010 USA Cycling Collegiate MTB Nationals
Truckee , CA
(Event Information)
Short Track on 10/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Division 2 - Nationals ALL MTB/CX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Howard Grotts   Durango, CO 264839  310 Colorado School of Mines
2Macky Franklin   Taos 215111  306 Middlebury College
3Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC 220084  330 Brevard College
4Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  302 Union College-KY
5Scott Hoffner   Milford, MI 294925  338 Brevard College
6Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586  333 Mesa State College
7zach winn   Barbourville, KY 273206  300 Union College-KY
8Joe Schneider   Durango, CO 217452  321 Colorado School of Mines
9Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT 268345  331 Vermont Technical College
10Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC 200976  334 Warren Wilson College
11Lewis Gaffney (1 - Cat4)   Angel Fire, NM 247368  319 Brevard College
12Zach Guy   Crested Butte, CO 207708  303 Montana State University-Bozeman
13Christopher Anten   Holland, MI 244467  318 Michigan Technological University
14Timothy Jenkinson   Mars Hill, NC 325110  314 Mars Hill College
15Bennett Winn   Barbourville, KY 327804  307 Union College-KY
16Alejandro Padilla   Lebanon, TN 269189  304 Cumberland University
17Joshua Hubing-Cooper   Swannanoa, NC 248190  323 Warren Wilson College
18Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA 241533  328 University of Massachusetts-Lowell
19Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294  325 Union College-KY
20Eric Smith   Ripon, WI 264148  313 Ripon College
21Donald Feeley   Usafa, CO 274408  315 US Air Force Academy
22Jeremy Chambers   Murfreesboro, TN 244154  312 Cumberland University
23Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN 226312  309 Cumberland University
24Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO 229072  339 University of Denver
25Andrew Wait (1 - Cat3)   Golden, CO 182250  317 Colorado School of Mines
26Richard Geng   Berlin 301115  301 Mesa State College
27Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA 181187  327 Brevard College
28Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY 214703  335 Union College-KY
29Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO 254826  326 Colorado School of Mines
30Andrew Cork   Waco, TX 301724  316 Baylor University
31Joe Mulleary   Arcata, CA 327084  329 Humboldt State University
32Ben Jackson   Littleton, CO 301153  365 Western State College of Colorado
33Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO 305250  332 Colorado School of Mines
34Eric Booton   Littleton, CO 301059  308 Western State College of Colorado
35Arlo Blaisus (2 - Cat4)   Pettigrew, AR 229315  341 Warren Wilson College
36Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726  340 Mesa State College
37James Combs (2 - Cat3)   Murray, KY 241404  336 Murray State University
38Nicholas Boswell   Pullman, WA 234439  337 Montana State University-Bozeman
39Andy Fehrenbach   Ripon, WI 300540  322 Ripon College
40German Bermudez   Colombia 194439  324 Union College-KY
41Matt St Marie   Brevard, NC 211728  343 Brevard College

Men - Division 1 - Nationals ALL MTB/CX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO 284995  18 Fort Lewis College
2Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490  38 University of Colorado-Boulder
3Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  Lees-McRae College
4Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA 243003  135 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
5Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN 283629  10 Fort Lewis College
6Nicolas Enjalbert   Fort Collins, CO 274054  26 Colorado State University
7Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO 242922  12 University of Colorado-Boulder
8William Curtis   San Rafael, CA 233101  13 University of California-Santa Cruz
9Colton Andersen (1 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 301174  21 Fort Lewis College
10Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN 150540  14 Lees-McRae College
11Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  56 Lees-McRae College
12Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY 246264  Lindsey Wilson College
13Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO 178443  Colorado State University
14Trevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859  29 Fort Lewis College
15Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637  19 University of Colorado-Boulder
16Nicholas Newcomb   Nicasio, CA 258299  118 University of California-Santa Cruz
17Matthew Fox   Woody Creek, CO 301084  40 Colorado State University
18Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479  52 Texas A & M University
19Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA 237491  61 Fort Lewis College
20Matthew Mainer   Hinesburg, VT 229526  34 University of Vermont
21Nitish Nag   Union City, CA 216175  123 University of California-Berkeley
22Todd Norwood   Redwood City, CA 158273  42 University of Southern California
23Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT 232942  51 University of Vermont
24Brian Hestetune (1 - Cat2)   Logan, UT 244747  25 Utah State University
25Aristotle Peters   Hartford, WI 242486  60 University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
26Chris Jackson   Burbank, CA 301878  22 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
27Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  27 Colorado State University
28Christopher Convis   San Luis Obispo, CA 238239  137 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
29Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581  58 Texas A & M University
30Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA 241376  59 West Virginia University
31James Wittwer   Charlottesville, VA 187255  55 Appalachian State University
32David Sagat   Roswell, GA 207380  24 Georgia State University
33Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282  15 University of Arizona
34Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi 254352  45 Lindsey Wilson College
35William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  53 University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
36Eric Lau   Hilo, HI 270673  36 Stanford University
37Drake Lindsey   Hiram, GA 277549  16 Lindsey Wilson College
38Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  57 Marian University
39Zak Hafner   Eureka, MO 228059  41 Lindenwood University
40Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA 218381  119 University of California-Berkeley
41Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC 264350  54 Lees-McRae College
42Eric Hartsuyker   Pleasanton, CA 288518  138 University of California-Santa Barbara
43Kendal Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA 302677  136 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
44John Heine   Albuquerque, NM 285366  47 University of New Mexico
45Sam Malanowski   Stanford, CA 301879  44 Stanford University
46Caleb Holtzinger (1 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 285138  120 University of California-Berkeley
47Ezra Mullen   Nottingham, NH 262103  37 Lees-McRae College
48Zeb King   Boone, NC 307756  46 Appalachian State University
49Tyler Green   Cedar Ridge, CA 220538  20 University of Nevada-Reno
50Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA 226969  122 University of California-Berkeley
51Fabian Reize   Tucson, AZ 325644  127 University of Arizona
52Patrick Cafferky   Richmond, VT 261937  33 University of Vermont
53Scott Igo   Burlington, VT 284274  50 University of Vermont
54Nicholas Heine   Albuquerque, NM 299247  32 University of New Mexico
55Tom Schafer   Mount Vernon Wa, WA 241634  30 Texas A & M University
56Todd Whitescarver   Boone, NC 305418  39 Appalachian State University
57Shawn Small   Longview, TX 310349  Texas A & M University
58Elliott Leonard   Albuquerque, NM 269505  11 University of New Mexico
59Kevin Lovelace   Houston, TX 292353  Texas A & M University
60Andrew Suter (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 287452  31 University of Arizona
DNSAdam Looney   Anchorage, AK 283977  23 University of Wyoming
DNSErik Nelson   Gilbert, AZ 240674  132 Northern Arizona University
DNFBrendan Lehman   Santa Cruz, CA 285173  University of California-Santa Cruz
DNFRussell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO 228336  49 University of Colorado-Boulder

Women - Division 2 - Nationals ALL MTB/CX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Decosimo (1 - Cat3)   Lookout Mtn, TN 256172  432 Brevard College
2Rachel Millsop   Carrollton, GA 229653  425 Union College-KY
3Emily Brown   Tucson, AZ 301117  429 US Air Force Academy
4Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015  435 Mars Hill College
5Esmeralda MartinezRamos   Grandjunction, CO 308920  426 Mesa State College
6Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH 279817  428 Warren Wilson College
7Elisa Otter (2 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT 301746  440 Warren Wilson College
8Petra Davis   Bozeman, MT 274416  436 Montana State University-Bozeman
9Maria Esswein   Perryville, MO 300890  439 Union College-KY
10Mia CarrascoSonger   Swannanoa, NC 326188  431 Warren Wilson College
11Melanie Kemp   Asheville, NC 325624  437 Warren Wilson College
12Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC 325312  438 Union College-KY
13Morgan Sykes   Brevard, NC 301809  427 Brevard College
14Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO 248742  434 Colorado School of Mines
DNSRenee DeBruin   Appleton, WI 324252  430 Ripon College

Women - Division 1 - Nationals ALL MTB/CX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO 199903  175 Fort Lewis College
2Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  201 Lees-McRae College
3Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO 275320  187 Fort Lewis College
4Kaila Hart (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 264272  189 Fort Lewis College
5Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO 210228  185 University of Wyoming
6Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO 284503  179 University of Colorado-Boulder
7Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ 267760  200 Fort Lewis College
8Deidre York   Boulder, CO 178289  188 University of Colorado-Boulder
9Claire Bensard   Denver, CO 284658  196 University of Colorado-Boulder
10Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI 218422  203 Lindenwood University
11Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA 256601  199 Fort Lewis College
12Jourdan Baldwin   Fort Collins, CO 276667  178 Colorado State University
13Jessica Kutz   Danville Pa 269269  194 Pennsylvania State University
14Sara Hanson   San Diego, CA 253436  186 San Diego State University
15Ashley Nichols   Burlington, VT 284592  191 University of Vermont
16Kira Shoemaker (2 - Cat4)   Banner Elk, NC 272818  198 Lees-McRae College
17Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO 230369  184 University of Colorado-Boulder
18Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038  180 Marian University
19Danielle Griffo (3 - Cat4)   Homewood, CA 182948  197 University of Nevada-Reno
20Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA 272856  176 University of California-Berkeley
21Bridget Zapata   Petaluma, CA 302238  192 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
22Sally Hermansen   Santa Clara, CA 270712  193 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
23Anne Cheeney   Durango, CO 272068  195 Fort Lewis College
24Cinthia Lehner   Greer, SC 272896  182 Lees-McRae College
25Brooke Crum   Westerville, OH 215956  177 Lindsey Wilson College
26Sabrina David   Boulder, CO 291263  183 University of California-Berkeley
27Megan Cassidy (1 - Cat3)   Ft. Collins, CO 241805  181 Colorado State University
28Sarah Dixson (4 - Cat4)   Laramie, WY 295474  202 University of Wyoming
29Eleanor Kolden   Fort Collins, CO 307879  190 Colorado State University
30Catherine Cresalia   Los Osos , CA 301823  219 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
31Allie Dragoo   Grand Rapids, MI 291607  214 Marian University
32Erica McKenzie   Davis, CA 301978  218 University of California-Davis
33Vi Rapp   Berkeley, CA 269248  217 University of California-Berkeley
DNFKarla Kingsley   Kensington, CA 219191  216 University of California-Berkeley

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee