Race Results for
Holidaze Marathon at Camp Eagle
Rocksprings, TX
(Event Information)
Marathon on 02/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX04:35:43 255731  Gold's Gym Laredo
2 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX05:42:41 31116  Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Anthony Diaz   Durango, CODNF 144576  Durango Cyclery

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX04:41:18 233198  Crazy Cat Cyclery
2 Christian Fernandez   04:49:27  Crazy Cat Cyclery
DNS Sean Woods   DNS  Team McAllen Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garth Norman   Houston, TX05:21:35 271660  15 Lonestar Bicycles
2 Matthew Barkley   Cedar Park, TX05:52:47 303278  Team Spin City
3 Gustavo Fierro   07:02:11  11 Team Coyotes
4 William Shields   Houston, TX08:28:49 266269  16 Goodwin Sports & Dishes
DNS Jerry Bueno   Austin, TXDNS 161001  10 Team Hotel San Jose
DNS Sebastian Skerhut   San Antonio, TXDNS 237842  17 
DNS Wells Wakefield   DNS  18 Cycle Progression
DNF Lynn Gray   Saint Francisville, LADNF 299369  12 Mid-City Bikes Baton Rouge
DNF GABE MEYER   Kerrville, TXDNF 303531  14 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Record   05:34:19  33 
2 Gabe Haarsma   07:14:50  13 Bike Lane/HFAR
3 Peter Rajcani   10:35:37  22 
DNS Jens Hess   DNS  21 FTP Coaching/Ride Away Bikes
DNS Kent Rhyne   DNS  23 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Bert Whitaker   DNF  24 
DNF Juan Carrillo    roady bike seat  19 JRCarri.com
DNF Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TXDNF 186298  25 Team Sage Cycles
DNF Forist David Jr   Converse, TXDNF 219282  35 Sage Cycles
DNF John Larson   Mckinney, TXDNF 194312  36 Park Place Dealerships
DNF Kelly Heath   Austin, TXDNF 303304  20 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Malone   Rusk, TX06:12:12 108782  34 Teamalone
2 Brian Wright   07:11:06  27 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX08:29:49 109257  26 Bicycles Outback/ Magura

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Kinsler   El Paso, TX07:19:54 232181  28 River City Women's Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX06:42:58 88101  29 HIll Country Bicycle Works
2 Ali Wilkerson   07:39:00  32 BUMBA
3 Julie Urlaub   Golden, CO07:50:37 204051  30 Taiga Company/Bikesport
DNF Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TXDNF 26368  31 HIll Country Bicycle Works

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee