Race Results for
Tour of Page County
Luray, VA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manggon Comsan   Herndon, VA 305125  507 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA 86831  529 Unattached
3 Barry Young     547 Charlottesville Triclub
4 Christofer Keeling   Charlottesville, VA 316758  523 
5 Edward Patrick   Takoma Park, MD 314566  531 WWVC Racing
6 Andrew Sovonick   Gaithersburg, MD 322144  536 Unattached
7 Samuel James   Blacksburg, VA 284009  521 Rogues Racing
8 Jason Acuna   Alexandria, VA 319368  500 
9 James Studebaker   Reston, VA 322952  516 
10 Matthew White   Markham, VA 311005  544 Haymarket Bicycles
11 Mark Robbins     533 Charlottesville Racing Club
12 Mark Wlodarczak   Ashburn, VA 311809  546 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 Richard Cobb   Annandale, VA 182653  506 WWVC Racing
14 Scott Swisher   Sterling, VA 321848  540 WWVC Racing
15 Alexander McRae   Delmar, MD 308136  528 Ocean Velo
16 Zachary Desmond   Arlington, VA 318080  510 Team Snapple
17 Marcus Tower   Williamsburg, VA 290036  541 
18 Kyle Cullen   Alexandria, VA 318926  508 NCVC
19 Ahmed Hefuna   North Bethesda, MD 191793  520 Ocean Velo
20 Robert Lytle   Herndon, VA 293613  525 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
21 Reuben Han   Charlottesville, VA 296143  518 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
22 Brent Dittenber   Vass, NC 116918  511 WWVC Racing
23 Gary Grimsley   Leonardtown, MD 317518  517 Patuxent Velo
24 Alexander Rapavi   Mclean, VA 307162  532 GRIPED RACING
25 Marshall Walden   Fairfield, VA 320092  542 Team Traveller
26 Jamie Brady   Rockville, MD 303458  503 Revolution Cycles
27 Gregory Edwards   Herndon, VA 307214  515 NCVC/United Health Group
28 Patrick Zimmer     549 
29 Levi Magyar     526 Warrenton Cycling Center
30 Jeremiah Downie   Hagerstown, MD 249911  513 AVC/Team Hagerstown Washington Co
31 Shawn Lucas   Woodbridge, VA 286844  524 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
32 Michael Wilson   Virginia Beach, VA 220584  545 Atlantic Velo
33 Francois Bru   Silver Spring, MD 307194  504 WWVC Racing
34 David Officer   Great Falls, VA 276806  530 HPC/LIST
35 Ron Benedict   Arlington, VA 280976  502 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
36 Scott Kaplan   Springfield, VA 304057  522 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
37 Patrick Sheehan   Richmond, VA 321528  535 
38 Jeff Hazlett     519 Charlottesville Racing Club
39 Christopher Stuntz   Leesburg, VA 34506  537 Evolution Cycling
40 Al Maxey     527 
41 Nathan Denning     509 Warrenton Cycling Center
DNS Gregory Ceccarelli   Arlington, VA 310972  
DNS Josh Doorly   Marshall, VA 309860  Haymarket Bicycles
DNS Micah Zappe   Stafford 257222  Dominion Cycling
DNS Kenneth Sumrell   Poquoson, VA 304878  JRVS/Casey Auto
DNS Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191  NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNS Jonathan Echevers   Gaithersburg, MD 300620  All American Bycicle Club
DNS David Galinis   Arlington, VA 322344  
DNP William Weber     543 Richmond Area Biking Association
DNP Hans Schenk   Lovettsville, VA 95648  554 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNP Bradley Arehart   Dayton, VA 298515  501 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Low   Lexington, VA 312074  442 Team Traveller
2 Corey DiPietro   Washington, DC 274280  415 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
3 Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA 210257  443 Squadra Coppi
4 Patrick Nagler   Boise, ID 261325  456 Haymarket/Homevisit
5 Curtis Miller   Wilmington, DE 306459  451 TBB/Deep Blue
6 Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA 147116  484 BikeWorks Racing
7 Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD 275683  488 Artemis
8 Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA 230804  462 Fat Frogs Racing
9 Marcos Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA 292813  440 University of Virginia
10 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239  469 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
11 Kyle Pitman   Alexandria , VA 280690  461 ABRT
12 Matt Keane   Virginia Beach, VA 255862  435 Fat Frogs Racing
13 Luis Gonzales   Washington, DC 209400  425 Evolution Cycling
14 Matthew Davis   Frederick, MD 296857  414 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
15 Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025  486 Artemis
16 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA 296101  413 Celerity Cycling p/b Fitness Together
17 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY 247425  468 Pawling Cycle & Sport
18 Chris Tarczynski   Moseley, VA 281739  478 Team Nature's Path
19 Erik Beatley   Winchester, VA 273786  493 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
20 Jacob Miller     452 Syn-Fit
21 Christopher Grengs   Arlington, VA 56655  427 Squadra Coppi
22 Brian MacLean   Alpharetta, GA 283924  444 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23 Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA 197996  410 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
24 Kenneth Morris   Herriman, UT 272355  455 winchester wheelmen race team
25 Chas Offutt   Washington, DC 277783  458 district velocity racing p/b the bike rack
26 Andrew Melick   Vienna, VA 293667  449 Syn-Fit Racing
27 Jeremy Edwards   Fairfax, VA 120834  417 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
28 Andrew Welch   Arlington, VA 263741  483 Squadra Coppi
29 jose pena   Alexandria 292868  460 BikeWorks Racing
30 Kristopher Larsen   Nederland, CO 300573  439 Syn-Fit Race Team
31 Noah Clevinger   Newport News, VA 193280  411 JRVS/Casey Auto
32 Tom Skinner   Bethesda, MD 309558  476 Artemis
33 Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA 273235  445 Bicycle Outfitters
34 Ivan Poteat   Richmond, VA 232604  463 team carytown bicycle company
35 Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA 251157  490 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
36 Denzil Hathway   Severn, MD 75368  430 ABRT
37 Zachary Kyler   Virginia Beach, VA 244449  437 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
38 Ryan Jenkins   Fallschurch, VA 308843  434 The Bike Lane
39 Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100  404 AABC
40 Alan Bewley   Charlottesville, VA 208900  406 Charlottesville Racing Club
41 Oleg Kolodin   Arlington, VA 267059  436 
42 Brian Meadowcroft     448 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
43 Bryan Esposito   Herndon, VA 304924  418 Syn-Fit Race Team
44 Patrick Hogan   Riva, MD 297638  431 ABRT
45 Brad Pudner   Ellicott City, MD 232021  465 unattached
46 Blake Selzer   Washington, DC 150694  472 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
47 Howard Frost   Falls Church, VA 217428  422 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
48 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA 305601  426 Bicycle Outfitters
49 Troy Cross   Washington, DC 274580  412 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
50 Michael Shipp   Norfolk, VA 173350  474 Celerity Cycling
51 Stephen Szibler   Washington, DC 318294  477 Not Attached
52 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390  405 Artemis Racing
53 Andrew Thacker   Roanoke, VA 282107  480 Kazane Racing
54 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA 292324  471 ncvc/united health care
55 Joe Altomare   Hampton, VA 290623  401 Hilton Cycling Club p/b Walt Racing
56 Barry Wilcox II   Olney, MD 275682  487 Artemis
57 jeffrey nalls   Kinggeorge, VA 279420  457 BikeWorks Racing
58 Paul Calland   Madison Heights, VA 249233  409 Dire Wolf Racing
59 Sean Price   Baltimore, MD 28702  464 ARTEMIS
60 Andrew Brookes   Cabin John, MD 273164  408 NCVC
61 Eric Puffenbarger   Charlottesville, VA 282760  466 GS GamJams
62 Paul Evans   Park Hall, MD 187243  420 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
63 Marcus Floro   Alexandria, VA 281483  421 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
64 Steven Monk   Norfolk, VA 265632  454 celerity cycling p/b fitness together
DNS James Hargrove   Vienna, VA 206841  Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Brian Whitesell   Gambrills, MD 297873  ABRT
DNS Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  ABRT
DNS Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016  ABRT
DNS Matt Rosier   Arlington, VA 303619  NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNS Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD 195596  ABRT
DNS Frank Yeager   Glen Allen, VA 288890  Team Nature's Path / 3sports
DNP Chris Doerfler   Reston, VA 246551  416 Syn-Fit race team
DNP Ron Skinner   Newportnews, VA 309523  475 Hilton cycling club
DNP Michael Randers-Pehrson   Reston, VA 197478  467 WWVC Racing
DNP Ryan Taylor   Fairfax, VA 292163  479 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNP Ben Mingo   Washington, DC 274384  453 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
DNP Dean Wagner   Alexandria, VA 271350  482 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNP Jeffrey Travis   Greenbelt, MD 162063  481 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNP Charles Langley   Virginia Beach, VA 208822  438 Fat Frogs Racing
DNP Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA 250962  447 
DNP Mark Milby   Kitty Hawk, NC 258558  450 GS OuterBanks
DNP Michael Ahlers   Falls Church, VA 259579  400 WWVC Racing
DNP Godfrey Furchtgott   Chevy Chase, MD 274879  494 Artemis
DNP Scott Gearhart   Alexandria, VA 260808  424 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNP Andrew Shelby   Louisville Ky 240025  473 WWVC
DNP James Lees   Vienna, VA 52165  441 Syn-Fit Race Team
DNP Christopher Brianas   Annapolis, MD 279650  407 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNP Geoff Hughes   Arlington, VA 301712  432 Squadra Coppi
DNP Luis Infante   Aldie, VA 304036  433 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNP Val Etobayev   Kensington, MD 295252  419 Artemis
DNP John Baldwin   Rockville, MD 145782  402 All American Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA 305092  363 WWVC Racing
2 Eric Boone   Arnold, MD 293074  309 Kelly Benefit
3 Thomas Blonkowski   Mt. Airy, MD 261419  307 Squadra Coppi
4 Dennis Bodewits   Washington, DC 286471  308 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack DC
5 Michael Cohen   Baltimore, MD 280830  315 Kelly benefit strategies / LSV
6 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219  316 Squadra Coppi
7 Sigberto Garcia   Washington, DC 232445  325 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
8 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713  311 NCVC
9 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430  355 Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
10 Gregory Grosicki   Muncie, IN 288983  329 College of William and Mary
11 John Hessian   Richmond, VA 16045  333 CBC
12 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504  332 Squadra Coppi
13 Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA 156093  354 Team Natures Path/ 3 Sports
14 Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474  378 Van Dessel Factory Team
15 Matthew Bailey   Newport News, VA 170803  304 
16 Grayson Church   Washington, DC 217435  314 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
17 Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 243476  356 Charm City Cycling - Athletes Serving Athletes
18 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC 272465  300 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
19 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  357 540 Cycling
20 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687  370 GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
21 William Morris   Derry, NH 296995  345 CycleLife Racing/Raw Talent Ranch
22 Andres DeMarchena   Virginia Beach, VA 242866  319 Fat Frog's Racing
23 James Hibbs   Bethesda, MD 198921  334 Squadra Coppi
24 MARIO E. ZOMETA     374 artemis
25 Daryl Grissom   Reston, VA 250286  328 GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
26 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599  317 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
27 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581  349 Celerity Cycling p/b Fitness Together
28 David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD 73221  321 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  353 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
30 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217  366 WWVC Racing
31 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830  302 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
32 Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692  342 ABRT
33 Jeff Brown   Wellesley, MA 298827  313 TriPower
34 Brooke Patterson   Washington, DC 220581  351 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
35 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  341 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
36 Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA 270  361 Squadra Coppi
37 Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA 192247  322 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
38 Michael Yengling   San Diego, CA 277343  372 Team Nature's Path / 3Sports
39 Mike Breitenbach   Culpeper, VA 282515  310 
40 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  330 NCVC UnitedHealth Group
41 Bob Gillespie   Bethesda, MD 67374  326 All American Bicycle Club
42 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434  379 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
43 Myles Weitzman   Traverse City, MI 92876  376 Hagerty Cycling
44 Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500  303 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
45 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559  368 AABC
46 Bradley Evans   Dpo, AE 130647  320 Squadra Coppi
47 Nicholas Blend   Richmond, VA 203275  306 Team Nature's Path/ 3 Sports
48 Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD 266514  362 Antietam Velo Club/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun
49 Jonathan Phan   Richmond, VA 282038  352 CBC/HPC
50 nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870  331 GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
51 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  367 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
52 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  380 All American Bicycle Center
53 Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361  340 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030  C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Wayland Hundley   Richmond, VA 247033  Altius Cycling Team
DNS Michael Myers   Midlothian, VA 286709  3 sport/Team Nature's Path
DNP Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl 233689  365 GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
DNP David Wolfel   Washington, DC 127614  371 Squadra Coppi
DNP John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457  318 CycleLife USA / Raw Talent Ranch
DNP Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA 204587  323 Team Natures Path
DNP john myrtle     347 individual
DNP Michael Rovezzi     358 Evolution Cycling Club
DNP Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA 186006  327 WWVC Racing
DNP James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697  359 Rostello b/p Fiorucci/Cycor
DNP Matias Palavecino   Alexandria, VA 300299  350 Snapple Cycling Team
DNP Brian Beckmann   Richmond, VA 241056  305 CBC/HPC
DNP Jacob King   North Garden, VA 231130  337 
DNP John Larson   Alexandria, VA 20424  339 Squadra Coppi
DNP Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD 240268  343 All American Bicycle Club
DNP Jacob Aber   Blacksburg, VA 292434  301 Bike Stop Pro Team
DNP David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI 231928  338 GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
DNP Thomas Houff   Richmond, VA 198645  335 CBC / HPC
DNP George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767  344 Evoulution Cycling
DNP Brian Clark   Radford, VA 58929  375 Rogues Racing
DNP Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC 155245  203 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNP Terry Anderson   Reston, VA 239714  377 GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
DNP Hugh Brown     312 Rostello/cycor
DNP Joshua Flexman   San Rafael, CA 291256  324 Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNP Michael Wagner   Bowie, MD 36898  364 ABRT
DNP Robert Netsch   Kitty Hawk, NC 237660  348 G. S. Outer Banks
DNP Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738  369 Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379  16 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457  Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  Battley Harley Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism
4 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  28 Haymarket Bicycles
5 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA 3771  47 Cannondale Factory Racing
6 Ben King     21 
7 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA 266467  34 CycleLife USA/Raw Talent Ranch
9 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  33 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492  Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism
11 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182  18 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA 259375  46 Haymarket Bicycles
13 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  19 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
15 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  31 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
16 Robert Sheffield   Fairway, KS 271875  40 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
17 Michael King (1 - Cat2)   Woodbridge, VA 103632  23 Saroff Racing Team
18 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162  10 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism
19 Jorge Marccenaro (2 - Cat2)   Beltsville, MD 263237  37 Artemis
20 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  15 ABRT
21 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  24 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
22 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  39 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
23 Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD 220981  17 ABRT
24 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562  41 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25 Peter Hufnagel   Crozet, VA 198947  49 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
26 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD 133782  35 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 Francois Fabiato   Glen Allen, VA 260597  12 Carytown/HPC
28 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  36 Sonoma/Battley H-D
29 Mike Fawell   Glen Allen, VA 278283  14 CBC/HPC
30 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  27 ABRT
31 Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511  55 Cycle Life/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
32 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236  Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
33 Gonzalo Escobar (3 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 186767  45 Haymarket Bicycles
34 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299  50 Unattached
35 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC 257531  11 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
36 David Clarke   Midlothian, VA 47821  Team Natures Path
37 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  20 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
38 Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC 208038  Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNP Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987  42 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNP Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  25 NCVC/United Health Group
DNP Ben Rickey   Richmond, VA 265220  30 Carytown Bicycle Company
DNP Mark King   North Garden, VA 208021  22 
DNP Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  13 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNP Franklin Rutledge   Chesapeake, VA 188377  32 Atlantic Velo - Walt Racing
DNP Yanni Papadopoulos   Silver Spring, MD 146488  29 ABRT
DNP Andrew McKeegan (Cat2)   Harrisonburg, VA 230319  38 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNP Justin Desilets   Riverton, UT 209451  48 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNP Paul Beyer   Burke, VA 233617  ABRT

Women - Women 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD 274754  617 NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
2 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC 256260  621 Fruit 66 / Artemis
3 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897  606 Team Kenda
4 Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA 226016  602 Vanderkitten
5 emily joyner     608 VA Asset Group/ TWR
6 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481  612 Fruit 66/ Artemis
7 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  609 Team Kenda
8 Janet Olney (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 178681  616 ABRT
9 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922  604 ABRT
DNS Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  ABRT
DNP Bonnie Fletcher-Price   Baltimore, MD 237467  603 Artemis
DNP Jennifer Pope (Cat2)   Norfolk Va 289426  618 Fat Frogs Racing
DNP Ali Ingram   Virginia Beach, VA 289381  607 Vanderkitten Racing
DNP Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  600 
DNP Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948  615 ABRT
DNP Katie Simmons   Midlothian, VA 223678  619 Fruit 66 / Marshall Mechanical
DNP Brittany Macdonald   Norfolk, VA 304996  614 Fat Frogs Racing
DNP Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056  611 DCMTB
DNP Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704  605 Rte 1 Velo Arrow Bicycle
DNP Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC 274789  610 Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNP Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA 300574  613 Syn-Fit Race Team
DNP EMMA SWATMAN   Centreville, VA 287494  620 Synfit Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra CampbellForte   Culpeper, VA 318058  650 BIKE STOP PRO TEAM
2 Michele Scherer   Warrenton, VA 298855  670 Bike Stop Pro Team
3 Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly 300593  663 NCVC
4 Shauna Sweet   Washington, DC 321868  669 Unattached
5 Ye Yang   Ashburn, VA 308860  668 Syn-Fit Race Team
6 Patty Fulton   Silver Spring, MD 313020  652 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
7 Sheila Frost   Falls Church, VA 304524  651 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
8 Diedre Johnson   Minneapolis, MN 276333  655 Team BBC
9 Kate Kirkpatrick   Washington, DC 313982  656 GS GamJams
10 Renee Roth   Gaithersburg, MD 309599  662 Artemis
11 Connie Peterson     661 Bike Stop Pro Team
12 Lauren Schiff   Richmond, VA 320754  665 
13 Erinn Shirley   Arlington, VA 221395  667 NCVC/United Health Group
14 Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA 307556  654 Artemis
15 Sharon Nicholson   Norfolk, VA 256529  660 Tripower
16 Stacey Schwarz     666 Syn-Fit
17 Juli Kline   Ellicott City, MD 317774  657 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
18 Hope Hamilton   Arlington, VA 322342  653 
19 Deirdre Mullaly   Arlington, VA 299198  659 Freshbikes Racing
20 Kristin Schaefer   Richmond, VA 275337  664 Cycor
DNP amy kuether   Washington, DC 308091  658 DVR

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA 300574  613 Syn-Fit Race Team
2 EMMA SWATMAN   Centreville, VA 287494  620 Synfit Racing
3 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va 289426  618 Fat Frogs Racing
4 Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948  615 ABRT
5 Brittany Macdonald   Norfolk, VA 304996  614 Fat Frogs Racing
6 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC 274789  610 Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
7 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  600 
8 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056  611 DCMTB
9 Katie Simmons   Midlothian, VA 223678  619 Fruit 66 / Marshall Mechanical
10 Bonnie Fletcher-Price   Baltimore, MD 237467  603 Artemis
11 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704  605 Rte 1 Velo Arrow Bicycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee