Race Results for
Arizona State Track Championship
San Diego, CA, AZ
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 08/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Apel   Scottsdale, AZ 305166  Strada Racing Club
1 Colin Phillips     36 Unattached
2 Michael Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ 286193  43 Strada Racing Club
3 Chip Kaloczi     38 Unattached
4 Colin Cocuzza   Scottsdale, AZ 322522  41 Strada
5 Bryce Colson   Cave Creek, AZ 322706  21 Strada

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackson Starmer   Scottsdale, AZ 313546  Strada Racing Club
2 William Templeton   Scottsdale, AZ 305788  47 Strada Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ 287472  16 Strada Racing Club
2 Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ 300281  Strada Racing Club
3 Sean Biever   Phoenix, AZ 281996  27 Strada Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276  17 Strada Racing Club
2 Sam Gross   Cave Creek 292354  19 Strada

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Swain   Tucson, AZ 271595  10 Le Scomparse Cycling Team
2 John Rossman   Tucson, AZ 62001  Le Scomparse Cycling Team
3 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ 291461  13 Strada
DNS Jeff Biever   Phoenix, AZ 251657  26 Strada Racing Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ 204637  60 Summit Velo
DNS James Davis   Chandler, AZ 60564  23 Unattached
DNS Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186  65 Team On Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Hammerlin     39 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Xaviera Lozano   Gilbert, AZ 315304  Strada Racing Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madison Cocuzza   Cave Creek, AZ 294160  40 Strada Racing Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ginny Huang   Mount Vernon, IA 305739  66 Saguaro Velo
2 Maryjoy Sun   Sedona, AZ 305741  63 Saguaro Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ 264011  34 Strada Racing Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MaryJulia Albert   Scottsdale, AZ 319132  20 Strada Racing Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Karen Kelly   Cave Creek, AZ 322314  25 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerri Manley   Tempe, AZ 305233  29 Strada Racing Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee