Race Results for
Tour of New Braunfels
New Braunfels, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 01/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Orantes Stelvyn      
1 Zachary Earnest   Jenks, OK 305983   
2 Shayne Lameyer   Houston, TX 305735   
3 Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   
3 Adam Spears   Wylie, TX 244697   
4 Zachary Earnest   Jenks, OK 305983   
4 David Almanzan   Houston, TX 300879   
5 Brent Aston   Dallas, TX 293737   
5 Aaron Alcoser      
6 Austin Mallet   Spring, TX 305126   
6 Timothy Lawrence   Austin, TX 304730   
7 Jody Friedmann   The Woodlands, TX 292210   
7 Robert Garcia      
8 Cody Tombros   Conroe 289455   
8 Phillip Luce   Houston, TX 303582   
9 Larry Blanchard   West Monroe, LA 103849   
9 Sean Sullivan   Austin, TX 301167   
10 Kevin Baker   College Station, CA 176461   
10 John Meegan   Cibolo, TX 188387   
11 Panayiotis Sotiriades   Houston, TX 304040   
11 Bernd Riggers   Tulsa, OK 303612   
12 Sean Sullivan   Austin, TX 301167   
12 David Kelly      
13 Wayne Burton   The Woodlands, TX 293763   
13 Michael Hirabayashi   Austin, TX 295710   
14 Marc Crozier   New Braunfels, TX 178260   
14 Zach Barnes   Temple, TX 297328   
15 Bernd Riggers   Tulsa, OK 303612   
15 Brent Aston   Dallas, TX 293737   
16 Manny Gallegos   Austin, TX 256128   
16 Robert Martin   Houston, TX 232047   
17 ralph harris   San Antonio, TX 304426   
17 Mark Hernandez   Houston, TX 68012   
18 Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX 268739   
18 Kirk Brogdon   San Antonio, TX 141569   
19 Joseph Acquisto   San Antonio, TX 287778   
20 Humberto Olivo   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 303965   
21 Phillip Luce   Houston, TX 303582   
22 Delbert Smee   Corpus Christi, TX 272078   
23 Louie Riesch   Austin, TX 274963   
24 Adam Spears   Wylie, TX 244697   
25 Philip Reed   Austin, TX 302885   
26 Nick Green   Rockport, TX 305071   
27 Philip Bond   Corpuschristi, TX 305604   
28 Harry Mann   Fort Worth, TX 305275   
29 Brian Hill   Austin, TX 303689   
30 Diego Henriquez   Austin, TX 305241   
31 gil besinaiz   Portland, TX 269703   
32 Chris Standley   Katy, TX 283018   
33 Felipe Hernandez   Waxahachie, TX 267800   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Addison McAuley   San Antonio, TX 256266   
2 Ethan Moorhead   Austin, TX 281231   
3 Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   
4 Omar Itani   Houston, TX 281052   
5 Roy Bracey   Wichita Falls, TX 252201   
6 Brad Ahrens   Sulphur, LA 298121   
7 Adam Biechlin   Austin, TX 153370   
8 James Day   Austin, TX 276837   
9 Hirem Bruno   Spring, TX 290110   
10 Jason Savill   Dale, TX 201276   
11 Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX 207362   
12 Michael Hall   Austin, TX 219616   
13 Patrick Storer   Houston, TX 287868   
14 Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX 110526   
15 Dave McLaughlin   Austin 274610   
16 Josh Geisinger   Austin, TX 269029   
17 Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   
18 Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   
19 Adrian "Phoenix" Flores   Austin, TX 293369   
20 Brian Hoard   Austin, TX 275246   
21 Philip Johnson   San Antonio, TX 90344   
22 Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   
23 Christopher Stanton   Austin, TX 287312   
24 Joshua Hogan   Austin, TX 298393   
25 Connor Penland   San Antonio, TX 279365   
26 Matthew Mahon   Austin, TX 280773   
27 Jason Codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799   
28 W Kent Snead   Georgetown, TX 33346   
29 Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX 271193   
30 David Bernacki   Schertz, TX 275717   
31 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212   
32 John Hertel   Spring, TX 286538   
33 Brandon Smith   Austin, TX 280049   
34 Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   
35 Daniel Sato   Austin, TX 278430   
36 Ahmed King   Houston, TX 280189   
37 Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   
38 Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   
39 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX 270016   
40 Frankie Benitez   San Antonio, TX 248633   
41 Pasquale Montanaro   Dallas, TX 221773   
42 Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX 247418   
43 John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   
44 Charles Bippert   Roundrock, TX 286614   
45 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   
46 john bullock   Shreveport, LA 287422   
47 Kevin McRee   Austin, TX 272613   
48 Mark Rau   San Antonio, TX 279756   
49 Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   
50 Kristopher Epps   Cibolo, TX 190309   
51 John Turlington   Austin, TX 285848   
52 Andrew Carlberg   Seattle, WA 283020   
53 Eric Wright   Ft. Worth, TX 275176   
54 Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   
55 Philip Shama   Houston, TX 201798   
56 Ben Davis   Spring, TX 297902   
57 Kevin Lovelace   Houston, TX 292353   
58 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   
59 Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX 239805   
60 Steven Briscoe   The Woodlands, TX 245719   
61 Jordan Oroshiba   Austin, TX 295212   
62 Jason Walters   San Antonio, TX 218465   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   
2 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726   
3 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688   
4 CJ Hebert   Austin, TX 284873   
5 Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   
6 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
7 Andrew Ennis   Houston, TX 282492   
8 Adrian Vlok      
9 Gustav Delany   Highland Village, TX 218642   
10 Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210   
11 Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   
12 Lee Eldridge   Dallas, TX 177774   
13 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   
14 David Ryther   Austin, TX 56687   
15 Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   
16 Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX 262008   
17 Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   
18 Gregory Dombrowski   Laredo, TX 48709   
19 Brian Darby   Houston, TX 240502   
20 Patrick Newell   Portland, OR 252728   
21 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   
22 Nathan Penland   San Antonio, TX 280880   
23 Aaron Nelson   San Antonio, TX 225020   
24 Taylor Collins   Austin, TX 243137   
25 Anthony Chavez   Tucson, AZ 266284   
26 matthew maczuzak   Austin, TX 284549   
27 Pete Neubig   Houston, TX 237007   
28 Greg Ulrich   Apo, AE 36205   
29 BRIAN GRISWOLD   Austin, TX 275850   
30 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   
31 Fidel Goytia   El Paso 262609   
32 Riley Burgoon   Canyon, TX 269908   
33 Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   
34 Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX 12115   
35 Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   
2 Alan Ting (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 202659   
3 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
4 Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL 57190   
5 Jason Short   Lakewood, CO 168216   
6 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   
7 Alexi Martinez (2 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   
8 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO 118846   
9 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071   
10 Jean-Michel Lachance      
11 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   
12 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   
13 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292   
14 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827   
15 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   
16 Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130   
17 Elkin Arteaga   Duncanville, TX 276550   
18 Gagnon-Brassard Simon      
19 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   
20 P.J. Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   
21 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560   
22 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   
23 Edward (Nick) Lewis   New Braunfels, TX 192313   
24 Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   
25 Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   
26 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581   
27 Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   
28 Michael Joannisse      
29 Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   
30 Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   
31 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   
32 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   
33 Rusty Stover   Diboll, TX 188032   
34 Chad Smith   Austin, TX 33069   
35 Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX 266852   
36 Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX 120187   
37 James Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318   
38 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   
39 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   
40 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   
41 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   
42 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   
43 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   
44 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   
45 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   
46 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   
47 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   
48 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
49 Greg Hercules   Bryan, TX 260061   
50 Michael Lalla (1 - Cat2)   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   
51 Todd Elenz (3 - Cat1)   Salem, OR 185341   
52 Daniel Opdyke   Austin, TX 26771   
53 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA 229031   
54 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   
55 Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   
56 Gregg Ueckert   Austin, TX 61918   
57 Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   
58 Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   
59 Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   
60 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   
2 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   
3 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   
4 Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX 63862   
5 Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX 177629   
6 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
7 Allen Abell   New Braunfels, TX 147032   
8 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX 73177   
9 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   
10 Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 23500   
11 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   
12 Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   
13 John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   
14 David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
15 Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003   
16 Will Visser   Austin, TX 49892   
17 Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   
18 David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carmen Small   Durango, CO 229709   
1 Shannon Gaffney   Las Vegas, NV 298243   
2 Cathryn Josefina Merla-Watson   San Antonio, TX 204807   
2 Margaux Salas   San Antonio, TX 297101   
3 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788   
3 Meghan Keedy   Houston, TX 218626   
4 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   
4 Kelley Gomez   Austin, TX 287018   
5 Claire Routledge   Wichitafalls, TX 305347   
5 Jennifer Wagner   Denver, CO 288729   
6 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   
6 Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   
7 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   
7 Sarah Simmons   Katy, TX 305768   
8 Marilyn Cullinane   Greenville 202115   
8 Kelley Davis   Austin, TX 306439   
9 Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   
9 Michelle Lester   Austin, TX 276971   
10 Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   
10 April Herring   The Woodlands, TX 304663   
11 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   
11 Shirely Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 278598   
12 Claire McKenna   Austin, TX 280868   
12 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX 157028   
13 Sandi Varela (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 296503   
14 Jessica Saxe   Houston, TX 282308   
15 Stephanie Bejune   Angleton, TX 274691   
16 Joy Allison   Spring, TX 274567   
17 Jennifer Zambrano      
18 Nadia Barrera   Austin, TX 306242   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee