Race Results for
Tour of New Braunfels
New Braunfels, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 01/30/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Matthews   San Antonio, TX 294794   
1 Mathias Ihlenfeld   Austin, TX 303009   
2 Adam Spears   Wylie, TX 244697   
2 Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   
3 Austin Mallet   Spring, TX 305126   
3 Grady Hodge   Shreveport, LA 291560   
4 Jody Friedmann   The Woodlands, TX 292210   
4 Sean Sullivan   Austin, TX 301167   
5 Brent Aston   Dallas, TX 293737   
5 Scott Dill   Austin, TX 268043   
6 Shayne Lameyer   Houston, TX 305735   
6 Stuart Page   Houston, TX 301423   
7 Phillip Luce   Houston, TX 303582   
7 Zachary Earnest   Jenks, OK 305983   
8 Philip Laechelin      
8 Kevin Kimbell   Pflugerville, TX 301110   
9 Stephen Ware   Houston, TX 304641   
9 Colby Logback   Dallas, TX 305633   
10 Wayne Burton   The Woodlands, TX 293763   
10 Philip Reed   Austin, TX 302885   
11 Zachariah Horne   Round Rock, TX 115691   
11 Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX 268739   
12 Larry Blanchard   West Monroe, LA 103849   
12 Jamie Campbell   Katy, TX 305069   
13 Thomas Miller      
13 Delbert Smee   Corpus Christi, TX 272078   
14 Michael Pettit   Garland, TX 291823   
14 james motlagh   Whitehouse, TX 301981   
15 Kevin Stepan   Austin, TX 300008   
15 Thomas Fad   Austin, TX 304325   
16 William Germany      
16 Al Kline   Corpuschristi, TX 306037   
17 Harry Mann   Fort Worth, TX 305275   
17 James Miller   Austin, TX 249901   
18 Chris Standley   Katy, TX 283018   
18 Jeff Bradley   Missouri City, TX 283153   
19 Panayiotis Sotiriades   Houston, TX 304040   
19 Rick Morris   Provo, UT 177354   
20 Brian Hill   Austin, TX 303689   
20 Eric Heinkel   Dallas, TX 306151   
21 Max Bookman   Austin, TX 304144   
21 Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626   
22 William Neale   Austin, TX 277905   
22 Lance Okrasinski      
23 Casey Delcour   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 306327   
23 Robert Martin   Houston, TX 232047   
24 Jonathan Hughes   Austin, TX 295711   
24 Benjamin Drezek      
25 Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX 252237   
25 Bernd Riggers   Tulsa, OK 303612   
26 Patrick Penland   Sanantonio, TX 283952   
26 Louie Riesch   Austin, TX 274963   
27 Meril Moen      
27 Joel Miller      
28 David Kelly      
28 ADAM SEBASTIAN   Austin, TX 305557   
29 John Barnett   San Antonio, TX 288092   
29 ralph harris   San Antonio, TX 304426   
30 Carl Funk   Justin, TX 303798   
30 Bobby Wilson   San Antonio, TX 273518   
31 Brent Martinelli      
31 Todd Craigie   Del Rio, TX 288407   
32 John Guidry   Cypress, TX 305592   
32 Robert Garcia      
33 Eric Nordquist   Austin, TX 305823   
33 Robert Gutierrez   Laredo, TX 271888   
34 Andrew Smerek   Needville, TX 300768   
34 Philip Dudley      
35 Dennis McCanless   Boerne, TX 264327   
35 Ed Bustillos   Sanantonio, TX 287825   
36 Eldon Brown   Delrio, TX 281234   
36 Juan Salazar   San Antonio, TX 258564   
37 John (Tyler) Cutbirth   Austin, TX 297642   
37 Humberto Olivo   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 303965   
38 mark gutierrez   San Antonio, TX 287127   
38 Kevin Baker   College Station, CA 176461   
39 Jeffrey Dixon   Spring, TX 126118   
39 Mark Goldstein   Spring Branch, TX 280832   
40 Doug Lyle   White Haven, PA 289161   
40 Timothy McDuff   Katy, TX 264427   
41 Matt Riebschlager   Sugar Land, TX 242136   
41 Philip Bond   Corpuschristi, TX 305604   
42 Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX 294738   
42 Nick Green   Rockport, TX 305071   
43 Kirk Brogdon   San Antonio, TX 141569   
44 gil besinaiz   Portland, TX 269703   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Lovelace   Houston, TX 292353   
2 Jason Savill   Dale, TX 201276   
3 Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX 110526   
4 Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   
5 Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX 271193   
6 Pasquale Montanaro   Dallas, TX 221773   
7 Kristopher Epps   Cibolo, TX 190309   
8 Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX 207362   
9 Andrew Carlberg   Seattle, WA 283020   
10 Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   
11 Nicholas Ybarra   Austin, TX 272356   
13 Jason Van Loo   Houston, TX 263932   
14 John Hertel   Spring, TX 286538   
15 Lawrence Hallstrom   Dunlap, IL 223189   
16 Daniel Sato   Austin, TX 278430   
17 Eric Wright   Ft. Worth, TX 275176   
18 Christopher Trevino   San Antonio, TX 286677   
19 Hirem Bruno   Spring, TX 290110   
20 Zackary Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 279762   
21 Ben Davis   Spring, TX 297902   
22 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212   
23 Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX 272240   
24 Jeremy Hill   San Antonio, TX 244253   
25 Dave McLaughlin   Austin 274610   
26 Jason Codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799   
27 David Bernacki   Schertz, TX 275717   
28 John Cascio   Houston, TX 229748   
29 Joshua Hogan   Austin, TX 298393   
30 Patrick Storer   Houston, TX 287868   
31 Clay Whitney   New Braunfels, TX 40995   
32 Brian Hoard   Austin, TX 275246   
33 Michael Hall   Austin, TX 219616   
34 Josh Geisinger   Austin, TX 269029   
35 Clayton Dalton   Austin, TX 289336   
36 Roy Bracey   Wichita Falls, TX 252201   
37 Paul Allan   Hosuton 276016   
38 Omar Itani   Houston, TX 281052   
39 Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   
40 John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   
41 Steven Briscoe   The Woodlands, TX 245719   
42 Philip Johnson   San Antonio, TX 90344   
43 Alan Bryson   Houston, TX 289266   
44 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   
45 Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   
46 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX 270016   
48 Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX 265213   
49 Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX 247418   
50 Scott Thompson   Katy, TX 240774   
51 Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   
52 William Krause   Houston, TX 201799   
53 Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   
54 Scott Kinsel   Houston, TX 288973   
55 Matt Long   Spring, TX 218600   
56 Vince Rosetta   Minneapolis, MN 254966   
57 john bullock   Shreveport, LA 287422   
58 Edward Villarreal   San Antonio, TX 275108   
59 Abel Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 266743   
60 Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   
61 Alan Charley   Spring, TX 216619   
62 Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Zeeff   San Antonio, TX 228201   
2 Lee Eldridge   Dallas, TX 177774   
3 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   
4 Jonathan Skelley   Austin, TX 263696   
5 Andrew Ennis   Houston, TX 282492   
6 Brian Darby   Houston, TX 240502   
7 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726   
8 Jose Hernandez   Houston, TX 223675   
9 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   
10 Nathan Penland   San Antonio, TX 280880   
11 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
12 Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX 24157   
12 Michael Adams   Lampasas, TX 255878   
13 Gustav Delany   Highland Village, TX 218642   
14 Patrick Newell   Portland, OR 252728   
15 Beau "War Child " Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   
16 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688   
17 Robert Cornes   Schertz, TX 220889   
18 Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210   
19 Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   
20 Casey Crosby   Austin, TX 238357   
21 Jesse Slate   Austin, TX 262278   
22 Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX 262008   
23 Stefan Hardie   Austin, TX 113482   
24 Reed Olmstead   Houston, TX 224702   
25 Trent Stephens   Houston, TX 184604   
26 Anthony Chavez   Tucson, AZ 266284   
27 Clay Snell   San Antonio, TX 219391   
28 Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   
29 Riley Burgoon   Canyon, TX 269908   
30 Fidel Goytia   El Paso 262609   
31 Pete Neubig   Houston, TX 237007   
32 Marc Mayo   Boulder, CO 129022   
33 Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   
34 Jean Paul Legault   New Braunfels, TX 237333   
35 Stephan Sanchez   Houston, TX 237132   
36 Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   
37 Adrian Vlok      
38 Taylor Collins   Austin, TX 243137   
39 Tom Schafer   Mount Vernon Wa, WA 241634   
40 Aaron Nelson   San Antonio, TX 225020   
41 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   
42 Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   
43 Greg Ulrich   Apo, AE 36205   
44 Rich Schmidt   Pearland, TX 231161   
45 Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   
46 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   
47 Brad Ahrens   Sulphur, LA 298121   
47 Nathan Harding   Austin, TX 259057   
48 Wade Andrews   Ephrata, PA 63025   
49 Gregory Dombrowski   Laredo, TX 48709   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   
2 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO 118846   
3 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   
4 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   
5 John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   
6 Alan Ting (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 202659   
7 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827   
8 Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL 57190   
9 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292   
10 Gagnon-Brassard Simon      
11 Michael Joannisse      
12 Alexi Martinez (2 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   
13 P.J. Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   
14 Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130   
15 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   
17 Elkin Arteaga   Duncanville, TX 276550   
18 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560   
20 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   
21 Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   
22 Erick Benz (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 216513   
23 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   
24 Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   
25 Rusty Stover   Diboll, TX 188032   
26 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   
27 Kevin Baker   College Station, CA 176461   
28 Michael Lalla (2 - Cat2)   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   
30 Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX 120187   
31 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA 229031   
32 Fred (Robbie) Robinette    Park City, UT 96459   
33 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581   
34 Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 62437   
35 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   
36 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   
37 Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   
38 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   
39 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   
40 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
41 Josh Lee   Austin, TX 194839   
42 Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   
43 Todd Elenz (3 - Cat1)   Salem, OR 185341   
44 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   
45 Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   
46 Michael Carey   Sugar Land, TX 222130   
47 Justin Leighton   Houston, TX 129185   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   
2 Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   
3 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   
4 Jeffrey Skokan   Shavano Park, TX 46387   
5 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
6 Allen Abell   New Braunfels, TX 147032   
7 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   
8 Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX 63862   
9 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
10 David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
11 Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   
12 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   
14 Stephen Stewart   Dallas, TX 168629   
15 Ken Germond   Austin, TX 254085   
16 Rick Beckman   Copperas Cove, TX 269137   
17 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   
18 Lee Troy   Katy, TX 53622   
19 Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   
20 Steve Waters   New Braunfels, TX 203152   
21 Edward Solis (1 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 65416   
22 Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003   
23 Todd Burgess   Boerne, TX 250951   
24 Tony Johnson   Houston, TX 191668   
25 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX 165310   
26 Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434   
27 Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 23500   
28 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   
29 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   
30 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   
31 Adolfo Alzate   Richmond, TX 272699   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carmen Small   Durango, CO 229709   
2 Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   
3 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788   
4 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   
5 Cathryn Josefina Merla-Watson   San Antonio, TX 204807   
6 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   
7 Marilyn Cullinane   Greenville 202115   
8 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   
9 Claire McKenna   Austin, TX 280868   
10 Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   
11 Claire Routledge   Wichitafalls, TX 305347   
12 Kristi Darby   Houston, TX 242173   
13 Celina Richardson   West Lake Hills, TX 255934   
14 Teresa Ulrich (1 - Cat3)   Del Rio, TX 199366   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiffani Harkrider   Austin, TX 299187   
2 Shannon Gaffney   Las Vegas, NV 298243   
3 Meghan Keedy   Houston, TX 218626   
4 Kelley Gomez   Austin, TX 287018   
5 Margaux Salas   San Antonio, TX 297101   
6 Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   
7 Stephanie Page   Houston, TX 294992   
8 Amy Brown      
9 Melanie Sun      
10 Erika Boren   San Francisco, CA 288556   
11 Nadia Barrera   Austin, TX 306242   
12 Jennifer Wagner   Denver, CO 288729   
13 Jami Nordquist   Austin, TX 306195   
14 Silvia Kjolseth   Austin, TX 288354   
15 Gracie Alvarado V   Round Rock, TX 241812   
16 Sarah Simmons   Katy, TX 305768   
17 April Herring   The Woodlands, TX 304663   
18 Michelle Lester   Austin, TX 276971   
19 Shirely Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 278598   
20 Katie Forrest   Austin, TX 247235   
21 Amy McNair   Austin, TX 272647   
22 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX 157028   
23 Jennifer Zambrano      
24 Michelle Krejci   Austin, TX 305606   
25 Stephanie Bejune   Angleton, TX 274691   
26 Audrey Wanger   Manvel, TX 223851   
27 Debra Bailey   Austin, TX 220204   
28 Jessica Saxe   Houston, TX 282308   
29 Joy Allison   Spring, TX 274567   
30 Sandi Varela   Austin, TX 296503   
31 Madeleine McDuff   Katy, TX 264421   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee