Race Results for
Oxford Endurance Weekend
Oxford, MS
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 08/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Morris   31:19.43  525 
2542.78Ryan McCready   Oxford, MS33:10.00 324100  513 Unattached
3Peter Dunbar   33:45.30  518 
4Ryan Ohl   34:00.73  514 
5Dan Young   34:04.93  507 
6Jeff Buse   34:06.67  510 
7Joseph Westmoreland   34:21.37  527 
8559.44Matthew Smeltzer   Memphis, TN34:23.81 293833  522 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
9562.22William Yonkowski   Bartlett, TN35:14.57 273846  512 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
10J.R Deal   35:21.84  511 
11Steven Gill   35:22.75  526 
12570.56Michael Weaver   Sebastopol, MS35:32.38 229897  506 Unattached
13573.33John McCann   Memphis, TN35:46.31 299948  501 Unattached
14576.11Sonny Restivo   Denham Springs, LA35:51.69 314156  521 Unattached
15578.89Don Mutchler   Oxford, MS36:01.38 252366  509 
16581.67Chip Benson   Memphis, TN36:59.59 297206  516 Unattached
17Matt Steiner   38:27.97  505 
18587.22Roland Shapley   Memphis, TN47:45.46 311283  502 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
19Wayne Conley   66:15.70  517 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.27Ben Knoernschild   Arlington, TN30:06.67 282193  408 Unattached
2513.74Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN31:10.67 214513  404 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
3522.22Frank Rehnelt   Memphis, TN31:26.91 191321  407 Unattached
4530.69Nathan Murray   Oxford, MS31:48.50 180956  402 Mercury Racing
5539.16Philip Daniele   Memphis, TN31:50.20 298101  409 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
6547.63JT Winders   Aberdeen, MS31:53.12 319646  406 Unattached
7556.11Tim Moore   Collierville, TN32:07.25 254741  401 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
8564.58Tommy Clark   Memphis, TN32:42.30 251480  417 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
9573.05Bryan Thames   Memphis, TN34:27.96 296731  403 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
10581.53Trevor Marshall   Tallahassee, FL38:26.09 305082  400 Unattached
11590.00Anthony Drake   Birmingham, AL43:14.53 268041  416 Red Mountain Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.29Jeff Peterson   Ardmore, OK28:41.38 248028  303 Unattached
2462.19Dale Sanford   Memphis, TN29:34.53 298611  312 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3467.08Matt West   Germantown, TN29:51.85 204284  307 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
4471.98Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN29:56.10 298377  321 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
5476.87Sammy Flores   Helena, AL29:58.38 275217  308 Birmingham Velo
6481.77Michael Carpenter   Memphis, TN30:03.89 281339  315 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
7486.66Jonathan Hickman   Byhalia, MS30:27.54 242673  318 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
8491.56John Holditch   Memphis, TN30:34.00 267913  302 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
9496.45Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS31:00.74 213476  317 Herring Gas Cycling
10501.35Blake Robertson   Cordova, TN31:08.13 185110  311 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
11506.24Clint Austin   Cutoff, LA31:10.44 192533  300 Absolute Racing Team
12Bennie Flores   31:22.65  316 
13516.03john king   Houston, TX31:28.58 303793  305 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
14520.93Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN32:22.33 267424  310 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
15525.82William Frogge   Oakland, TN32:29.91 73209  301 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
16530.72Dylan Sanders   Milton, MA35:22.92 225036  306 Blue Hills Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.94Kris French   Little Rock, AR27:49.08 265172  107 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
2351.45Bryant Funston   Cordova, TN28:03.83 264527  102 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3369.95Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS28:17.95 227335  108 Herring Gas Cycling
4388.46James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL28:39.86 59328  100 Velo Voodoo
5406.96John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN29:09.36 23686  105 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
6425.47Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL29:22.12 70876  114 TriStar Cycling Team
7443.97Zachary Spinhirne-Martin   Park City, UT29:28.41 87169  106 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
8462.48Russell Griffin   Denver, CO30:04.26 14176  101 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
9480.99Ian Nansel   Englewood, CO30:33.56 224551  111 BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
10499.49Michael Small (1 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR30:34.56 259646  112 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11518.00Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC33:32.97 84776  103 Absolute Racing Team

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Heitman   28:05.11  601 
2David Edwards   34:32.11  600 

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.96Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN31:36.45 203368  652 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2518.95Richard Raspet   University, MS32:15.61 29198  656 Mercury Racing
3526.93Hardwick Gregg   Helena, AL33:59.05 14094  655 CCR
4534.92Charles Snead   Northport, AL34:08.21 269041  658 Velo City Pro Cycle
5Thomas Lombardo   40:57.01  654 
6550.89Doug Goodwin   Birmingham, AL42:42.57 272564  659 Red Mountain Wheelmen
7558.87Dale Chrystie   Collierville, TN44:00.00 274171  657 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
8566.86Jay White   Brandon, MS46:49.22 323826  651 Unattached
9574.84Timothy Taylor   Lexington, TN71:14.96 50441  653 Jackson Spokes

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS33:40.30 281348  51 Absolute Racing Team
2Charles Snead   Northport, AL36:40.02 262201  52 Velo City Pro Cycle

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.35Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC30:30.27 84776  Absolute Racing Team
2Marda Kaiser-renhelt   32:43.87  
3501.56Toni Hannah   Collierville, TN35:33.93 298118  Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
4Sheryl Chatfield   37:34.72  
5545.78Pamela Tate   Cordova, TN38:16.87 153533  Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
6Amanda Westmoreland   41:32.53  
7Kathy Jenkins   42:54.23  

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee