Race Results for
Fort Davis Hammerfest
Fort Davis, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Moss   Aurora, TX 286848   
2 Richard Stanley   Dallas, TX 178876   
3 Jim Waner   Odessa, TX 214958   
4 Weston Giunta   Austin, TX 306073   
5 Kevin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 222133   
6 Ruben Holguin   Big Spring, TX 75146   
7 Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   
8 James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   
9 Ricardo Rodriguez   Mission, TX 134181   
10 Gaylon Knowlton   Big Spring, TX 271315   
11 Jason Walters   San Antonio, TX 218465   
12 William Neale   Austin, TX 277905   
13 Alex Rodriguez   Round Rock, TX 80049   
14 Andres Mounetou (1 - Cat5)   Laredo, TX 287046   
15 James Dykes   Keller, TX 236891   
16 Daniel Perkins   Littleton, CO 274330   
17 Yann Kuhn de Chizelle      
18 Lemmie White   Fort Worth, TX 218844   
19 Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208   
20 Oscar Zavala   Mission, TX 284470   
21 steve kouba      
22 Thomas Carter   San Antonio, TX 220200   
23 Robert McCarver   Odessa, TX 281121   
24 Stephen Higgins   Austin, TX 283039   
25 John Spencer   Fairview, TX 161398   
26 Robert Reeve   Temple, TX 196647   
27 Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX 207362   
28 Rick Beckman   Copperas Cove, TX 269137   
29 Scott Anderson   Odessa, TX 229083   
30 Al Kline   Corpuschristi, TX 306037   
31 Randy Vaught   Odessa, TX 266055   
32 Scott Spencer   Garland, TX 161397   
33 David Gardner   Odessa, TX 56590   
34 Hao Le   Houston, TX 272376   
35 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX 286360   
36 Keith Hilton   Flower Mound, TX 305244   
37 Blake Wineinger   Midland, TX 211348   
38 Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   
39 Michael Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   
40 Craig Ayers   San Antonio, TX 271107   
41 Kobey Ratliff (2 - Cat5)   Keller, TX 29210   
42 Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   
43 David Knight   Buda, TX 219069   
44 Hector Garcia   Laredo, TX 71465   
45 Clint Junell   Hickory Creek, TX 305138   
46 Juancarlos Quetglas      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emmanuel Lopez   Sullivan City, TX 310222   
2 Gerardo Medina      
3 Kent Pendleton   Canyon, TX 292830   
4 Daniel Perea   El Paso, TX 311695   
5 John Vogt   Austin, TX 286430   
6 Brian Singletary   Midland, TX 218606   
7 Ron Hawks   Southlake, TX 283964   
8 Oscar Chavez   El Paso, TX 217144   
9 Chris Maulsby      
10 mark tussing   Sanantonio, TX 303575   
11 Harold Wilson   Dallas, TX 279130   
12 Bill Cocanour   San Antonio, TX 189807   
13 William Denman   Atascocita, TX 304787   
14 Alberto Spishakoff      
15 Todd Cepica   Lubbock, TX 268479   
16 Christopher Loftis   Fortworth, TX 304392   
17 Michael King   Lubbock, TX 314060   
18 Nathan Geiger   Lubbock, TX 306677   
19 Colin Lewis      
20 Diego Henriquez   Austin, TX 305241   
21 Brandon Wright   Austin, TX 306680   
22 George Steeves   Hudson Oaks, TX 225431   
23 Andrew Salazar   Lubbock, TX 295771   
24 Jack Taguiam   Sanantonio, TX 306051   
25 Tim Callahan      
26 Mark Griffin   Sanantonio, TX 305573   
27 Christopher Shaw   Katy, TX 300076   
28 John Chandler      
29 Nader Khaki      
30 Thomas Kevin Golden   Bellaire, TX 256739   
31 Enrique Noriega   Del Rio, TX 292291   
32 Barry Johnson   Austin, TX 293088   
33 John Guidry   Cypress, TX 305592   
34 Gene Dan   Houston, TX 307988   
35 jack lomax   Sanangelo, TX 309707   
36 Kerry Gilbert   Lubbock, TX 293759   
37 Juan Ibarra   Edinburg, TX 284471   
38 Michael Haverdink   Lubbock, TX 279129   
39 Jacob Code      
40 Kenneth O'Meara      
41 Gergory Durbin      
42 Natalio Ontiveros      
43 Abel Casas      
44 Jeremy Brozo      
45 Michael Sproul      
46 David Shortes   Odessa, TX 238018   
47 jose roman   Midland, TX 304605   
48 Anthony Houlihan   Houston, TX 304138   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Gaudet   Austin, TX 218314   
2 Daniel Varela   El Paso, TX 262236   
3 Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   
4 Christopher Stanton   Austin, TX 287312   
5 Kevin Kimbell   Pflugerville, TX 301110   
6 Axl Einer   Austin, TX 287149   
7 Kristopher Epps   Cibolo, TX 190309   
8 Pablo Fernandez      
9 John (Tyler) Cutbirth   Austin, TX 297642   
10 Joshua Rogers   Lubbock, TX 287448   
11 Jonathan Hughes   Austin, TX 295711   
12 Brian Chung   Universal City, TX 131694   
13 David Bernacki   Schertz, TX 275717   
14 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   
15 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212   
16 Wes Jerman   Austin, TX 296681   
17 Lawrence Hallstrom   Dunlap, IL 223189   
18 Todd Mann   Plano, TX 69536   
19 David Bastien   San Antonio, TX 305525   
20 Charles Mills   Dallas, TX 290561   
21 Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX 178648   
22 Salvador Fernandez   Ruidoso, NM 229891   
23 Michael Adams   Lampasas, TX 255878   
24 James Kennedy   Lewisville, TX 288691   
25 Brent Neill   Austin, TX 298485   
26 Harry Mann   Fort Worth, TX 305275   
27 Zackary Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 279762   
28 Aaron Haspel   Corpus Christi, TX 272965   
29 Cole Adams   New Braunfels, TX 249899   
30 Alan Bryson   Houston, TX 289266   
31 manuel garza   El Paso, TX 272885   
32 Bryan Roberts   Keller, TX 219898   
33 Scott McMillian   Shavano Park, TX 213599   
34 Christopher Trevino   San Antonio, TX 286677   
35 Waldo Terrazas   El Paso, TX 288782   
36 Kyle Springer   Lubbock, TX 305613   
37 James Day   Austin, TX 276837   
38 John Mitchell   Grapevine, TX 247720   
39 Robb Nixon   El Paso, TX 242516   
40 Matt Pearson   Haslet, TX 287713   
41 Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Smith   The Colony, TX 270314   
2 Faizal Glenn   Austin, TX 258427   
3 Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   
4 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX 233198   
5 Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177   
6 Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX 262008   
7 Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   
8 Brandon Mata      
9 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   
10 Clayton Dalton   Austin, TX 289336   
11 Ethan Moorhead   Austin, TX 281231   
12 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX 255731   
13 Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900   
14 Jesse Slate   Austin, TX 262278   
15 Taylor Collins   Austin, TX 243137   
16 Beau "War Child " Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   
17 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   
18 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
19 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   
20 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   
21 Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   
22 Kevin McRee   Austin, TX 272613   
23 Jonathan Skelley   Austin, TX 263696   
24 Jeremy Hill   San Antonio, TX 244253   
25 Jason Jacobs   Jacksonville, TX 283325   
26 Shawn Hodges   Dallas, TX 273378   
27 Adrian "Phoenix" Flores   Austin, TX 293369   
28 Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   
29 Robert Cornes   Schertz, TX 220889   
30 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   
31 Edwin Braun   New Braunfels, TX 188337   
32 Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826   
33 Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   
34 Joshua Foster   Mableton, GA 248730   
35 Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX 258635   
36 Greg Ulrich   Apo, AE 36205   
37 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   
38 Patrick Newell   Portland, OR 252728   
39 Dan Dandrea   Lantana, TX 190239   
40 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   
41 BRIAN GRISWOLD   Austin, TX 275850   
42 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   
43 Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   
44 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM 294241   
2 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560   
3 Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX 158616   
4 Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   
5 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292   
6 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   
7 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   
8 Jeremy Andrews   Houston, TX 208908   
9 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   
10 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 164982   
11 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   
12 David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   
13 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   
14 James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   
15 Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   
16 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
17 Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 225189   
18 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   
19 Greg Hercules   Bryan, TX 260061   
20 Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX 266852   
21 Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260   
22 Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983   
23 Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   
24 Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   
25 Troy Finley   Amarillo, TX 54700   
26 Elkin Arteaga   Duncanville, TX 276550   
27 Mitch Blackwell   Mckinney, TX 220036   
28 Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   
29 Les Akins   Wichita Falls, TX 142150   
30 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   
31 James Lingwood   Portland, OR 180618   
32 Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   
33 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   
34 Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628   
35 Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX 63862   
36 Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX 266238   
37 Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   
38 John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heath Blackgrove      
2 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   
3 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO 46845   
4 John Coppin (1 - Cat1)   Belton, TX 247280   
5 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   
6 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   
7 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   
8 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
9 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   
10 Gilberto Porras   El Paso, TX 69097   
11 Logan Hutchings      
12 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
13 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   
14 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   
15 Juan Pablo Villela      
16 Loren Dodson (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 222625   
17 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   
18 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   
19 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   
20 Pavel Stuchlik (3 - Cat1)   Capecoral, FL 257031   
21 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   
22 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   
23 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO 118846   
24 Mat Stephens (4 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
2 Patrick Burke   Mckinney, TX 201325   
3 Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617   
4 Michael Ramsey   Midland, TX 247554   
5 Jack Stepczynski (1 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 164777   
6 Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   
7 John Emerson   Dallas, TX 251354   
8 Paul Marabito   Savage, MN 209198   
9 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   
10 Kelly Brown   Midland, TX 126012   
11 Stephen Weber   Mckinney, TX 50855   
12 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   
13 Rafael Garcia   Round Rock, TX 288359   
14 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   
15 Blair Jones   San Antonio, TX 63092   
16 Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870   
17 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX 151023   
18 Michael Hall   Austin, TX 219616   
19 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   
20 Patrick Dougherty   Ft Worth, TX 55980   
21 Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   
22 Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   
23 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   
24 Glenn Thompson (1 - Cat3)   Midland, TX 50861   
25 Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM 219183   
26 Branden Clark Bickley   Austin, TX 272728   
27 Adolfo Alzate   Richmond, TX 272699   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Skowronek   Flower Mound, TX 200360   
2 Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX 46383   
3 Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX 221765   
4 Jay Prestipino   Plano, TX 220795   
5 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   
6 Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX 209633   
7 David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
8 Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   
9 David Wolfe   Austin, TX 38782   
10 Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   
11 Seymour Goldstein   Austin, TX 47234   
12 Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   
13 Terry Parrish   Fort Worth, TX 260284   
14 L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   
15 Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   
16 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   
17 Jack Avigael   San Antonio, TX 49297   
18 Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   
19 Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   
20 Michael Shirk (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 195421   
21 Dan Lundeen   Houston, TX 231659   
22 Steve McConathy   Houston, TX 282239   
23 Andy Orsa   Belleville Il 227944   
24 Rickey Wilson   Arlington, TX 73873   
25 Timothy Redus (1 - Cat2)   Lubbock, TX 45835   
26 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX 165310   

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve James   Austin, TX 55172   
2 Michael Knoll   Bartonville, TX 49809   
3 Sam Jones   Lubbock, TX 58753   
4 Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK 62551   
5 John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   
6 Steve Betton (1 - Cat3)   Midland, TX 55698   
7 Art McWhirter (1 - Cat5)   Kerrville, TX 223974   
8 Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254801   
9 Tommy Cole   Fredericksburg, TX 222977   
10 Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO 68855   
11 Larry Farley (1 - Cat4)   Lubbock, TX 175614   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   
2 Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mino Giunta   Austin, TX 305070   
2 Jay Yu   Elpaso, TX 306674   
3 Jordan Oroshiba   Austin, TX 295212   
4 Nick Green   Rockport, TX 305071   
5 Tommy Higgins   Austin, TX 292831   
6 Victor Perez      

Women - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678   
2 Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA 205934   
3 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK 189404   
4 Christine Sieja   Trophy Club, TX 286264   
5 Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   
6 Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM 46309   
7 Priscilla Cazer   Little Rock, AR 193799   
8 Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   
9 Teresa Newman   Midland, TX 207240   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deena Clayton   Houston, TX 308644   
2 Katrina Perry      
3 Jennifer Mix   Houston, TX 289080   
4 Teresa Mitchell   Austin, TX 297013   
5 Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   
6 Kelly LaCour   Mansfield, TX 229721   
7 Kimberly Zurek   Lewisville, TX 311861   
8 Minna Miller   Austin, TX 287375   
9 Amy McNair   Austin, TX 272647   
10 Lisa Shaw   Katy, TX 300081   
11 Jessica Russell   Austin, TX 288872   
12 Shirely Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 278598   
13 Cindy Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800   
14 Sheila Fruhling   Richardson, TX 202264   
15 Gracie Alvarado V   Round Rock, TX 241812   
16 Kelley Davis   Austin, TX 306439   
17 Lisa Reeve   Temple, TX 288632   
18 Rachel Robinson      
19 Sandi Varela   Austin, TX 296503   
20 Cheryl Lowe   Las Cruces, NM 238427   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Forrest   Austin, TX 247235   
2 Erin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 248750   
3 Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   
4 Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   
5 Celina Richardson   West Lake Hills, TX 255934   
6 Katja Heinicke   Dallas, TX 273706   
7 Brigitte Jordan   Dallas, TX 186365   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee