Race Results for
Tour of Austin
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 09/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.17Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX 209915   
2520.35Ryan Coover   Austin, TX 304576   
3John Mott      
4524.70John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   
5526.88Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX 224873   
6Nathan Miller      
7531.23Sean Sullivan   Austin, TX 301167   
8533.41Mino Giunta   Austin, TX 305070   
9535.58Don Hoodenpyle   Austin Tx 295676   
10537.76David VanNewkirk   Austin, TX 146788   
11539.94Rick Beckman   Copperas Cove, TX 269137   
12542.11Paul Carty   Austin, TX 316954   
13544.29Daniel Varela   El Paso, TX 262236   
14546.47andrew hays   Austin, TX 322238   
15548.64Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   
16550.82W Kent Snead   Georgetown, TX 33346   
17553.00Brad Harmon   Round Rock, TX 307753   
18555.17Ned Frost   Austin, TX 295383   
19557.35austin walker   Austin, TX 305551   
20559.53Daniel Varela   El Paso, TX 262236   
21561.70Taylor Riche   Austin, TX 228624   
22563.88Kyle Springer   Lubbock, TX 305613   
23566.06Steve Leitch   Austin, TX 297687   
24Chase Romero      
25570.41Dennis McCanless   Boerne, TX 264327   
26572.59Nick Green   Rockport, TX 305071   
27574.76Jeffrey Dixon   Spring, TX 126118   
28Andrew Ritchey      
29579.12Jeffrey Christiansen   Roundrock, TX 303735   
30581.29Nicholas Ling   Austin, TX 314108   
31583.47Rob Loar (1 - Cat5)   Argyle, TX 321702   
32585.65David Allen   Austin, TX 244010   
33Ron Michalski      
34Chris McMahon      

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.80Scott Kinsel   Austin, TX 288973   
2423.46Grady Hodge   Shreveport, LA 291560   
3430.13Derek Yorek (1 - Cat4)   Conroe, TX 267094   
4436.79Jason Lewiss   Austin, TX 220039   
5443.45Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   
6450.11Anthony White   Granbury, TX 274005   
7456.77Nathan Harding   Austin, TX 259057   
8463.43Ethan Moorhead   Austin, TX 281231   
9470.09Clayton Dalton   Austin, TX 289336   
10476.76Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   
11483.42Matthew Kessing   Austin, TX 282150   
12490.08Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   
13496.74Chad Hardt   Austin, TX 275429   
14503.40Joshua Bart (2 - Cat4)   San Antonio , TX 238047   
15510.06Don Hoodenpyle   Austin Tx 295676   
16516.72Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   
17523.39Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX 255731   
18530.05Omar Itani   Houston, TX 281052   
19536.71Patrick Davis   Austin, TX 263456   
20543.37Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   
21550.03Jordan Patik   Austin, TX 307305   
22556.69John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   
23563.35John (Tyler) Cutbirth   Austin, TX 297642   
24570.02Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   
25576.68Grady Hodge   Shreveport, LA 291560   
26583.34Mason Quintana (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 187231   
27590.00Taylor Collins   Austin, TX 243137   

Men - Cat3/4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.90Euan Mackay   Katy, TX 220074   
2487.72Edwin Braun   New Braunfels, TX 188337   
3494.53Charles Dixon   Beaumont, TX 53469   
4501.35Scott Munroe   Temple, TX 48216   
5508.17Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   
6514.99Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   
7521.81Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   
8528.63Charles Bippert   Roundrock, TX 286614   
9535.45Stephen Higgins   Austin, TX 283039   
10542.27Richard McLamore   Abilene, TX 186975   
11549.09David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   
12555.91Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   
13562.72John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   
14569.54Philip Reed   Austin, TX 302885   
15576.36edward barnett   Houston, TX 312060   
16583.18Pat Murphy   Austin, TX 156348   
17590.00Bob Cowley   Austin, TX 204749   

Men - Cat2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.72Jeremy Andrews   Houston, TX 208908   
2345.37Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   
3353.01Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   
4360.66Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   
5368.30Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   
6375.95Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   
7383.59Cord Offermann   Austin, TX 52888   
8391.24Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   
9398.88Dan Morgan   Houston, TX 141700   
10406.53Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA 239048   
11414.17Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   
12421.82Casey Crosby   Austin, TX 238357   
13429.46Adam Gates   Austin, TX 255735   
14437.10Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   
15444.75Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   
16452.39Beau "War Child " Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   
17460.04Aaron Robson   Houston, TX 311235   
18467.68Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   
19475.33CJ Hebert   Austin, TX 284873   
20482.97Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   
21490.62Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX 207362   
22498.26Mark Jansen   Austin, TX 281367   
23505.91Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   
24513.55John (Tyler) Cutbirth   Austin, TX 297642   
25521.20Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   
26528.84Andrew Ennis (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 282492   
27536.49Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   
28544.13Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford, CA 155766   
29551.78Antonio Latto   Austin, TX 20478   
30559.42William Hickey   Austin, TX 211157   
31567.07Timothy Pletcher   Austin, TX 216259   
32574.71Paul Duva   Austin, TX 182412   
33582.36P.J. Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   
34590.00James Day   Austin, TX 276837   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.72Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
2286.70Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO 118846   
3294.69Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   
4Logan Hutchings      
5Heath Blackgrove      
6318.63Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX 266238   
7326.61Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   
8334.59David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
9342.57John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   
10350.56Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   
11358.54Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   
12366.52Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   
13374.50Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ 282338   
14382.48Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   
15390.46Michael Pincus (1 - Cat2)   Pearland, TX 254929   
16Sean Sullivan      
17406.43Andrew Hill (2 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO 247560   
18414.41Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   
19422.39Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   
20430.37Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   
21438.35Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   
22446.33Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
23Hector Hugo      
24462.30William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   
25470.28Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   
26478.26Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
27486.24Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   
28494.22Fred (Robbie) Robinette    Austin, TX 96459   
29502.20Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   
30510.19William Rader   Dallas, TX 201905   
31518.17Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435   
32526.15Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   
33534.13Timothy Doelman   Glencoe, IL 40409   
34Raul Alcala      
35550.09Keith Harper   Boulder, CO 46856   
36558.07Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX 262008   
37566.06Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   
38Juan Gerardo      
39582.02Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
40Diego Milan      

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.93Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   
2510.78Henry Skowronek   Flower Mound, TX 200360   
3526.62Mike Bufler   Spring Branch, TX 294681   
4542.47Don Hutchison   Austin, TX 17272   
5558.31James Trimble   Houston, TX 189211   
6574.16Joe Udell   Austin, TX 90097   
7590.00C Jerry Vargas   Katy, TX 55641   

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ralph Rust   Lockhart, TX 294242   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   
2556.67Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   
3573.33Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   
4590.00Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.23Michael Frentress   Austin, TX 321550   
2555.45Tommy Higgins   Austin, TX 292831   
3571.67Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX 313466   
4587.90Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.79Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   
2401.89Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   
3418.99Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX 55232   
4436.09Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX 149261   
5453.20Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   
6470.30Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   
7487.40Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   
8504.50Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   
9521.60Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   
10538.70Annick Beaudet (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 222232   
11555.80Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125   
12572.90Claire McKenna   Austin, TX 280868   
13590.00Alexandra Graebe   Scottsdale, AZ 305559   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Hunter      
2530.95Jennifer Mix   Houston, TX 289080   
3Marla Wilen      
4542.76Nadia Barrera   Austin, TX 306242   
5548.66Kelly Martinez   San Antonio, TX 309930   
6554.57Robyn Reyes   Beaumont, TX 322750   
7560.47Leila Kasprzyk   Driftwood, TX 287450   
8566.38Debra Bailey   Austin, TX 220204   
9Wendy De Rosa      
10Leslie Ladner-Michalski      
11584.09Kelley Davis   Austin, TX 306439   
12590.00allison Floyd   Austin, TX 318378   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.31Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   
2528.87Kimberly Wilson   Austin, TX 148427   
3559.44Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   
4590.00Kelley Gomez   Austin, TX 287018   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee