Race Results for
2010 FALL ATLANTA CRITERIUM SERIES
ATLANTA, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 10/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MASTERS 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Coll   Marietta, GA 227169   ATLROOF.COM
2 Scott Prausa (1 - Cat4)   Cumming, GA 185356   ATS
3 Patrick Flautt   Norcross, GA 70836   DEPAULA

Men - MASTERS 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Palaian   Atlanta, GA 244209   
2 Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA 254683   ATLROOF.COM
3 Jason Garnier   Smyrna, GA 300048   SMYRNA BICYCLES
4 Michael Villa   Johns Creek, GA 282754   ATS
5 Lou Cataland   Atlanta, GA 290586   ATS
6 heber cristino   Riverdale, GA 307563   AEROCAT
7 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452   ATLROOF.COM
8 Clay Benoit   Mableton, GA 286590   SMYRNA BICYCLES
9 Adam Fuller   Atlanta, GA 318992   ATS
10 BRUCE ELDER      ATS
11 Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA 221063   ATLROOF.COM

Men - C-CAT4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Steven Tarry   Atlanta, GA 266771   FFCC/TOYOTA FORKLIFTS
8 Jack Easter   Smyrna, GA 257903   SFATTO
9 Therron Smith   Rome, GA 326516   CYCLE THERAPY
10 Trey Smith   Rome, GA 33313   CYCLE THERAPY
11 Kevin Lee   Roswell, GA 301846   NARC

Men - C- CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 David Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA 322818   ATLROOF.COM
10 Caleb Atubeh   Decatur, GA 302020   

Men - C - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Sierra   Chatsworth, GA 336108   GEAR CREEK
2 darren cagle   Chatsworth, GA 325942   
3 JeanPierre Marsaudon   Marietta, GA 298701   
5 Andrew Clarke   Atlanta, GA 323696   
6 Nolan Wehr   Chattanooga, TN 313910   
7 corey hunter   Marietta, GA 327208   
8 CHRIS FREEMAN      
9 Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA 309177   

Men - C - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Emerson   Cumming, GA 221942   REALITYBIKES.COM
2 oliver flautt   Boulder 307228   DEPAULA RACING
3 Chris Chastain   Atlanta, GA 314028   
4 Jacinto Oliveros   Atlanta, GA 313822   
5 Marvin Rivera   Lawrenceville, GA 323480   COLOMBIA MI PASION
6 Peter Molloy   Atlanta, GA 236536   

Men - A-CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN CEBALLOS      DEPAULA
2 JASON SMITHERMAN   Atlanta, GA 306781   ROUND HERE RACING
3 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226   AARON'S
5 Matt Corse   Atlanta, GA 300680   ROUND HERE RACING
7 Mclean Harris   Atlanta, GA 300050   SMYRNA BICYCLES
8 Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA 260714   SFATTO
9 CHRIS MCGEE      ROME VELO

Men - A-1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiago DePaula Souza   Kennesaw, GA 228341   DEPAULA
2 JAMES HOLMES      RBM
3 TONY LUCHETTI      RBM
4 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA 274824   ROUND HERE RACING
5 Mark Babcock   Athens, GA 250228   DEPAULA

Men - A - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA 290562   ROUND HERE RACING
6 Marc Klokow   Woodstock, GA 64313   DEPAULA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee